Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Spar Star Promotions

Spar Star Promotions
  • Name: Spar Star Promotions
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: SSP
  • Ownership: Tony Padilla
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Tony Padilla  |  Tpadi01

SSP Events

SSP 59 Saturday, March 09, 5:00 PM ET
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Serrato vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaleiren Negrete Serrato   defeats   Roman Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Lopez   defeats   Jiquelill Jordan   via Submission   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Adam Abou-Hamad   defeats   Colt Baker   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Santiago   defeats   Chris Martinez   via Submission   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Christian Dighero   defeats   Eleno Almanza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Brown   defeats   Kevin Lizardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Mashhadi   defeats   Mauricio Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keilani Ahsoon   defeats   Destiny Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thien Luu-Nguyen   defeats   Julyan Hanna   via Submission   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Dominic Osorio   defeats   Brandon Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Quest Truxton   defeats   Antonio Ruelas   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Esparza   defeats   Gary Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Arias   defeats   Jonah Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Weddle   defeats   Jorge Huerta   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan de la Cruz   defeats   Jacob Polo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Pelayo   defeats   Seth Walker   via Submission   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Omar Santoya   vs.   Elijah Cowart   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Chavez   defeats   Rudy Ortega Rojas   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Abdulsalam Almanasreh   defeats   Carlos Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SSP 58 Saturday, January 20, 2024
The Commerce Commerce, CA US West Region
Farag Amer vs. Bishop Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Farag Amer   defeats   Kylen Bishop   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Huerta   defeats   Eduardo Orellana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dominick Crane   defeats   Ezra Springer   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Hernandez   defeats   Tomislav Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keilani Ahsoon   defeats   Bianca Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jimerson   defeats   Idris Niiazi   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Ken Jann Fajardo   defeats   Adam Haltom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julyan Hanna   defeats   Sanfaez Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Young   defeats   Frederick Mcculloch-Burton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Pearce   defeats   Jonah Serrano   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruby Daniels   defeats   Kimberly Padilla   via Submission   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Thien Luu-Nguyen   defeats   Kolin Elofson   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexia Fontaine   defeats   Elisa Polanco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SSP 57 Saturday, November 25, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Flores vs. Soto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaden Soto   defeats   Jose Flores   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julyan Hanna   defeats   Lawrence Petway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Trobee   defeats   Marino Napuri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Dylan Morales   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexia Fontaine   defeats   Angel Ruedas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quentin Camacho   defeats   Roman Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Thien Luu-Nguyen   defeats   Juan de la Cruz   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elisa Polanco   defeats   Mia Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kolin Elofson   defeats   Jonathon Parada   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hernandez   defeats   Zachary Bobo   via Submission   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Hernandez   defeats   Mauricio A Villanueva   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Idris Niiazi   defeats   DeWitt Vercher IV   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacine Olibrice   defeats   Christian Weathers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jimerson   defeats   Brandon Flathers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Boole   defeats   Byron Wengerter   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SSP 56 Saturday, September 30, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Azurdia vs. Martinez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Martinez   defeats   Jordan Azurdia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marino Napuri   defeats   Gregory Tomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Beeson   defeats   Goran Rez-Kallah Bertholet   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thien Luu-Nguyen   defeats   Jorge Arellano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kameron Fardad   defeats   Colin Lauterbach   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilson Junior Fernandes Monteiro   defeats   Mike Medina   via Submission   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Kyle Pearce   defeats   Ezekiel Ponce   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 2:50 Total Bout Page
Weston Quiroz   defeats   Chris Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mia Delgado   defeats   Bianca Fernandez   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Dylan Ludwig   defeats   Geremy Banks   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jimenez   defeats   Julyan Hanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacine Olibrice   defeats   Mauricio A Villanueva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SSP 55 Saturday, August 05, 2023
The Commerce Commerce, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morales vs. Dighero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Morales   defeats   Christian Dighero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trever Devestern   defeats   Aaron Trobee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Martinez   defeats   Michael Santiago   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eleno Almanza   defeats   Quest Truxton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Martinez   defeats   Eugene Provencio   via Submission   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Valtierra   defeats   Arthur Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sanfaez Khan   defeats   Ruben Bowen   via Submission   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Michael Salinas   defeats   Hung Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Hernandez   defeats   Juan Vargas   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Rodriguez   defeats   Steven Valadez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Zahorai   defeats   Jordan Delagrange   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Arias   defeats   Mark Valdez   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Crane   defeats   Daniel Ortega   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SSP 54 Saturday, June 10, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Butler vs. Lua Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Royce Butler   defeats   Israel Lua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Trobee   defeats   Roberto Perea   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Christian Dighero   defeats   Quest Truxton   via Submission   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Dylan Morales   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Jaramillo   defeats   Adam Haltom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Santiago   defeats   Jeremy Sanchez   via Submission   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Riley Beeson   defeats   Wai Yao Hung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Ogaz   defeats   Miguel Valtierra   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Quentin Camacho   defeats   Herve Mavungu   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Kimberly Henson   defeats   Veronica Leynes   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 2:27 Total Bout Page
Bailey Pickett   defeats   Ezekiel Ponce   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Morales   defeats   Devin Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomislav Smith   defeats   Roman Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SSP 53 Saturday, March 11, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Parker vs. Haltom Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zachary Parker   defeats   Adam Haltom   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Martinez   defeats   Bryce Olivas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Sivits   defeats   Christian Weathers   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Royce Butler   defeats   Drake Flores   via Submission   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trever Devestern   defeats   Kameron Fardad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Trobee   defeats   Rudy Perez   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eleno Almanza   defeats   Myles Moudy   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Tomas   defeats   Leonardo Ramos Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tod Stafford   vs.   Israel Lua   Ends in a No Contest, No Contest   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Paul Tiedje   defeats   Carlos Garcia   via Submission   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Langarica   defeats   Johnny Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Rodriguez   defeats   Devon Barrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oswaldo Martinez   defeats   Jordan Delagrange   via Submission   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 2:45 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Sanchez   defeats   Noah Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Weddle   defeats   Presley Vidal Espinoza   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
SSP 52 Saturday, January 07, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Morales vs. Camacho Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quentin Camacho   defeats   David Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Rod Malek   defeats   Jeremiah Aki   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kohl Laren   defeats   Adolfo Jimenez   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Morales   defeats   Stephan Kilim   via Submission   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Rudy Perez   defeats   Leonardo Ramos Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sashanique Youngblood   defeats   Nayeli Morales   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Jose Tony Cortez   defeats   Quest Truxton   via Submission   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Bobby Winther   defeats   Kameron Fardad   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Ruedas   defeats   Kaylene Cabral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Santiago   defeats   Arshag Dadourian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Sanchez   defeats   Kenny Tran   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Diaz-Cervo   defeats   Roberto Perea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Navarro   defeats   Manuel Conde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zion Fairley   defeats   Justice Devera   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Natasha Kai   defeats   Ellen Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Khaleel Pearson   defeats   Egypt Craft   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Dulcich   defeats   Shaun Theiring   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Deacon   defeats   Bryan Noriega   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Yapjoco   defeats   George Harris   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EFL 1 Saturday, November 05, 2022
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Herrera-Cruz vs. Higgins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Higgins   defeats   Angel Herrera-Cruz   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Tony Cortez   defeats   Weston Quiroz   via Submission   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Angel Ruedas   defeats   Taylor Willis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tod Stafford   defeats   Isaiah Jackson   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Babken Kasamanyan   defeats   Breyden Taylor   via Submission   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Michael Villmer   defeats   Kache Palacio   via Submission   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Christian Buckner   defeats   Justin Rippey   via Submission   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Dylan Ayala   defeats   Jordan Delagrange   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Morken   defeats   Juan de la Cruz   via Submission   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Kameron Fardad   defeats   Leonardo Ramos Jr.   via Submission   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Jorge Arellano   defeats   Dyllan Ellis   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noe Albarran   defeats   Quentin Camacho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brysen Kubota   defeats   Julyan Hanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SSP 51 Saturday, August 13, 2022
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dash vs. Cortez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Delagrange   defeats   Christopher Gonzalez   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jade Picasso   defeats   Sehrish Sohel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Undiano   defeats   Juan de la Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eleno Almanza   defeats   Reece Galvin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Fernandes   defeats   Jonathan Chapa   via Submission   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Ahrndt   defeats   Quintin Shadle   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Jose Tony Cortez   defeats   Cesar Dash   via Submission   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Leon Shlemoon   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Azurdia   defeats   Drake Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quest Truxton   defeats   Oscar Leal   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Duckenfield   defeats   Aris Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Dighero   defeats   Natanael Jarquin   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Jay San Luis   defeats   Israel Lua   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Caito   defeats   Johnny Garcia   via Submission   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Kevin Lizardo   defeats   Chris Martinez   via Submission   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Desmond Alvarado   defeats   Christopher Balladarez   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Elisa Polanco   defeats   Mackenzi Berlin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elwig Wassmer   defeats   Zain Palacio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chase LaVelle   defeats   Cobe Hatcher   via Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 50 Saturday, June 04, 2022
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ibarra III vs. Cortez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Tony Cortez   defeats   Galdino Ibarra III   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Brady   defeats   Stan Yu   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Caito   defeats   Jonathan Chapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Trobee   defeats   Stephan Kilim   via Submission   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Kevin Wright   defeats   Kevin Vazquez   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Santiago   defeats   Chris Martinez   via Submission   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arshag Dadourian   defeats   Ethan Sims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Idris Niiazi   defeats   Rupert Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Farag Amer   defeats   Armando Manzo   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Christian Dighero   defeats   Johnny Garcia   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Michael Spencer   defeats   Pedro Caceres   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Dash   defeats   Francisco Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cobe Hatcher   defeats   Lanxton Butler   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SSP 49 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Mavungu vs. Diaz-Cervo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Diaz-Cervo   defeats   Herve Mavungu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Sivits   defeats   Daniel Gaeta   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Kasen Matsch   defeats   Andres Oviedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Ahrndt   defeats   Quest Truxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Brady   defeats   Brady Barrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Powell   defeats   Drake Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Tony Cortez   defeats   Jeong-Joo Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Pacquiao   defeats   Miguel Ceja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Collins   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Submission   2:16 Round 2 of 5, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Flores   defeats   Beatrize Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carlos Elizarraraz   defeats   Jesse Velazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Duckenfield   defeats   Idris Niiazi   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jay San Luis   defeats   Lance Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Galdino Ibarra III   defeats   David Marroquin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlotte Craig   defeats   Mackenzi Berlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Garcia   defeats   Kevin Vazquez   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elwig Wassmer   defeats   Erik Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 49 Saturday, January 08, 2022
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA
SSP Fight Night 48 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Manzano vs. Ortega Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Manzano   defeats   Francisco Ortega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Duckenfield   defeats   Rupert Francis   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mackenzi Berlin   defeats   Kaylene Cabral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soichiro Tamai   defeats   Adrian Leon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Diaz-Cervo   defeats   Gabriel Phippen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Flores   defeats   Sabrina Lopez   via Submission   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Aaron Trobee   defeats   Brady Barrett   via Submission   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Drake Flores   defeats   Lance Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Tony Cortez   defeats   Christian Dighero   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Collins   defeats   Yannick Krähenbühl   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 5, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   David Marroquin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Hoerig   defeats   Caleb Kahn   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Rodriguez   defeats   Stan Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Dash   defeats   Max Goad   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Daniel Park   defeats   Fortino Mendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natanael Jarquin   defeats   Emmanuel Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Lauterbach   defeats   Jamaal Parsons-Bey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 47 Saturday, August 14, 2021
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Valle vs. Krähenbühl Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yannick Krähenbühl   defeats   Isaac Valle   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Rodriguez   defeats   Brady Barrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Brady   defeats   Cobe Hatcher   via Submission   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 2:53 Total Bout Page
Julian Duckenfield   defeats   Joaquin Garcia   via Submission   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Thomas Storing   defeats   Raymond Martinez   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quest Truxton   defeats   Gavin Pejakovich   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Brandon Ahrndt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   David Acuna   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Dighero   defeats   Ian Miller   via Submission   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Flores   defeats   Sandra Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Powell   defeats   Mark Pacquiao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drake Flores   defeats   Jesse Velazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Yatco   defeats   Emma Bernabe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Martinez   defeats   Louis Reese   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Ochoa   defeats   Juan Guerrero   via Submission   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Jonathan ONeill   defeats   Joshua Cervantes   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Colin Lauterbach   defeats   Elijah Larkin   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 47 Saturday, March 21, 2020
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA
SSP Fight Night 46 Saturday, January 11, 2020
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Palacio vs. Carter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kache Palacio   defeats   Kaleel Carter   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Dighero   defeats   Alberto Ruiz   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Peralta   defeats   Anthony Desilva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emon Baker   defeats   Richard Trieu   via KO/TKO, Suplex   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Pearlman   defeats   Ronald Skrob   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Ethyn Ewing   defeats   Quintel Brooks   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cody Davis   defeats   Carlos Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Christopher Cruz   defeats   Arturo Guevara   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 2 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Mark Pacquiao   defeats   Josh Travaglio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Santana   defeats   Obi Ukoha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Miranda   defeats   David Zelner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dewuan Rodriguez   defeats   Tristan Ezell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Audrey Winters   defeats   Merisa Downs   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Poe   defeats   Spencer Smith   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   David Marroquin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 45 Saturday, October 05, 2019
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Park vs. Tomas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregory Tomas   defeats   Curtis Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bailey   defeats   Sergio Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Patea   defeats   Elijah Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Martinez   defeats   Brandon Ahrndt   via Submission   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Omar Farag Amer   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Obi Ukoha   vs.   Fred Colbert   Ends in a No Contest   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Azurdia   defeats   Christopher Zercher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Arpajon   defeats   Chadricc Kindle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Faris   defeats   Johnny Robles   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Reena Norville   defeats   Maraya Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Iacobellis   defeats   Rick Zelada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Pacquiao   defeats   Antonio Salas   via Submission   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Sabrina Lopez   defeats   Priscilla Cam   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 3 of 5, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Chase Peel   defeats   Alexander Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Viton   defeats   Quintel Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Powell   defeats   Juan Guerrero   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 44 Saturday, July 06, 2019
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Choi vs. Faris 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tristan Ezell   defeats   Francisco Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Ruiz   defeats   Matthew Middleton   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 2:41 Total Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Jose Davila   via Submission   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 2:49 Total Bout Page
Francisco Ortega   defeats   Aaron Trobee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cierra Lundy   defeats   Wendy Wang   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Faris   defeats   Jeong-Joo Choi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Montijo   defeats   Ismael Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Duran   defeats   Shayvis Wilson-Thephsourinthone   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Poe   defeats   Michael Benedetto   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Miranda   defeats   Albert Vazquez   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drake Flores   defeats   Mike Mazariego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kasen Matsch   defeats   Aria Inthavong   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Ahrndt   defeats   Emmanuel Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Perez   defeats   Eduardo Martin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Isaacs   defeats   Vinny Martinez   via Submission   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 43 Saturday, March 23, 2019
The Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nakatani vs. Zelada 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinny Martinez   defeats   Billy Poe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Young   defeats   Michael Benedetto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lee   defeats   Eleno Almanza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Buckner   defeats   Jeremy Montijo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Nakatani   defeats   Rick Zelada   via Submission   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Kraschinsky   defeats   Andrew Freelove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauro Gutierrez   defeats   Enrique Marte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Mellor   defeats   Johnny Faris   via Submission   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Marino Napuri   defeats   Joseph Badali   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 2:56 Total Bout Page
Jordan Azurdia   defeats   Caden White   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 2:13 Total Bout Page
Ethyn Ewing   defeats   Elijah Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Guerrero   defeats   Robert Pearlman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Galvan   defeats   Drake Flores   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 42 Saturday, January 05, 2019
The Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Patea vs. Faris 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregory Tomas   defeats   Edward Winston   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page
Elijah Perez   defeats   Ismael Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ethyn Ewing   defeats   Rick Sakamoto   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Martinez   defeats   Gerardo Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Lira   defeats   Steven Thomas Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Faris   defeats   Nick Patea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Zack Kraschinsky   defeats   Andrew Freelove   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Dorado   defeats   Erik Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marino Napuri   defeats   Christopher Zercher   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body and Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Oliver Alonso   defeats   Edgar Carballo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeong-Joo Choi   defeats   Quintel Brooks   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Pacquiao   defeats   Adam Noeller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Ramirez   defeats   Victor Pages   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Thomas Keenan   defeats   Zev Powell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsalan Mayel   defeats   Tim Torre   via KO/TKO, Torre Unable to Continue   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Logan   defeats   Allen Noeller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Vines   defeats   Richie Miranda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 41 Saturday, August 25, 2018
The Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Zelada vs. Esquivel II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenny Klein   defeats   Aaron Pierce   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Young   defeats   Linh Nguyen   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Zev Powell   defeats   Ian Royds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arsalan Mayel   defeats   Jose Rios   via Submission   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marinna Vela   defeats   Diana Mendoza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Zelada   defeats   Alexis Esquivel   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Christy   defeats   Casey Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauro Gutierrez   defeats   Jobani Herrera   via Submission   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Mellor   defeats   Danny Silva   via Submission   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Joseph Dorado   defeats   Edgardo Escamilla   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Espinoza   defeats   Ronnie Thomas Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Edwards   defeats   Jack Lipa   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Edgar Carballo   defeats   Aaron Winston   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Vines   defeats   Robert Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Torre   defeats   Gabriel Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 40 Saturday, June 16, 2018
The Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Gutierrez vs. Nakatani 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Conde-Navarro   defeats   Zack Sarber   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Majano   defeats   Christopher Fasolino   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Cruz   defeats   Stefan Espinoza   via Submission   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Zack Kraschinsky   defeats   Don Walton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Nakatani   defeats   Mauro Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Silva   defeats   Nick Patea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Smith   defeats   Hovannes Zakyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaromír Kašpar   defeats   Daniel Peña   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Mike Mazariego   defeats   Romeo Becerra   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Guevara   defeats   Ronnie Thomas Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Hamlet   defeats   Jeremy Montijo   via Submission   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Josue Miramontez   defeats   Toan Le   via Submission   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Wu   defeats   Steven Thomas Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
SSP Fight Night 39 Saturday, March 31, 2018
The Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Diaz vs. Pouncy III 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Takacs   defeats   Robert Pearlman   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 2:13 Total Bout Page
Bruno Casillas   defeats   Pedro Leco   via Submission   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Alonso   defeats   Ryan Horita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kristina Pettigrew   defeats   Scarlette Flores   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oneida Diaz   defeats   Jasmine Pouncy   via Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Gutierrez   defeats   Christopher Cruz   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selena Lorigo   defeats   Kiara Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Samson Dorff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Zelada   defeats   Alberto Romo   via Submission   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Patea   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Azurdia   defeats   Toan Le   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Silva   defeats   Lupe Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Miramontez   defeats   Randy Robledo   via Submission   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ness Vera   defeats   Jason Edwards   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spar Star MMA: Saturday Night Fights Saturday, October 07, 2017
The Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lebosnoyani vs. Coleman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaromír Kašpar   defeats   Kareem Samuel   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toan Le   defeats   Randy Robledo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Conte   defeats   Joey Becerra   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Cruz   defeats   Genaro Zacarias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly McNamee   defeats   Josue Miramontez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Nazari   defeats   Romeo Becerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Magic Barkan   defeats   Abdulaziz Alshehri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani   defeats   Djavan Coleman   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Baez   defeats   Don Walton   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Eliot Aguayo   vs.   Hady Sukar   Ends in a Draw, Accidental Groin Shot   3 Rounds, 1:41 Total Bout Page
Bako Ambonisye   defeats   Casey Smith   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Cruz   defeats   Yadir Perez   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Castro   defeats   Edward Perez III   via Submission   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Marcus Sims   defeats   James Settle   via Submission   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keedren Drausin   defeats   Jason Van Clief   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupe Miranda   defeats   Garik Mitchell   via Submission   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (April 8-14)
  • Bad Left Hook : Wilder vs Zhang leads Matchroom vs Queensberry 5 Vs 5 on June 1
  • MMA Mania : Gone In 30 Seconds?
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill turns attention to Jiri Prochazka after UFC 300 loss
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3: Make your predictions for welterweights and featherweights in Chicago
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka plays down UFC 300 viral video of pre-fight ritual: ‘I’m not a psycho’
  • Middle Easy : Rener Gracie Breaks Down Why Arman Tsarukyan Didn’t Tap Out From Charles Oliveira’s Submission Attempts At UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : 9 incredible photos of Max Holloway's all-time badass knockout of Justin Gaethje at UFC 300
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • Middle Easy : Arman Tsarukyan Clears Air On Punching Incident With Fan At UFC 300, Sends Message To Islam Makhachev
  • UFC.com : This Week On UFC FIGHT PASS | April 15, 2024 - April 21, 2024
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Renato Moicano would fight Paddy Pimblett 'if the money's right'
  • MMA Mania : Watch Brazilian Commentators Lose Their Minds During UFC 300
  • Jits Magazine : Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Bethlehem Qualifier Full Results And Review
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘They’re going to use every trick in the book’: Warren expects Usyk to target Fury’s scar tissue
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira, Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor, Michael Chandler trade cryptic voice messages to hype UFC 303 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes calls for rematch with 'Mr. Decision' Movsar Evloev at UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Odds: Makhachev, Strickland Big Favorites