Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting Nation

Xtreme Fighting Nation
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting Nation
  • Headquarters: Miami, Florida
  • Acronyms: XFN
  • Ownership: Daniel Kay
  • Promotion Links:

XFN Events

XFN 35 Sunday, May 23, 6:00 PM ET
Renegades West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Camacho vs. Tobies 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Camacho   defeats   Chris Tobies   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Chayanne Serrano   defeats   Riley Boomer   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Luis Hernandez   defeats   Billy Sapp   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Vicky Luckina   defeats   Maryna Ryker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Jean   defeats   Joao Guerra   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Slater   defeats   Cristobal Ibanez   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Roberto Robert   defeats   Anthony Rodiles   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
XFN 34 Sunday, April 11, 6:00 PM ET
Renegades West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nelson vs. Dayron 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lazaro Dayron   defeats   Yve Nelson   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Jorge Molina   defeats   Riley Boomer   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Justin Smith   defeats   John Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Ashley Molina   defeats   Anabelle Valdes   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaafari Stephens   defeats   Nicolas Richardson   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Luis Hernandez   defeats   Dave Pierre   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Moore   defeats   Andre Khaleel   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Rene Robert   defeats   Darren James   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sal Hernandez   defeats   Miguel Modeste   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Remy Ricardo   defeats   Joseph Diamond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 33 Sunday, February 28, 2021
Renegades West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Mateo vs. Romo 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Groo   defeats   Nicolas Vasquez   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 4 Bout Page
Lupe Mateo   defeats   Evelyn Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoanse Mejias   defeats   Riley Boomer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Moore   defeats   Darius Tokkos   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gus Mena   vs.   Remy Ricardo   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Groin Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 32 Sunday, January 31, 2021
Renegades West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Artiles vs. Fuse 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dai'kwon Fuse   defeats   Troy Artiles   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Josh Mercado   defeats   Junior Luney Guillaume   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Riesch   defeats   Lucas Codam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristina Brador   defeats   Anabelle Valdes   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Sal Hernandez   defeats   Fabian Llerena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 31: Back in Action Saturday, December 19, 2020
Club 66 Event Space Boynton Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Reyes vs. Morrison 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Reyes   defeats   Daniel Morrison   via Submission, Kimura   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Lucas Cortes   defeats   Franklin Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gus Solis   defeats   Andrew Barrios   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Maryna Ryker   defeats   Gloria Dacosta   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Luis Hernandez   defeats   Aldren Mayorga   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Moore   defeats   Josh Reynolds   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Khaleel   defeats   Rob Halmo   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 30 Sunday, September 20, 2020
Featherweight Title Fight Bennett vs. Alvarez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Alvarez   defeats   Ethan Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Conforti   defeats   Maurice Morrison   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Crawford   defeats   Jose Malespin   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
David Camacho   defeats   Delano Felipe   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Martin Justiz   defeats   Fabian Llerena   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lazaro Dayron   defeats   Brett Layton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 29 Sunday, July 19, 2020
The Goat Shed Academy Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nelson vs. La Rosa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yve Nelson   defeats   Danny La Rosa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morrison   defeats   Franklin Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaylen Patrick Jones   defeats   Ulyses Fernandez   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Alexis Fernandez   defeats   Pablo Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Camacho   defeats   Camilo Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 28 Saturday, May 30, 2020
Lightweight Title Fight Dixit vs. Dixon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devon Dixon   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Chayanne Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kathleen Nelson   defeats   Gloria Dacosta   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Alvarez   defeats   Oscar Familia   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 27 Sunday, February 09, 2020
The Center Coral Springs, FL US Southeast Region
Dixon vs. Sanchez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devon Dixon   defeats   Jose Luis Buitrago Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Fernando Reyes   defeats   Dylan O'Sullivan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Alex Perez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Molina   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Ryan Artiles   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morrison   defeats   Adam Augusto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roybert Echeverria   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Bennett   defeats   Marcellus Wallace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 26 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Palm Beach County Convention Center West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Molina vs. Jean 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thad Jean   defeats   Jorge Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Damian Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Mixan   defeats   Lucas Cortes   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Alex Perez   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Woods Horace   via Decision, Unaniimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanley Dorsainvil   defeats   Fabian Llerena   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reuben Beard   defeats   Maurice Morrison   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Carroll   defeats   Michael Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 25 Saturday, September 14, 2019
DS Sportsplex Deerfield Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kuse vs. Rodriguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Jackson   defeats   Anne Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Reece   defeats   Lucas Cortes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Reyes   defeats   Mike Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gloria Dacosta   defeats   Nicole Rose   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Golden   defeats   Erin Brito   via Submission   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Molina   defeats   Joseph Cintron   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Ariana Melendez   defeats   Katie Bovett   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Yve Nelson   defeats   Ryan Rentas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Ian Pagan   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
XFN 24 Sunday, June 23, 2019
Marriott Hotel Convention Center Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ramirez vs. Dixon II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devon Dixon   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Travarca   defeats   Jon Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Filipe Valentim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Orti-Gonza   defeats   Dre Howes   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anne Ribeiro   defeats   Nicole Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   defeats   Nelton Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camilo Moreno   defeats   Abe Sanchez   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cortes   defeats   John Call   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Jacob Honig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Bennett   defeats   Fabian Llerena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Reyes   defeats   Jacob Hindman   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanley Dorsainvil   defeats   Jason Cherry   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 3 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Yve Nelson   defeats   Jose Cardenas   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 23 Saturday, March 16, 2019
War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
O'Shea vs. Amos 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miles Amos   defeats   Shane O'Shea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Davaun McKoy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Ryan Favale   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Benny Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Bryce Gamboa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Charlie Decca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Jackson   defeats   Anne Ribeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelton Marsh   defeats   Alexis Fernandez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Ramirez   defeats   Ailton Mendes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Michel   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Ethan Bennett   defeats   Charles Cirelli   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
XFN 22 Saturday, December 15, 2018
War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Vargas vs. Chavez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Chavez   defeats   Pipe Vargas   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via Submission   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Verdier   defeats   Daniel Jolly   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Javier Baez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Miguel Baeza   defeats   Matthew Colquhoun   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Angie Jennings   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Steven Defalle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio DeJesus   defeats   Jason Somchay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Rogers   defeats   Guilherme Neves   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Reyes   defeats   Josh Zuckerman   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Roybert Echeverria   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Devon Dixon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Danny Collazo   defeats   Florian Kristof   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Luney Guillaume   vs.   Junior Aristil   Ends in a No Contest   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jornel Lugo   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 21: The Next Generation Sunday, August 26, 2018
Ft. Lauderdale Marriott Coral Springs Hotel & Golf Club Coral Springs, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Fisk vs. Zamora 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Griffin Fisk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roybert Echeverria   defeats   Daniel Michel   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vik Dixit   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brynnen McIver   defeats   Travis Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Gordon   defeats   Dominique Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Carroll   defeats   James Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Noble   defeats   Anthony Love   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Miller   defeats   Daniel Fields   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 20: Future Stars Saturday, June 09, 2018
War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gamboa vs. Anwaar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Bryce Gamboa   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Lazaro Perez   defeats   Trent Boudreau   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Tevin Ellis   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Junior Luney Guillaume   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Rashawn Kershaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Travarca   defeats   Abraham Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Jornel Lugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Martinez   defeats   Roybert Echeverria   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Noble   defeats   Mark Lance Tweedy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Kimberly Hughes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Hernandez   defeats   Daniel Morrison   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Ryan Artiles   defeats   Brynnen McIver   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Jimenez   defeats   Cody Ayres   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Danny Gonzalez   defeats   Rami Sadek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 19 Thursday, March 01, 2018
Seminole Casino Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Handanagić vs. Anwaar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Max Handanagić   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane O'Shea   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Rashawn Kershaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Morrison   defeats   Robert Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Ramirez   defeats   Devon Dixon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Jacob Olave   defeats   Jirka Němeček   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Tim Travarca   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Daniel Michel   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Taylor   defeats   Leodan Guzmeli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Baldocchi   defeats   Jaroslav Kunc   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 18: Unconquered 2 Thursday, January 18, 2018
The Pavilion at Seminole Casino Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
St. Louis vs. Alequin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Alequin   defeats   Kendly St. Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Samuels   defeats   Asim Zaidi   via Disqualificaton   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Paige   defeats   Khaylash Tillack   via Submission   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   John Marquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Matthew Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Barber   defeats   Chelsea Brooks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Danny Collazo   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   Robert Russell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   vs.   Jaret Betancourt   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
XFN 17: Unconquered Thursday, November 02, 2017
Seminole Casino Coconut Creek Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gamboa vs. Conforti 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   Brian Stapleton   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea Brooks   defeats   Fatime Nánási   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Barber   defeats   Kelly Beringson   via Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lira   defeats   Filipe Valentim   via Submission   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Mike Szatkowski   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florian Kristof   defeats   Shawn Brown   via Submission   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Matthew Fuentes   defeats   Robert Russell   via Submission   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Mike Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Frank Noble   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Greg Freund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Sebastian Franco   via Submission   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
XFN 16: Gamboa vs. Suarez Saturday, July 01, 2017
Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Beringson vs. Hauss Nixon 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kelly Beringson   defeats   Jennifer Hauss Nixon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Brown   defeats   Mike Szatkowski   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Villamil   defeats   Mauricio DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Coppinger   defeats   Ryan Saville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Lee   defeats   Patrick O'Reilly   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Russell   defeats   Jean Pierre Camara   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   John Marquez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Nelson Joseph   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 15 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Double Dee's Ranch West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Garcia vs. Ruiz 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Ruiz   defeats   Adrian Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vicky Fernandez   defeats   Megan Cawley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Patrick O'Reilly   defeats   Bernard Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Brown   defeats   John Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelson Joseph   defeats   Anthony Colon   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
XFN 14 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Bahia Mar Resort Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Espinoza vs. Waters 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Trey Waters   via Submission   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   Tevan Medina   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Brooks   defeats   Kelly Beringson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Dustin Lampros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Suarez   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via Submission   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashawn Kershaw   defeats   Heriberto Lemus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick O'Reilly   defeats   Bernard Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Edwards   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via Submission   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Jean Pierre Camara   defeats   Maurice Morrison   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Deego Bautista   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristofer Lopez   defeats   David Pryor   via Submission   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
XFN 13 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Bahia Mar Resort Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Dorsey vs. Claxton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Devin Dorsey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Vik Dixit   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Isidro   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Tyler Bagster   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Brandon Crowley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernard Taylor   defeats   Felix Boyce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Danny Gonzalez   defeats   Jordan Shelton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Conforti   defeats   Hunter Martinez   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Torres   defeats   James Mitchell   via Submission   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Miguel Ortegano   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Robert Russell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Szatkowski   defeats   Jirka Němeček   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Durnavich   defeats   Cristian Santiago   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   Ruben Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 12: Tournament of Titans Saturday, January 07, 2017
Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight DeJesus vs. Garcia 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Garcia   defeats   Mauricio DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Olazabal   defeats   Dahlen Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Brown   defeats   Ryan Courtney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Eblen   defeats   Gustavo Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Timothy Lewis   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Dennis Delgado Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick O'Reilly   defeats   Acie Mitchell   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Conforti   defeats   Stefan Pineda   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Edwards   defeats   Bruce Excellant   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lira   defeats   Jaret Betancourt   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 11: Tournament of Titans Saturday, November 19, 2016
Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Espinoza vs. Szatkowski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Mike Szatkowski   via Submission   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashawn Kershaw   defeats   David Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendly St. Louis   defeats   Tyler Norsworthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Atsamaz Basiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Lewis   defeats   Ralph Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Dylan Mason   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Andrew Cranston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Garcia   defeats   Damian Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Somamiba   defeats   Stefan Pineda   via Submission   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Munoz   defeats   Heriberto Lemus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Ryan Garth   via Submission   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC 263 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori II - The result of the fight is being announced.
  • Join the UFC 263 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Marvin Vettori 19% Israel Adesanya 81%
  • Marvin "The Italian Dream" Vettori (17-4-1) Trentino-Alto Adige, IT is the #4th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • Israel "The Last Stylebender" Adesanya (21-1-0) Auckland, NZ is the #2nd Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC 263 features 14 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Gila River Arena in Glendale, Arizona