Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting Nation

Xtreme Fighting Nation
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting Nation
  • Headquarters: Miami, Florida
  • Acronyms: XFN
  • Ownership: Daniel Kay
  • Promotion Links:

XFN Events

XFN 30 Sunday, September 20, 2020
Featherweight Title Fight Bennett vs. Alvarez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Alvarez   defeats   Ethan Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Conforti   defeats   Maurice Morrison   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Crawford   defeats   Jose Malespin   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
David Camacho   defeats   Delano Felipe   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Martin Justiz   defeats   Fabian Lorena   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lazaro Dayron   defeats   Brett Layton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 29 Sunday, July 19, 2020
Us The Goat Shed Academy Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nelson vs. La Rosa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yve Nelson   defeats   Danny La Rosa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morrison   defeats   Franklin Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaylen Patrick Jones   defeats   Ulyses Fernandez   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Alexis Fernandez   defeats   Pablo Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Camacho   defeats   Camilo Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 28 Saturday, May 30, 2020
Lightweight Title Fight Dixit vs. Dixon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devon Dixon   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Chayanne Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kathleen Nelson   defeats   Gloria Acosta   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Alvarez   defeats   Oscar Familia   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 27 Sunday, February 09, 2020
Us The Center Coral Springs, FL US Southeast Region
Dixon vs. Sanchez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devon Dixon   defeats   Jose Luis Buitrago Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Fernando Reyes   defeats   Dylan O'Sullivan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Alex Perez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Molina   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Ryan Artiles   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morrison   defeats   Adam Augusto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Royberth Echeverria   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Bennett   defeats   Marcellus Wallace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 26 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Us Palm Beach County Convention Center West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Molina vs. Jean 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thad Jean   defeats   Jorge Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Damian Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Mixan   defeats   Lucas Cortes   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Alex Perez   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Woods Horace   via Decision, Unaniimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanley Dorsainvil   defeats   Fabian Llerena   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reuben Beard   defeats   Maurice Morrison   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Carrol   defeats   Michael Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 25 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Us DS Sportsplex Deerfield Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kuse vs. Rodriguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Jackson   defeats   Anne Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Reece   defeats   Lucas Cortes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Reyes   defeats   Mike Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gloria Acosta   defeats   Nicole Rose   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Golden   defeats   Erin Brito   via Submission   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Molina   defeats   Joseph Cintron   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Ariana Melendez   defeats   Katie Bovett   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Yve Nelson   defeats   Ryan Rentas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Ian Pagan   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
XFN 24 Sunday, June 23, 2019
Us Marriott Hotel Convention Center Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ramirez vs. Dixon II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devon Dixon   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Travarca   defeats   Jon Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Filipe Valentim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Orti-Gonza   defeats   Dre Howes   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anne Ribeiro   defeats   Nicole Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   defeats   Nelton Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camilo Moreno   defeats   Abe Sanchez   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cortes   defeats   John Call   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Mora   defeats   Jacob Honig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Bennett   defeats   Fabian Llerena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Reyes   defeats   Jacob Hindman   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanley Dorsainvil   defeats   Jason Cherry   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 3 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Yve Nelson   defeats   Jose Cardenas   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 23 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
O'Shea vs. Amos 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miles Amos   defeats   Shane O'Shea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Davaun McKoy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Ryan Favale   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Benny Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Bryce Gamboa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Charlie Decca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Jackson   defeats   Anne Ribeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelton Marsh   defeats   Alexis Fernandez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Ramirez   defeats   Ailton Mendes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Michel   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Ethan Bennett   defeats   Charles Cirelli   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
XFN 22 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Vargas vs. Chavez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Chavez   defeats   Pipe Vargas   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via Submission   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Verdier   defeats   Daniel Jolly   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Javier Baez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Miguel Baeza   defeats   Matthew Colquhoun   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Angie Jennings   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Steven Defalle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio DeJesus   defeats   Jason Somchay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Rogers   defeats   Guilherme Neves   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Reyes   defeats   Josh Zuckerman   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Royberth Echeverria   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Devon Dixon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Danny Collazo   defeats   Florian Kristof   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Luney Guillaume   vs.   Junior Aristil   Ends in a No Contest   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jornel Lugo   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 21: The Next Generation Sunday, August 26, 2018
Us Ft. Lauderdale Marriott Coral Springs Hotel & Golf Club Coral Springs, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Fisk vs. Zamora 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Griffin Fisk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Royberth Echeverria   defeats   Daniel Michel   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vik Dixit   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brynnen McIver   defeats   Travis Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Gordon   defeats   Dominique Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Carrol   defeats   James Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Noble   defeats   Anthony Love   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Miller   defeats   Daniel Fields   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 20: Future Stars Saturday, June 09, 2018
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gamboa vs. Anwaar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Bryce Gamboa   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Lazaro Perez   defeats   Trent Boudreau   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Tevin Ellis   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Junior Luney Guillaume   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Rashawn Kershaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Travarca   defeats   Abraham Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Jornel Lugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Martinez   defeats   Royberth Echeverria   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Noble   defeats   Mark Lance Tweedy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Kimberly Hughes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Hernandez   defeats   Daniel Morrison   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Ryan Artiles   defeats   Brynnen McIver   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Jimenez   defeats   Cody Ayres   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Danny Gonzalez   defeats   Rami Sadek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 19 Thursday, March 01, 2018
Us Seminole Casino Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Handanagić vs. Anwaar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Max Handanagić   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane O'Shea   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Rashawn Kershaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Morrison   defeats   Robert Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Ramirez   defeats   Devon Dixon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Jacob Olave   defeats   Jirka Němeček   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Tim Travarca   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Daniel Michel   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Taylor   defeats   Leodan Guzmeli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Baldocchi   defeats   Jaroslav Kunc   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 18: Unconquered 2 Thursday, January 18, 2018
Us The Pavilion at Seminole Casino Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
St. Louis vs. Alequin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Alequin   defeats   Kendly St. Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Samuels   defeats   Asim Zaidi   via Disqualificaton   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Paige   defeats   Khaylash Tillack   via Submission   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   John Marquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Matthew Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Barber   defeats   Chelsea Brooks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Danny Collazo   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   Robert Russell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   vs.   Jaret Betancourt   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
XFN 17: Unconquered Thursday, November 02, 2017
Us Seminole Casino Coconut Creek Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gamboa vs. Conforti 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   Brian Stapleton   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea Brooks   defeats   Fatime Nánási   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Barber   defeats   Kelly Beringson   via Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lira   defeats   Filipe Valentim   via Submission   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Mike Szatkowski   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florian Kristof   defeats   Shawn Brown   via Submission   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Matthew Fuentes   defeats   Robert Russell   via Submission   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Mike Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Frank Noble   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Greg Freund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Sebastian Franco   via Submission   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
XFN 16: Gamboa vs. Suarez Saturday, July 01, 2017
Us Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Beringson vs. Hauss Nixon 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kelly Beringson   defeats   Jennifer Hauss Nixon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Brown   defeats   Mike Szatkowski   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Villamil   defeats   Mauricio DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Coppinger   defeats   Ryan Saville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Lee   defeats   Patrick O'Reilly   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Russell   defeats   Jean Pierre Camara   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   John Marquez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Nelson Joseph   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 15 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Us Double Dee's Ranch West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Garcia vs. Ruiz 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Ruiz   defeats   Adrian Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vicky Fernandez   defeats   Megan Cawley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Patrick O'Reilly   defeats   Bernard Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Brown   defeats   John Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelson Joseph   defeats   Anthony Colon   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
XFN 14 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Us Bahia Mar Resort Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Espinoza vs. Waters 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Trey Waters   via Submission   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   Tevan Medina   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Brooks   defeats   Kelly Beringson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Dustin Lampros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Suarez   defeats   Ryan Conforti   via Submission   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashawn Kershaw   defeats   Heriberto Lemus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick O'Reilly   defeats   Bernard Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Edwards   defeats   Franklin Ramirez   via Submission   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Jean Pierre Camara   defeats   Maurice Morrison   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Filipe Valentim   defeats   Deego Bautista   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristofer Lopez   defeats   David Pryor   via Submission   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
XFN 13 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Us Bahia Mar Resort Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Dorsey vs. Claxton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Devin Dorsey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Vik Dixit   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Isidro   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Tyler Bagster   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Brandon Crowley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernard Taylor   defeats   Felix Boyce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Danny Gonzalez   defeats   Jordan Shelton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Conforti   defeats   Hunter Martinez   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Torres   defeats   James Mitchell   via Submission   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Miguel Ortegano   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Robert Russell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Szatkowski   defeats   Jirka Němeček   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Durnavich   defeats   Cristian Santiago   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Boudreau   defeats   Ruben Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 12: Tournament of Titans Saturday, January 07, 2017
Us Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight DeJesus vs. Garcia 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Garcia   defeats   Mauricio DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Olazabal   defeats   Dahlen Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Brown   defeats   Ryan Courtney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Eblen   defeats   Gustavo Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Timothy Lewis   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Dennis Delgado Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick O'Reilly   defeats   Acie Mitchell   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Conforti   defeats   Stefan Pineda   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Edwards   defeats   Bruce Excellant   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lira   defeats   Jaret Betancourt   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 11: Tournament of Titans Saturday, November 19, 2016
Us Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Espinoza vs. Szatkowski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Mike Szatkowski   via Submission   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashawn Kershaw   defeats   David Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendly St. Louis   defeats   Tyler Norsworthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Atsamaz Basiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Lewis   defeats   Ralph Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Dylan Mason   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Andrew Cranston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Garcia   defeats   Damian Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Somamiba   defeats   Stefan Pineda   via Submission   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Munoz   defeats   Heriberto Lemus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Ryan Garth   via Submission   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
XFN 10: Tournament of Titans Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Szatkowski vs. St. Louis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kendly St. Louis   defeats   Mike Szatkowski   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Hector Olazabal   defeats   Andrew Wise   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Trevor Morien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Elvin Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vik Dixit   defeats   Dylan Mason   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Landon Quiñones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph Valdez   defeats   Jerel Marcalle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Lewis   defeats   Jernato Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atsamaz Basiev   defeats   Corey Samuels   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Robert Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Brewster   defeats   Amanda Dieguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lindsey VanZandt   defeats   Jessica Branco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Ramirez   defeats   Jordan Shelton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Edwards   defeats   Myles Pearl   via Submission, Guillotine   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 9 Saturday, June 11, 2016
Us Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Cicero vs. Stricker 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Kayla Stricker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Durnavich   defeats   Miles Amos   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsamaz Basiev   defeats   Derrick Brown   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Garcia   defeats   Kevin Munoz   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Dorsey   defeats   Jorge Clavel   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Estrada   defeats   Russel Campbell   via Submission   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Jovan Rivera   defeats   Cristian Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Martinez   defeats   Heriberto Lemus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendly St. Louis   defeats   Hector Trinidad   via Submission   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Dustin Lampros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Szatkowski   defeats   Landon Quiñones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 8: Poe vs Morien Friday, April 22, 2016
Us Bahia Mar Resort North Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Morien vs. Poe 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Poe   defeats   Trevor Morien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Szatkowski   defeats   Hector Trinidad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geraldo Almonte   defeats   Robert Torres   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denzel Freeman   defeats   Deon Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RJ Lara   defeats   Roman Heathcock   via Submission   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Thomas Casey   defeats   Giamo VanKanten   via Submission   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuela Moliere   defeats   Amanda Dieguez   via Submission   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Rami Sadek   defeats   Ian W. Allen   via Submission   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Christina D'eon   defeats   Alexa Saverem   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 7 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Us Bahia Mar Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Cicero vs. Jennings 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Angie Jennings   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Mike Szatkowski   defeats   Hector Trinidad   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geraldo Almonte   defeats   Russel Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Jonathan Armoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio DeJesus   defeats   Rashawn Kershaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Olazabal   defeats   Gaberiel Concepcion   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Trevor Morien   defeats   Miles Amos   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovan Rivera   defeats   Tevan Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Torres   defeats   Jose Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Jornel Lugo   defeats   Rami Sadek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendly St. Louis   defeats   Junior Aristil   via Submission   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Amanda Dieguez   defeats   Alessia Perez   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Kevin Munoz   defeats   Gilbert Reyna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin McCarthy   defeats   Jamie Rincon   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
XFN 6: Beatdown at the Burrow 3 Sunday, September 27, 2015
Us FAU Arena Boca Raton, FL US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Poe vs. O'Shea 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Poe   defeats   Shane O'Shea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lombardo   defeats   Sean Nasiff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Victoria Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Brianna Leahy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Olazabal   defeats   Tom Farrell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Jessica Branco   defeats   Yajaira Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hill   defeats   Jeremiah Neal   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from a Cut   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Trinidad   defeats   Kervens Charlites   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russel Campbell   defeats   Luis Morales   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendly St. Louis   defeats   Jovan Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jemel Wilson   defeats   Geoffrey Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Verdier   defeats   Stephen Bryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Aristil   defeats   Ruben Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr.: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. Results: Live updates of undercard and main event
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith eliminated distractions heading into UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs Francisco Figueiredo, brother of flyweight champion Deiveson Figueiredo
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson and Roy Jones Jr. weigh in then face-off with plexiglass between them (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Get to know some of UFC on ESPN 18's rising fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 15/Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. preview show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15: Smith vs. Clark Live Results
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Maradona's eternal fighting spirit carries on through Argentine UFC fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. weigh-in results: Mike Tyson outweighs Roy Jones Jr. by over 10 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work the key to success
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work, the key to success
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video LIVE now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul wants to ‘beat up’ Dillon Danis and then target his best friend Conor McGregor
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 face-offs video features new last-minute main event
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. gets Dan Hardy’s War Room breakdown
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Gina Mazany's best posts before UFC on ESPN 18