Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Card Entertainment

Fight Card Entertainment
  • Name: Fight Card Entertainment
  • Headquarters: Illinois
  • Acronyms: FCE
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: FightCard

FCE Events

Fight Card Entertainment: Supremacy 2021 Saturday, September 18, 3:00 PM ET
Hammond Civic Center Hammond, IN US Midwest Region
Martinez vs. Tuitupou 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rachel Martinez   defeats   Hainite Tuitupou   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Cantwell   defeats   Jordan Baxter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Kacperska   defeats   Rana Muratoglu   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Vincent   defeats   Kebron Poplous   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Ruby   defeats   Adriel Del Toro   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Ott   defeats   Wyatt Rife   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celso Silva   defeats   Nesar Rahimi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Huezo   defeats   Phillip Cipolla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Andrew Shields   defeats   Curtis Ingham   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Martin Ruckschlos   defeats   Vince Zofkie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Homecoming 2021 Saturday, July 24, 4:00 PM ET
Joe's Live Rosemont Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Passmore 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Jones   defeats   Slate Passmore   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Cardenas   defeats   Darius Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Spacek   defeats   Marcelis Edwards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Eva Brundage   defeats   Laura Turzenski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Mendoza   defeats   David Madriz   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Murphy   defeats   Felix Brunot   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Jerry Arreola   defeats   Trent Kriha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Houston Dozier   defeats   Nicolas Rose   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Terry   defeats   Joshua Ulisano   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriel Del Toro   defeats   Martin Gomez   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Martinez   defeats   Robert McGhee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lan Phan   defeats   Lauren Collin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Justen Shepherd   defeats   Kevin Korney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Maldonado   defeats   Jeremy Strobel Jr.   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zacharie Tyrka   defeats   Jake Damron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Clayton Larsen   defeats   Roberto Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Taylor Morrison   defeats   Ben Gordon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Calvin Watkins   defeats   Nicholas Williams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Duvell Lee   defeats   Vince Zofkie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Rahn   vs.   Joseph Hansen   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Egenberdiev Beksultan   defeats   Zach Stolpa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lavontae Muriente   defeats   Anthony Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bulldog Park Crown Point, IN US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hawkins vs. Medina 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgie Medina   defeats   Nick Hawkins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Fruth   defeats   Mike De La Vega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Alexander DaVila   defeats   Jon Flores   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Kacperska   defeats   Nereida Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Rodriguez   defeats   Duncan Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celso Silva   defeats   Jonny Leal-Gerwarth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Willis Jr.   defeats   Damonte Wells   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Shevtsov   defeats   Cristian Medrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kebron Poplous   defeats   Nesar Rahimi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Rudolph Johnson III   defeats   Alex Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sanon Sadeck   defeats   Divonte Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Medina vs. Gonzalez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgie Medina   defeats   Omoyele Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antione Bess   defeats   Oscar Jurado Sánchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duncan Murphy   defeats   Tom Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Quiroz   defeats   Leo Solis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Stevens   defeats   Max Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lane   defeats   Patrick Gatbunton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Taylor   defeats   Matt Blackowicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jackson   defeats   Freddie Ortega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Alverez   defeats   Osahar Ferrell Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Takeover Sunday, December 15, 2019
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Quigley vs. Aguirre 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Aguirre   defeats   Matt Quigley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Rego   defeats   Lavontae Muriente   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Vukicevic   defeats   Theodoric McDonald   via Submission, Guillotine   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Jurado Sánchez   defeats   Adrian Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Solis   defeats   Muhammad Muzzammil   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Jones   defeats   Nevin Forstrom   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Max Erban   defeats   Franco Martinez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Ronny Hauser   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Hodge   defeats   Shane Jackman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Williams   defeats   Gordon Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Supremacy 2019 Sunday, September 01, 2019
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Medina vs. Rivera Jr. 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Andre Fasel-McGee   vs.   Nicolas Pinto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nikola Koprivica   vs.   Godfree Toussaint   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nick Rodriguez   vs.   Adam Fudala   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nevin Forstrom   defeats   Luis Unzueta   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cesar Barrera   vs.   Aaron Taylor   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Georgie Medina   defeats   Angelo Rivera Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 5 of 5, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Tino Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 5, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Bryan Bautista   defeats   Ricky Maynez   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Argueta   defeats   Ronny Davila   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Criszaida Adames   defeats   Marisol Ruelas   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Kale Milette   defeats   Julius Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Klemz   defeats   Brayan Alcantara   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitri Niforos   defeats   Max Erban   via KO/TKO, Retirement (Knee Injury)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Martinez   defeats   Paris Meeky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Metzel   defeats   Felipe Valois   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Kristin   defeats   Lan Phan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Cardenas   defeats   Isaiah Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Quigley   defeats   Alberto Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Estrada   defeats   Julian Gamez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inverness Golf Club Palatine, IL US Midwest Region
Vukicevic vs. McDonald 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marko Vukicevic   vs.   Theodoric McDonald   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcos Estrada   vs.   Oscar Cardosa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rachel Martinez   vs.   Olivia Fisher   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Guy Rednour   vs.   Travis Guzman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim Martin   vs.   Divonte Grant   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Omar Mondragon   vs.   Jonathan Prag   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Guy Rednour   defeats   Omar Mondragon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Victory Sunday, May 05, 2019
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Madriz vs. Hernandez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   David Madriz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 5, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Shania Arredondo   defeats   Anna Somers   via Submission   1:28 Round 5 of 5, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Eric Rezjer   defeats   Tom Davis   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Besaka   defeats   Theodoric McDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Szymaniak   defeats   Jose Lemus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Solis   defeats   Max Erban   via Submission, Guillotine   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Bryan Bueno   defeats   Trent Kriha   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Perez   defeats   Cory Pych   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Tyler Jones   defeats   Ihor Dziuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brayan Alcantara   defeats   Trace Patenaude   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Klemz   defeats   Nick Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Branden Thomas   defeats   Rob Beebe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Lacobelis   defeats   David Galindo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Villegas   defeats   Gabriel Torrens   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Medina vs. Cooper 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgie Medina   defeats   Derek Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Ivanov   vs.   Antonio Noel   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Cesar Oliveira   defeats   Brendon Stutzman   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Kriha   vs.   Michael Calhoun   Ends in a No Contest, No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Tino Ortiz   defeats   Max Erban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Aleo   defeats   Jay Driscoll   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Quigley   defeats   Rick Dimitrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Madriz   defeats   Jose Lemus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donny DiNardo   defeats   John Wojcik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dayton Coyle   defeats   Steven Cole   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Takeover 2018 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Brauerhouse Lombard, IL
Fight Card Entertainment: Supremacy Sunday, September 02, 2018
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Brezinski vs. Farfan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Payton Brezinski   defeats   Anthony Farfan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Wheeler Jr.   defeats   David Madriz   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Christian   defeats   Jobian Aquino   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Dimitrov   defeats   Jesse Tracy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pierre Hampton   defeats   Avery Wright   via Submission, Guillotine   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Bivanco   defeats   Jeremiah Hinton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Amin Szymaniak   defeats   Matt Quigley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Nick Aguirre   defeats   Justen Shepherd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Edwards   defeats   Ronny Hauser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Cesar Oliveira   defeats   Daniel Driscoll   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Datrelle Kozeluh   vs.   Javier Coronado   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Cruz   defeats   Rafael Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Undisputed Wednesday, June 06, 2018
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Medina vs. Veal 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgie Medina   defeats   Tyler Veal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Rivera Jr.   defeats   Nick Hawkins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Hauser   defeats   Oscar Jurado Sánchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Wheeler Jr.   defeats   Jose Lemus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Julian Gamez   defeats   Jose Nunez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Anderson   defeats   Tyler Zanon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Ruthless Sunday, March 11, 2018
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Medina vs. Grant 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgie Medina   defeats   Sebastian Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hawkins   defeats   Roman Papuc   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Jurado Sánchez   defeats   Ricky Bravo   via Submission, Guillotine   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Michael D'Angelo   defeats   Rick Dimitrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Mendez   defeats   Eric Rezjer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward William Terres   defeats   Henri Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Elias Garcia   defeats   Lavontae Muriente   via Submission, Guillotine   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Divonte Grant   defeats   Adil Bolotbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Kristi Garr   defeats   Anna Somers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Takeover 2017 Sunday, November 19, 2017
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Luis vs. Lewis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Luis   defeats   Tavae Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dino Saracco   defeats   Tony Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Johnson   defeats   Edgar Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgie Medina   defeats   Max Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Walsh   defeats   Marcus Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Rivas   defeats   Aaron Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rico   defeats   Lavontae Muriente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Gamez   defeats   Christian Bello   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Wheeler Jr.   defeats   Jason Gliwa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Driscoll   defeats   Oscar Haro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Sullivan   defeats   Justen Shepherd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Devastation 2017 Friday, September 01, 2017
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Rivera Jr. vs. Imazaki 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seijo Imazaki   defeats   Angelo Rivera Jr.   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Conner   defeats   Christopher Nicholson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lavontae Muriente   defeats   Hector Gerena   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Otero   defeats   Cornilius Payne   via Submission, Armbar   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Mendez   defeats   Devon Moton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nereida Garcia   defeats   Nicole Henderson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Savanna Tarver   defeats   Stephanie Canfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgie Medina   defeats   Devon Jeffries   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hawkins   defeats   William Mayer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Victory Thursday, May 25, 2017
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Leon vs. Flores Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Oscar Haro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Flores   defeats   Jose Leon   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tony Wheeler Jr.   defeats   Cesar Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Perla Vargas   defeats   Marisol Ruelas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Harris   defeats   Rami Sharabi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgie Medina   defeats   Jason Farrel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Christopher Nicholson   vs.   Nick Hawkins   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Oyarzun   defeats   Reginald Ledford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Huff   defeats   Sebastian Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Valiente   defeats   Bill Mayer   via Submission, Strikes   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Oscar Haro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Pugh   defeats   Emanuel Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Otero   defeats   Chris Trella   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Ruthless Thursday, March 16, 2017
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Baum vs. Taylor 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Baum   defeats   Aaron Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine   2:10 Round 2 of 5, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rico   defeats   Aldrin Lobrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Eugene Anthony   defeats   Kevin Stearns Jr   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Rivera Jr.   defeats   Samuel Gustafson   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Carter   defeats   James Marquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Alex Torres   defeats   Von Li   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Walsh   defeats   Jose Lazo   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Pugh   defeats   Chris Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Sloniger   defeats   Dante Deberry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Rhea Bradley   defeats   Jessica Bowman   via Submission, Verbal   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerald Criscione   defeats   Trace Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Djordje Mrkajic   defeats   Tony Valentzas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Henderson   defeats   Ashlie Swanson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: No Mercy Thursday, October 06, 2016
Joe's Live Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Brown vs. Vargas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicole Brown   defeats   Perla Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christy Summers   defeats   Marisol Ruelas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Taylor   defeats   Nate Schuyler   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KJ Marshall   defeats   Daniel Rico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Mendez   defeats   Alan Baum   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Madriz   defeats   Jose Lazo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Resurgence Wednesday, May 18, 2016
Joe's Live Rosemont Rosemont, IL US Midwest Region
Elston vs. Holt 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rufus Elston   defeats   Stephen Holt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernie Principe   defeats   Kenneth Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylvia Reyes   defeats   Nicole Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reginald Ledford   defeats   Edward Zajac   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Loi-Fonda   defeats   Eric Yantin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Razo   defeats   William Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Taylor   defeats   Jose Salinas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Revolution Friday, December 20, 2013
Joe's Bar Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Flores vs. Wheeler 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lenard Wheeler   defeats   Danny Flores   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Angelo Rivera Jr.   defeats   Bobby Kpa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Espinoza   defeats   Miguel Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryot Waller   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via Submission, Keylock   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Mike Young   defeats   Ivan Bivanco   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Falk   defeats   Peter Roberts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Dimitrov   defeats   Jonathan King   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Lorenzo   defeats   Andy Piszczor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Zavala   defeats   Jay Nink   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Leon   defeats   Jerry Freeman   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Stephen Molejo   defeats   Josh Reis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Burns   defeats   Ronald Gray   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: Massacre 2013 Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Joe's Sports Bar Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Lucero 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Christian Lucero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Nix   defeats   Dinisio Gilbert Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment Friday, March 01, 2013
Fight Card Entertainment: Devastation 2012 Thursday, December 20, 2012
Joe's Sports Bar Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Gee vs. Shogenov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Shogenov   defeats   Sean Gee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment: No Mercy Saturday, September 29, 2012
Sportszone Melrose Park, IL US Midwest Region
Flores vs. Green 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Flores   defeats   Ted Green   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yousef Al-Ghoul   defeats   Angelo Rivera Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Blaydes   defeats   Robbie Strong   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Mariscal   defeats   Tony Ortiz   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Card Entertainment Saturday, June 30, 2012
Melrose Park, IL US Midwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Derek Brunson vs. Jared Cannonier booked for UFC 270 in January
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship announces atomweight semifinal matches as Seo Hee Ham vs. Denice Zamboanga result stands
  • MMA Junkie : Eugene Bareman: On paper, Derek Brunson favored to get title shot against Israel Adesanya – not Robert Whittaker
  • MMA Junkie : Curtis Blaydes reacts to Jairzinho Rozenstruik win at UFC 266: 'I should've found a finish in that third round'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC targets Rob Font vs. Jose Aldo for December headliner
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski responds to post-UFC 266 tweets from Henry Cejudo, Conor McGregor
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Kelleher says he's exactly what Sean O'Malley is looking for: 'I'm unranked. I'm old. I'm slow.'
  • MMA Weekly : Jake Paul reacts to Tyron Woodley getting ‘I love Jake Paul’ tattoo
  • MMAFighting.com : Rob Font vs. Jose Aldo in the works to headline Dec. 4 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Tyron Woodley’s Jake Paul tattoo, Dan Hardy roasts ex-UFC champ
  • MMA Junkie : Chas Skelly out of UFC Fight Night 194; Mike Trizano awaits replacement opponent
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva wants Floyd Mayweather next, addresses possible Jake Paul, Logan Paul fights
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 267 video: Douglas Lima, Michael Page face off in London ahead of rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley shows off his ‘I love Jake Paul’ tattoo on his middle finger, Paul responds
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva saddened by 'little brother' Jon Jones getting in trouble again
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison headlines 2021 PFL Championship; Claressa Shields returns on main card
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Volkanovski, Silva, Hooker and Dvalishvili now
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier: College wrestlers need ‘realistic expectations’ for NIL deals, not everyone is Gable Steveson
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Maximov won't call out anyone after UFC 266 out of respect for the game
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley finally gets Jake Paul tattoo, wants promised rematch