Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Class Fight League

World Class Fight League
  • Name: World Class Fight League
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: WCFL
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

WCFL Events

WCFL 20 Friday, February 16, 7:00 PM ET
Us Bryan Glazer JCC Tampa, Florida Florida Region
Main Event Stringer vs. McCoy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melissa Stringer   vs.   Chelsea McCoy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fidel Paulino   vs.   Joshua Valentin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cara Greenwell   vs.   Kayla Hracho   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ralph Jordan   vs.   Jonathan Ortiz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tenika Waldroup   vs.   Kelig Pinson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erick Overs   vs.   Chris Poherence   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Angelica Martinez   vs.   Chi Sheibley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   vs.   Curry Galazka   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shad Kelley   vs.   Max Quinones   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Macy Breaux   vs.   Carmen Milagros   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LaSandra Franklin   vs.   Lauren Bensinger   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adolfo Medina   vs.   Brandon Allen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Javian Dunbar   vs.   Michael Robles   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matthew Allison   vs.   Edgar Delgado   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Torres   vs.   Monte Morrison   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Omar Flores   vs.   Arseni Gastovich   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Whittaker   vs.   Parris McLeod   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Myers   vs.   Jorge Osvaldo Perez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyle Koziel   vs.   Andy Rivera   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chad Castle   vs.   Rodney Wright   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wendell Phillips   defeats   Darin Wayne   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Stutely   defeats   Jesse Lymburner   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCFL 19 Friday, October 13, 2017
Us Brian Glazer JCC Tampa, Florida Florida Region
Main Event Title Fight Koslow vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Koslow   defeats   Luis Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Ortiz   defeats   Alfred Suarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Conlon   defeats   Michael Robles   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Lauren Bensinger   defeats   Miranda Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Poherence   defeats   Antonio Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Smith, II   defeats   Lawrences Snead   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Torres   defeats   Monte Morrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Delgado   defeats   Michael Larrimore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fidel Paulino   defeats   David Grant   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Choli Nordelo   defeats   Jordyn Orgera   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Adolfo Medina   defeats   Ruben Metamoros-Retana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Argenis Castro   defeats   Marshall Colbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCFL 18 Friday, May 26, 2017
Us The Armory Tampa, Florida Florida Region
Main Event Title Fight Kleczka vs. McCoy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Chelsea McCoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Danny Durnavich   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernanda Araujo   defeats   Katherine Grasshopper   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Robles   defeats   Chris Poherence   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Bensinger   defeats   Sarah Brewster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexa Saverem   defeats   Emilee Prince   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carmen Milagros   defeats   Erin Brito   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Rudy Isidro   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Mikey Conlon   defeats   Fidel Paulino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Lunghi   defeats   Michael Pointon   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Richardson   defeats   Brandon Paul   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt D'Emido   defeats   Chris Aiken   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Delgado   defeats   Aaron Jones   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Fontana   defeats   Clifford Mervil   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javian Dunbar   defeats   Tabian Bellamy   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Echeverry   defeats   Malik Caballero   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCFL 17 Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Double Tree Hilton Hotel Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Polynice vs. Ellis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Jonathan Polynice   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Chelsea McCoy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   John Marquez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   Max Quinones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Defalle   defeats   Chris Poherence   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiffany Lee   defeats   Erin Brito   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Zapata   defeats   Augustine Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Fidel Paulino   defeats   Norbert Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Richardson   defeats   Matthew Brunelle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rami Serrai   defeats   Kevin Knowles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Delgado   defeats   Roberto Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Allison   defeats   Tyler Keating   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Robles   defeats   Brandon Paul   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shad Kelley   defeats   Rodney Wright   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
WCFL 16 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Us DoubleTree Hilton Hotel Tampa Airport Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Grasshopper vs. Kleczka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Katherine Grasshopper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Mike Heckert   via Submission, Inverted Guillotine   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea McCoy   defeats   Nadeia Thiel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kuba Kaszuba   defeats   Jimmy Osburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   Rudy Isidro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Vergara   defeats   Alex Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Keihl   defeats   Lauren Bensinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Colt Gardner   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erin Brito   defeats   Sorianette Cortez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Ralph Jordan   defeats   Mikele Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Polynice   defeats   Frank Alex Hacker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Kaplowitz   defeats   Matt Puterok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Tavares   defeats   Kenneth Haviland   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Pavon   defeats   Marcos Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake O'Neil   defeats   Dustin Bracewell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Matt Thumbzten   defeats   Joel Petti   via Submission, Guillotine   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Dijantah Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tjadis Alexander   defeats   Danny Guiterez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Defalle   defeats   Nahbi Comrie   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCFL 15: Mayhem Saturday, May 21, 2016
Us DoubleTree Hilton Hotel Tampa Airport Tampa, Florida Florida Region
Main Event Title Fight Timms vs. Russo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Russo   defeats   Joshua Timms   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vik Dixit   defeats   Mike Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Hohl   defeats   Stevie Rochelle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Brett   defeats   Cy Norris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Autumn Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Suarez   defeats   Joe Froehner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katherine Grasshopper   defeats   Nadeia Thiel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Grajales   defeats   Josh Klein   via Submission, D’Arce   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Heckert   defeats   David Craft   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miranda Barber   defeats   Lauren Bensinger   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Augustine Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Adias   defeats   Kyle Watts   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Casmilles   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dijantah Neal   defeats   Joanel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Valentin   defeats   Michael Robles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Lugo   defeats   Edgar Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Aguilar   defeats   Alex Martinez   via Submission, Keylock   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Josh Revoy   defeats   Mario Barbara   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCFL 14: Resolutions Saturday, January 23, 2016
Us Doubletree Tampa Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Tisdal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Smith   defeats   Ronnie Tisdal   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Joe Froehner   defeats   Mike Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Russo   defeats   David Craft   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Quinones   defeats   Luis Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Webley   defeats   Luke Dickerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Katherine Grasshopper   via Submission, Inverted Armbar   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Ty Brett   defeats   Delano Felipe   via Submission, North South Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Nadeia Thiel   defeats   Jenny Moyer   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Grajales   defeats   Manny Rodriguez   via Submission, North South Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Casmilles   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Aguilar   defeats   Theo Anderson   via Submission, Kimura   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Sean Williams   defeats   John Parrish   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Luther Derricks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Alafa   defeats   John Forbes   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Dustin Bracewell   defeats   Josh Revoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Jurado   defeats   Marcel Antkiewicz   via Submission, Kimura   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Nahbi Comrie   defeats   Will Bronco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   Augustine Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCFL 13: Vindication Saturday, October 17, 2015
Us Doubletree Tampa Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Dixit vs. Cranston Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vik Dixit   defeats   Andrew Cranston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Murphy   defeats   Jeremiah McDougall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Quinones   defeats   Casey Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Recchia   defeats   Emmanuel Sierra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Charlie Russo   defeats   Jeremy Hohl   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Felipe Sandoval   defeats   Roderick Stevenson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Tisdal   defeats   Christian Lepe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Rivera   defeats   Sajan Melcher   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Augusto Zacarias   defeats   Broc Hilderbrand   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Keihl   defeats   Miranda Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Nicole Ayers   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   Brandon Sagraves   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Brittany Arterburn   defeats   Shawna Ormsby   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Josh Tredwell   defeats   Michael Pointon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Michael Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nadeia Thiel   defeats   Cierra Kay Shelrud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wright   defeats   Eddie Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Froehner   defeats   Rodney Rampersad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Montague   defeats   Rodrigo Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
John Ortiz   defeats   Jacob Ziss   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Nahbi Comrie   via Submission, Americana   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Isidro   defeats   Edgar Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luther Derricks   defeats   Matthew Thumbtzen   via Submission, Kimura   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Josh Revoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCFL 12: Aftermath Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Doubletree Tampa Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Hunt vs. Vergara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Martin Vergara   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
John Garcia   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Tobies   defeats   Patrick Corrigan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Maurice Graham   via Submission, Guillotine   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Stephon Reese   defeats   Nick Recchia   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Vik Dixit   defeats   Christian Brinsko   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JohnMichael Escoboza   defeats   Jerrod James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikele Furgerson   defeats   Maximiliano Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hooks   defeats   John Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Lepe   defeats   Matthew Putorek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Andrew Cranston   defeats   Ralph Jordan   via KO/TKO, Unable to Answer the Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Jennifer Hauss Nixon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Jose Morales   defeats   Joshua Wright   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Matt Mulcahey   defeats   Peter Skopis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Quinones   defeats   Robin Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Tisdal   defeats   Joseph Zoscak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roderick Stevenson   defeats   Cannon McCulough   via Submission, Guillotine   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
John Crosswhite   defeats   Zach Bacci   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Tisdal   defeats   Antonio Gonzalez   via Submission, Kimura   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Montague   defeats   Moises Buenano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Henry Williams   defeats   Broc Hilderbrand   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCFL 11: Night of Reckoning Saturday, January 24, 2015
Us DoubleTree Hilton Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Dixit vs. Leparatti Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vik Dixit   defeats   Robert Leparatti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Corrigan   defeats   Maximillano Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Maurice Graham   defeats   Jeremiah McDougall   via Decision, Split   Infinity Rounds Bout Page
Matthew Thumbtzen   defeats   Andrew Cranston   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Robin Vazquez   defeats   Brandon Sagraves   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Nick Recchia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 3 Bout Page
Ryan Donnelly   defeats   Charlie Russo   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Irving Garcia   defeats   Joshua Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 Bout Page
Christian Brinsko   defeats   Joshua Stechenfinger   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 Bout Page
John Garcia   defeats   Martin Vergara   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Hannah Goldy   defeats   Amanda Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Quinones   defeats   Stephano Lopiccolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph Jordan   defeats   Justin Louise M. Jovanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCFL 10: Night of Reckoning Saturday, September 06, 2014
Us Tampa, Florida Florida Region
Main Event Dixit vs. Recchia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Recchia   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Donnelly   defeats   Jeremy Christenson   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Foster   defeats   Roderick Stevenson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Angel Keihl   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Miller   defeats   Christopher Simpson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kace Wagner   defeats   Mikele Furgerson   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Kortright   defeats   Christian Brinsko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
WCFL 9: Redemption Saturday, June 28, 2014
Us Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Vergara vs. Fiallo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Vergara   defeats   Adriel Fiallo   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Russo   defeats   Tyler Hooks   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Worthen   defeats   Patrick Corrigan   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Tony Davis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Casey Rivera   defeats   Matthew Rogers   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Foster   defeats   Kevin Barrios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Swain   defeats   Roderick Stevenson   via Disqualificaton   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Robin Wissmann   defeats   Yarlyn Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Doug Moore   defeats   David Miles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Casilimas   defeats   Matt Putrek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Zoack   defeats   Irving Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
WCFL 8 Saturday, March 01, 2014
Us Tampa, Florida Florida Region
WCFL 7 Saturday, October 12, 2013
Us Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
WCFL 6 Saturday, August 24, 2013
Us Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
WCFL 5 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Us Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
WCFL 4 Friday, May 03, 2013
Us Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
WCFL 3 Saturday, March 30, 2013
Us Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
WCFL 2 Saturday, January 19, 2013
Us Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
WCFL 1 Saturday, October 13, 2012
Us Port Richey, Florida Florida Region

  • MMA Junkie : Yes, you really can bet on the outcome of Jon Jones' CSAC hearing
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 28: Emmett vs. Stephens Weigh-in Video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 28 weigh-in video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush draws newcomer as replacement opponent at UFC 222
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry wants a piece of Donald Cerrone after Max Griffin fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Israel Adesanya returns at UFC on FOX 29
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya meets Marvin Vettori at UFC on FOX 29 in Arizona
  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Moraes vs. Jimmie Rivera Expected to Headline UFC Fight Night in Utica
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Hernandez steps in to replace Green against Dariush at UFC 222
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Who makes most sense as Michael Bisping's retirement fight opponent?
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett won’t rule out return to 145, but first he wants a lightweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 28 weigh-in video at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the UFC on FOX 28: Emmett vs. Stephens Ceremonial Weigh-ins LIVE at 6p ET
  • MMA Junkie : That time Alex Perez was 126.5 pounds at UFC-Orlando, left to cut weight, then was 127
  • MMA Junkie : Five years later, it's weird that Ronda Rousey isn't a UFC fighter anymore – but it's also OK
  • MMA Weekly : Tecia Torres is Definitely ‘Team Rose’ Namajunas For Her Rematch Against Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMA Junkie : Reports: Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes targeted for UFC-Utica headliner
  • MMA Junkie : This MMA fighter's violent face-off shove is a cheap shot and completely uncalled for
  • MMA Junkie : This MMA fighter's violent face-off shove is a cheap shot and got him pulled from the card
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship 68 results: Aung La N Sang two-division champ after KO in 56 seconds