Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

CageQuest

CageQuest
  • Name: CageQuest
  • Headquarters: Lakewood, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: CQ
  • Ownership: E & R Promotions, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

CQ Events

CageQuest 6 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Clover Park Tech College Lakewood, WA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Granger vs. Miller 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Granger   defeats   Shelby Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anna Dempster  defeats  Sarah Bucher via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Elzea   defeats   Dillon Serr   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Pederson   defeats   James Marshall   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Williams   defeats   Jacob Romero   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 4 of 5, 10:26 Total Bout Page
David Purnell Jr.   defeats   Byron Fernandus Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   Timothy Lewis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 4 of 5, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Mike Holt   defeats   Alec Kirk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Sebastian   defeats   John Lawrence   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Chris Hartman   defeats   Delbert Zimmer   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
CageQuest 6 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Clover Park Technical College Lakewood, WA
CageQuest 5 Saturday, October 11, 2014
Clover Park Technical College Lakewood, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harrington vs. Mora 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ardany Mora   defeats   Jordan Harrington   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 5 of 5, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Tyree Fortune   defeats   Grady Duncan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 5, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Fernando Heredia   defeats   Dominique Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 5, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Paul Hoffman   defeats   Randy Zarza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Emmanuel Carter   defeats   Patrick Benson   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   Jadon Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Eric Cronkhite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hartman   defeats   AJ Fuentes   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Dempster   defeats   Kelly Clayton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Mendoza   defeats   Sean Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Rodriguez   defeats   Wyatt Gustason   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Marc Cortez   defeats   Tyler Howell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Foster   defeats   Adrian Adonis Barnes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byron Fernandus Jr.   vs.   Shaun Eastman   Ends in a No Contest, Inadvertent Low Blow   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageQuest 4 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Lakewood, WA US West Region
Green vs. Hoeper 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Hoeper   defeats   David Green   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Williams   defeats   Nathan Stolen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Ardany Mora   defeats   Fernando Heredia   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 5 of 5, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Dillon Serr   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Jacobs   defeats   Quincy Spruill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orry Perez   defeats   Kevin Butler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Dominique Smith   defeats   AJ Fuentes   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Hoffman   defeats   Jonathan Norris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Molina   defeats   Robert Grady   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Redburg   defeats   Shaine Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Groh   defeats   Joe Rohweder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendra Bukovac   defeats   Christine Wiener   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Selander   vs.   Thomas Pierce Jr.   Ends in a No Contest   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Robert Armas   defeats   Shaun Eastman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
CageQuest 3 Saturday, October 12, 2013
Clover Park Technical College Lakewood, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harrington vs. Johnson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Woo Johnson   defeats   Jordan Harrington   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Hyatt   defeats   Larry Perreira   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Cameron Sevilla-Rivera   defeats   Nick Burnham   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 4 of 5, 11:19 Total Bout Page
Fernando Heredia   defeats   Nick Coughran   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ardany Mora   defeats   Emmanuel Carter   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike DeVose   defeats   AJ Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Elliot   defeats   Bobby Grady   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Brewster   defeats   Wyatt Gustason   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Josh Bonner   defeats   Israel Velasco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byron Fernandus Jr.   defeats   Casey Miner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Walden   defeats   Andy Palmer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Reiser   defeats   Thomas Pierce Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Pederson   defeats   Robert Armas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CageQuest 2 Saturday, July 07, 2012
Lakewood, WA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Freudenstein vs. Ahto 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamm Freudenstein   defeats   David Ahto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grady Duncan   defeats   Alfonso Gonzales   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Harrington   defeats   Jordan Stjern   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 5, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Nick Coughran   defeats   Omar Petty   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chelsea Bailey   defeats   Amy Montenegro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Butler   defeats   Jacob Solis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Conn   defeats   Taki Uluilakepa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
AJ Fuentes   defeats   Adam Laredo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Gary Winslow   defeats   Aaron Goedhart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Grady   defeats   James Pollard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Jenkins   defeats   Tony Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Luhtala Jr.   defeats   Drew McKellips   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Terran Mace   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
CageQuest 1 Saturday, March 03, 2012
Lakewood, WA US West Region

  • Jits Magazine : Grapple In The Temple 5: For The Love Of Grappling Full Results And Review
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 298 Mailbag – How bad did Henry Cejudo fall off?
  • MMA Junkie : Victor Altamirano says fighting in Mexico was on his bucket list
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch BTL live at 12:30 p.m. ET
  • Bloody Elbow : Junto Nakatani vying for third weight boxing World Championship this weekend
  • Bad Left Hook : Charr vs Pulev set for Mar. 30 in Bulgaria
  • Bad Left Hook : Mahmoud Charr vs Kubrat Pulev set for Mar. 30 in Bulgaria
  • MMA Junkie : Cory Sandhagen open to rebooking Umar Nurmagomedov fight if it's No. 1 contender, and 'he does awesome' on March 2
  • MMA Mania : Tyson To Present PFL Vs. Bellator Belt In Riyadh
  • Middle Easy : UFC Champion Alex Pereira Welcomes Israel Adesanya As Training Partner Under One Condition: “Why Not?”
  • MMAFighting.com : Laura Sanko: Alexander Volkanovski ‘still the greatest featherweight of all-time’ despite UFC 298 title loss
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 298 Technical Breakdown: Ilia Topuria’s win was so much more than a one-punch KO
  • Middle Easy : Laura Sanko ‘Heartbroken’ For Alexander Volkanovski After KO Loss, Says He ‘100 Percent’ Deserved An Immediate Rematch
  • Middle Easy : Yair Rodriguez Says He Didn’t Want To Fight Brian Ortega, Wants To ‘F**k Up’ Ilia Topuria
  • MMA Mania : UFC 300 Ticket Prices Revealed
  • Jits Magazine : 5 Epic BJJ Rematches That Will Probably Never Happen
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Machado Garry: ‘I will drag Colby in front of Trump, and I’ll beat the mouth off him’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega praises Ilia Topuria, but thinks Alexander Volkanovski looked off at UFC 298
  • Jits Magazine : Superb Women’s Openweight Tournament Announced For Arte Suave Elite 32
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City Clash: Rodriguez Vs. Ortega!