Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Total Fight Challenge

Total Fight Challenge
  • Name: Total Fight Challenge
  • Headquarters: Willow Springs, Illinois
  • Acronyms: TFC
  • Promotion Links:

TFC Events

Total Fight Challenge Wednesday, November 23, 2022
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Brancato vs. Villarreal 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Edward Bahena  defeats  Randy Grana Bahena via KO/TKO, Front Switch Kick   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeremiah Truhlar  defeats  Ivan Serrano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Brancato   defeats   Chris Villarreal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jajuan Britton  defeats  Dexter Knight via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jackson   defeats   Gerardo Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Silva   defeats   Rich Napier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Perez   defeats   Jordan Anderson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nichole Glazik  defeats  Hayley Rakusin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Trea Pierce  defeats  Ernest Villa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gio Alvarez   defeats   Mason Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lalo Medina   defeats   Jonny Leal-Gerwarth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bethany Avery  defeats  Isabella Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Aaron Rayburn  defeats  David Chavez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kevin Haag  defeats  Caleb Schmidt via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Saturday, September 10, 2022
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lawson vs. Murphy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Edward Bahena  defeats  Aldrin Lobrin via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Sean Murphy   defeats   Trevon Lawson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Darius Miller   defeats   Bobby Lane   via Submission, Kimura   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sully Edwards   defeats   David Ott   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jackson   defeats   Jonny Leal-Gerwarth   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Muneer Abuzir  defeats  Reggie Andrews via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Mlyniec   defeats   Damyen Gothard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Sanchez   defeats   Nesar Rahimi   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Josiah Ray  defeats  Joaquin Carrillo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabe Talamantes  defeats  Yao Kouame via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Luke Renk   defeats   Kenny Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Tsakopoulos   defeats   Shane Jackman   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Aaron Rayburn  defeats  Guillermo Lozano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Flores   defeats   Kebron Poplous   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Larsen   defeats   Oscar Haro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcus Harris  defeats  Mike Willis Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sam Lang  defeats  Kevin Haag via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zaire Muhammad  defeats  Braedon Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Saturday, June 11, 2022
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Garcia vs. Khamis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amier Khamis   defeats   Jorge Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:34 Round 2 of 5, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Trevon Lawson   defeats   Rafael Ramos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Divonte Grant   defeats   Elaman Genzhebaer   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anthawon Bibbs  defeats  Domenico Di Pilato via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Aldrin Lobrin   defeats   Gerardo Castaneda   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Quinlan   defeats   Cody Snook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Plascencia   defeats   Bobby Lane   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dylan Firth  defeats  Devon Izard via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 2:22 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Perez  defeats  Gabe Talamantes via KO/TKO, Cut   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Ruckschlos   defeats   Ethan Gawlowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nesar Rahimi   defeats   Ajon Dandridge   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Jackson   defeats   Pedro Gutierrez III   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Juliet Flores  defeats  Amber Cooperman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Leal-Gerwarth   defeats   Carlos Bahena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yao Kouame  defeats  Andrew Goedeke via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rocco Sabatino   defeats   Caleb Schmidt   via KO/TKO, Counter Right Hand   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Jackman   defeats   Ryan Kokoyachuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jiordy Perez  defeats  Ivan Hurtado via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Saturday, February 19, 2022
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Charette vs. Rodriguez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Rodriguez   defeats   Jodey Charette   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Reynolds  defeats  Henri Jones via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lalo Barreto   defeats   Dominic Aquino   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Ian Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhon Mora  defeats  Mazin Polis via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Khatanbaatar Khuukhenkhuu   defeats   Kyle Geraghty   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marlin Hicks  defeats  Joshua Fried via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ivan Serrano  defeats  Christian Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Estrada   defeats   Corey Felker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adrian Rivas  defeats  Gabe Talamantes via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genesis Quintana   defeats   Ivan Bivanco   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Galvan   defeats   Vince Carrano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Julio Esparza   defeats   Marco McDonald   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Katerina Klementozos  defeats  Sydney Boyle via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bethany Avery  defeats  Alice Li via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosio Huerta  defeats  Brandon Young via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Julian Herrera  defeats  Michael Prince via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christian Isaac  defeats  Floxi Viloria via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Saturday, November 13, 2021
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Felker vs. Khuukhenkhuu 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Muneer Abuzir  defeats  Gordon Smith via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Khatanbaatar Khuukhenkhuu   defeats   Corey Felker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Samuel Karim   defeats   Omar Arroyo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Amier Khamis   defeats   Rodrigo Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Castaneda   defeats   Aldrin Lobrin   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christian Alvarez  defeats  Brett Bartnik via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Sergio Plascencia   defeats   Adam Jo   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Eric Otero   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ivan Serrano  defeats  Gabe Talamantes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Genesis Quintana   defeats   John Daniells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Gawlowski   defeats   Brad Roman   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthawon Bibbs   defeats   Jay Van Linden   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lalo Barreto   defeats   Caleb Schmidt   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentino Ortiz   defeats   Jake Muellner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Rocco Sabatino   defeats   Felix Galvan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Trevon Lawson  defeats  Jay Gordon via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 3:02 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jonny Leal-Gerwarth  defeats  Mateo Urquizo via KO/TKO, Injury   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Saturday, August 07, 2021
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Charette vs. Miranda 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jodey Charette   defeats   Josh Miranda   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anthony Schleicher  defeats  Michael Bonds via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Adcock   defeats   Rafael Ramos   via Submission, Strikes   2:18 Round 5 of 5, 14:18 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brad Roman  defeats  Shane Malner via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Amier Khamis   defeats   Omar Arroyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Miller   defeats   Jordan Santiago   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabe Talamantes  defeats  Sam Lang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Plascencia   defeats   Charlie Nellinger   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Erban   defeats   Caleb Schmidt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Emmerich   defeats   Anthony Munoz   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury From Slam   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Gerardo Medrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhon Mora  defeats  Laundon Porter via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Gio Alvarez   defeats   Thomas Binion   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Leena Krishnan   defeats   Juliet Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Johnson   defeats   Julio Esparza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Gutierrez III   defeats   Jonny Leal-Gerwarth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Adrian Rivas   defeats   Jeremiah Hambrick   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Russ Ledwa  defeats  Armando Vega via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Gawlowski   defeats   Clayton Lundy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge (cancelled) Saturday, April 25, 2020
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL
Total Fight Challenge Saturday, January 25, 2020
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Williams vs. Pugh 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emanuel Pugh   defeats   Michael D'Angelo Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Castaneda   defeats   Pedro Gutierrez III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Nellinger   defeats   Ajon Dandridge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Perez Martin   defeats   Mike Wroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Hartanovich   defeats   Max Reeze   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Robinson   defeats   Omar Arroyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Smith   defeats   Hector Trevino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Damonte Wells   defeats   Caleb Schmidt   via Submission, Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Rachel Martinez   defeats   Paris Meeky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Moore   defeats   Darius Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jodey Charette   defeats   Josh Miranda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Thursday, November 07, 2019
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Ryan vs. Keca 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Keca   defeats   Matt Ryan   via Submission, Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Castaneda   defeats   Pedro Gutierrez III   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Smith   defeats   Richie Valdez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Hector Trevino   defeats   Kenneth Webster   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omoyele Gonzalez   defeats   Nicasio Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Maestre   defeats   Bobby Lane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Schmidt   defeats   Noel Huerta   via KO/TKO, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paris Meeky   defeats   Nichole Glazik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Johnson III   defeats   Gabe Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Genesis Quintana   defeats   Greg Harvey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Perez Martin   defeats   Martin Ruckschlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaack Watkins   defeats   Arnold Conwell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, July 12, 2019
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Noel vs. Keca 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Keca   defeats   Antonio Noel   via Submission, Guillotine   1:12 Round 2 of 5, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Jacob Igartua   defeats   Cristians San Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Plascencia   defeats   Pedro Gutierrez III   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Quiroz   defeats   Rich Napier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Richie Valdez   defeats   Kenneth Webster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Smith   defeats   Peter Steiskal   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevon Lawson   defeats   Derek Artis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, April 05, 2019
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Valdez vs. Zachem 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Valdez   defeats   Maurice Zachem   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Max Reeze   defeats   Charlie Nellinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Toledo   defeats   Caleb Schmidt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Kevin Duggan   defeats   Zach Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Plascencia   defeats   Alberto Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, February 01, 2019
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL
Total Fight Challenge Friday, November 30, 2018
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Askar vs. Pugh 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motaz Askar   defeats   Emanuel Pugh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 5, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Nick Hernandez   defeats   Valanti Atsas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Garcia   defeats   Gerardo Castaneda   via Disqualificaton   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Jurado Sánchez   defeats   Pedro Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Rivera   defeats   Johnny Morrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Sergio Plascencia   defeats   David Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hook   defeats   Tyler Cisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nichole Glazik   defeats   Crystalynn Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Noel   defeats   Carlos Solzen Bey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Thomas Jasinski   defeats   Vladimir Curic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Alex Rego   defeats   Tomas Bolonas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, July 20, 2018
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Veal vs. Greutman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Veal   defeats   Victor Greutman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 5, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Elias Garcia   defeats   Adrian Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Ernie Principe   defeats   Oscar Jurado Sánchez   via Submission, Choke   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Kevin Duggan   defeats   Christopher Nicholson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Hook   defeats   Richie Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Somers   defeats   Brianna Dix   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Antonio Noel   defeats   Taric Hamdi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Dimitri Niforos   defeats   Peter Capron II   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, May 04, 2018
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Scott vs. Valiente 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Scott   defeats   Jordan Valiente   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Anthony Farfan   defeats   Elias Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Pugh   defeats   Nick Escobedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Savanna Tarver   defeats   Heaven Podgorski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marisol Ruelas   defeats   Nahiyha Porter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Jared Chesney   defeats   Jahari Burks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Noel   defeats   Isaiah Wooden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alyssa Linduska   defeats   Paris Meeky   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Carrano   defeats   Gabriel Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, February 23, 2018
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Scott vs. Stusse 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Scott   defeats   Dustin Stusse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Ramos   defeats   Aleksander Keca   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Adrian Hernandez   defeats   Oleg Shilkrut   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Justin Lovrich   defeats   Julian Gamez   via Submission, Kimura   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Ian Miller   defeats   Jahari Burks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Stone   defeats   Frank Freeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, December 01, 2017
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gibbs vs. Vaci 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Vaci   defeats   Ronnie Gibbs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Motaz Askar   defeats   Amin Szymaniak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antione Bess   defeats   Tomas Bolonas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Klonowski   defeats   Cisco Cazares   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Garcia   defeats   Gerardo Castaneda   via Submission, Keylock   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Bogdan   defeats   Valentin Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Savanna Tarver   defeats   Marisol Ruelas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, September 15, 2017
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kozeluh vs. Farfan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pierre Walters   defeats   Kyle Kurt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Farfan   defeats   Datrelle Kozeluh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristians San Martin   defeats   Gabe Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Navarro   defeats   Cesar Garcia   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Ramos   defeats   Tray Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lane   defeats   Tomas Bolonas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Rivas   defeats   Jose Vazquez   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Marisol Ruelas   defeats   Alyssa Linduska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Hauser   defeats   Danny Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, July 14, 2017
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Rainey 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Hernandez   defeats   Kenya Rainey   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Gibbs   defeats   Zach Bartelhiem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Tucker Newling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Nicholson   defeats   Rafael Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Farfan   defeats   Adrian Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Brezinski   defeats   Kevin Leung   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Cesar Garcia   defeats   Enrique Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pierre Hampton   defeats   Avery Wright   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Duggan   defeats   Alex Richter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Eric Yantin   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rico   defeats   Gerardo Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, April 07, 2017
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Sanchez vs. Madriz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Madriz   defeats   Chris Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Vaci   defeats   Cesar Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Bartelhiem   defeats   Kanat Tassybay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Castaneda   defeats   David Chavez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristians San Martin   defeats   Enrique Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Rodriguez   defeats   Chris Carter   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Stoever   defeats   Pat Rowe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, February 03, 2017
Bedford Park Swanson Center Bedford Park, IL US Midwest Region
Abdulatiff vs. Cruz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Abdulatiff   defeats   Diego Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Leon Ambubuyog   defeats   Cory Winterland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reginald Ledford   defeats   Jerome Powell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Michael D'Angelo Williams   defeats   Gabe Ortiz   via Submission, Guillotine   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Thursday, December 01, 2016
Willowbrook Ballroom Willow Springs, IL US Midwest Region
Walters vs. Mota II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Mota   defeats   Pierre Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Barrera Ayala   defeats   Zac Klonowski   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Gibbs   defeats   Kanat Tassybay   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 3 of 5, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Mazen Ballout   defeats   Mattia Loi-Fonda   via Submission   2:06 Round 2 of 5, 5:06 Total Bout Page
James Sanchez   defeats   Joal Turrentine   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 5, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Joshua Liu   defeats   Ernie Principe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saidyokub Kakhramonov   defeats   Chris Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Farfan   defeats   Tucker Newling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Pierre Hampton   defeats   Gabriel Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, September 30, 2016
Willowbrook Ballroom Willow Springs, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Luis vs. Jefferson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Luis   defeats   Nico Jefferson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 3 of 5, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Kanat Tassybay   defeats   Ernie Principe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Carrillo   defeats   Joey Olsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Matt Murphy   defeats   Eric Yantin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Alanis   defeats   Gabriel Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Barrera Ayala   defeats   Jesse Tracy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Veal   defeats   Arthur Pike   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylvia Reyes   defeats   Takyra Netterville   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brady Weinrich   defeats   Pierre Hampton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Newling   defeats   Rami Sharabi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heaven Podgorski   defeats   Jennifer Rassel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Wright   defeats   Michael D'Angelo Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, July 29, 2016
Willowbrook Ballroom Willow Springs, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Vest vs. Luis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Luis   defeats   Bob Vest   via Submission, Strikes   2:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rami Sharabi   defeats   Carl Dean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Powell   defeats   Cory Winterland   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Wright   defeats   Joel Casales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Vaci   defeats   Joel Burton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Grach   defeats   Michael Myers   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Total Fight Challenge Friday, April 22, 2016
Willowbrook Ballroom Willow Springs, IL US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Walters vs. Juska 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pierre Walters   defeats   Pete Juska   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kallil Rodrigues Leao   defeats   Alejandro Santiago   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sergio Pavon   defeats   Angelo Walsh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Telly Wells   defeats   Anthony Lorenzo   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Joey Olsen   defeats   Connor Santoria   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Sanchez   defeats   Jerome Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Severiano   defeats   Omar Cano   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Barrera Ayala   defeats   Joel Burton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Gibbs   defeats   Kanat Tassybay   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘I Hope You Enjoy My Money!’
  • MMA Mania : Is He Back? McGregor Nearly Destroys Sparring Partner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Anderson Silva books boxing match with Chael Sonnen on June 15 in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva set to box Chael Sonnen in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : This Is CineMMA, ‘Bruised’: Does Halle Berry deliver the best MMA fight scene ever?
  • MMA Junkie : Tom Nolan: First UFC win was 'make or break' moment, relieved to overcome mental adversity
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Vegas 92
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303 adds another fight to Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards, Tom Aspinall, Bobby Green all favored to win in UFC 304 opening odds
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Oleksandr Usyk's epic walkout for undisputed boxing title fight vs. Tyson Fury
  • MMA Mania : Usyk Vs. Fury 2 Targeted For Oct. 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Ulberg wants top opponent after quick finish at UFC St. Louis, eyes Jamahal Hill at UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kris Moutinho continues regional scene tear with TKO, moves to 4-0 since UFC release
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi reveals facial injuries following UFC Vegas 92 headbutts, responds to Piera Rodriguez
  • MMA Mania : Silva Vs. Crews Boxing Match Coming This June [Updated]
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 241 post-event facts: Edson Barboza first to reach double digit Fight of the Night bonuses
  • MMA Junkie : Adrian Yanez relieved to snap losing streak with quick KO at UFC Fight Night 241: 'Last year sucked'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus du Plessis defends Jake Paul’s hustle: ‘He’s not a sh*t boxer’
  • MMA Junkie : Ariane Carnelossi reveals injuries, reacts to headbutt: 'What often differentiates humans from animals are the rules'
  • Middle Easy : Drake Blows $565K After Betting On Tyson Fury To Defeat Oleksandr Usyk In Undisputed Title Fight