Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

300 Sparta

300 Sparta
  • Name: 300 Sparta
  • Headquarters: Lima, Peru
  • Acronyms: 300S
  • Ownership: Héctor Ibérico
  • Promotion Links:

300S Events

300 Sparta 37: Quiñones vs. Da Silva Friday, February 07, 2020
Pe La Perrera de Breña Breña, Lima Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Quiñones vs. Calixto 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Tião Calixto   via KO/TKO, Soccer kicks   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Wladimir Carvajal   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandra Perez   vs.   Mavet Torres   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Soriano   defeats   Bily Chong   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Ortega   defeats   Yordy Quispe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Hernandez   defeats   Emerson de la Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Suarez   vs.   Dayr Yactayo   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 36: Soncora vs. Cabeludo Tuesday, December 03, 2019
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Marcos vs. Gomez Manzur 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Gaston Gomez Manzur   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Cieza   defeats   Yury Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Muñoz   defeats   Bequembawuer Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaid Rojas   defeats   Bily Chong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Oletta   defeats   Diego Llanos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Arteaga   defeats   Rodrigo Rivoin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katiuzka Guerrero   defeats   Terry Quispe   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephano De La Vega   vs.   Yordy Quispe   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Carrion   defeats   Jhon Ubaldo Coila   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Silva   defeats   Marcelo Cirilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 35: Quispe vs. Ramses Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pe Centro de Convenciones La Curva del Chino Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Quispe vs. Ramses 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raul Ramses   defeats   Roy Quispe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Soriano   defeats   Jose Miguel Salazar   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Kent   defeats   Kevin Velasquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Rivoin   defeats   Nicanor Pasapera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Correa   vs.   Omar Gambini   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jussepy Lojas   defeats   Edgar Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   Renzo Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan P. Llorca   vs.   Marco Villaverde   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yordan Vidal   defeats   Martin Arroyo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Villalobos   vs.   Haroldo Puicon   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Laborio   defeats   Anderson Ore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 34: Tanque vs. Bonilla Friday, October 18, 2019
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Puente vs. Bonilla 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renato Puente   defeats   Bryan Bonilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuneisy Duben   defeats   Andrea Velasquez   via KO/TKO, Headkick   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Angel Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wladimir Carvajal   defeats   Alexis Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Ortega   defeats   Paolo Vaccaro   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Erick Oletta   defeats   Moises Cubas   via Submission, Kimura   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Pool Paisie   defeats   Harold Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristopher Ruiz Ruiz   defeats   Diego James   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hilder Tinoco   defeats   Jair Paz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 33 Friday, August 16, 2019
Pe Club Chiquillian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Tucto vs. Llontop 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Milko Tucto   defeats   James Llontop   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Freddy Masabo   defeats   Jeanpool Porras   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Luis Borda   defeats   Ronald Adames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Fernando Candela   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaid Rojas   defeats   Jesus Paino Lopez   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandra Perez   defeats   Regina Casana   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Luis Ortega   defeats   Junior Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piero Dante   defeats   Jod Garcia   via KO/TKO, Low kicks   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Marcelo Cirilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Cruz   defeats   Raul Pacheco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 32: Tolentino vs. Muaiad Saturday, June 15, 2019
Pe Club Chiquian Breña, Lima Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Muaiad vs. Quiñones 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Alfredo Muaiad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuneisy Duben   defeats   Mavet Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Piero Salazar   defeats   Samir Palacios   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Masabo   defeats   Jose Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Bequembawuer Sanchez   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Humberto Barrionuevo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Junior Hernandez   defeats   Paolo Vaccaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Oblitas   defeats   Edgar Velasquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Diaz   defeats   Joaquin Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Carrion   defeats   Jeffrey Saldarriaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristopher Ruiz Ruiz   defeats   Raul Pacheco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Huanaquiri   defeats   Juan Angel Castro   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 31: San Martin vs. Noriega Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Martin vs. Noriega 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe San Martin   defeats   Fernando Noriega   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Piero Salazar   defeats   Jairo Santiestaban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Alvarez   defeats   David Parreño   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaid Rojas   defeats   Luigi Dapello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Yuneisy Duben   defeats   Maria Iparraguirre   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paolo Vaccaro   defeats   Yohjan Gamero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Velasquez   defeats   Pedro Pando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Del Rio   defeats   Aldair Urrutia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Astrid Mozambite   defeats   Brenda Oyola   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Leon   defeats   Moises Yupanqui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Alfaro   defeats   Tony Cruz   via KO/TKO, Liver shot   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 30: Soncora vs. Quispe Saturday, March 16, 2019
Pe La Curva Nuevo Chimbote, Ancash Latin America Region
Marcos vs. Quispe 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Roy Quispe   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Garrido   defeats   Valeria Mejia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Miguel Salazar   defeats   Juan Diego Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   Gesler Vargas   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Jorge Sandoval   defeats   Ramiro Moncada   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Becquer Schrader   defeats   Niel Vargas   via Submission, Kimura   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Douglas Martinez   defeats   Miguel Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ruiz   defeats   Nicanor Pasapera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Rivoin   defeats   David Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Gambini   defeats   Renzo Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Soberon   defeats   Hans Chu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Saucedo   defeats   Piero Carvajal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Merino   defeats   Edward Zeña   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Martin Arroyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Castillo   vs.   Jasn Maki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Cañones   defeats   Marvin Cordova   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 29: Cieza vs. Quiñones 2 Friday, February 01, 2019
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Quiñones vs. Cieza 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Jhonatan Cieza   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Ames   vs.   Freddy Masabo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuneisy Duben   vs.   Mavet Torres   Ends in a No Contest   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Bryan Paiva   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Jorge Cuenca Melendez   defeats   Marvin Perez Eizaga   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Bily Chong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Sinarahua Carpio   defeats   Erick Villano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Arteaga   defeats   David Dacosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Vacaro   defeats   Alonso Acho   via Submission, Kimura   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yeng Inga   defeats   Alberth Salmavides   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephano Diaz   defeats   Juan Mallma   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Brayan Montalvo   defeats   Victor Larrea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Gurmendi   defeats   Christopher Arteta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 28 Thursday, December 13, 2018
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Vasquez Trigoso vs. Hernandez 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   defeats   Dennis Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Llontop   defeats   Javier Ames   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Bryan Camizan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Toribio   defeats   Melissa Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Stephano De La Vega   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Diego Delgado   defeats   Cesar Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredy Huaman Ortiz   defeats   Nehemias Cardebas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flavio Cervantes   defeats   Jaime Sierra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Rivoin   defeats   Jhosua Sifuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Alejos   defeats   Kevin Estrada   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abrahan Sanchez   defeats   Piero Carvajal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 34: Tanque vs. Bonilla Tuesday, September 18, 2018
Pe Club Chiquillian Breña, Lima Latin America Region
300 Sparta 27 Friday, August 24, 2018
Pe Explanada Qurem Chimbote, Ancash Latin America Region
Sanchez Lozano vs. Perez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano   defeats   Alejandra Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Fernando Chavez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Ñiquen   defeats   Neiro Torres   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renzo Gonzales   defeats   Edwin Alfaro   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Efrain Arrunategui   defeats   Jose Ruiz   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Diego Vasquez   defeats   Brian Bobadilla   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Piero Carvajal   defeats   Brandy Hilario   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Hans Chu   defeats   Franklin Ayala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Rivoin   defeats   Stephano Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Serret   defeats   Miguel Acasiete   via Submission, Unanimous   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 26: Soncora vs. Pimenta Friday, June 15, 2018
Pe Club Chiquian Breña, Lima Latin America Region
Marcos vs. Pimenta 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Gabriel Pimenta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Carlos Alexandre   via KO/TKO, Elbows and punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   vs.   Carlos Huachin   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Monraz   defeats   Juan Carlos Licera   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Jair Leonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Ames   defeats   Bryan Paiva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Ricardo Paico   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Mur   vs.   Freddy Masabo   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal punch   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Luis Ccanto Aguilar   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Daniel Diez Canseco   defeats   Aaron Tello   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Caqui   defeats   Santos Chagua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Vasquez   defeats   Diego Paucar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Vacaro   defeats   Joel Oblitas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 25: Giglio vs. Galvao Thursday, April 12, 2018
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Giglio vs. Galvão 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Antônio Galvão   via Submission, D'arce choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Marcos Antônio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Victor Luis Borda   defeats   Jhonatan Cieza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Carlos Diego Guado   via Submission, Kimura   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Miguel Martinez   defeats   Renzo Torres   via KO/TKO, Headkick   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuneisy Duben   defeats   Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Soriano   defeats   Jairo Gonzales   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Oscar Carrion   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Fredy Huaman Ortiz   defeats   Estefano Alsamora   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Huanaquiri   defeats   Jose Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Carlos Espinoza   defeats   Oscar Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Ccanto Aguilar   defeats   Renzo Piero Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberth Salmavides   defeats   Armando Vigil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 24: Tolentino vs. Lincango Friday, February 16, 2018
Pe Club Country Nuevo Chimbote Chimbote, Ancash Latin America Region
Cordova vs. Muñoz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Muñoz   defeats   Maykell Cordova   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Torres   defeats   Miguel Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Cortez   defeats   Jesus Rafael   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Diego Vasquez   defeats   Alejandro Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Morales   defeats   George Abanto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ruiz   defeats   Marco Del Rio   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Braian Vilar   defeats   Alexis Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Moncada   defeats   Adrian Ferrer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Renzo Gonzales   defeats   Omar Gambini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Serret   defeats   Miguel Huamani   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Meneses   defeats   Ossmar Valderrama   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 23 Friday, December 01, 2017
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Cordova vs. Fernandez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaime Cordova   defeats   Ivan Fernandez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Andres Monraz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Marquez   defeats   Jairo Santiestaban   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ruiz   defeats   Alberto Quiroz   via KO/TKO, Headkick and punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Francesco Molinari   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Cristian Mur   defeats   Jesus Valiente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Caqui   defeats   Fredy Huaman Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Noblecillas   defeats   Juan Carlos Atoche   via KO/TKO, Headkick   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Jeffrey Saldarriaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 22 Friday, October 27, 2017
Pe Club Chiquian Breña, Lima Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Marcos vs. Herrera Sarango 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Cristian Jose Herrera Sarango   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Vallejo   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Eduardo Loyaga   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Rodrigo Quevedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Ames   defeats   Josias Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Jhefry Ingunza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Nilson Rojas   defeats   Angel Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Jean Pierre Quiroz   defeats   Dustin Noblecillas   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 21 Friday, October 13, 2017
Pe Explanada OUREM Chimbote, Ancash Latin America Region
Cordova vs. Velasquez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jairo Serret   defeats   Ossmar Valderrama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Cordova   defeats   Kevin Velasquez   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Santiestaban   defeats   Carlos Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   defeats   Adrian Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Peña   defeats   Pablo Porteros   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Dominguez   defeats   Milko Tucto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Braian Vilar   defeats   Brian Bobadilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Arnold Bocanegra   defeats   Juan Diego Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Becquer Schrader   defeats   Eric Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Cristhian Carbonell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Ñiquen   defeats   Rodolfo Zavala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Abanto   defeats   Yorvin De La Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Moncada   defeats   Franklin Ayala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 20 Friday, September 01, 2017
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Marcos vs. dos Santos 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Marlon dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joe San Martin   defeats   Pedro Paulo Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Junior Chate Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Adrian Jeri   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Malo   defeats   Josias Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   defeats   Estefano Alsamora   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Bryan Toledo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Kevin Borjas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castro   defeats   Santos Chagua   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 20 Friday, June 16, 2017
Pe Perrera de Pro Lima, Lima Region
300 Sparta 19 Friday, June 02, 2017
Pe La Estancia Chimbote, Ancash Latin America Region
Giglio vs. Moya 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Henry Moya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Patricio Galvez   defeats   Kazu Ganoza   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   defeats   Jose Miguel Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Diego De Rio   defeats   Rafael de Souza Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Velasquez   defeats   Junior Freiser   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Soriano   defeats   Juan Velasquez   via Submission, Americana   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Braian Vilar   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   John Jairo Quiñones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Cortez   defeats   Denilson Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Sandoval   defeats   Jesus Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Giglio   defeats   Fray Constantino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 18 Friday, April 28, 2017
Pe Club Chiquian -General Vidal 557, Breña Lima, PE Latin America Region
Blanca Hinostroza vs. Puente 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renato Puente   defeats   Marco Daniel Blanca Hinostroza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luigui Quezada   defeats   Jorge Cuenca Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Luis Zuñiga   via KO/TKO, Flying knee   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rivas   defeats   Piero Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   defeats   John Jairo Quiñones   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Diche   defeats   Francesco Molinari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josias Perez   defeats   Wilder Pinedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Roca   defeats   Gonzalo Aguedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredy Huaman Ortiz   defeats   Estefano Alsamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 17: Desafio Peru x Brazil Friday, March 10, 2017
Pe Chiquian Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Huerto vs. Machado 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Huerto   defeats   Verissimo Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Wanderson Targino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Moreyra   defeats   Patrique Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe San Martin   defeats   Steven Muñoz   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Wilder Pinedo   vs.   Josias Perez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Torres   defeats   Cristhian Cordova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu Kein Arakaki   defeats   Raul Huarina   via Submission, Kimura   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 16 Friday, February 03, 2017
Pe Chiquian Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
170 lbs Title Fight Cordova vs. Gonçalves 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaime Cordova   vs.   Jefferson Gonçalves   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbows   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Cuenca Melendez   defeats   Luigi Dapello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Andres Cordero Cordova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Oscar Eduardo Aragon Poma   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Walter Matos Zavaleta   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tito Reyna Farje   vs.   Luis Rivas   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zair Mori   defeats   Kevin Borjas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Moises Zambrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 15: Chimbote Friday, January 27, 2017
Pe La Estancia Chimbote, Ancash Latin America Region
Quispe vs. Rocca 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roy Quispe   defeats   Mariano Rocca   via Submission, Achilles Tendon Hold   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maykell Cordova   defeats   Adan Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   defeats   Rafael de Souza Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Gonzales   defeats   Jhon Ganoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredy Huaman Ortiz   defeats   Eliseo Jara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Rodriguez Javier   defeats   Carlos Kent   via Submission   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Jose Miguel Salazar   defeats   Kevin Ramirez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   Angel Olivero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Vargas   defeats   Evans Macedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Velasquez   defeats   Oscar Dominguez   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski: Max Holloway acting like ‘a bit of a sore loser’ ahead of rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexander Volkanovski UFC 251 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Jimmie Rivera vs. Cody Stamann added to July 15 UFC event
  • UFC.com : Fight Island Health And Safety Procedures
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Calvin Kattar and Frankie Edgar
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Max Holloway UFC 251 media day scrum
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski: Max Holloway is a ‘sore loser’ | UFC 251 Fight Island
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White shoots down Jorge Masvidal putting BMF belt on the line against Kamaru Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White donating proceeds from ‘UF-Sea’ shirts to one of John Oliver’s favorite charities
  • MMA Weekly : Jake Childers plans to push Justin Gonzalez to his limit in LFA 84 title bout
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 251 Embedded: ‘Somebody is getting their ass whooped!’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 251 virtual media day: Day 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 251 virtual media day: Day 1 LIVE now
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Between the Links, Episode 6: Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal, ‘Fight Island’ lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant loves the UFC but ‘I could have just had a regular job with the same pay’ over the past six years
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Gilbert Burns hopes Kamaru Usman wins at UFC 251: ‘If Masvidal wins, the things are gonna get crazy’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hall of Famer Pat Miletich arrested on DUI charges in Illinois
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 251 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘Somebody’s getting their ass whooped July 11’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman will take Jorge Masvidal’s ‘BMF’ title after ‘I go out there and beat his ass’ at UFC 251
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz tests positive for COVID-19, pulled from UFC ‘Fight Island’ bout with Frankie Edgar