Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

300 Sparta

300 Sparta
  • Name: 300 Sparta
  • Headquarters: Lima, Peru
  • Acronyms: 300S
  • Ownership: Héctor Ibérico
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

300S Events

300 Sparta 22
Friday, October 27, 8:00 PM ET
Club Chiquian
Pe Breña, Lima, Peru
Dark on light 67x67 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Daniel Marcos   vs.   Diego Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   vs.   Jeferson Braga   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   vs.   Herlim Mejia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gonzalo Vallejo   vs.   Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   vs.   Angel Soto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diego Villar   vs.   Diego Manrique   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jean Pierre Quiroz   vs.   Gonzalo Aguedo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
300 Sparta 21
Friday, October 13, 8:00 PM ET
Explanada OUREM
Pe Chimbote, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jairo Serret   vs.   Ossmar Valderrama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaime Anotonio Cordoba Velasquez   vs.   Kevin Velasquez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Valenzuela   vs.   Jairo Santiestaban   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   vs.   Adrian Alvarez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elias Peña   vs.   Pablo Porteros   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oscar Dominguez   vs.   Milko Tucto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
George Abanto   vs.   Yorvin De La Cruz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diego Villar   vs.   Cristhian Carbonell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Cortez   vs.   Walter Caldas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Diego Vasquez   vs.   Arnold Bocanegra   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Braian Vilar   vs.   Brian Bobadilla   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alejandro Niquen   vs.   Rodolfo Zavala   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Franklin Jonathan   vs.   Ramiro Moncada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
300 Sparta 20
Friday, September 01, 8:00 PM ET
Club Chiquian
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 20 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Marlon dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Joe San Martin   defeats   Pedro Paulo Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Junior Chate Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Adrian Jeri   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Malo   defeats   Josias Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   defeats   Estefano Alsamora   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Bryan Toledo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Kevin Borjas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castro   defeats   Santos Chagua   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 20
Friday, June 16, 2017
Perrera de Pro
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 20 Dark on light 67x67
300 Sparta 19
Friday, June 02, 2017
La Estancia
Pe Chimbote, Peru
300 Sparta 19 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Henry Moya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Patricio Galvez   defeats   Kazu Ganoza   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   defeats   Jose Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Diego De Rio   defeats   Rafael de Souza Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Velasquez   defeats   Junior Freiser   via KO/TKO, Punch   23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Soriano   defeats   Juan Velasquez   via Submission, Americana   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Braian Vilar   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   John Jairo Quiñones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Cortez   defeats   Denilson Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Sandoval   defeats   Jesus Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Giglio   defeats   Fray Constantino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 18
Friday, April 28, 2017
Club Chiquian -General Vidal 557, Breña
Pe Lima, Perú

Bouts

Bout   Info
Renato Puente   defeats   Marco Daniel Blanca Hinostroza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luigui Quezada   defeats   Jorge Cuenca Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Luis Zuñiga   via KO/TKO, Flying knee   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rivas   defeats   Piero Alexander Salazar Leon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   defeats   John Jairo Quiñones   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Diche   defeats   Francesco Molinari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josias Perez   defeats   Wilder Pinedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Roca   defeats   Gonzalo Aguedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredy Huaman Ortiz   defeats   Estefano Alsamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 17
Friday, March 10, 2017
Chiquian Club
Pe Lima, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
Diego Huerto   defeats   Eduardo Verissimo Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Wanderson Targino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Moreyra   defeats   Patrique Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe San Martin   defeats   Steven Muñoz   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Wilder Pinedo   vs.   Josias Perez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Torres   defeats   Cristhian Cordova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu Kein Arakaki   defeats   Raul Huarina   via Submission, Kimura   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 16
Friday, February 03, 2017
Chiquian Club
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 16 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jaime Anotonio Cordoba Velasquez   vs.   Jefferson Gonçalves   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbows   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Cuenca Melendez   defeats   Luigi Dapello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Andres Cordero Cordova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Oscar Eduardo Aragon Poma   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Walter Matos Zavaleta   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tito Reyna Farje   vs.   Luis Rivas   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zair Mori   defeats   Kevin Borjas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Moises Zambrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 15
Friday, January 27, 2017
La Estancia
Pe Chimbote, Peru
300 Sparta 15 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Roy Quispe   defeats   Mariano Rocca   via Submission, Achilles Tendon Hold   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maykell Cordova   defeats   Adan Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   defeats   Rafael de Souza Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Gonzales   defeats   Jhon Ganoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredy Huaman Ortiz   defeats   Eliseo Jara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Rodriguez Javier   defeats   Carlos Kent   via Submission   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Jose Salazar   defeats   Kevin Ramirez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   Angel Olivero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Vargas   defeats   Evans Macedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Velasquez   defeats   Oscar Dominguez   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 14
Friday, December 02, 2016
Chiquian Club
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 14 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jaime Anotonio Cordoba Velasquez   defeats   Abias Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Tolentino   defeats   Wesley Cesar Targino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   defeats   Jorge Luis Figueroa Durand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Roy Quispe   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Finger Injury)   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Cuenca Melendez   defeats   Jose Manuel Guevara   via Decision, Technical (Unanimous)   3 Rounds, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Walter Matos Zavaleta   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Soccer Kick   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigui Quezada   defeats   Oscar Eduardo Aragon Poma   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Diego Leksander   via Submission, Kimura   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tito Reyna Farje   defeats   Guido Pineda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Jairo Quiñones   defeats   Israel Carrasco   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 13
Friday, September 30, 2016
Chiquian Club
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 13 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jaime Anotonio Cordoba Velasquez   defeats   Johnny Marcus   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Nilton Nunes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Andres Cordero Cordova   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abel Herrera   defeats   Yury Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Vinces   defeats   Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Job Andrade   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Juan Giglio   defeats   Salvatore Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 12
Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Chiquian Club
Pe Lima, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
Victor Romero   defeats   Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Arm Injury)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Guilherme Cadena   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Cuenca Melendez   defeats   Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe San Martin   defeats   Kazu Ganoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   vs.   Luis Alejandro Paredes   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Sanchez   defeats   Junior Amaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 10:07 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castro   defeats   Luis Fretel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Torres   defeats   Fredy Huaman Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 11
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Chiquian Club
Pe Breña, Lima, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Sandro de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Marcelino Cavalcante   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Ivan Molinar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   defeats   Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   defeats   Martin Gonzales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Sinarahua Carpio   defeats   Luis Fretel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Jean Pierre Quiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Angel Soto   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salvatore Ramirez   defeats   Jose Carlos Ortiz   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 10
Tuesday, March 22, 2016
Centric Discotheque
Pe Lima, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
Abel Herrera   defeats   Yury Valenzuela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Roy Quispe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Enzo Navarro   via Submission, Leglock   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Picco   defeats   Josue Rondon   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Eduardo Aragon Poma   defeats   Ruben Caicedo   via KO/TKO, Retirement (Corner Stoppage)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Tolentino   defeats   Ivan Molinar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Patricio Galvez   defeats   Jairo Santiestaban   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe San Martin   defeats   David Parreño   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Omar Torres   defeats   Derwey Perez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 9
Thursday, February 18, 2016
Aura Club
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 9 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jaime Anotonio Cordoba Velasquez   defeats   Peter Torres   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yesus Moran Gironda   defeats   Renzo Davila   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   vs.   Jorge Luis Figueroa Durand   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Luigi Dapello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Clever Cordova   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Buzaglo   defeats   Adrian Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Pierre Ramos Cubas   defeats   Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Carlos Diego Guado   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigi Amaya   defeats   Junior Chate Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 9
Friday, November 20, 2015
Club Chiquian
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 9 Dark on light 67x67
300 Sparta 8
Friday, September 11, 2015
Club Chiquian
Pe Lima, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jaime Anotonio Cordoba Velasquez   defeats   Jacobs Paredes Salas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Luis Vargas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Quispe   defeats   Vicente Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Marco Cubas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   defeats   Jorge Rojas Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Rib Injury   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Daniel Patricio Galvez   defeats   Jose Oswaldo Camacho Millan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Luigi Dapello   defeats   Ivan Molinar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   defeats   Gean Franco Revilla   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Parreño   defeats   Richard Vera   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 7
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
Chiquian Club
Pe Lima, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
Fabricio Robles   defeats   Juan Carlos Martinez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Martinez   defeats   Diego Leksander   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Eduardo Aragon Poma   defeats   Mitchel Taipe   via Submission, Kimura   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Roy Quispe   defeats   Jorge Albarracin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Jeanpool Porras   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Yesus Moran Gironda   defeats   Jossyone dos Santos   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   defeats   Maurilio Alava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   defeats   Nelcione Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Honores   defeats   Nilson Inga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Max Gerardo Delgado Olarte   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Gabriel Subauste   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Roca   defeats   Alessio Pastorino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 6
Tuesday, April 28, 2015
Bombonera National Stadium
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 6 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ary Santos   defeats   Yesus Moran Gironda   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Alvaro Sugastti   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Richard Ivan Angeles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Francesco Valentini   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe San Martin   defeats   Jorge Albarracin   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Patricio Galvez   defeats   Jose Oswaldo Camacho Millan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Luis Sanchez   defeats   Carlos Watson   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zair Mori   defeats   Ruben Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Luigui Quezada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
300 Sparta 6 (Event Cancelled)
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Pe Peru
300 Sparta 5
Tuesday, February 04, 2014
Atlantic City Casino
Pe Miraflores, Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 5 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Fernando Bruno   defeats   Jose Paico   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Guile Calvete   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Bruno   defeats   Enrique Barzola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Paico   defeats   Adilson Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Marlon Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Lobato   defeats   Diogo D'Avila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Bruno   defeats   Victor Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adilson Fernandes   defeats   Fabio Bispo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Marcos Anatoly   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Alberto Ruesta   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Paico   defeats   Jorge Antonio Enciso Huaman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 5
Saturday, January 18, 2014
Aquavit Hotel Convention Center
Pe Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 5 Dark on light 67x67
300 Sparta 4
Thursday, October 10, 2013
Surco Rose Garden Coiseum
Pe Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 4 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Carina Damm   defeats   Yelka Collier   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Jaime Anotonio Cordoba Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Quintana   defeats   Zaid Rojas   via KO/TKO, Body Kick & Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Berger   defeats   Bruno Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Jorge Antonio Enciso Huaman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Manuel Meza   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Manuel Guevara   defeats   Jesus Pinedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Guzman   defeats   Reynaldo Aviles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Leksander   defeats   Jimmy Vilela   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 3
Monday, September 16, 2013
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum
Pe Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ben Reiter   defeats   Fábio Marongiu   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
D'Juan Owens   defeats   Diego Wilson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Hubbard   defeats   Jairo Perez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Renato Puente   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Pereira   defeats   Mariano Rocca   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Franco   defeats   Zaid Rojas   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Miguel Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Alonso Salazar   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
300 Sparta 2
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum
Pe Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru
300 Sparta 2 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Manuel Meza   defeats   Bruno Pereira   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   vs.   Gonzalo Vallejo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Castillo   defeats   Alex Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Angel Alvarez   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Luigi Dapello   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Oscar Eduardo Aragon Poma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : What do you think of UFC 218's official poster (and Frankie Edgar's 'crazy eyes')?
  • MMA Junkie : Tickets for UFC's debut in Fresno go on sale today
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till sends warning to Donald Cerrone: ‘Do not stand with me, you will die’
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Conor McGregor vs. Paulie Malignaggi, UFC Gdansk and Bellator 185 previews
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Gdansk's Artem Lobov had an awesomely cringe-worthy breakdown of Andre Fili
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Kevin Lee fought Tony Ferguson ‘like chicken’ at UFC 216
  • MMA Junkie : Tickets on sale today for The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale in Las Vegas
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Doesn’t Believe Georges St-Pierre Would Retire After a Loss at UFC 217
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White calls Jon Jones the biggest waste of talent ‘ever, in all of sports’
  • MMA Junkie : 2 new bouts official for UFC Fight Night 122 in Shanghai
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling vs. Rani Yahya added to UFC Fight Night 123 in Fresno
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 185 pre-event facts: Can Shlemenko strengthen resume at Mousasi's expense?
  • MMA Weekly : Darren Till: ‘I Want People to Remember My Name’ (UFC Gdansk Video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Herbert Burns set to fight in the U.S., explains conditions to re-sign with ONE Championship
  • MMA Junkie : Edson Barboza accepts UFC 219 fight vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov: 'It's on him now'
  • MMA Weekly : Heather Hardy Expects to Face a ‘Killer’ at Bellator 185
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMAjunkie rankings, Oct. 17: Will UFC-Gdansk cause a welterweight shake-up?
  • MMAFighting.com : LFA 24 salaries, medical suspensions: Mackenzie Dern cashes $12,000 for fourth pro win
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza says he accepted fight against Khabib Nurmagomedov at UFC 219: ‘It's on him now’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night 118: Cerrone vs. Till Live Results and Fight Stats