Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Eternal MMA

Eternal MMA
  • Name: Eternal MMA
  • Headquarters: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Acronyms: EMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Eternal MMA

EMMA Events

Eternal MMA 63 Saturday, November 20, 4:00 AM ET UFC Fight Pass
Southport Sharks Gold Coast, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Becker vs. Mumford 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Becker   vs.   Brentin Mumford   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shaun Etchell   vs.   Diego Pereira   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack James   vs.   Darcy Vendy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raf Vilches   vs.   Abdullah Eltigani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Martinez   vs.   Tristan Murphy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alastair Volders   vs.   Jaden Dalrymple   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eternal MMA 62 Saturday, October 30, 4:00 AM ET UFC Fight Pass
HBF Stadium Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Erceg vs. Loga II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Erceg   vs.   Paul Loga   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicko Flessas   vs.   Quillan Salkilld   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Harvinder Mohar   vs.   Jack Hayes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khan Deatta   vs.   Jesse Armstrong   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wyatt Fraser   vs.   Cyprian Rogozinski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Hooper   vs.   Kevin Kophamel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cheryl Griffiths   vs.   Mitsu Domoe   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kaleb Steinnokel   vs.   Cory Amato   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lorenz Araneda   vs.   Julian Giustiniano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rusty Russell   vs.   Mark Blackburn   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eternal MMA 61 Saturday, September 11, 4:00 AM ET
Southport Sharks Southport, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hill vs. Becker 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Becker   defeats   Daniel Hill   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Dimps Gillies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Pereira   defeats   Abdullah Eltigani   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Jack James   defeats   Nick Kepu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Dom Mar Fan   defeats   Tasar Malone   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Seb Ortiz   defeats   Jonathan Kuhn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Jerron Wagg   defeats   Dwayne Thaggard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Alex Ross   defeats   Mitch Ferdi   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandra Sousa   defeats   Gemma Pateman   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cooper Burston   defeats   Liam Hall   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayden Toogood   defeats   Damien Tse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 61 (cancelled) Saturday, August 07, 2021
Southport Sharks Gold Coast, QLD
Eternal MMA 60 Saturday, June 05, 2021
HBF Stadium Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Erceg vs. Haddon 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Erceg   defeats   Cody Haddon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rod Costa   defeats   Justin Van Heerden   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Szalay   defeats   David Kriel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Jankowski   defeats   Jack Hayes   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Raf Vilches   defeats   Mark Familari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Pietropaolo   defeats   Adam Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hussein   defeats   Ryan Jankowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Broehmer   defeats   Mawake Gudgeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Phelan   defeats   Elijah Colback   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Thomas   defeats   Kristada Suksala   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Williams   defeats   Moses Deng   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Luka Calic   defeats   Kaleb Steinnokel   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurence Whitesmith   defeats   Guy Dowling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 59 Friday, May 07, 2021
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hibberd vs. Etchell 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shaun Etchell   defeats   Sam Hibberd   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Saeid Fatahifar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Rod Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Van Heerden   defeats   Michael Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Luciano   defeats   Blake Sheppeard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Josh Grove   defeats   Jean Alexander Romano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacinta Austin   defeats   Lisa Kyriacou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Field   defeats   Cameron Sinclair   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Mitchell   defeats   Mal McDowell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 58 Saturday, March 20, 2021
Carrara Indoor Stadium Carrara, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Fraser vs. Campbell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Kitt Campbell   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:51 Round 4 of 5, 18:51 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hill   defeats   Josh Togo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 4 of 5, 15:54 Total Bout Page
Brentin Mumford   defeats   Dimps Gillies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Kuhne   defeats   Trevor Sinclair   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirwias Kakar   defeats   Raf Vilches   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Sporne   defeats   Peter Templer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nav Hassanzada   defeats   Oden Muscat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Corey Cottle   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Armistead   defeats   Tasar Malone   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Iann   defeats   Levi Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Cooper   defeats   Daniel Staveley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahviah Croft   defeats   Luke Smoother   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Tromans   defeats   Sam Grigg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 57 Friday, March 19, 2021
Carrara Indoor Stadium Carrara, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jenkins vs. Medina 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Jenkins   defeats   Jesse Medina   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   0:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Sam Hibberd   defeats   Toby Meech   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Sotir Kichukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Kepu   defeats   Sam Dobb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alastair Volders   defeats   Ryan Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Selina Mongi   defeats   Ashlinka Rachwalski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casino Williams   defeats   Sel Berdie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Marles   defeats   Blake Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 56 Saturday, February 13, 2021
HBF Stadium Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Familari vs. Haddon 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Haddon   defeats   Mark Familari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Rod Costa   defeats   Jamie Hunt   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Pablo Torrealba   defeats   Quillan Salkilld   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Eltigani   defeats   Sebastian Szalay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Jankowski   defeats   Darcy Spowart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack McManus   defeats   Joel Julian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Kophamel   defeats   Logan Murray   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Steinnokel   defeats   Adam Bennett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Tommy Harrison   defeats   Ryan Jankowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rohan Gray   defeats   Dane Cross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wyatt Fraser   defeats   Lorenz Araneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Cook   defeats   Blade Townsend   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 56 (Cancelled) Saturday, January 30, 2021
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Eternal MMA 55 Saturday, November 21, 2020
Southport Sharks Gold Coast, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Kuhne vs. Rolender 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Kuhne   defeats   Jordan Rolender   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rod Costa   defeats   Raf Vilches   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Thicknesse   defeats   Shaun Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Meech   defeats   James Sargison   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Corey Lynch   defeats   Boston Caines   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Ampuero   defeats   Jonathan Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laurence Whitesmith   defeats   Keelan Biltoft   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 54 Saturday, October 31, 2020
Carrara Stadium Gold Coast Carrara, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Gillies vs. Donnelly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimps Gillies   defeats   Blake Donnelly   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hill   defeats   David Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Van Heerden   defeats   Toby Meech   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Schultz   defeats   Cody Barnwell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tasar Malone   defeats   Chris Thorne   via Submission, Kimura   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oden Muscat   defeats   Hoani Selwyn   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Body and Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Tom Pratt   defeats   Jed Stewart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alastair Volders   defeats   Arik Hassett   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Staveley   defeats   Fai Taamaletoa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Declan Wolfinden   defeats   Matt Natad   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Aston   defeats   Patrick Hill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Dazz Kolovos   defeats   Arman Muhovic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Selina Mongi   defeats   Rachel McAndrew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Pitfield   defeats   Chris Hanlon   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 53 Saturday, October 10, 2020
HBF Stadium Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Maddalena vs. Bates II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Della Maddalena   defeats   Aldin Bates   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cody Haddon   defeats   Shantaram Maharaj   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rod Costa   defeats   David Kriel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quillan Salkilld   defeats   Abdullah Eltigani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Kophamel   defeats   Wade McConnell   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Jamie Hunt   defeats   Jack Hooper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Armstrong   defeats   Bevan Chia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Thomas   defeats   Kane Rickus   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Murray   defeats   Liam Gerrans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Steinnokel   defeats   Rohan Gray   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Molineux   defeats   Jordan Zyla   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 52 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Southport Sharks Southport, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ross vs. Erceg 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Erceg   defeats   Shannon Ross   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chelsea Hackett   defeats   Rhiannon Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Togo   defeats   Ben Wall   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick & Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 5, 7:15 Total Bout Page
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Khan Deatta   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Jenkins   defeats   Diego Pereira   via Submission, Choke   4:01 Round 4 of 5, 19:01 Total Bout Page
Raf Vilches   defeats   Cody Watego   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Josh Kuhne   defeats   Marco Sarra   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oden Muscat   defeats   Louie Tran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nick Field   defeats   Jonny Wark   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Tasar Malone   defeats   Harrison Miller   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 51 Saturday, February 29, 2020
HBF Stadium Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Maddalena vs. Pettigrew 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Della Maddalena   defeats   Glen Pettigrew   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Luke Catubig   defeats   Nicko Flessas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danial Williams   defeats   Jake Hearl   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Caitlin McEwen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nav Hassanzada   defeats   Frank Jankowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Hunt   defeats   Ryan Cooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Eltigani   defeats   Kevin Kophamel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Steve Wong   defeats   Shannon Staples   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jack Hooper   defeats   Trent Carter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Steinnokel   defeats   Brian McGrath   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Lorenz Araneda   defeats   Dempsey Blake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jack Downey   defeats   Kyle Bicknell   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 50 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Skycity Convention Center Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Biechun vs. Burns 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Biechun   defeats   Henri Burns   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
B.J. Bland   defeats   Iain Blade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Mike Diamond   defeats   Dimps Gillies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Talor Wetere   defeats   James McBride   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henri Burns   defeats   Damian Maru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Biechun   defeats   Jack Tuave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Van Roon   defeats   Paul McMah   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hone Milne   defeats   Gary MacDonald   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaysun Sun   defeats   Lex Sele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fergus Jenkins   defeats   Ezra Berghan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Eternal DS 1 Saturday, December 07, 2019
WA Italian Club Perth, Western Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Luzny vs. Smith 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Luzny   defeats   Rhys Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seb Ortiz   defeats   Charlie McGleave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam McNeill   defeats   Logan Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Amato   defeats   Jack McManus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Savic   defeats   Dan Molineux   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Steven   defeats   Michala Manning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Torrealba   defeats   Dan Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amin Longolio   defeats   Keane Hird   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Eltigani   defeats   Ryan Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cam Armstrong   defeats   Dempsey Blake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Braut   defeats   Jesse Middleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyron Waigana   defeats   Dana Hardy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Kophamel   defeats   Trent Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 49 Friday, November 01, 2019
Southport Sharks Southport, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Martinez vs. Togo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Togo   defeats   David Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Pereira   defeats   Michael Tobin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 10:42 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Hackett   defeats   Nicole Szepesvary   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Dimps Gillies   defeats   Sam Flint   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Heron   defeats   Brett Jacobsen   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page
Josh Kuhne   defeats   John Benson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tasar Malone   defeats   Luke Smoother   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Reon Mahima   defeats   Mo Fayez Mustafa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guy Slacksmith   defeats   William Rosen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Korey Sutcliffe   defeats   Nav Goundar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boston Caines   defeats   Justin Bikoff   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Field   defeats   Dean Abbott   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 48 Friday, October 04, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Fitikefu vs. Campbell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isi Fitikefu   defeats   Kitt Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Della Maddalena   defeats   Kevin Jousset   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Miki Motono   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Martin   defeats   Ben Watson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
B.J. Bland   defeats   Abel Brites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Royle   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Malkoun   defeats   Sebastian Temesi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danial Williams   defeats   Chris Wase   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 47 Saturday, September 07, 2019
HBF Stadium Perth Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Erceg vs. Loga 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Erceg   defeats   Paul Loga   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Robertson   defeats   Jack Ferguson   via Submission, d'Arce choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Cody Haddon   defeats   John Calderon   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Szalay   defeats   Jamie Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Jankowski   defeats   Liam Hoskin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quillan Salkilld   defeats   Charlie McGleave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pippa Shaw   defeats   Courtney Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Eltigani   defeats   Blake Playle   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Vidler   defeats   Dan Molineux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Freeman   defeats   Darcy Edmuades   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Harrison   defeats   Blade Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Garcia   defeats   Lorenz Areadna   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Murray   defeats   Ezra Creagh   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Brown   defeats   Kees Voerhuis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hooper   defeats   Samuel Tutu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 46 Saturday, July 27, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Strawweight Title Fight O'Neill vs. Ketley 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Jada Ketley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Daniel Almeida   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Hackett   defeats   Danielle Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corbin Robertson   defeats   Dishon Ravindran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Duncan   defeats   James O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raf Vilches   defeats   Joshua Francois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   James Sargison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Stowers   defeats   Kaan Zaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Gonzales   defeats   Rob Pelle   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Naeme   defeats   Oden Muscat   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pyle   defeats   Dean Abbott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Qurbani   defeats   Jason Gunawan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Smoother   defeats   Jeff McCann   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guy Slacksmith   defeats   Kemal Garanovic   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Nielson   defeats   Kyle Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 45 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Southport Sharks Southport, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mumford vs. Martinez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Martinez   defeats   Brentin Mumford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Steve Erceg   defeats   Tim Moore   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Kevin Jousset   defeats   James O'Brien   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea Hackett   vs.   Mel Zeman   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Mackenzie   defeats   Sam Dobb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nav Hassanzada   defeats   Hoani Selwyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Stowers   defeats   Matt Sayers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Gonzales   defeats   Dom Mar Fan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tasar Malone   defeats   Aiden Fegan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Alastair Volders   defeats   Dylan Hitchcox   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 44 Saturday, May 11, 2019
HBF Stadium Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Kennedy vs. Alloway II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Benny Alloway   via Submission, Kimura   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Aldin Bates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaren Mcconnell   defeats   Branton Termine   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jones   defeats   Luke Catubig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Grove   defeats   Abdullah Eltigani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Szalay   defeats   Justin Hickey   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Pietropaolo   defeats   Jason McDonell   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quillan Salkilld   defeats   Chris Butler   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Rickus   defeats   Stefan Licastro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Wade McConnell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie McGleave   defeats   Don Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Coleman   defeats   Tyron Waigana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Prosser   defeats   Lorenz Araneda   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Playle   defeats   Brady Cooper   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daan Francis   defeats   Curtis Morgan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Higginson   defeats   Jett Waller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 43 Friday, April 05, 2019
HQ Complex Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Bynoe vs. Howard 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Howard   defeats   Anthony Bynoe   via Submission, Armbar   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Amira Hafizović   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Hartley   defeats   Paul Traish   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Medina   defeats   Nicko Flessas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Jake Chynoweth   defeats   DJ Bowron   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Jason Gunawan   defeats   Jack Hayes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Wright   defeats   Rohullah   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Gregson   defeats   Imantha Alahakoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Cartland   defeats   Damian Volar   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Vidler   defeats   Jake Savic   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 42 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Southport Sharks Southport, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ross vs. Loga 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shannon Ross   defeats   Paul Loga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 3 of 5, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Aaron Blackie   defeats   Diego Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Kuandyk   defeats   Ben Royle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Aydin Mrouki   defeats   Justin Van Heerden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Mike Wilkinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
James O'Brien   defeats   Darcy Vendy   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Mitch Bayliss   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Thorne   defeats   Colby Thicknesse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoani Selwyn   defeats   Jayden Binnie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Dailly   defeats   Tylar Culley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
James Sargison   defeats   Casey Murnane   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tawney Papaikonomou   defeats   Justin Hammond   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Jack Williams   defeats   Guy Erskine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Loveday   defeats   Arik Hassett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cathal Whelan   defeats   Mikey Dunlop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Carroll   defeats   Max Hayward   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oden Muscat   defeats   Omid Al Amiri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page


Current Champions: 

 
Heavyweight -  

Light Heavyweight -
Middleweight - Isi Fitikefu
Welterweight - Jack Della Maddalena
Lightweight - JoshTogo
Featherweight - 
Bantamweight - Mitch Martin 

Flyweight -  

Womens's Strawweight - 

Last updated 11.05.2019, 9:45 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : Paulo Costa: ‘I really believe that I won’ | UFC Vegas 41 Video
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: ‘Paulo Costa is a light heavyweight fighter’ | UFC Vegas 41 Video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 41 Bonuses: Marvin Vettori banks an extra $50,000 for main event win
  • MMA Junkie : Paulo Costa says bicep injury in camp led to weight cut issues ahead of UFC Fight Night 196
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Laramie announces withdrawal from UFC 268 due to MRSA infection
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 41 Results: Marvin Vettori decisions Paulo Costa in epic war
  • MMA Junkie : Marvin Vettori glad he didn't fall into Paulo Costa's 'trap' at UFC Fight Night 196
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa cites injured left bicep in explanation for massive weight issue at UFC Vegas 41
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker wowed by Fedor Emelianenko knockout win at Bellator 269: ‘It’s like time just stopped for him’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 41 post-fight show: Reaction to classic Marvin Vettori vs. Paulo Costa main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 41 post-fight bonuses: Marvin Vettori gets $50k for hard-fought decision over Paulo Costa
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White praises Marvin Vettori, says Paulo Costa must now fight at light heavyweight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 196 bonuses: Marvin Vettori gets extra $50,000 – but none for Paulo Costa
  • MMA Junkie : 'Let him savor this thing': No rush on deciding Fedor's next move after stunning Bellator 269 win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 41 in Tweets: Pros react to Marvin Vettori’s victory after five-round brawl with Paulo Costa
  • MMAFighting.com : Marvin Vettori outpoints Paulo Costa in grueling back-and-forth war at UFC Vegas 41
  • MMAFighting.com : Marvin Vettori vs. Paulo Costa official scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 41 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Marvin Vettori's win over Paulo Costa in classic at UFC Fight Night 196
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa vs. Marvin Vettori full fight video highlights