Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Eternal MMA

Eternal MMA
  • Name: Eternal MMA
  • Headquarters: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Acronyms: EMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Eternal MMA

EMMA Events

Eternal MMA 42 Saturday, March 23, 1:00 AM ET
Au Southport Sharks Southport, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Ross vs. Loga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shannon Ross   vs.   Paul Loga   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diego Pereira   vs.   Aaron Blackie   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Alexiou   vs.   Jayden Binnie   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Nolan   vs.   Mitch Bayliss   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
George Dailly   vs.   Tylar Culley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eternal MMA 41 Saturday, March 02, 5:00 AM ET
Au HBF Stadium Perth Perth, Western Australia, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Martin vs. Moses Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Martin   vs.   Kairin Moses   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Drilich   vs.   Jason Petropoulos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dan Jones   vs.   Rodolfo Marques   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dishon Ravindran   vs.   Blake Sheppeard   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Phillip Warwicker   vs.   Ricky Beichon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicko Flessas   vs.   Andy Craven   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Haddon   vs.   Nav Hassanzada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Fitzgerald   vs.   Zach Platt   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brodie Paino   vs.   David Kriel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcus Carney   vs.   Tautala Peau   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Quilland Salkid   vs.   Ryan Witherington   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pablo Torrealba   vs.   Ernest Minas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Liam Hoskin   vs.   Gabe Wong   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Courtney Martin   vs.   Rhiannon Rymer   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Harvinder Mohar   vs.   Frank Jankowski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kane Rickus   vs.   Charlie McGleave   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oisin Loughlin   vs.   Shannon Staples   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bevan Chia   vs.   Jason McDonell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stefan Pietropaolo   vs.   Darcy Edmuades   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Funke   vs.   Cory Amato   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Richard Elchorn   vs.   Brian McGrath   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Brennan   vs.   Kees Voerhuis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stefan Licastro   vs.   Mark Kong   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eternal MMA 40: The Return of the King Saturday, December 08, 12:00 AM ET
Au Italian Club Perth, Western Australia, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Potter vs. Bland Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Callan Potter   defeats   B.J. Bland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Jones   defeats   Jesse Medina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page
Carlos Ulberg   defeats   John Martin Fraser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Jones   defeats   Mark Familiari   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Josh Della   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
DJ Bowron   defeats   Bevan Chia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
James Wong   defeats   Liu Faleono   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Haddon   defeats   Jake Newton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristy Obst   defeats   Thuy Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Eltigani   defeats   Yury Bonne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quilland Salkid   defeats   Stefan Licastro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Zach Platt   defeats   Kane Rickus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 39 Saturday, November 24, 12:00 AM ET
Au Soutport Sharks AFL Club Southport, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Mumford vs. Hill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brentin Mumford   defeats   Rob Hill   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Michael Tobin   defeats   Sam Hibberd   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Wall   defeats   Greg Atzori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hill   defeats   Joel Downey-Cave   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Watego   defeats   Chris Thorne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 12:58 Total Bout Page
Jayden Binnie   defeats   Tyrell Woollcott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Ben Higgins   defeats   Rafael Vilches   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mack Gorrie   defeats   Ryan Bishop   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jack Williams   defeats   Luke Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adi Canimovic   defeats   Christian Lapham   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Wilson   defeats   Levon McGrath   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
William Rosen   defeats   Zack Kelley-Brundson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 38 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Au Titanium Security Arena Findon, South Australia, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Martin vs. Petropoulos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Martin   defeats   Jason Petropoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Tony Caruso   defeats   Jai Bradney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Simpson   defeats   Brett Jacobsen   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Danial Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Cooper   defeats   Josh Ber   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Marc Luty   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Ridzwan   defeats   Jack Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 37 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Au WA Italian Club West Perth, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Maddalena vs. Abramo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Della Maddalena   defeats   Dean Abramo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Royle   defeats   Luke Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danial Williams   defeats   Mark Familiari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Brodie Paino   defeats   Josh Grove   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Haddon   defeats   Connor Small   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Jankowski   defeats   Darcy Spowart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Ryan Witherington   defeats   Yury Bonne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Pietropaolo   defeats   Kev McReadie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Handley   defeats   Jack McMillan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Courtney Martin   defeats   Lisa Kyriacou   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Garrett Misseldine   defeats   Quilland Salkid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Torrealba   defeats   DJ Bowron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roland Sudarsana   defeats   Stefan Licastro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darcy Edmuades   defeats   Nathan Dewar   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Bourke   defeats   Gareth Emery   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Harvinder Mohar   defeats   Liam Hoskin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shannon Staples   defeats   Kane Rickus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Mickey Kelly   defeats   David Rumming   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Craig Brown   defeats   Joel Trouchet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Coralie Kennedy   defeats   Hayley Herbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 36 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Au Southport Sharks Gold Coast, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Pereira vs. Hibberd Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Pereira   defeats   Sam Hibberd   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Blackie   defeats   Jordan Wallace   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Daniel Almeida   defeats   Jeff King   via Submission, Kimura   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Kristy Obst   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Chanthou Sin   defeats   Tom Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Bayliss   defeats   Callum Dudley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Watego   defeats   Jack Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linda Hafoka   defeats   Molly O’Connell   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Vilches   defeats   Michael Letizia   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Mack Gorrie   defeats   Jordan Payne   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Thorne   defeats   Joe Marsden   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Navarro   defeats   George Dailly   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Liam Skelton   defeats   Alex Atutahi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taavet Taevakiiker   defeats   Kane Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 35 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Au Southport Sharks Gold Coast, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Card Tobin vs. Gross Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Tobin   defeats   Garret Gross   via Submission, ArmBar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hibberd   defeats   Aaron Blackie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Royle   defeats   Adam Russo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Yung Lee-Manwar   defeats   Choi Sung Wook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Grove   defeats   Mitch Bayliss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Michael Letizia   defeats   Jayden Binnie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Cooper   defeats   Mark Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Payne   defeats   Luke Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jonny Wark   defeats   Josh Neisler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Luke Dwyer   defeats   Jesse De Giusti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Arik Hassett   defeats   Jack Williams   via Submission, Darce   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Thorne   defeats   Ethan Wulf   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 34 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Au WA Italian Club Perth, Austrailia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Drilich vs. Mannue Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Mannue   defeats   Anthony Drilich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Jones   defeats   Nicko Flessas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Familiari   defeats   Hayden Harbutt   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Jesse Armstrong   defeats   Junior Mo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Wong   defeats   Jack Macklin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristy Obst   defeats   Christina Jurjevic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaren Mcconnell   defeats   Jamie Hunt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Chad Freeman   defeats   Yury Bonne   via Submission, Rear-Naked-Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darcy Spowart   defeats   Liam Hoskin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Haddon   defeats   Danial Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked-Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 33 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Au Performance & Event Venue Southport, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Card Mumford vs. Joblin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Brentin Mumford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Philip Kim   defeats   Brayden Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbolat Kuandyk   defeats   Garret Gross   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasper Dunphy   defeats   Kemara Valentine Greer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Lynch   defeats   Tim Schultz   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ung   defeats   Noah Cooney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Grove   defeats   Hoani Selwyn   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Woollcott   defeats   Travis Robertson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wade Kelly   defeats   Mark Herman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Binnie   defeats   Steve Parry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Yosuf Popal   defeats   Jason Knowles   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 32 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Au Titanium Security Arena Adelaide, South Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Simpson vs. Gray Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gray   defeats   Myles Simpson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tony Caruso   defeats   Dishon Ravindran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Chalupa   defeats   Justin Danielson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Caruso   defeats   Steve Thouliss   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tawney Martin   defeats   Steve Brown   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Ben Dawes   defeats   Tim Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Peter Templer   defeats   Harry Gabrielson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harvinder Mohar   defeats   Jack Hayes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 31 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Au WA Italian Club Perth, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Fitikefu vs. Della Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isi Fitikefu   defeats   Josh Della   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:55 Round 2 of 5, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Jack Della Maddalena   defeats   Luke Howard   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 2 of 5, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Brodie Paino   defeats   Daniel Fuller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Rianne Ware   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DJ Bowron   defeats   Kevin Huynh   via Submission, Arm-Triangle   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristy Obst   defeats   Stacey Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darcy Spowart   defeats   Jesse Sayas   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
George Garley   defeats   Sean Roberts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Torrealba   defeats   Jason McDonell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Witherington   defeats   Oisin Loughlin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 30 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Au Southport Sharks Club Southport, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Martin vs. Morris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Martin   defeats   Chris Morris   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Khare   defeats   Kieran Cronin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Tuave   defeats   Jake Logan   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Dailly   defeats   Harris Agovic   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Nowfel   defeats   Tim Schultz   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Bayliss   defeats   Brandon Stowers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimps Gillies   defeats   Michael Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Tye Wall   defeats   Corey Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Karami   defeats   Boston Cains   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Cooney   defeats   Casey Murnane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Shellim   defeats   Jerome Faraimo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ung   defeats   Dan O'Rourke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Mark Richardson   defeats   Luke Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mat Myers   defeats   Mack Gorrie   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Parry   defeats   Beau Larsen-Rask   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 29 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Au Southport Sharks Club Southport, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Potter vs. Mumford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Callan Potter   defeats   Brentin Mumford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Martin   defeats   Tyrell Hogan   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Dimps Gillies   defeats   Corbin Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Francois   defeats   Aaron Alexiou   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoani Selwyn   defeats   Corey Cottle   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nav Hassanzada   defeats   James Stroud   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Bayliss   defeats   Rob Ohlander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Tina Trinh   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Tom Taylor   defeats   Jack Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Pemberton   defeats   Junior Togia   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nix   defeats   Michael Malaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Cooney   defeats   Scott Nicholson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Hewish   defeats   Beau Larsen-Rask   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 28 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Au Italian Club Perth, Western Australia, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Della vs. Ropati Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Della   defeats   Brandon Ropati   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Drilich   defeats   Mark Familiari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sefita Funaki   defeats   Ricki Luzny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Togo   defeats   Marcus McKeever   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dishon Ravindran   defeats   Steve Russell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Fuller   defeats   Axel Bonal   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Hickey   defeats   Ihsan Ahmedi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Garley   defeats   Pablo Torrealba   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Wilkinson   vs.   Jesse Sayas   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Mo   defeats   Adam Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harvinder Mohar   defeats   Jon Norton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 27 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Fitikefu vs. Vendy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isi Fitikefu   defeats   Darcy Vendy   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Pereira   defeats   Justin Van Heerden   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Aaron Alexiou   defeats   Hoani Selwyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimps Gillies   defeats   Ken McAndrew   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Kayla Maffescioni   defeats   Courtney Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Gina Cardillo   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Elli-Bliss Reynolds   defeats   Olivia Ukmar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Fitzgerald   defeats   David Mead   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Faraimo   defeats   Daniel Gabrielli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 26 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Au Southport Sharks AFL Club Southport, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Mumford vs. Atzori Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brentin Mumford   defeats   Greg Atzori   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Della Maddalena   defeats   Ty Duncan   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Justin Van Heerden   defeats   Aaron Fisher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Brandt Cogill   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Smith   defeats   Viktor Lyall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Bayliss   defeats   Deegon McGurren   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Qurbani   defeats   Ben Edmonstone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Nolan   vs.   Ropati Lemai   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ung   defeats   Sadegh Vali Mandalawi   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Kelly   defeats   Dan Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 25 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Au Western Australia, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Addison vs. Martin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Martin   defeats   Mick Addison   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Josh Della   defeats   Dan Currie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Drilich   defeats   Troy Carro   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Torren Honda   defeats   Eoin Duggan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Bowron   defeats   Adam Lawrence   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Kim Piper   defeats   Brooke Kenrick   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dishon Ravindran   defeats   Maxime Binet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rawlings   defeats   Tyron Waigana   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ihsan Ahmedi   vs.   Daniel Fuller   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Taylor   defeats   Peter Moore   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Darcy Spowart   defeats   Jon Norton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 24 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Au Southport Sharks Club Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Murphy vs. Duncan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ty Duncan   defeats   Tristan Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Brentin Mumford   defeats   Ben Wall   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Pereira   defeats   George Malizis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Aaron Alexiou   defeats   Cody Watego   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Shaun Johnson   defeats   Hoani Selwyn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Alex Plattsy   defeats   Adam Hennessey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juwaan Terekia   defeats   Tim Schultz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Kelly   defeats   Dylan Bryer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Jaramillo   defeats   Johnny Borg   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Mitch Bayliss   defeats   Brad Fitzgerald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tessa Salacia   defeats   Belinda Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Ryan Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 23 Sunday, March 05, 2017
Au Italian Club Perth, Western Australia, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Bates vs. Wood Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aldin Bates   defeats   Nick Wood   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Della   defeats   Matt Eland   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruddy Doutau   defeats   Richard Klimek   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rich Lockett   vs.   Nav Hassanzada   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Armstrong   defeats   Liam Van Dongen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andy MacNamara   defeats   Abdul Ali   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Taylor   defeats   Justin Hickey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Moore   defeats   Ihsan Ahmedi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Vo   defeats   Cody Fitzgerald   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sefita Funaki   defeats   Callum Schenk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Wright   defeats   Robert Perks   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Harvinder Mohar   defeats   Michael Rocca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 22 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Au Southport Sharks Club Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Morris vs. George Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Morris   defeats   Matt George   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garret Gross   defeats   Callum Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kemara Valentine Greer   defeats   Jeff King   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Nicole Szepesvary   defeats   Tayla Akurangi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Slomovic   defeats   Callum Dudley   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Schultz   defeats   Brad Fitzgerald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Hammond   defeats   Sadegh Vali Mandalawi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Scott MacGregor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Maffescioni   defeats   Brooke Kenrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Qurbani   defeats   Jack Reid   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 21 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Au Italian Club Perth, Western Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Jenkins vs. Bolton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Jenkins   defeats   Jed Bolton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gab Ferris   defeats   Jason Reilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Wong   defeats   Josh Watson   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brodie Paino   defeats   Steve Walker   via Submission, Head Kick   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Eoin Duggan   defeats   Shaun Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Petrus Kriel   defeats   Ihsan Ahmedi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Binet   defeats   Lachlan Napier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Ali   defeats   Brandon Rawlings   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Mitch Taylor   defeats   Daniel Fuller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy MacNamara   defeats   Craig Noras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 20 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Au Southport Sharks Southport, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Tisdell vs. Potter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Callan Potter   defeats   Isaac Tisdell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Simpson   defeats   Garret Gross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Della Maddalena   defeats   Brandt Cogill   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Fisher   defeats   Karl Patterson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Della   defeats   Matt Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Aaron Alexiou   defeats   Aaron Tau   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eythan Sykes   defeats   Alemu Ramsay   via Disqualificaton, Kick to a Downed Opponent   of 3 Bout Page
Adam Hennessey   defeats   Vishal Dhillon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Szepesvary   defeats   Belinda Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Dudley   defeats   Michael El-Hage   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Borg   defeats   Ken McAndrew   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eternal MMA 19 Saturday, July 30, 2016
Au Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Harding vs. Clark Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessica-Rose Clark   defeats   Janay Harding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Duncan   defeats   Zach Hansford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Alby Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corbin Robertson   defeats   Viktor Lyall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Matthew Loechel   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Winnet   defeats   Ken McAndrew   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Darren Habben   defeats   David Hubscher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Marsden   defeats   Daniel Welford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoani Selwyn   defeats   Travis Robertson   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Brodie MacLeod   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eternal MMA 18 Saturday, July 09, 2016
Au Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Fraser vs. Bates Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aldin Bates   defeats   Damian Fraser   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Abramo   defeats   Stephan Friedrich   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rich Lockett   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicko Flessas   defeats   Ryan Gray   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus McKeever   defeats   James Cristopoulos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Erceg   defeats   Jake Newton   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Armstrong   defeats   Jack McManus   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Hickey   defeats   Ihsan Ahmedi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Familiari   defeats   Andrew Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 214 breakdown: Is Bader vs. Fedor really a foregone conclusion?
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Mark Henry, Ben Fowlkes
  • MMA Weekly : Juan Archuleta Knows Ricky Bandejas is a Dangerous Fight at Bellator 214
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum UFC 234 media lunch scrum
  • MMA Junkie : Carlos Silva steps down as PFL CEO to join tennis organization
  • MMA Junkie : I spent all morning watching ESPN+ so you don't have to – and what did I learn?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Bader in favor of Lyoto Machida rematch in the future
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva UFC 234 open workout video at Spider Kick gym (complete)
  • MMA Junkie : Paulo Costa vs. Yoel Romero targeted for UFC on ESPN 3 headliner
  • MMA Weekly : Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje Headline UFC on ESPN 2
  • MMA Weekly : Anderson Silva Opens Up About Discussion with Dana White About a Conor McGregor Superfight
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Yoel Romero crushes obstacle course on reality TV show
  • MMA Junkie : Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje official for UFC on ESPN 2 headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 214's Ricky Bandejas on Juan Archelta: Winner 'definitely should get' 135-pound title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC champion Fabricio Werdum rescues teen from drowning
  • MMA Junkie : 16 greatest pound-for-pound MMA fighters of all time
  • MMAFighting.com : Following Baby Slice win, Corey Browning sees Aaron Chalmers booking as a ‘mistake’
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Corrales Excited to ‘Make Things Happen’ Against Aaron Pico at Bellator 214
  • MMA Junkie : Joeseph Benavidez knew Dustin Ortiz would be tough to finish at UFC Brooklyn
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2841 with Dennis Bermudez, Tiki Ghosn