Muay Thai Promotion

Battle of Muay Thai

Battle of Muay Thai
  • Name: Battle of Muay Thai
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: BOM
  • Promotion Links:

BOM Events

BOM 45 Sunday, November 26, 2023
Osanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Saya Ito  defeats  Mintra Nanuwat Gym via KO/TKO, Right Straight to the Body   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jasmine  defeats  Nanami via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Noa Yoshinari  defeats  Sayaka Takeuchi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kana Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Mirey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   SHIORIN♡  vs.  Haruka Asai Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aimi  vs.  Yuna Takahashi Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Renta Matsui  defeats  Ramu via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sornkaw Sitkamnunlue  defeats  Kei Kakinuma via KO/TKO, Right Elbow   1:13 Round 2 of 5, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Narit Sor. Somnuk via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   2:48 Round 2 of 5, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Takehiko Umezawa via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (injury to Eye)   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kami Shiro  defeats  Ryota Koshimizu via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryunosuke Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Moto Eiwa Sports Gym via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hideyoshi Takahashi  defeats  Toshihiko Exindecon Gym via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guriko Sato  defeats  Shohei Morishita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Kenta Ebisawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaito Yahiro  defeats  Fuga Onodera via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Omatsu Ranger Gym  defeats  Akito Izawa via KO/TKO, Knee   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Akira Nishizono  defeats  Hayato Watanabe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOM 44 Sunday, October 01, 2023
Kanagawa Dental University Gymnasium Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Lokbol LB Muaythai via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ramu  defeats  Ryota Koshimizu via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sorgraw Petchyindee  defeats  Izaya Matsushima via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yashazaru  defeats  Ryoji Matsunobu via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroto Sameshima  defeats  Shoui Kojima via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 3 of 5, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuma Sano  defeats  Shohei Morishita via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nana Okuwaki  defeats  MARI via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Chondaen Sit. Daman via KO/TKO, Left Kick to the Body   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Noa Yoshinari  defeats  Thidapetch Sor. Suwannarun via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Liam  defeats  Jinnojo Shimizu via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fuga Onodera  defeats  Kotobuki Kureshima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kira  defeats  Raiki Yano via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
BOM 43 Sunday, August 06, 2023
Osanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Yusho Kamemoto  defeats  Parko via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kiryo  defeats  Shinichi Watanabe via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroyuki Ihara  defeats  Ryuya Yogi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   SHIORIN♡  defeats  Jasmine via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tepparith  defeats  Ben Samurai via KO/TKO, Left Punch to the Body   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryota Koshimizu  defeats  KJ Hiroshi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Noa Yoshinari  defeats  Mirey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenji Shibue  defeats  Thapa Anup via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Ratchanon Muangpetch via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kana Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Looktal Srisawat Gym via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryunosuke Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Prandam via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sora  defeats  Shingo Yamazaki via KO/TKO, Knee   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fuga Onodera  defeats  Naoki Matsunaga via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mitsuru Nakao  vs.  Kotobuki Kureshima Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spotify O-EAST Shibuya, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Waewwow Bonmahachai via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   LM Xisan  defeats  Ramu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fhanumchai Aor. Pitisak  defeats  Ryuya Yogi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Chibana  defeats  Kenji Ueno via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:39 Round 3 of 5, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eiji Katsura  defeats  Chikai Iimura via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fuga Onodera  defeats  Shin Nohara via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenta Ebisawa  defeats  Hidenojo via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Saya Ito  defeats  Saenngam Kamnanchetmuangchon via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kei Kakinuma  defeats  Timthang Bake City Brand via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Harn Sor. Sakarin  vs.  Ryuya Okuwaki Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jurai Ishii  defeats  Songchainoi Kiatsongrit via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takehiko Umezawa  defeats  Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   0:28 Round 4 of 5, 9:28 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rui  defeats  Nongbew Tor Thepsutin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rikiya  defeats  Kami Shiro via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
BOM 40 Sunday, May 14, 2023
Acros Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii  defeats  Wasinchai Somsakkorsang via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima  defeats  Taiki Flyskygym via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryosei Hori  defeats  Guriko Sato via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Yogi  defeats  Kazuyoshi Moriki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroyuki Ihara  defeats  Shuhei Sone via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryunosuke Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Gentaro Kai via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kana Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Nadeshiko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sana Ito  defeats  NANA☆SE via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiga  defeats  Yuichi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shiia Momota  defeats  Rikyo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kotaro  defeats  Phakchi Okuda via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to ONE & BOM Ouroboros 2023 Sunday, April 09, 2023
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Songchainoi Kiatsongrit via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:56 Round 3 of 5, 8:56 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Okuwaki  defeats  Sunday Boomdeksian via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:41 Round 3 of 5, 8:41 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yokpetch Kanomjeenmorplengvibha60  defeats  MIKE JOE via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jurai Ishii  defeats  Peim Pakorn PK via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koji Soga  defeats  Khundet Sitkaewprapon via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:58 Round 3 of 5, 6:58 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Katsuki Kitano  defeats  Shinya Indo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shinji Suzuki  defeats  KJ Hiroshi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Renta Matsui  defeats  Ramu via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Ryota Mawatari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Yogi  defeats  Taku Sugiyama via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yukimitsu Takahashi  defeats  Kyung Jae Cho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bankyo Ito  defeats  Yuta Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Norihisa Isencho via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 5 of 5, 13:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Parko  vs.  Yusho Kamemoto Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenji Shibue  defeats  Shohei Morishita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sora  defeats  Yuki via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Akito Izawa  defeats  Junpei Kato via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fuga Onodera  defeats  Matt via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Road to ONE Japan & BOM 38 Sunday, March 05, 2023
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   The Rock MFC  defeats  Konkom Elite via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Yogi  vs.  Hiroyuki Ihara Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshua Ishii  defeats  Kanta Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eimen  defeats  Shingo Yamazaki via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kosei  defeats  Iori Wor. Wanchai via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima  vs.  Taiki Flyskygym Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuyoshi Moriki  defeats  Makoto via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Kawahara  defeats  Takuma via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Dynamite Kakizaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guriko Sato  vs.  Kazuya Okuwaki Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenta Komagata  defeats  Joe Isao via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Akito Izawa  defeats  Yuki MSJ via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to ONE Japan & BOM 37 Sunday, December 11, 2022
Osanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Ryuta Suekuni via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Okuwaki  defeats  Newang KoFightThailand via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   0:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima  defeats  Makoto Kitamura via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   1:03 Round 4 of 5, 10:03 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Tsuboi  defeats  Parko via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroto Sameshima  defeats  Shoui Kojima via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guriko Sato  defeats  Yuma Sano via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yusho Kamemoto  defeats  Kenta Ebisawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sora  defeats  Yuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shinya Indo  defeats  Yukimitsu Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Katsuki Kitano  defeats  Ryuya Yogi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   KJ Hiroshi  defeats  Masaya Kubo via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shinji Suzuki  defeats  Kaito Yahiro via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ramu  defeats  Kojiro Flysky Gym via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Renta Matsui  defeats  Takehiko Umezawa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryota Mawatari  defeats  Gang-G via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Takanobu Sano via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
BOM Ouroboros 2022 Friday, September 23, 2022
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii  defeats  Detchpetch Wor Sangprapai via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Peym Baraikankendon via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:36 Round 4 of 5, 10:36 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   MIKE JOE  defeats  Makoto Kitamura via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to )   0:42 Round 4 of 5, 9:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pakorn PK Saenchaimuaythaigym  defeats  Yukimitsu Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sirimongkol PK Saenchai Gym  defeats  Takuma via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Renta Matsui  defeats  Kenta Yamada via KO/TKO, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Makoto  defeats  Kazu via Decision, S   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Yogi  defeats  Kazuyoshi Moriki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koji Soga  defeats  Kitpet Rongreinkirakorat via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 4 of 5, 6:59 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Norihisa Isencho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Budarui  defeats  Ramu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shingo Shibata  defeats  KJ Hiroshi via Decision, Referee Stoppage   5 Rounds, 1:16 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Iori Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Yuto Takahashi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:02 Round 2 of 5, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke  defeats  Ryuya Kawahara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Parko  defeats  Tokinojo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Naoki Ishikawa  defeats  Ryunosuke Wor. Wanchai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiki Flyskygym  defeats  Kenta Komagata via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shingo Yamazaki  defeats  Junpei Kato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuya Okuwaki  defeats  Gang-G via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOM 36 Sunday, July 03, 2022
Osanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Petchnipon SakChorRorBor via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   2:22 Round 2 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Panpetch Padanchaiwitaya  defeats  Kei Kakinuma via KO/TKO, Right Elbow   1:30 Round 4 of 5, 10:30 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke  defeats  Takehiko Umezawa via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   MIKE JOE  vs.  Makoto Kitamura Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenji Ueno  defeats  Takayoshi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroto Sameshima  defeats  Takanobu Sano via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:46 Round 3 of 5, 8:46 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Yogi  defeats  Kazu via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:22 Round 2 of 5, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Budarui  defeats  Shinya Indo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bass  defeats  Shinya Uemura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shinichi Watanabe  defeats  Yuushin via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Parko  defeats  Koji Shibuya via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rikiya  defeats  Kojiro Flysky Gym via KO/TKO, Right Knee   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Kanta Mukai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuzu Kitagawa  defeats  NANA☆SE via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takuto Wada  vs.  Kenji Shibue Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenta Ebisawa  defeats  Koji Nakachi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kana Oshikawa  defeats  Miho Iwasaki via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 08 Sunday, April 24, 2022
Beppu B-con Plaza Beppu, Ōita Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii  defeats  Khun Namuisan via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Keito Naito via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kiewsongsang Flyskygym  defeats  Kohei Wor. Wanchai via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chuchai  defeats  Makoto Kitamura via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koji Soga  defeats  Daosiam Sor. Dechapant via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cristian Joseph  defeats  Izaya Matsushima via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:31 Round 4 of 5, 10:31 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke  defeats  Raiyaman via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuichi  defeats  Gang-G via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Iori Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Tenma via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hibiki Seto  defeats  Tatsuya Hibata via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   NANA☆SE  defeats  Yuri via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kira  vs.  Naoya Kuroda Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOMBERS 002 Sunday, March 27, 2022
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Takehiko Umezawa  defeats  Kojiro Flysky Gym via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroto Sameshima  defeats  Daisuke via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Seina  defeats  RINA via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   POT  defeats  Cristian Joseph via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Liam  defeats  Jurai Ishii via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nana Okuwaki  vs.  MARI Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Parko  defeats  Kenta Ebisawa via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kohei Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Eimen via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshua Ishii  defeats  Hibiki Seto via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenji Ueno  defeats  Kanta Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Koji Shibuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 07: Get Over The COVID-19 Saturday, December 04, 2021
New Pier Hall Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Khun Namuisan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kei Kakinuma  defeats  Pupanlek Kuramitsugym via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   MIKE JOE  defeats  Cristian Joseph via KO/TKO, Left Straight   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Renta Matsui  defeats  Riku sit So via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guriko Sato  defeats  Yuya Kosaka via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenshin Yamamoto  defeats  Takayoshi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kana Oshikawa  defeats  Azu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   J  defeats  Makoto Kitamura via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Atsumu  vs.  Gang-G Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yukimitsu Takahashi  defeats  Yosuke Mizuochi via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   1:27 Round 4 of 5, 10:27 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nana Okuwaki  defeats  Mirey via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masaya Kubo  defeats  KJ Hiroshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenta Ebisawa  defeats  Shingo Yamazaki via KO/TKO, Front Kick   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Issei Miyagi via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Liam  defeats  Kira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 06 Sunday, November 07, 2021
Osanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii  defeats  Yuki Kojima via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Saya Ito  defeats  RINA via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kiewsongsang Flyskygym  defeats  Kenta Yamada via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazu  defeats  Kazuyoshi Moriki via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Eyebrow)   2:08 Round 4 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yukinari Takiguchi  defeats  Tatsuya Mineyama via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Masayoshi Kunimoto via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Makoto Kitamura  defeats  Kwan Sakrangsit via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jasmine  defeats  NANA☆SE via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenji Shibue  defeats  Koichiro Ando via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaewpayak  defeats  Kojiro Flysky Gym via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Keisuke Miyasaka  defeats  Kazuya Okuwaki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoui Kojima  defeats  Parko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gang-G  defeats  Keita Iida via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Battle Of MuayThai -ouroboros 2021- Sunday, September 26, 2021
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Genji Umeno  vs.  Lompetch Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Hitoshi Sato via KO/TKO, Right Knee   1:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tsukuru Midorikawa  defeats  Kei Kakinuma via KO/TKO, Right Straight to the Body   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koma Shimizu  vs.  Atsumu Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima  defeats  MIKE JOE via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Tsuboi  defeats  Naojiro Kawano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   HIROYUKI  defeats  Jinnojo Shimizu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Raiyaman  defeats  Shingo Yamazaki via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   J  defeats  Taiki Flyskygym via KO/TKO, Knees   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yukimitsu Takahashi  defeats  KJ Hiroshi via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Kato  defeats  Dynamite Kakizaki via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rui  defeats  Jasmine via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masaki Takeuchi  defeats  Takanobu Sano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Katsuki Kitano  defeats  Sho Ogawa via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Okuwaki  defeats  Tomo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Renta Matsui  defeats  Koki via KO/TKO, Right Elbow   1:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guriko Sato  defeats  Tatsuya Hibata via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ramu  defeats  Ryuya Kawahara via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chikai Iimura  defeats  Daiya Wor Wanchai via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Keisuke Miyasaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takamasa  defeats  Masa Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tatsuya Mineyama  defeats  Rintaro via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tokinojo  defeats  Kenshin Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 05: Get Over The COVID-19 Sunday, July 04, 2021
Ohsanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Motoaki Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Saya Ito  defeats  Mirey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   NOBU BRAVELY  defeats  Kenta Yamada via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Makoto Kitamura  defeats  J via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takehiko Umezawa  defeats  Takahiro Horiguchi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jurai Ishii  defeats  Tenma via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuto Matsumoto  defeats  Ryuya Kawahara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima  defeats  Phlaychumphon Sor. Srisomphong via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tatsuya Mineyama  defeats  Makoto via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yukimitsu Takahashi  vs.  Igor Honda Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shoki Flyskygym  defeats  Naojiro Kawano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kojiro Flysky Gym  defeats  Takayoshi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Yuta Watanabe  defeats  Khun Namuisan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tenma  defeats  Hibiki Seto via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:29 Round 2 of 5, 3:29 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Miyagi  defeats  Keita Iida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daiya Wor Wanchai  defeats  Eiji Katsura via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuri  defeats  Noriko Ueno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon  defeats  Masayoshi via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koji Shibuya  defeats  Keita Tanifuji via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masa Sato  defeats  Shuichi Tamura via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shunpei Endo  defeats  Ramu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   KJ Hiroshi  defeats  Takemi Hasegawa via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Liam via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroto Sato  defeats  Fudomyo Kishida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kojiro Flysky Gym  defeats  Kanta Mukai via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 04: ~ Get Over The COVID-19 ~ Saturday, April 10, 2021
Ohsanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Genji Umeno  defeats  Kiewsongsang Flyskygym via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii  defeats  Sanchai TEPPEN GYM via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:30 Round 4 of 5, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki Osaki  defeats  Kaito Fukuda via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Phlaychumphon Sor. Srisomphong  defeats  Kei Kakinuma via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   0:26 Round 3 of 5, 6:26 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   J  defeats  Izaya Matsushima via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Makoto Kitamura  defeats  Taiki Flyskygym via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yukinari Takiguchi  defeats  Makoto via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazu  defeats  YOUTA via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takahiro Horiguchi  defeats  Masaya Kato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tenma  defeats  Hidetora Abe via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ramu  defeats  Shingo Yamazaki via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gang-G  defeats  Shingo Tsukuda via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Pon Chan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Ibuki Bravely via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Okuwaki  defeats  MASA BRAVELY via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   HIROYUKI  defeats  Yuki Kojima via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:07 Round 4 of 5, 10:07 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenta Yamada  defeats  Koki via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   NOBU BRAVELY  defeats  KJ Hiroshi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takanobu Sano  defeats  Hiroto Sameshima via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jinnojo Shimizu  defeats  Yuya Kosaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chikai Iimura  defeats  Guriko Sato via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Parko  defeats  Kenshin Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hibiki Seto  defeats  Iori Nakano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rikiya  defeats  Koichiro Umeda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 03: ~ Get Over The COVID-19 ~ Saturday, December 05, 2020
Osanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii  defeats  Satoshi Katashima via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kiewsongsang Flyskygym  defeats  Genji Umeno via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Jomrawee Phetnongsang via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Okuwaki  defeats  Hidetora Abe via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cristian Joseph  defeats  Kei Kakinuma via KO/TKO, Left Jab   0:52 Round 4 of 5, 9:52 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Saya Ito  defeats  Shoko via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   J  defeats  Izaya Matsushima via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:40 Round 2 of 5, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki Osaki  defeats  Sanchai TEPPEN GYM via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuta Watanabe  defeats  Takahiro Horiguchi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:58 Round 3 of 5, 8:58 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Kawahara  defeats  Masaya Kato via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masayoshi Kunimoto  defeats  Jinnojo Shimizu via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiki Flyskygym  vs.  Buhari Akitome Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Tenma via KO/TKO, Right Straight   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Tsuboi  defeats  Takehiko Umezawa via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Makoto  defeats  Philaphon Kiatkumphon via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yukinari Takiguchi  defeats  YOUTA via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Iori Nakano  defeats  Liam via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroto Sameshima  defeats  Gang-G via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tokinojo  defeats  Kazuki Furuyama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 02: ~ Get Over The COVID-19 ~ Sunday, October 04, 2020
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Okuwaki  defeats  Ryunosuke Wor. Wanchai via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Hidetora Abe via KO/TKO, Elbow   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaito Fukuda  defeats  Yutto via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:16 Round 3 of 5, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kei Kakinuma  vs.  Pupanlek Kuramitsugym Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eiki Sakurada  defeats  Kazu via KO/TKO, Right Kick to the Body   1:47 Round 4 of 5, 10:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bass  defeats  J via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tenma  defeats  Takuto Wada via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shimon Yoshinari  defeats  Chikai Iimura via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuki Morioka  defeats  Sora Nakamura via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Wataru Sejima  defeats  Kazuki Furuyama via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shinichi Watanabe  defeats  Hayato Kai via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BOM WAVE 01: Get Over The COVID-19 Sunday, June 28, 2020
Eiwa Sports Gym Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii  defeats  HIROYUKI via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Takuto Wada via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Kato  defeats  David Chibana via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuta Watanabe  defeats  Akihiko via KO/TKO, Left Straight   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guriko Sato  defeats  Chikai Iimura via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jinnojo Shimizu  defeats  Yuma Sano via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sora Nakamura  defeats  Kazuya Okuwaki via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hibiki Seto  defeats  Daiya Wor Wanchai via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Lek  defeats  Kei Kakinuma via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   0:56 Round 4 of 5, 9:56 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Okuwaki  defeats  Udonnoi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:57 Round 4 of 5, 9:57 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chokchai  defeats  Makoto via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:55 Round 2 of 5, 5:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   J  defeats  Takuya Hasegawa via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Atsumu  defeats  Pon Chan via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 5, 8:03 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuya Kawahara  defeats  Takahiro Horiguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Kato  defeats  Yutto via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 5, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masaki Takeuchi  defeats  Jae Jin Lee via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryogo 7Rukkukamui  defeats  Yuya Kosaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   YOUTA  defeats  Chisato KissMe via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Narumi Takei  vs.  Karen Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Battle Of Muay Thai Season 2 vol.7 Part 1 Saturday, February 08, 2020
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa  defeats  Singudon AotUdon via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   1:44 Round 2 of 5, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mirey  defeats  Nana Okuwaki via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki  defeats  Shota Watabe via KO/TKO, Right Kick to the Body   1:41 Round 3 of 5, 7:41 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuma Sano  defeats  Kazuya Okuwaki via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   0:20 Round 4 of 4, 9:20 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jinnojo Shimizu  defeats  Guriko Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   MITSURU  defeats  Akihiko via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima  defeats  Bass via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tenma  defeats  Hibiki Seto via KO/TKO, Right Straight to the Body   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kengo Kanda  defeats  Shingo Otaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuma Ishiwatari  defeats  Naofumi Taguchi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   RINA  defeats  Akane Tamaru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Suakim PK Saenchaimuaythaigym  defeats  Chan Hyung Lee via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (injury to Eye)   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Zi Jeong Fung via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   2:45 Round 2 of 5, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Genji Umeno  defeats  Sila Y'zd via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   10:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Phetchawalit Sor Chitpattana  defeats  Asahi Shinagawa via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kei Kakinuma  defeats  Hoon Choi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaonar P.K. Saenchai Muaythaigym  defeats  Phlaychumphon Sor. Srisomphong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Petchsila Wor Auracha  defeats  Ryuya Okuwaki via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zi Jeong Fung  defeats  Jayson Vedana via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 2 of 5, 6:01 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Ji Sun Lee via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pupanlek Kuramitsugym  defeats  Taiki Flyskygym via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Atsumu  defeats  Masayoshi Kunimoto via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shingo Yamazaki  defeats  Masaya Kato via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Saya Ito  defeats  Nana Okuwaki via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazu  defeats  Makoto via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:06 Round 4 of 5, 10:06 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takehiko Umezawa  defeats  Riku sit So via KO/TKO, Right Knee   2:58 Round 4 of 5, 11:58 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shunsuke Miyabi  defeats  Bankyo Ito via KO/TKO, Unanimous   3:00 Round 5 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Kato  defeats  Maiki Flyskygym via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takanobu Sano  defeats  Ryuto Matsumoto via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ramu  defeats  Ken via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takashi Ono  vs.  Akihiko Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tenma  defeats  Iori Nakano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shingo Otaki  vs.  Tokinojo Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Ryan Garcia’s credibility is at stake against Devin Haney
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 post-event facts: Max Holloway boosts records, resume with BMF title knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal rips 'diva' Nate Diaz for non-negotiable boxing stipulations
  • Jits Magazine : ADGS Rome 2024: Masters Put Their Skills To The Test As They Seek The Gold
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White mocks PFL selling ‘buy 2, get 2 free’ tickets: ‘You’re having a bad f****** week’
  • MMA Mania : Behave Badly, Get Knocked Out
  • Middle Easy : Alex Pereira Wanted To KO Jamahal Hill For Disrespecting Him, Plans To Move Up To Heavyweight, Reacts To Tom Aspinall’s Cryptic Post
  • Jits Magazine : Alex Pereira Promoted To BJJ Black Belt After UFC 300 Win
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White interested in potential Amanda Nunes comeback vs. Kayla Harrison: 'Would absolutely be fun to see'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300: 10 biggest takeaways from an unforgettable night in Las Vegas
  • MMA Mania : ‘Its Clear For Me, My Next Fight Is Against Max Holloway’
  • MMA Junkie : Arman Tsarukyan envisions 'best-case scenario' knocking out Islam Makhachev in rematch for title
  • Middle Easy : Kayla Harrison Explains Why She Didn’t Call Amanda Nunes Out, Down To Face Anybody Once She Becomes UFC Champ
  • The Athletic : Conor McGregor-Michael Chandler fight to headline UFC 303 in June
  • MMA Junkie : Zhang Weili recalls bizarre end to first round vs. Yan Xiaonan at UFC 300: 'I really thought that she was out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway on pointing to canvas vs. Justin Gaethje, being counted out: ‘People needed to get reminded’
  • MMA Mania : ‘The Ultimate Holy Sh-t Moment Of All Time’
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Announces Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler To Headline UFC 303, Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier Set For 302
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira laments not finishing Arman Tsarukyan at UFC 300, vows to ‘come back stronger’
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira: Celebration after KO of Jamahal Hill at UFC 300 'the least that I could do' after trash talk