Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Storm MMA

Storm MMA
  • Name: Storm MMA
  • Headquarters: Australia
  • Acronyms:
  • Also Known As: Storm Damage
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Storm MMA

Storm MMA Events

Storm Damage 17: It Can't Reign All The Time Saturday, April 27, 5:00 AM ET
Southern Cross Club Woden Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ray-Hoy vs. McDonald 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Ray-Hoy   defeats   Matthew McDonald   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lochie Brooks   defeats   Jackson Donnelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jack Anderson   defeats   Archer Cooney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Raphael Tai   defeats   Josh Colussi   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Ruballos Aguilar   defeats   Declan Yates   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moses Garang   defeats   Nathan Simmons   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Markesinis   defeats   Lex Shillington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Rhodes   defeats   Mitchell Sykes   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Williams   defeats   Cameron Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Bazso   defeats   Connor Green   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canberra Southern Cross Club Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Harvey vs. Dean 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rhys Harvey   defeats   Isaac Dean   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Onur Deniz   defeats   Jackson Donnelly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Matthew MacDonald   defeats   Kaito Ueta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Pride   defeats   Brad Power   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Tai   defeats   Conor Monaghan   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mackye Austin   defeats   Jayden Ratkovic   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Hill   defeats   Jordan Veit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Colussi   defeats   Angus Beckett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Cornford   defeats   Jason Cook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Mohamed   defeats   Thomas James   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Campbell   defeats   David Griffiths   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Southern Cross Club Woden District of Woden Valley, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mauger vs. Curtis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danielle Curtis   defeats   Rebecca Mauger   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sekope Meke   defeats   Joey Belfiore   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Daniel   defeats   Matthew MacDonald   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Isaac Dean   defeats   Luca Ciccarone   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jackson Donnelly   defeats   Benjamin Ogada-Osir   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Marcus Criniti   defeats   Asif Sultani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Colussi   defeats   Jett Bennett   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lochie Brooks   defeats   Michael Woodward   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Conor Monaghan   defeats   Andrew Fox   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archer Cooney   defeats   Matthew Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Archie Reid   defeats   Robert Woods   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Damage 14: The World is a Jungle Saturday, April 09, 2022
Veolia Arena Goulburn, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Seiuli vs. Sultani 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asif Sultani   defeats   Tana Seiuli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Donnelly   defeats   Riley Coppolino   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melita Wilson   defeats   Amber Beehag   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Leon Bazso   defeats   Anil Panuganti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew MacDonald   defeats   Jacob Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Anable   defeats   Mitch Williams   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Ryan Green   defeats   Ben Metcalf   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Markesinis   defeats   Lachlan Edwards   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dayne Manikiza   defeats   Ben McMillan   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Mason Holloway   defeats   Mitchell Sykes   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Damage 13: Unlucky For Some Saturday, April 17, 2021
Tuggeranong Basketball Stadium Greenway, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Khudair vs. Daniel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Sam Daniel   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 5, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dean   defeats   Henry Osborne-Price-Jones   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tania Rangitaawa   defeats   Gill Raymond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Sturgiss   defeats   Mohamad Queik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Hardy   defeats   Darcy Sullivan   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tee Levae   defeats   Emily Corey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Veit   defeats   Vincent Ho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Ellis   defeats   Bryan Ruballos Aguilar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Jackson Donnelly   defeats   Jackson Standford   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Sourinkham   defeats   Cheveau Apanui   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Mackye Austin   defeats   Sam O'Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Storm Damage 12 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Southern Cross Stadium Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wilbraham vs. Daniel 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Daniel   defeats   Blake Wilbraham   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 4 of 5, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Sekope Meke   defeats   James Wood   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Peter Hamill   defeats   Chaney Starr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dean   defeats   Jessie Date   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Fleming   defeats   Matt Oliver   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayden Hepburn   defeats   Brandon Vo   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Steve Phillips   defeats   Darcy Sullivan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Hall   defeats   Kristian Garlick   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Viliamu   defeats   Ugur Kocak   via KO/TKO, Verbal   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Gallagher   defeats   Jack Feint   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Tundulin   defeats   Amber Beehag   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Storm Damage 11 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Rex Hotel Braddon, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Morley vs. Brechney 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Morley   defeats   Grant Brechney   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jarrett Wilbraham   defeats   Billie Gordon   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 2 of 5, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Leo Diaz   defeats   Jamie Carl   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Fleming   defeats   Billy McNabb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Conor Monaghan   defeats   Jesse Astill   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Curtis   defeats   Maxine O'Neil   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Bowron   defeats   Josh Sadler   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Ede   defeats   Chaney Starr   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Damage 10 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Rex Hotel Braddon, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Carl vs. Leven 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Leven   defeats   Jamie Carl   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 5, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Adam Assuncao   defeats   Wayne Cummins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Adamthwaite   defeats   Jarrod Farlow   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Belcher   defeats   Steven Lane   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amber Thompson   defeats   Danielle Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy McNabb   defeats   Matthew Pichler   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayden Harbutt   defeats   Rikk Bennett   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Casey   defeats   Jared Biermann   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Conor Monaghan   defeats   David Nicholson   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Oshyer   defeats   Greg Wiltshire   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Storm Damage 9 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Kocak vs. Morley 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Morley   defeats   Ugur Kocak   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Raymart Quintana   defeats   Luke Pung   via Submission   3:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jarrett Wilbraham   defeats   Luke Standing   via KO/TKO   4:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Mason   defeats   Luke Apps   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Maxwell   defeats   Jeremy Layton   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Shannahan   defeats   Ryan Green   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessia Espinosa-Vallve   defeats   Mel Zeman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Walters   defeats   Eddie Alba   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rod Harris   defeats   Kevin Aurisch   via Submission   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Damage 8 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Bantamweight Title Fight Wilbraham vs. Standing 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarrett Wilbraham   defeats   Luke Standing   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Richard Kemp-Hay   defeats   Simon Arentz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 3 of 5, 13:29 Total Bout Page
Dave Fowler   defeats   Saeid Fatahifar   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Todd Burgess   defeats   Jamie Carl   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Girdham   defeats   Joe Pollock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
David Adamthwaite   defeats   Isaac Dean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Downey-Cave   defeats   Jordan Goode   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Blake Wilbraham   defeats   Ryan Green   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Maxwell   defeats   Stan Carmichael   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gillett   defeats   Kristian Garlick   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrod Farlow   defeats   Luke Harvison   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Standing   defeats   Adam Belcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrett Wilbraham   defeats   Luke Apps   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Storm Damage 7 Saturday, August 29, 2015
The Auditorium Wanniassa, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Kocak vs. Spencer 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ugur Kocak   defeats   Michael Spencer   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Sosoli   defeats   Andrew Machin   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Price   defeats   Jon Leven   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 3 of 5, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Kevin Manderson   defeats   Leo Diaz   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Pollock   defeats   Ryan Green   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Jamie Carl   defeats   David Adamthwaite   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Metcalf   defeats   Jake Parkes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrod Farlow   defeats   Joel Downey-Cave   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Wiltshire   defeats   Blair Dennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Storm Damage 6 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Tuggeranong Basketball Stadium Greenway, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mitchell vs. Toby 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Kane Toby   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Arentz   defeats   Peter Cross   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Maddison Skinner   defeats   Maxine O'Neil   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Dave Fowler   defeats   Josh Lagudah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Morley   defeats   Michael Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Tummers   defeats   Jordan Dimeski   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Franchi   defeats   Joe Pollock   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Steve McKinnon   defeats   Luke Apps   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Norman   defeats   James Liakimatagi   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Jamie Carl   defeats   Tiger Butt   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Adam Belcher   defeats   Ryan Green   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Jack Brunswick   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Jake Parkes   defeats   Allan Highfield   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Kane Toby   defeats   Sean Godkin   via N/A   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Damage 5 Saturday, August 30, 2014
Canberra Southern Cross Basketball Stadium Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Blencowe vs. McMah II 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arlene Blencowe   defeats   Faith McMah   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Leven   defeats   Paul Franchi   via Submission, Kimura   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Luke Pung   defeats   Amarbir Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Sosoli   defeats   Matthew Wade   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Morley   defeats   Damien Norman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jo Van Duin   defeats   George Martin   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Ryan Green   defeats   Allan Highfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Schwartz   defeats   Ben Koubaridis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Franchi   defeats   Dan Holly   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Damage 4 Saturday, March 22, 2014
Canberra Southern Cross Basketball Stadium Greenway, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Reeks vs. Cross 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Reeks   defeats   Peter Cross   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Price   defeats   Leo Diaz   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Fowler   defeats   Troy Toby   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachel Head   defeats   Ginny Connors   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Peter Moon   defeats   Ofa Misa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amarbir Singh   defeats   Dimitar Dimitrovski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Goldrick   defeats   Hayden Keenan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Cross   defeats   Luke Apps   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Toby   defeats   Jacob Hatton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Reeks   defeats   Richard Kemp-Hay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Storm Damage 3 Saturday, August 31, 2013
Canberra Southern Cross Basketball Stadium Greenway, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight McMah vs. Da Silva 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Faith McMah   defeats   Kate Da Silva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 4 of 5, 16:36 Total Bout Page
Andrew Machin   defeats   Brandon Sosoli   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ryan   defeats   Leo Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Theo Christakos   defeats   Dave Fowler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faith McMah   defeats   Arlene Blencowe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Chesterfield   defeats   Robert Stanford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Da Silva   defeats   Ginny Connors   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Mauger   defeats   David Morley   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arlene Blencowe   defeats   Maryanne Mullahy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Kemp-Hay   defeats   Adam Corbett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faith McMah   defeats   Michelle Peruzzi   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bao Ho   defeats   Peter Cross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kate Da Silva   defeats   Arlene Blencowe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Chad Price   defeats   Matt Darke   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ginny Connors   defeats   Belinda Sedgwick   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Damage 2 Saturday, February 02, 2013
Storm Damage 1 Saturday, August 25, 2012

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Kingdom Arena in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Bellator Champions Series Tapology coverage is now live
  • Shinobu Ota vs. Roger Blanque - The result of the fight is being announced.
  • Join the Bellator Champions Series live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Roger Blanque 1% Shinobu Ota 99%
  • Roger Blanque (5-6-0) ES is the #38th Pro Mens Flyweight in Europe Western.
  • Shinobu Ota (7-3-0) JP is the #258th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator Champions Series features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from 3Arena Dublin in Dublin, Ireland