Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dynasty Combat Sports

Dynasty Combat Sports
  • Name: Dynasty Combat Sports
  • Headquarters: Nebraska, United States
  • Acronyms: DCS
  • Ownership: DC Management, LLC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Dynasty Combat

DCS Events

DCS 82: Turf Wars 2022 Saturday, September 24, 8:00 PM ET
Speedway Village Lincoln, NE US Midwest Region
Aquila vs. Ashton 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Aquila   vs.   Tyler Ashton   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nate Smith   vs.   Jared Tallent   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DCS 81: Summer Showdown 2022 Saturday, August 20, 7:00 PM ET FITE
Liberty First Credit Union Arena Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Peatrowsky vs. Halder 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micah Peatrowsky   vs.   Ben Halder   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Troy Nawrocki   vs.   Roy Garza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronald Coleman   vs.   Cesar Gutierrez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Bell   vs.   Nick Sapp   Confirmed   3 x 4 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roger Linn   vs.   Seth Deatsch   Confirmed   3 x 4 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lucas Beardslee   vs.   Jene Zarbano   Confirmed   3 x 4 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Lindgren   vs.   Gabe Trinidad   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kole Gray   vs.   Je'Vonte Dyke   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lee Betzen   vs.   Michael Theisen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaden Overman   vs.   Preston Woodall   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Seth Styskal   vs.   Zachary Zoerb   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brenden Kenter   vs.   Roscoe Bryant   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DCS 79: Spring Brawl 2022 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, NE US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Hughes vs. Sohl 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Hughes   defeats   Brandon Sohl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tower Robinson   defeats   Adan Gabriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Meyer   defeats   Tate Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Tallent   defeats   Brett Minner   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Sapp   defeats   Kevin Coughlin   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Vu Dinh   defeats   Haydyn Premer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Buckwald   defeats   Andrew Sommers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Styskal   defeats   Tristen Obermiller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Patestas   defeats   Lee Barr   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Kevin Kissane   defeats   Husham Zaido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Null   defeats   Justin Dye   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Jackson Walker   defeats   Lamont Weddle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Betzen   defeats   Preston Woodall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 78: DC 100 Friday, April 08, 2022
Liberty First Credit Union Arena Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Sullivan vs. Saracco 230 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wayne Sullivan   defeats   Dino Saracco   via Submission, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kassius Kayne   defeats   Montrel James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Andre Kase   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Coleman   defeats   Andrew Potter   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Hughes   defeats   Christian Mueller   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bell   defeats   Josh Trebbien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Shannon   defeats   Eric Belvine   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Robinson   defeats   Alex Dubray Jr   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cade Morton   defeats   Mike Eddlemon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Linn   defeats   Seth Styskal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Lindgren   defeats   Tyler Drugsvold   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Antoine Tureaud   defeats   Cade Fullner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Riley Fox   defeats   Johnny Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenden Kenter   defeats   Preston Woodall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
DCS 77: New Years Knockout 2022 Friday, January 14, 2022
Ralston Arena Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cochrane vs. Baesman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Justin Baesman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 5, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Jozette Cotton   defeats   Latoya Walker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Josh Krejci   defeats   Tyler Ashton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Kevin Brown Jr.   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyphot Keomanivong   defeats   Kole Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Aeneas Renfrow   defeats   Seth Deatsch   via Submission, Verbal   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Zach Hughes   defeats   Deontre Butts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Frei   defeats   Je'Vonte Dyke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Tureaud   defeats   Sean Buckwald   via Submission, Key Lock   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel James   defeats   Riley Fox   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Grijalva   defeats   Santiago Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 76: Seasons Beatings 2021 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, NE US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gabriel vs. Whitaker 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Whitaker   defeats   Adan Gabriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Emeka Ifekandu   defeats   Charlie DuBray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashton Caniglia   defeats   Michael Aquila   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Jesse James Lee   defeats   Tanner Wonch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Wise   defeats   Josh Knight   via Submission, Injury   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Minner   defeats   Lucas Beardslee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dearion Stokes   defeats   Andrew Herrera   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Tanner Dickey   defeats   Tyler Drugsvold   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Josh Schiarappa   defeats   Christian Lovan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Oltman   defeats   Darius Kohl   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krejci   defeats   Cade Morton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Tavlin Hunt   defeats   Alex Dubray Jr   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 75: The Tribute 2021 Friday, October 01, 2021
Ralston Arena Ralston, NE US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Evans vs. Wonch 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanner Wonch   defeats   Ray Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Sullivan   defeats   Cameron Ross   via Submission, Americana   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Ronald Coleman   defeats   Mark Currier   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adan Gabriel   defeats   Brandon Meyer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Virgil Knight   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kole Gray   defeats   Miljan Djukanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Deatsch   defeats   Vu Dinh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Jake Kreifel   defeats   Tyler Drugsvold   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lovan   defeats   Justin Middleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Torrey Andrew   defeats   Larry Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Boyer   defeats   Husham Zaido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 74: Kearney Cage Wars 7 Saturday, August 28, 2021
Ramada Paradise Ballroom Kearney, NE US Midwest Region
Weaver vs. Peralta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Peralta   defeats   Justin Weaver   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Smith   defeats   Zach McGuire   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Abraham Ramos   via KO/TKO, Ground Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haydyn Premer   defeats   Tristen Obermiller   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Shawn Rosenberg   defeats   Tommy Hughes   via KO/TKO, Submission to Strikes   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Grijalva   defeats   Logan White   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Hunter Osentowski   defeats   Ted Nesslein   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds Bout Page
Je'Vonte Dyke   defeats   Cody Blanchard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
DCS 73: Summer Cage War Saturday, August 14, 2021
Ralston Arena Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ortega vs. Caniglia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Ortega   defeats   Ashton Caniglia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 5, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Adan Gabriel   defeats   Brandon Meyer   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Spencer Risch   defeats   Josh Trebbien   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jonah Roberts   defeats   Roy Magana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Dickey   defeats   Nick Sapp   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Kreifel   defeats   Matthew Benjanian   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Carter Cox   defeats   Landen Fischer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Guillermo Espinoza   defeats   Riley Fox   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bordeaux   defeats   Dominic Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Robinson   defeats   Adrian Watson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Roger Linn   defeats   Kristopher Brito IV   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Mueller   defeats   Braxton Coleman   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 72: Summer Kick-Off Night 2 Saturday, June 05, 2021
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Peatrowsky vs. Ifekandu 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micah Peatrowsky   defeats   Emeka Ifekandu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duane Johnson   defeats   Raymond Gray   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyphot Keomanivong   defeats   Brett Minner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Styskal   defeats   Oscar Cervantes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adan Gabriel   defeats   Kaki Ayaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Lucas Beardslee   defeats   Mike Eddlemon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Delgado   defeats   John Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Kreifel   defeats   Zack Bokelman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Hughes   defeats   Wyatt Carnes-Mock   via Disqualificaton   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
DCS 71: Summer Kick-Off Night 1 Friday, June 04, 2021
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Leininger vs. Flowers Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Darrius Flowers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Ashton Caniglia   defeats   Baron Muller   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Dillion Cox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Krejci   defeats   Justin Middleton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunior Escobar   defeats   Kurtis Ellis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Broderick Fielding   defeats   Zach Wynn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kole Gray   defeats   Corbin Coomes   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Robinson   defeats   Abraham Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kristopher Brito IV   defeats   Roscoe Bryant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Sean Lindgren   defeats   Christopher Bahm   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lovan   defeats   Logan White   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Kissane   defeats   Torrey Andrew   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 70: Spring Brawl Saturday, May 15, 2021
Pinacle Bank Arena Lincoln, NE US Midwest Region
Morrow vs. Ortega 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Ortega   defeats   Nate Morrow   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Tanner Wonch   defeats   Troy McCune   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Sommers   defeats   Travis Anderson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Sohl   defeats   Deontre Butts   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Sapp   defeats   Tyler Drugsvold   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lovan   defeats   Dana Groves   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Jesse James Lee   defeats   Jonathan Fanai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Trout   defeats   Andrew Herrera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Zac Willey   defeats   Jeremy Cacal   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristen Obermiller   defeats   Juan De La Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Miljan Djukanovic   defeats   JohnMark Reddick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
DCS 69: St. Patty's Showdown Saturday, March 13, 2021
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Leininger vs. Kennedy 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Wilson   vs.   Anthony Kellen   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Cheyanne Bowers   defeats   Hannah Moomey   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy McCune   defeats   Tyler Gruber   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Magana   defeats   Murilo Ceruli   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Coughlin   defeats   Abraham Ramos   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tawnie Packard   defeats   Morgan Walgren   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nate Shannon   defeats   Casey Bratton   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miljan Djukanovic   defeats   Eric Belvine   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Wynn   defeats   Daniel Andrade   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Deontre Butts   defeats   Sean Krebbs   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kole Gray   defeats   Zach Arnold   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 68: Kearney Cage Wars 6 Saturday, February 27, 2021
Ramada Paradise Ballroom Kearney, NE US Midwest Region
Miranda vs. Timbal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Miranda   defeats   Jordan Timbal   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Kociemba   defeats   Tanner Dickey   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Spencer Risch   defeats   Brandon Neujahr-Gomez   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Weaver   defeats   Joshua Cinocco   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristopher Brito IV   defeats   Tristen Obermiller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Robinson   defeats   Samuel Mussleman   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Grijalva   defeats   Anthony Diaz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
DCS 67: New Years Knockouts Saturday, January 30, 2021
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Fantroy vs. Muller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baron Muller   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Jack Freriks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Caniglia   defeats   Corey Roberts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Jorgensen   defeats   Jesse Ferebee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy McCune   defeats   Ben Bohling   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ronald Coleman   defeats   Mackenzie Wischmann   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adan Gabriel   defeats   Logan White   via KO/TKO, Failed to Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cheyanne Bowers   defeats   Claire Schneckloth   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Anthony Thomas   defeats   Isaiah Robinson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 66: Holiday Bash Night II Saturday, December 19, 2020
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Freriks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Davis   defeats   Jack Freriks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie DuBray   defeats   Baron Muller   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Minner   defeats   Jesse James Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Wonch   defeats   Ray Evans   via Disqualificaton, Inappropriate Conduct   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Gangwish   defeats   Christian Mueller   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristen Obermiller   defeats   Roscoe Bryant   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Drugsvold   defeats   Adrian Watson   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Vu Dinh   defeats   Kristopher Brito IV   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lovan   defeats   Damir Avdic   via Submission, Verbal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 65: Holiday Bash Night I Friday, December 18, 2020
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Benson vs. Wright 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Benson   defeats   Tate Wright   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Trinidad   defeats   Ben Halder   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dillion Cox   defeats   Josh Knight   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Ramos   defeats   Brandon Meyer   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Josh Trebbien   defeats   Charles Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Thomas   defeats   Kevin Coughlin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bohling   defeats   Kaki Ayaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Broderick Fielding   defeats   Daniel Andrade   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 64: Thanksgiving Throwdown II - Night Two Saturday, November 21, 2020
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Joseph vs. Shutt 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Will Shutt   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Micah Peatrowsky   defeats   Baron Muller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Caniglia   defeats   Kevin Benson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   James Reed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Coleman   defeats   Cameron Ross   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Beardslee   defeats   Josh Schiarappa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Wes Schultz   defeats   Jeff Nielsen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Sohl   defeats   Brandon Flathers   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Troy McCune   defeats   Curtis Frei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Spencer Risch   defeats   Nick Sapp   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Ben Schauer   defeats   Dustin Ellwanger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Gaukel   defeats   Austin Richards   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramada Plaza Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Leininger vs. Gray 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Raymond Gray   via KO/TKO, Submission to Leg Kicks   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Jesse Free   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Minner   defeats   Josh Krejci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jesse James Lee   defeats   Tyler Gruber   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jene Zarbano   defeats   Kristopher Brito IV   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Kaki Ayaj   defeats   Isaac Hassen   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 62: Syracuse Slugfest 3 Saturday, September 26, 2020
Kimmel-AG Expo Center Syracuse, NE US Midwest Region
Minner vs. Bell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Bell   defeats   Brady Minner   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Ronnie Forney   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Tate Wright   via Submission, Guillotine   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Shannon   defeats   Patrick Newton   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Frei   defeats   Isaac Hassen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Mike Eddlemon   defeats   Dana Groves   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murilo Ceruli   defeats   Kristopher Brito IV   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Broderick Fielding   defeats   Tyler Drugsvold   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
DCS 61: September Fight Fest Saturday, September 12, 2020
Ramada Plaza Convention Center Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Free 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Davis   defeats   Jesse Free   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Kirk Grinlinton   via Submission, Guillotine   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wes Schultz   defeats   Ben Goodwin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krejci   defeats   Derek Henkens   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Morgan Walgren   defeats   Gabby Edgington   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Hannah Moomey   defeats   Megan Weaver   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Josh Schiarappa   defeats   Cade Morton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mayah II   defeats   Griffin Wenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Sohl   defeats   Danny Butts   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 60: Summer Showdown Saturday, August 29, 2020
Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, NE US Midwest Region
Muller vs. Morrow 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Morrow   defeats   Baron Muller   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Ross   defeats   Levi Casey   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Evans   defeats   Cole Washburn   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Wonch   defeats   Justin Middleton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayson Scott   defeats   Brandon Hoaglin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Herrera   defeats   Mason Shepard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Jorgensen   defeats   Kristopher Brito IV   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse James Lee   defeats   Troy McCune   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Ramos   defeats   Andrew Sommers   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 60: Spring Brawl 2020 (cancelled) Saturday, April 11, 2020
Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, NE
DCS 59: Syracuse Slugfest 2 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Kimmel AG-Expo Center Syracuse, NE US Midwest Region
Bartling vs. Rodriguez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nyle Bartling   defeats   Esteban Rodriguez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Ashton Caniglia   defeats   Lloyd Chase   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Evans   defeats   Justin Middleton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ben Goodwin   vs.   Brady Minner   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Ross   defeats   Zeus Blair   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Schiarappa   defeats   Brett Minner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Lucas Beardslee   defeats   Deven Donais   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Zach Small   defeats   Nicholas Holliday   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Conner Jorgensen   defeats   Quintin Vogt   via Submission, Guillotine   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bell   defeats   Ty Walker   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Othmer   defeats   Travis Anderson   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dana Groves   defeats   Ayub Asalmurod   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Gruber   defeats   Ben Bohling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jareb Huerta   defeats   Oscar Cervantes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
DCS 58: Love & War Saturday, February 15, 2020
Ramada Plaza Convention Center Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Wright vs. Peatrowsky 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micah Peatrowsky   defeats   Tate Wright   via Submission, Guillotine   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Roy Garza   defeats   Jesse Free   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Phathaem   defeats   Baron Muller   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glendal Whitney   defeats   Blake Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Bass   defeats   Eric Belvine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Kunneman   defeats   Denzel Pearson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damaris Waldner   defeats   Morgan Walgren   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krejci   defeats   Juan De La Cruz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Herrera   defeats   Heath Cloyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mayah II   defeats   Noah Kelley   via Submission, Strikes   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roscoe Bryant   defeats   Jacob Barnett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page

Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Abe Wagner

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Chance Rencountre

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Alonzo Martinez

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - John DeVall

Women's Lightweight (155 lbs) - Jozette Cotton

Women's Featherweight (145 lbs) - Jozette Cotton

Last updated 01.06.2018, 2:35 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : Dana White is listed as a possible Donald Trump mole on betting odds
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith says Luke Rockhold can make it look easy at UFC 278: 'I don't see where Paulo Costa wins this fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : Yazmin Jauregui reveals what Dana White told her after stellar UFC San Diego debut
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Gibson says Jon Jones' skill set at all-time high, heavyweight debut will be 'truly special'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 278 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘There’s a huge gap between me and them’
  • MMA Weekly : Dominick Cruz addresses loss in Instagram post
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera ‘1000 percent’ respects Dominick Cruz, but stands by comments on his style: ‘I wasn’t talking s***’
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Landwehr: Wild UFC on ESPN 41 win over David Onama 'was a great time'
  • MMA Junkie : Leon Edwards says UFC 278 perfect time to fight Kamaru Usman: 'His body is breaking down'
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Vera, DJ and Burgos in studio, Edwards, Nickal, and Landwehr now
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Cruz ‘thankful for my health’ in first comments since UFC San Diego knockout loss
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Jackson vs. Pete Rodriguez booked for UFC Fight Night on Oct. 15
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 278 'Embedded,' No. 1: Luke Rockhold is there to support 'Chito' Vera in San Diego
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego fight night weights: Tyson Nam biggest gainer, CSAC to recommend move up
  • UFC.com : Fight By Fight Preview | UFC 278: Usman vs Edwards 2
  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Cruz stays positive after UFC San Diego knockout loss to 'Chito' Vera
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Reyes returns against Ryan Spann at UFC 281 in New York City
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversations | UFC 278: Kamaru Usman vs Leon Edwards 2
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3286: UFC, PFL, Bellator recaps, plus guest Joe Corley
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White lists his Top 5 UFC fighters of all time