Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dynasty Combat Sports

Dynasty Combat Sports
  • Name: Dynasty Combat Sports
  • Headquarters: Nebraska, United States
  • Acronyms: DCS
  • Ownership: DC Management, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

DCS Events

DCS 45: Ballyard Brawl Night 2 Saturday, July 28, 8:00 PM ET
Us Haymarket Park Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Futrell vs. Cochrane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Futrell   vs.   Dakota Cochrane   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Land   vs.   Corey Roberts   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Demetrius Worlds   vs.   Bill Dieckhoff   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Knight   vs.   Delfino Benitez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Clint Baldwin   vs.   Tyler Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Freriks   vs.   Brady Minner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeff Souder   vs.   Keyes Nelson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   vs.   Kaleb Neugin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Richie Miranda   vs.   Thien Truong   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vyphot Keomanivong   vs.   Michael Whitaker   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DCS 44: Ballyard Brawl Night 1 Friday, July 27, 8:00 PM ET
Us Haymarket Park Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Croom vs. Minner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Croom   vs.   Darrick Minner   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Seth Bass   vs.   Brock Smith   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
William Joplin   vs.   Dwight Joseph   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Brooks   vs.   Mark Hooper   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wayne Sullivan   vs.   Matthew Edwards   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jared Tallent   vs.   Keilen Fantroy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   vs.   Chase Samples   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DCS 43: Norfolk Knockouts Friday, June 29, 8:00 PM ET
Us Divots Convention Center Norfolk, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Seymour vs. Heiderman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Heiderman   defeats   Mike Seymour   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   David Bykerk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Norris   defeats   Elliott Jurries   via Submission, Guillotine   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheryl Salazar   defeats   McKayla Bouska   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Lott   defeats   Jon Buettner   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Peralta   vs.   Quintin Mueller   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Goodwin   defeats   Kevin Coughlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Anthony Nelson   defeats   Thomas Arrick   via Submission, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Allen Garcia   defeats   Eddie Compoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Clutter   defeats   Zed White   via Submission, Keylock   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Deven Donais   defeats   Abraham Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayson Scott   defeats   Kameron Kendall   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 42: Rumble At The Ralston Friday, May 25, 7:00 PM ET
Us Ralston Arena Ralston, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Cochrane vs. Lane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Julian Lane   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetrius Wilson   defeats   Kevin Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Adem Mujakic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duane Johnson   defeats   Zach McGuire   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Meyer   defeats   Joshua Cinocco   via Submission, Strikes   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Mason Teeters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Freriks   defeats   Geovany Montenegro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Massey   defeats   Justin Middleton   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Drew Plugge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Schiarappa   defeats   Austin Gowen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Ifekandu   defeats   Jesse Ferebee   via Submission, Verbal   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Alejandro   defeats   Brett Minner   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bell   defeats   Jon Foit   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
DCS 41: Spring Brawl Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Munoz vs. Minner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrick Minner   defeats   Joey Munoz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 5, 9:30 Total Bout Page
William Joplin   defeats   Emeka Ifekandu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kassius Kayne   defeats   Ivey Nixon   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   James Reed   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Aquila   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haris Talundzic   defeats   Ryan Leininger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Tyler Prokop   defeats   Luke Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Washburn   defeats   Ray Evans   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Plugge   defeats   Jake Anderson   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Hooper   defeats   Michael Whitaker   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Edwards   defeats   Zed White   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Jorgensen   defeats   Austin Manchanthasouk   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Jesse Ferebee   defeats   Luke Holle   via Submission, Strikes   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Jack Freriks   defeats   Anthony Nelson   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Miranda   defeats   Javon Gasper   via Submission, Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
DCS 40: St. Patty Showdown Friday, March 09, 2018
Us A View On State Omaha, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Munoz vs. Wilson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Munoz   defeats   Sean Wilson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Mason Teeters   defeats   Josh Krejci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   defeats   David Bykerk   via Submission, Verbal   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Zach Madsen   via Submission, Guillotine   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Jake Anderson   defeats   Michael Gilkerson   via Submission, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Herrera   defeats   Austin Gowen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Nick Sutton   via Submission, Guillotine   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Richard Ifekandu   defeats   Quintin Vogt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Minner   defeats   Abraham Moreno   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Schiarappa   defeats   Josh Trebbien   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Bradeyl Gilkerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 39: New Years Knockouts Saturday, January 06, 2018
Us Buffalo County Fairgrounds Kearney, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Hernandez vs. Morrow Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Nate Morrow   via Submission, Guillotine   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Brandon Trout   defeats   Helio Villegas   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Nick Sutton   defeats   Mark Hooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Thomas Arrick   via Submission, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Oltman   defeats   Evan Dekok   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Vyphot Keomanivong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Dubray   defeats   Kameron Jordan   via Submission, Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Travis Saul   defeats   Michael Gilkerson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Cinocco   defeats   Kevin Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Timmothy Evans   defeats   Jonathon Solorzano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Fiest   defeats   Bradeyl Gilkerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ferebee   defeats   Kameron Kendall   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 38: Seasons Beatings 2017 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Minner vs. Willis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrick Minner   defeats   Chuka Willis   via Submission, Guillotine   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jozette Cotton   defeats   Jennifer Leigh Norris   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 4 of 5, 18:40 Total Bout Page
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Drew Lipton   via Submission, Guillotine   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haris Talundzic   defeats   Keyes Nelson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Meyer   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Wilson   defeats   Tate Wright   via Submission, Guillotine   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Trout   defeats   Conner Jorgensen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Evans   defeats   Austin Gowen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Whitaker   defeats   Josh Schiarappa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Madsen   defeats   Keith Pickard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Luke Williams   defeats   Diego Cuevas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javon Gasper   defeats   Darin Hanika   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Washburn   defeats   Mike Eddlemon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Jeremane McCray   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 37: September Fight Fest Friday, September 01, 2017
Us Centurylink Center Omaha, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Reed vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Williams   defeats   James Reed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jozette Cotton   defeats   Sarah Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Van Hoosear   defeats   Danny Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashton Caniglia   defeats   Randy Holt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Thien Truong   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Pickard   defeats   Sean Gluck   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Kieron Rice   via Submission, Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Raina Zoerb   defeats   Gabby Edgington   via Submission, Guillotine   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Ifekandu   defeats   Roscoe Bryant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darin Hanika   defeats   Jon Foit   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krejci   defeats   Bayani Seldera   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 36: Kearney Cage Wars 3 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us Buffalo County Fairgrounds Kearney, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Giesen vs. Leonard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirstina Leonard   defeats   Caitlin Giesen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Brandon Neujahr-Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mercedes Timmerman   defeats   Vanessa Flores   via Submission, Guillotine   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Matt Schartz   defeats   Taylor McKeeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Mike Eddlemon   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Wlasiuk   defeats   Errich Holston   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Daniel Duffy   defeats   Pierce Sanchez   via Submission, Verbal   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Austin Manchanthasouk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phoenix Stevenson   defeats   Mark Montague   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamon Cotton   defeats   Jesse James Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vyphot Keomanivong   defeats   Tom Sprat   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Dekok   defeats   Miguel Navarro   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 35: Turf Wars Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Speedway Village Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Event Muller vs. Joseph Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Baron Muller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keegan Blanco   defeats   Luke Holle   via Submission, Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Morrow   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Carter   defeats   Keyes Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Ray Evans   defeats   David Bykerk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Aquila   defeats   Brandon Trout   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Jorgensen   defeats   Quintin Vogt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Lott   defeats   Randy Rathbun   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Washburn   defeats   Josh Schiarappa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Robert Herrera   defeats   Zach Unruh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Williams   defeats   Clayton Lange   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Swahn   defeats   Javon Gasper   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Brett Minner   defeats   Jaime Pedraza   via Submission, Guillotine   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Drabick   defeats   Wesley Kitt   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 34: A Warriors Tribute Friday, May 26, 2017
Us Ralston Arena Ralston, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hough vs. Wagner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abe Wagner   defeats   Scott Hough   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alonzo Martinez   defeats   Doug Jenkins   via Submission, Injury   4:53 Round 2 of 5, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Corey Roberts   defeats   Matt Bentley   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Virgil Knight   defeats   Charlie Bottom   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Wilson   defeats   Tate Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Sullivan   defeats   Spencer Risch   via Submission, Guillotine   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Keyes Nelson   defeats   Christopher James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Murray   defeats   James Kanott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Ashton Caniglia   defeats   Jonathon Solorzano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Reynold Reed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Evans   defeats   David Bykerk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Leininger   defeats   Zed White   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 33: Spring Brawl 2017 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Rencountre vs. Monaghan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chance Rencountre   defeats   Brian Monaghan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 3 of 5, 13:02 Total Bout Page
AJ Dobson   vs.   Seth Bass   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Morrow   defeats   Anthony Lott   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Robiel Tesfaldet   defeats   Mason Teeters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Haris Talundzic   defeats   Christopher James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Aquila   defeats   Bayani Seldera   via Submission, Guillotine   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Holle   defeats   Quintin Vogt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Taylor   defeats   Jack Freriks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Plugge   defeats   Kyle Smallfoot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Gowen   defeats   Lucas Schneider   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Randy Rathbun   defeats   Kody Oltman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Jorgensen   defeats   Jonathon Solorzano   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Madsen   defeats   Benjamin Roberts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Bykerk   defeats   Gavin DePonte   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Holmberg   defeats   Jorge Villegas-Lazaro   via Submission, Guillotine   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 32: Kearney Cage War 2 Saturday, February 04, 2017
Us Buffalo County Fairgrounds Kearney, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Edgington vs. Leonard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirstina Leonard   defeats   Gabby Edgington   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Lance Templeton   defeats   Nick Sutton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Kubicka   defeats   Randy Holt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Lee   vs.   Brandon Neujahr-Gomez   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Sifuentes   defeats   Eric Rostvet   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Flores   defeats   Jocelyn Li Doan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Tallent   defeats   Kameron Jordan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Manchanthasouk   defeats   David Monk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Solorzano   defeats   Brett Minner   via Submission, Guillotine   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Lucas Schneider   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Errich Holston   defeats   James Jenkins   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Plugge   defeats   Benjamin Roberts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 31: Seasons Beatings Saturday, December 10, 2016
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card MacDonald vs. Land Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Cody Land   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Jones   defeats   Mike Messer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Thompson   defeats   Josh Knight   via Submission, Guillotine   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Neugin   defeats   Mike Murphy   via Submission, Armbar   3:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Haris Talundzic   defeats   Matt Schartz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keyes Nelson   defeats   Jake Jordan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Michael Aquila   defeats   Randy Rathbun   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Fraher   defeats   James Kanott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Giesen   defeats   Sadie Robinson   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Holle   defeats   Brett Minner   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Nathan Guillot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Schneider   defeats   Russell Batista   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 30: Columbus Fight Night 3 Friday, November 04, 2016
Us River's Edge Convention Center Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Smidt vs. Boyer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Smidt   defeats   Brooks Boyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Jordan Heiderman   defeats   Erick Murray   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Valcourt   defeats   Spencer Risch   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caitlin Giesen   defeats   Amber Sloan   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Ortega   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Jorgensen   defeats   Jonathon Solorzano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rex Littell   defeats   Jon Buettner   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Wheeler   defeats   Jorge Villegas-Lazaro   via Submission, Kimura   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Kadeem Nehlson   defeats   Derrek Lakiin   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Wlasiuk   defeats   Brett Holmberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Taylor   defeats   Dustin Ellwanger   via Submission, Forearm Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Randy Rathbun   defeats   Miguel Navarro   via Submission, Keylock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
DCS: DC 50 Friday, October 14, 2016
Us Ralston Arena Ralston, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Karmo vs. Martinez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alonzo Martinez   defeats   Boimah Karmo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Hough   defeats   Matt Delanoit   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Monaghan   defeats   Raymond Gray   via Submission, Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobbi-Jo Dalziel   defeats   Jozette Cotton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Braun   defeats   Mike Seymour   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Bass   defeats   Charlie Bottom   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Williams   defeats   Kevin Benson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Wilson   defeats   Nathen Gossens   via Submission, Guillotine   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Corbett   defeats   Blayne Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Murphy   defeats   Nolan DeMers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirstina Leonard   defeats   Lindsay Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Thien Truong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Tamayo   defeats   Noe Valle   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
DCS 28: Kearney Cage War Saturday, August 20, 2016
Us Buffalo County Fairgrounds Kearney, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card MacDonald vs. Obermiller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Chad Obermiller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Keegan Blanco   defeats   Carlos Woolard   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Morrow   defeats   Travis Jensen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Neujahr-Gomez   defeats   Martin Sellers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Neugin   defeats   Rex Littell   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Kenny Navas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirstina Leonard   defeats   Jocelyn Li Doan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Haris Talundzic   defeats   Benjamin Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Weaver   defeats   Lucas Schneider   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keegan Knott   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via Submission, Guillotine   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Luis Sifuentes   defeats   Jared Tallent   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Kaylee Martin   defeats   Vanessa Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Oltman   defeats   Josh Koros   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blayne Richards   defeats   Skyler Kottwitz   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Randy Rathbun   defeats   James Jenkins   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
DCS 27: Nebraska City Showdown 3 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us Larson Motors Nebraska City, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Minner vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrick Minner   defeats   Zakk Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathen Gossens   defeats   Harold Mathews   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Kocanda   defeats   Jarrett Nelson   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Eddlemon   defeats   Adolfo Loarca   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Vogt   defeats   Tyler Holbrook   via Submission, Guillotine   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Woolard   defeats   Lucas Schneider   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haris Talundzic   defeats   Zabulon Genovese   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Hsa Toogow   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Brett Minner   defeats   Josh Schiarappa   via Submission, Guillotine   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Jake Jordan   defeats   Dylan Crofford   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Frakes   defeats   Zach Unruh   via Submission, Guillotine   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 26: Battle Tested Friday, June 10, 2016
Us Ralston Arena Ralston, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight DeVall vs. Gray Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John DeVall   defeats   Kevin Gray   via Submission, Guillotine   1:07 Round 3 of 5, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Paul Hunhoff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hough   defeats   Jett Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monica Medina   defeats   Summer Artherton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrence Almond   defeats   Jordan Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Sullivan   defeats   Keyes Nelson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Emeka Ifekandu   defeats   Mason Teeters   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Levi Melcher   defeats   Jay Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Bass   defeats   Josh Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Alvarado   defeats   Nate Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Jarrett Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Woolard   defeats   Jonathon Solorzano   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 25: Spring Brawl 4 Saturday, April 23, 2016
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Rojas vs. Wright Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Rojas   defeats   Cliff Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Darrick Minner   defeats   Bill Kamery   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Monaghan   defeats   Wesley Powers   via Submission, Guillotine   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lott   defeats   James Reed   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keyes Nelson   defeats   Ethan Hopp   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher James   defeats   Tanner Leichleiter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Morrow   defeats   Jake Kocanda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Brooks   defeats   Reynold Reed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Kevin Corbett   defeats   Haris Talundzic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Eric Rostvet   defeats   Russell Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Daniel Oglesby   defeats   Zack Bokelman   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Daigle   defeats   Patience Cosson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
DCS 24: St. Patty's Showdown Saturday, March 12, 2016
Us Buffalo County Fairgrounds Kearney, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Card Gossens vs. Cox Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Cox   defeats   Nathen Gossens   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Tate Wright   via Submission, Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Espinoza   defeats   Matt Schartz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Nate Morrow   defeats   Alex Weaver   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jon Kubicka   defeats   Jared Tallent   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Daniel Brown   defeats   Timothy Wylie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Solorzano   defeats   Austin Manchanthasouk   via Submission, Guillotine   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Erick Murray   defeats   Brandon Neujahr-Gomez   via Submission, Guillotine   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Gard   defeats   Dakota Butrick   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Tanner Tewes   defeats   Jack Freriks   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DCS 23: New Years Knockout Friday, January 08, 2016
Us Ramada Plaza Omaha Hotel and Convention Center Omaha, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Event Joseph vs. Almond Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrence Almond   defeats   Dwight Joseph   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Murphy   defeats   Kevin Benson   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Johnson   defeats   Mike Seymour   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robiel Tesfaldet   defeats   Delfino Benitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Teeters   defeats   Nolan DeMers   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Chevrefils   defeats   Zach Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Ellington   defeats   Emeka Ifekandu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Avila   defeats   Adolfo Loarca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 22: Seasons Beatings 2015 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Event Minner vs. Ball Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrick Minner   defeats   Brandon Ball   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie DuBray   defeats   Corey Roberts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Marc TongVan   defeats   Cody Land   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Raymond Gray   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tate Wright   defeats   Kenny Schmitz   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tower Robinson   defeats   Mike Messer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Weaver   defeats   Carlos Trinidad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rex Littell   defeats   Jarrett Nelson   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Fraher   defeats   Ethan Hopp   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Murray   defeats   Anthony Nelson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Bass   defeats   Tanner Tewes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Espinoza   defeats   Chris Mohr   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reynold Reed   defeats   Nathan Guillot   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Murphy   defeats   Riley White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DCS 21: The Reckoning Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us D & N Event Center North Platte, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Event White vs. Mitchell II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Mitchell   defeats   Richard White   via Submission, Injury   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Sandoval   defeats   Vernon Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cox   defeats   Nick Sutton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Weaver   defeats   Jonathon Solorzano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Thompson   defeats   Brandon Morgan   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Travis Jensen   defeats   Jared Tallent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emilia McKinney   defeats   Mercedes Timmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Neujahr-Gomez   defeats   James Kanott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Schartz   defeats   Keyes Nelson   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emeka Ifekandu   defeats   Jack Girard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nolan DeMers   defeats   Nate Morrow   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Abe Wagner

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Chance Rencountre

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Alonzo Martinez

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - John DeVall

Women's Lightweight (155 lbs) - Jozette Cotton

Women's Featherweight (145 lbs) - Jozette Cotton

Last updated 01.06.2018, 2:35 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: 20-year-olds Maycee Barber, Edmen Shahbazyan among three fighters to earn contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie confident he’s the ‘best ground fighter’ in Bellator welterweight tourney, wishes it was a one-nighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series Results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Ratings report: UFC Boise and Bellator 203 split audience head-to-head on Saturday
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker talks Bellator welterweight grand prix, move to DAZN streaming service, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Leben coming out of retirement to fight Phil Baroni in bare knuckle match
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC set for Argentina debut in Buenos Aires on Nov. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page doesn’t mind if Paul Daley isn’t in Bellator tourney: ‘He kind of sucks’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael McDonald gives update on latest hand injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator announces 10-man welterweight tourney field, including MacDonald, ‘MVP,’ Lima, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator DAZN U.S. launch press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator DAZN U.S. launch press conference live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Brendan Schaub tired of Dana White’s fighter bashing: ‘What are you doing?’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tina Lahdemaki moving on from MMA, but she’ll always be the answer to a UFC trivia question
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Silva talks ‘Rampage,’ fighters union, UFC split, retirement, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Sonnen believes fighters are going to ‘start copying’ Colby Covington: ‘It’s interesting and it’s clearly working’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Robert Whittaker out with injury, won’t defend middleweight title until early 2019
  • UFC.com : Teixeira loves his job, still motivated
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 214: Sage Northcutt, Jon Anik & UFC Boise Recap