Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Free Fight Association Germany

Free Fight Association Germany
  • Name: Free Fight Association Germany
  • Headquarters: Berlin, Germany
  • Acronyms: FFA
  • Promotion Links:

FFA Events

We Love MMA 49 Saturday, September 28, 1:00 PM ET
De Carl Benz Arena Stuttgart, Germany Europe Western Region
We Love MMA 48 Saturday, May 18, 1:00 PM ET
De Saarlandhalle Saarbrücken, Germany Europe Western Region
We Love MMA 47 Saturday, March 23, 1:00 PM ET
De CASTELLO Düsseldorf Düsseldorf, Germany Europe Western Region
We Love MMA 46 Saturday, February 23, 1:00 PM ET
De Kleine Olympiahalle Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
We Love MMA 45 Saturday, February 02, 1:00 PM ET
De Swiss Life Hall Hanover, Germany Europe Western Region
We Love MMA 44 Saturday, December 08, 1:00 PM ET
De Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin Berlin, Germany Europe Western Region
We Love MMA 43 Saturday, November 24, 1:00 PM ET
De Barclaycard Arena Hamburg Hamburg, Germany Europe Western Region
We Love MMA 42 Saturday, October 20, 1:00 PM ET
De Messe Dresden GmbH Dresden, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Hangs vs. Quitsch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcel Quitsch   defeats   Kevin Hangs   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Sobczak   defeats   Pascal Kloser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Martin Schubert   defeats   Nikolaj Habeth   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Shams   defeats   Daniel Vogt   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rudi Haiss   defeats   Andrej Goworuchin   via Submission, Toehold   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kennedy Rayomba   defeats   Kevin Nohr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michał Rogowski   defeats   Josef Uhlig   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Yusopov   defeats   Alexander Buss   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ashab Elichanov   defeats   Emin Karimli   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hamid Rajabi   defeats   Hakan Bozkurt   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 2, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Akraman Gazaev   defeats   Alireza Alipour   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rahman Magamschapiev   defeats   Said Saidi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 2, 6:21 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 41 Saturday, September 29, 1:00 PM ET
De Carl Benz Arena Stuttgart, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Gairbehov vs. Fuchs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kam Gairbehov   defeats   Forian Fuchs   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Mairbek Erznukaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Huchler   defeats   Ken Antwi Adjei   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Stojicic   defeats   Rudy Kissaangou   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrii Shtefan   defeats   Aaron Fröhlich   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amin Cherkaoui   defeats   Paul Götte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Navid Fehrenbacher   defeats   Said Eyni   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leo Schuchat   defeats   Sayfislam Maradov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muhammed Ali Baldede   defeats   Kai Gärtner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 2, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Uzair Ansari   defeats   Maysam Schafie   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 2, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Abdullghahar Tajik   defeats   Volkan Heptunali   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Edris Rafigh   defeats   Amanuel Ukuwait   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 40 Saturday, June 02, 2018
De König-Pilsener-ARENA Oberhausen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Zeitner vs. Janßen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Stephan Janßen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page
Tim Richter   defeats   Alex Djukic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Filippo Di Bisceglie   defeats   Christoph Annas   via Disqualificaton   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Max Handanagič   defeats   Lukas Sterzik   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Frederico Gutzwiller   defeats   Rahman Magamschapiev   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Alberti   defeats   Marc von Ochsenstein   via Decision   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Doussis   defeats   Oktawiusz Warkusz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 2, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Alexander Luster   defeats   Ugur Dogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simeon Kapuya   defeats   Nawid Khangholi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 2, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Paul Peter Zielonka   defeats   Georgie Kaplanishvili   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrej Hodakovski   defeats   Toni Grande   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Lacour   defeats   Florian Reitz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 39 Saturday, April 07, 2018
De Friedrich-Ebert-Halle Ludwigshafen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Stoltzfus vs. Kapranov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   Roman Kapranov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oemer Cankardesler   defeats   Paul Häcker   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Huchler   defeats   Florin Palagia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aaron Fröhlich   defeats   Robin Salahi Sarajeh   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Norbert Grobelny   defeats   Emmanuel Correia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kirjath Forgatsch   defeats   Paul Köhler   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Mubariz Sabiullah   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mairbek Erznukaev   defeats   Jens Oberleuck   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Frederico Gutzwiller   defeats   Islam Djabrailov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sven Fortenbacher   defeats   Tobias Rosenburg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nicola Serra   defeats   Shabab Karari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 38 Saturday, February 24, 2018
De Kleine Olympiahalle Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Enzensberger vs. Zadruzynski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Filip Zadruzynski   defeats   Erik Enzensberger   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leo Lauber   defeats   Pascal Kloser   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Depannemaecker   defeats   Selvin Ramcilovic   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nursu Mamedov   vs.   Chris Abdoul   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eugen Dell   defeats   Ali Sarwari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zoran Solaja   defeats   Kai Friedensohn   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 2 of 2, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Silvestrs Kaņeps   defeats   Markus Held   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Poorya Zaheri   vs.   Rustam Shamilov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rahman Magamschapiev   defeats   Amir Khan Atai   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 2, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Alexios Alexiadis   defeats   Iman Samarghandi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 37 Saturday, January 27, 2018
De Swiss Life Hall Hanover, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Palokaj vs. Bayat Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amir Shah Bayat   defeats   Gjoni Palokaj   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Niklas Niemeyer   defeats   Wadik Hell   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Kosman   defeats   Andreas Grzywa   via Submission, Armbar   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sükrü Baris   defeats   Markus Grotte   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nursu Mamedov   defeats   Daniel Makin   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Palokaj   defeats   Hamid Rajabi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakob Rackisch   defeats   Felix Köster   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marc Doussis   defeats   Konstantin Sarudschidi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Imram Daurbekov   defeats   Arlind Imeri   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farrukh Babayev   defeats   Tobias Rosenburg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Djabrailov   defeats   Serkan Agca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitali Ginter   defeats   Hakan Bozkurt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 36 Saturday, December 16, 2017
De Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Häcker vs. Zeitner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Paul Häcker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saeed Younsi   defeats   Lukas Menzel   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kruse   vs.   Tomasz Skrzypek   Ends in a No Contest   2 Rounds Bout Page
Lom-Ali Hatuev   defeats   Heiko Schönborn   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomasz Sobczak   defeats   Ebrahim Hosseinpour   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Friedensohn   defeats   Enrico Rangowski   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ahmad Halimson   defeats   Komron Zuhurov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrej Goworuchin   defeats   Michał Rogowski   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nursu Mamedov   defeats   Toni Grande   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maysam Schafie   defeats   Rahman Magamschapiev   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Niko Samsonidse   defeats   Fabian Weissbrot   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Veselin Vachev   defeats   Paul Köhler   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 35 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Ch St. Jakobshalle Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Markic vs. Kosman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Szymon Kosman   defeats   Mathias Markic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Moscatelli   defeats   Mijo Milos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Akkilic   defeats   Kevin Hangs   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Brahim Belghith   vs.   Remo Ioannoni Fiore   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Fiess   defeats   Filip Zadruzynski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ayskhanov   defeats   Nikolaj Habeth   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rudi Haiss   defeats   Thomas Girot   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dylon Villani   defeats   Marcel Russeck   via Submission, Kneebar   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Felix Gaffga   defeats   Stefan Felber   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arben Hyseni   defeats   Hojat Khajevand   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 34 Saturday, November 18, 2017
De Barclaycard Arena Hamburg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Huber vs. Kostov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimitar Kostov   defeats   Tobias Huber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Wiens   vs.   Amir Shah Bayat   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Luster   defeats   Mustafa Ahmadi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tino Müller   defeats   Roland Krift   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Tajdaev   defeats   Onur Yasar   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Gilaev   defeats   Iman Samarghandi   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ashab Elichanov   defeats   Maysam Schafie   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Idris Aloulou   defeats   Jonathan Grenon   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Ramadan   defeats   Aaron Fröhlich   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Makin   defeats   Najm Azizi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:34 Round 2 of 2, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Artur Reis   defeats   Poorya Zaheri   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 2 of 2, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Rudy Kissaangou   defeats   Said-Magomed Yandarbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 33 Saturday, October 28, 2017
De Messe Dresden GmbH Dresden, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Gairbehov vs. Budz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kam Gairbehov   defeats   Gabriel Budz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Paul Häcker   defeats   Said Elderbiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 2 of 2, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Skrzypek   defeats   Yassine Soliman   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saeed Younsi   defeats   Eric Blaser   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mike Lehmann   defeats   Andreas Grzywa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Max Handanagič   defeats   Ensar Akbayir   via Submission, Keylock   4:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Georg Schierz   defeats   Tomasz Lisowski   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Soltanakhmedov   defeats   Erdem Arel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fabian Weissbrot   defeats   Maximilian Ehrhardt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 32 Saturday, September 23, 2017
De Carl Benz Arena Stuttgart, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Huchler vs. Zeitner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Daniel Huchler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 2 of 2, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Nikolaj Habeth   defeats   Mario Joseph   via Submission, Kimura   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Abdoul   defeats   Gabriel Budz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tobias Mutschler   defeats   Muhammed Alpaslan Tasli   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Edris Rafigh   defeats   Michail Chrisopoulus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arben Hyseni   defeats   Deni Adriano Jug   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrej Hodakovski   defeats   Serkan Ertas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Florin Palagia   defeats   Michael Peters   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rustam Yusopov   defeats   Emrehan Hekimoglu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aaron Fröhlich   defeats   Oliver Rothe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 2, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Maysam Schafie   defeats   Christopher Schäfer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Iman Samarghandi   vs.   Erdem Arel   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 31 Saturday, May 13, 2017
De Königs Pilsener Arena Oberhausen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Mokoyoko vs. Janßen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephan Janßen   defeats   Mick Mokoyoko   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Ben Adwubi   defeats   Krystian Cal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolaj Habeth   defeats   Alex Djukic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mijo Milos   vs.   Yadad Moser   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Häcker   defeats   Fabrice Kindombe   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amin Cherkaoui   defeats   Fabian Ultes   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jakob Sannert   defeats   Oktawiusz Warkusz   via Submission, Armbar   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomasz Skrzypek   defeats   Manuel Sprau   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrej Goworuchin   defeats   Artur Reis   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hauke Albers   defeats   Frederik Rose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomasz Sobczak   vs.   Okan Tikici   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 30 Saturday, April 22, 2017
De Friedrich-Ebert-Halle Ludwigshafen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Stoltzfus vs. Wittmann Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   Mario Wittmann   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Meyer Zu Westram   defeats   David Moscatelli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 2, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Daniel Huchler   defeats   Sinan Tataroglu   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 2, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Paata Tsxapelia   defeats   Kevin Hangs   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amanuel Ukuwait   defeats   Lukas Sterzik   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Ultes   defeats   Mowladi Bersanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Andranik Hovsepian   defeats   Stefan Felber   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leo Lauber   defeats   Petr Kubík   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ferdinand Jäger   defeats   Max Handanagič   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 2 of 2, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Forian Fuchs   defeats   Bora Karasu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Redouan Bentaleb   defeats   Kenny Quietzsch   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Temirhanov   defeats   Dardan Morina   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 29 Saturday, February 18, 2017
De Kleine Olympiahalle Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Sarwari vs. Deiga-Scheck Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Deiga-Scheck   defeats   Ali Sarwari   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Can Aslaner   defeats   Amir Khlili   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Muller   defeats   Radosław Żaglewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arif Koyuncu   defeats   Daniel Vogt   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in towel   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Frederico Gutzwiller   defeats   Florin Stan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edris Rafigh   defeats   Manfred Paintinger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zainudin Butaev   defeats   Bairamov Bairam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Movsar Isaev   defeats   Shawais Mohammadi   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timmy Bolliger   defeats   Iman Samarghandi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Asilder Badouiev   defeats   Seyedmasud Darake   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Sobczak   defeats   Lukas Imricko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 28 Saturday, January 28, 2017
De Swiss-Life-Hall Hannover, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Janßen vs. Zeitner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephan Janßen   defeats   Adrian Zeitner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Corinne Laframboise   defeats   Dilara Kocak   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tim Richter   defeats   Nils Wernersbach   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Tajdaev   defeats   Martin Hannusch   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erfan Khorasani   defeats   Andreas Grzywa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Martin Langner   vs.   Bashkim Gashi   Ends in a No Contest, Both fighters disqualified   2 Rounds Bout Page
Konstantin Sarudschidi   defeats   Benjamin Feuring   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Reis   defeats   Fabian Weissbrot   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amarildo Margjeka   defeats   Oktawiusz Warkusz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bora Karasu   defeats   Scharipov Firus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 2 of 2, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Paul Omoruyi   defeats   Emrah Cebeci   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 27 Saturday, December 10, 2016
De Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Card Runge vs. Wilson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rene Runge   defeats   Chris Wilson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kam Gairbehov   defeats   Clemens Zimmermann   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Falk Hildebrandt   defeats   Maik Faupel   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Häcker   defeats   Mateusz Wojtkowiak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umut Celen   defeats   Murad Ataev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyrill Gerzen   defeats   Max Handanagič   via Submission, Armbar   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paul Götte   defeats   Damien Murphy   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 2 of 2, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Amir Khlili   defeats   Shamkhan Yaraskhanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:26 Round 2 of 2, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Khayrulla Khayrullaev   defeats   Marcus Hadner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zainudin Butaev   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mustafa Ahmadi   defeats   Rustam Yusopov   via Disqualificaton   0:11 Round 2 of 2, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Farbod Irannejad   defeats   Baschir Gelayov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurashid Ataev   defeats   Eugen Weber   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kevin Hangs   defeats   Jirka Němeček   via Submission, Kneebar   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 6:05 Total Bout Page
We Love MMA 26 Saturday, November 26, 2016
Ch St. Jakobshalle Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Card Dogan vs. Gutzwiller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frederico Gutzwiller   defeats   Ugur Dogan   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lukas Sterzik   defeats   Bastien Corrois   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stefan Felber   defeats   Anthony Gacem   via Submission, Cobra Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Banjougou Sidibe   defeats   Amin Afkir   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fabio Mele   defeats   Oktawiusz Warkusz   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anthony Muller   defeats   Jerome Pittet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Mijo Milos   vs.   Yadad Moser   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   David Moscatelli   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Valentin   defeats   Paul Batomene   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khayrulla Khayrullaev   defeats   Kirjath Forgatsch   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
We Love MMA 25 Saturday, November 05, 2016
De Messe Dresden HALLE 1 Dresden, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Weber vs. Schierz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georg Schierz   defeats   Eugen Weber   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Alisher Abdulloev   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Richter   defeats   Martin Hannusch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Abdulaev   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ömer Solmaz   defeats   Max Handanagič   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Sobczak   defeats   Bajtulav Mejerbek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Wiens   defeats   Vasil Ntina   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samira El Khawad   defeats   Tiziana Olmo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Michał Rogowski   defeats   Magomed Iniev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eluther Igel   defeats   Paul Häcker   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Brazil's Poliana Botelho expects to feel love from UFC Argentina crowd during Cynthia Calvillo fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Brave CF 18 results: Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady dethrones Lucas Martins, Stephen Loman defends title
  • MMA Junkie : If Nick Diaz returns at UFC 235, what do we hope to get out of his comeback?
  • MMAFighting.com : After being hit with four-year ban, Cody McKenzie accuses Nevada commission official of sexual harassment
  • UFC.com : Calvillo Is Building A Legacy
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Buenos Aires: Magny vs. Ponzinibbio Weigh-in Video, Live at 5 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Cynthia Calvillo’s frightening weigh-in miss for UFC Argentina
  • MMA Junkie : Every UFC Fight Night 140 nickname ranked, from worst to best
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov Helps Build Medical Facilities, Fix Water Problems in Nigeria
  • UFC.com : Five Questions With Ricardo Lamas
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Argentina's Cynthia Calvillo anxiously returns from suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Erin Blanchfield earned ‘Cold Blooded’ nickname from father
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 32 Championship Fight Gets Green Light, but Three Fighters Missed Weight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140: 9 reasons to watch with two title hopefuls leading Argentina debut
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Antonina Shevchenko
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2804 with Carlos Silva, James Vick and Louis Smolka
  • UFC.com : Positive Devin Powell Is Ready For The Rewards
  • MMAFighting.com : Kay Hansen passed on Harvard to pursue MMA career
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Which remaining 2018 Bellator headliner will give fans the best fight?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 staff predictions: Can Magny stop Ponzinibbio's rising stock?