Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMA Brawlroom

MMA Brawlroom
  • Name: MMA Brawlroom
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: MMAB
  • Also Known As: Yankee Lake Brawlroom
  • Promotion Links:

MMAB Events

Yankee Lake Brawlroom 53 Saturday, July 13, 7:30 PM ET
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Andrews vs. Anderson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Andrews   vs.   Kaleeq Anderson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brett Torres   vs.   Queavaughn Napier   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Garasich   vs.   Jacob Stephens   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michaelangelo Turner   vs.   Kenneth Goodspeed   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jacob Bewley   vs.   Adam Green   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 52 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williams vs. McCombs 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darren Williams   defeats   Quincy McCombs   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Sentner   defeats   Tavon Price   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernest Carper   defeats   Phoenix Wesson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Garasich   defeats   Adam Green   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Vu Dinh   defeats   Adam Turner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jevon Smith   defeats   Colton Elser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Brett Torres   defeats   Scott Heim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleeq Anderson   vs.   Jacob Stephens   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 51 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williams vs. Sofranko 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Sofranko   defeats   Vincent Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Quincy McCombs   defeats   Gary Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tavon Price   defeats   Johnathan Hydock   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Reichel   defeats   Nick Tarr   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Stephens   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 51 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH
Mueller vs. Reichel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Mueller   vs.   John Reichel   Confirmed (Event Cancelled)   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 50 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Us Yankee Lake Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
McCombs vs. Daviduk 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quincy McCombs   defeats   Sam Daviduk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JD Bojanac   defeats   Mason Fronius   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Williams   defeats   Tijuan Mccray-Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dontrel Person   defeats   Mike Hice   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jacob Stephens   defeats   Nate McFarland   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Doyle   defeats   Josh Person   via Submission, Guillotine   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike LeFay   defeats   Johnathan Hydock   via Submission, Armbar   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Sentner   defeats   Corey Ague   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleeq Anderson   defeats   Wayne Mabry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Cameron Mueller   defeats   Matthew Fuller   via Submission, Guillotine   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Dinan vs. Jay 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Dinan   defeats   Brandon Jay   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Nick Labowitz   defeats   Todd Ambrosia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Dogoda   defeats   Jeremy Hobbs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ingrham   defeats   Jeremy Nolan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tijuan Mccray-Turner   vs.   Vincent Williams   Ends in a No Contest   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Quincy McCombs   defeats   Nolan Tater   via Submission, Verbal   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Gary Taylor   defeats   Nick Tarr   via Submission, Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Dan Spring   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irish Fight Night 1 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us New Leaf Event Center Conneaut, OH US Midwest Region
Kemp vs. Williams 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent Williams   defeats   Cory Kemp   via Submission, Verbal   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bostic   defeats   Sean Doyle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Baugher   defeats   Mason Fronius   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Darren Williams   defeats   Dan Spring   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Lewis   defeats   JD Bojanac   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 10 Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Us St. Lucy's Palermo Center Campbell, OH US Midwest Region
Rosta vs. Iorio 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Joe Iorio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Tracy Wiant   vs.   James Rankin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tijuan Mccray-Turner   defeats   Kalil Franks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Boyde   defeats   Malcom Hudson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristian Fouts   defeats   Brendan Monstwil   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Williams   defeats   Kaleeq Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Tyler Cobbins   defeats   Ryan Dally   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Freddie Simmons   defeats   Demarco Hosch   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Reichel   defeats   Josh Person   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 47 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williams vs. Burke 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent Williams   defeats   Brian Burke   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toma Leveto   defeats   Josh Person   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcom Hudson   defeats   James Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Tijuan Mccray-Turner   defeats   Nick Bailey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Al Greguric   defeats   Isiah Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Doyle   defeats   Demarco Hosch   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Julian Flenory   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Chase Boyde   defeats   Matt Baugher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 10 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Palermo Center Campbell, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 46 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Jay vs. Ambrosia 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Jay   vs.   Todd Ambrosia   Ends in a No Contest, Punch   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Pennachio   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Mullen   defeats   Damian Rose   via Submission, Guillotine   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Morgan   defeats   Randy Twigg   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Malcom Hudson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Houston   defeats   Ken McKay   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalil Franks   defeats   Josh Dennis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sal Desimone   defeats   Tyler Rush   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Arciero   defeats   Sean Doyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Brian Backus   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isiah Jackson   defeats   Casey Adams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 46 Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 45 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Iorio vs. Perkins 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Iorio   defeats   Anthony Perkins   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Breckner   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Lucas Kailing   defeats   Tylor Gregg   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Butler   defeats   Matt Newell   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Doleno   defeats   Carl Holmes   via Submission, Verbal   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Lemin   defeats   Sean White   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Morgan   vs.   Marcus Williamson   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Mullen   defeats   Mark McNulty   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Girard Fight Dome 1 Saturday, July 16, 2016
Us Creekside Golf Dome Girard, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 44 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williamson vs. Raymaley 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Leland Raymaley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Iorio   defeats   Joe Cecala   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylor Gregg   defeats   Sam Edinger   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Dush   defeats   Sean White   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Michael   defeats   Clay Hopper   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Bret Novosel   via Submission, Guillotine   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Collins   defeats   Yessi Ventura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Kailing   defeats   Oscar Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas George   defeats   Nick Tarr   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Todd Richards   defeats   Timothy Marchant   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Ambrosia   defeats   Ben Frantz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 9 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Us Palmero Center Campbell, OH US Midwest Region
Kemp vs. Walters 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Walters   defeats   Cory Kemp   via Submission, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Wiant   defeats   Keith Souders   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bradney   defeats   Daniel Albright   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Sean Dinan   defeats   Anthony Perkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Jay   defeats   Dominic Dipiazzi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yessi Ventura   defeats   Clay Hopper   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Fred Davis   defeats   Dean Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Brian Butler   defeats   Kenton McNany   via Submission, Guillotine   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt D'Emido   defeats   Courtney Price   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Doleno   defeats   Kevin Johnston   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mason Fronius   defeats   Sean Rich   via Submission, Guillotine   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 43 Saturday, January 30, 2016
Us Yankee Bootleggers Saloon Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Layton vs. Collins 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Collins   defeats   Travis Layton   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Rob Mudford   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Reddick   defeats   Sean White   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Edinger   vs.   Dan Padula   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Mike Walters   defeats   Riley Miller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Perkins   defeats   Ryan Dally   via Submission, Kneebar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Dipiazzi   defeats   David Daughtery   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hice   defeats   DJ DiSalvo   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
James Taylor   defeats   Kenneth Goodspeed   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 10 Thursday, January 21, 2016
Us St. Lucy's Palermo Center Campbell, OH
St. Lucy's Fight Night 8 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us Palermo Banquet Center Campbell, OH US Midwest Region
Hayes vs. Zenowicz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Matt Zenowicz   via Submission   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Daniel Albright   defeats   Sean Dinan   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Thomas George   defeats   Joey Stephens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Carroll   defeats   Riley Miller   via Submission, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Richards   defeats   Josh Florack   via Submission, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean White   defeats   Sam Edinger   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Garner   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Brandon Jay   defeats   Kevin Johnston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   Garrett Dush   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youngstown Fall Brawl 3 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Us Orthodox Center & Enclosed Pavilion Youngstown, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 42 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Us Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Borgia vs. Clay 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Borgia   defeats   Deion Clay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bowers   defeats   Josh Florack   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Courtney Price   defeats   Travis Sprague   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Miller   defeats   Bryce Leech   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bret Novosel   defeats   Nick Tarr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocco Fonce   defeats   Mike Hice   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Taylor   defeats   Robert Conklin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Johnston   defeats   Jarrod Ayers   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Priester   defeats   Pedro Marquez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Jay   defeats   Brandon Bradney   via Submission, Strikes   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quaker Steak and Lube Fight Night 2 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Us Quarter Steak & Lube Sharon, PA US Northeast Region
Oracio vs. Anderson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davis Oracio   defeats   Matt Anderson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Holt   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Jake Just   vs.   Kevin Johnston   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Taylor   defeats   Brandon Stephens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Steve Williams   defeats   Kenneth Goodspeed   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
John Leancu   defeats   Pedro Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Keith Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Staci Hamby   defeats   Gina Tallarico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 7 Saturday, May 30, 2015
Us Campbell, OH US Midwest Region
St. Mary's Fight Night 3 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Us Youngstown, OH US Midwest Region
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 41 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Us Brookfield Center, OH US Midwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 4 Results: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Shenzhen poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Jason Miller receives 1-year prison sentence for vandalism, violating protective order
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: Israel Adesanya is ‘a guy Jon Jones needs to take serious’ (video)
  • UFC.com : Four Reasons to Watch Holloway vs Edgar
  • MMAFighting.com : Tito Ortiz apologizes for ‘disrespectful’ comments towards Jon Jones, Daniel Cormier
  • UFC.com : Rankings Repercussions: UFC San Antonio
  • UFC.com : Cerrone vs Gaethje Set For UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi could be headed to welterweight in near future
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC on ESPN 4 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Cris Cyborg pummel Yana Kunitskaya (UFC 240 Free Fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Pitbull: It ‘makes sense’ not to fight A.J. McKee in FW Grand Prix opener
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 4: dos Anjos vs. Edwards weigh-in face-offs video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC announces Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje to headline Vancouver event
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje to headline UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 4 weigh-in results: Jennifer Maia misses weight by 3 pounds
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 4 weigh-in results: dos Anjos vs. Edwards set; one fighter misses weight
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards: Rafael dos Anjos was ‘forced’ into this fight ‘and now he’ll pay’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy can’t outrun his past, but all he sees is the future
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Aljamain Sterling says ‘irrational’ Urijah Faber does not deserve a fifth title shot