Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMA Brawlroom

MMA Brawlroom
  • Name: MMA Brawlroom
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: MMAB
  • Also Known As: Yankee Lake Brawlroom
  • Promotion Links:

MMAB Events

Yankee Lake Brawlroom 58 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Michael vs. Anderson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaleeq Anderson   defeats   Justin Michael   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Blake Degroff   defeats   Braden Barr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiveon Say   defeats   Anthony Trickett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Hunter Niswender   defeats   Tyler Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brittany Oakes   defeats   Leah Murphy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyllan Geraci   defeats   Shawn Haney   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Houston   defeats   Quan Green   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Garren   defeats   Demarco Hosch   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Panchak   defeats   Daniel Goddard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Monachino   defeats   Blazer Barr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Gates   defeats   Armoni Kimber-Crutcher   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Head Strike   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 57 Saturday, April 30, 2022
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Anderson vs. Aldrich 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaleeq Anderson   defeats   Jeremy Aldrich   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Michael   defeats   Michael Parker   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Smither   defeats   Tyshawn Root   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiveon Say   defeats   Brandon Myhra   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Shane Nuttall   defeats   Dacoda Randall   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Slicker   defeats   Kevin Bable   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Dakota Lute   defeats   Demarco Hosch   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Randall   defeats   Austin Sims   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Baldwin   defeats   Austin Pryzmenski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Barker   defeats   Marquel Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Panchak   defeats   Dyllan Geraci   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Haney   defeats   Braden Barr   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 56 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Bednarik vs. Fronius 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Bednarik   defeats   Mason Fronius   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Tyler Brown   defeats   Ethan Horchler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Aldrich   defeats   Brandon Perl   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Slicker   defeats   Brandon Gould   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Bable   defeats   Brandon Myhra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Trickett   defeats   Austin Pryzmenski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Shane Magee   defeats   Russ Fergusson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Kibler   defeats   Clay Hopper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Parker   defeats   Lawrence Bruce   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Previty   defeats   Lucas Abinosa   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Niswender   defeats   Lonnie Heigley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dyllan Geraci   defeats   Braden Barr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 55 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Gould vs. Grannison 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Gould   defeats   Kendall Grannison   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Matt Fuller   defeats   Blake Degroff   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Brown   defeats   Anthony Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Ethan Horchler   defeats   Rob Abraham   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leah Murphy   defeats   Caitlyn Miller   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleeq Anderson   defeats   Daiveon Say   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Apioune Diasse   defeats   Shane Slicker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Dagres   defeats   Lucas Abinosa   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amin Almelik   defeats   Brandon Myhra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quan Green   defeats   Jarrod Ayers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Aldrich   defeats   Adam White   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 55 (cancelled) Saturday, October 02, 2021
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 54 Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 53 Saturday, July 13, 2019
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Sentner vs. Napier 215 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Sentner   defeats   Quesean Napier   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Alex Andrews   defeats   Kaleeq Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Torres   defeats   Queavaughn Napier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Williams   defeats   Jevon Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Lewis   defeats   Victor Montruchio   via Submission, Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Garasich   defeats   Jacob Stephens   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bewley   defeats   Adam Green   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Dustin Weilacher   defeats   Matt Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Jefferies   defeats   Kenneth Goodspeed   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 52 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williams vs. McCombs 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darren Williams   defeats   Quincy McCombs   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Sentner   defeats   Tavon Price   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernest Carper   defeats   Nick Wesson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Garasich   defeats   Adam Green   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Vu Dinh   defeats   Adam Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jevon Smith   defeats   Colton Elser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Brett Torres   defeats   Scott Heim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleeq Anderson   vs.   Jacob Stephens   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 51 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williams vs. Sofranko 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Sofranko   defeats   Vincent Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Quincy McCombs   defeats   Gary Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tavon Price   defeats   Johnathan Hydock   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Reichel   defeats   Nick Tarr   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Stephens   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 51 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH
Mueller vs. Reichel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Mueller   vs.   John Reichel   Confirmed (Event Cancelled)   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 50 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Yankee Lake Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
McCombs vs. Daviduk 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quincy McCombs   defeats   Sam Daviduk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JD Bojanac   defeats   Mason Fronius   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Williams   defeats   Tijuan McCray   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dontrel Person   defeats   Mike Hice   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jacob Stephens   defeats   Nate McFarland   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Doyle   defeats   Josh Person   via Submission, Guillotine   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike LeFay   defeats   Johnathan Hydock   via Submission, Armbar   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Sentner   defeats   Corey Ague   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleeq Anderson   defeats   Wayne Mabry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Cameron Mueller   defeats   Matt Fuller   via Submission, Guillotine   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Dinan vs. Jay 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Dinan   defeats   Brandon Jay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Nick Labowitz   defeats   Todd Ambrosia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Dogoda   defeats   Jeremy Hobbs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ingrham   defeats   Jeremy Nolan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tijuan McCray   vs.   Vincent Williams   Ends in a No Contest   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Quincy McCombs   defeats   Nolan Tater   via Submission, Verbal   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Gary Taylor   defeats   Nick Tarr   via Submission, Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Dan Spring   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irish Fight Night 1 Saturday, March 17, 2018
New Leaf Event Center Conneaut, OH US Midwest Region
Kemp vs. Williams 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent Williams   defeats   Cory Kemp   via Submission, Verbal   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bostic   defeats   Sean Doyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Baugher   defeats   Mason Fronius   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Darren Williams   defeats   Dan Spring   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Lewis   defeats   JD Bojanac   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 10 Wednesday, November 22, 2017
St. Lucy's Palermo Center Campbell, OH US Midwest Region
Rosta vs. Iorio 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Joe Iorio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Tracy Wiant   vs.   James Rankin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tijuan McCray   defeats   Kalil Franks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Boyde   defeats   Malcolm Hudson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristian Fouts   defeats   Brendan Monstwil   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Williams   defeats   Kaleeq Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Tyler Cobbins   defeats   Ryan Dally   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Freddie Simmons   defeats   Demarco Hosch   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Reichel   defeats   Josh Person   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 47 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williams vs. Burke 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent Williams   defeats   Brian Burke   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toma Leveto   defeats   Josh Person   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Hudson   defeats   James Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Tijuan McCray   defeats   Nick Bailey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Al Greguric   defeats   Isiah Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Doyle   defeats   Demarco Hosch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Julian Flenory   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Chase Boyde   defeats   Matt Baugher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 10 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Palermo Center Campbell, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 46 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Jay vs. Ambrosia 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Jay   vs.   Todd Ambrosia   Ends in a No Contest, Punch   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Pennachio   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Mullen   defeats   Damian Rose   via Submission, Guillotine   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Morgan   defeats   Randy Twigg   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Malcolm Hudson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Houston   defeats   Ken McKay   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalil Franks   defeats   Josh Dennis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sal DeSimone   defeats   Tyler Rush   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Arciero   defeats   Sean Doyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Brian Backus   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isiah Jackson   defeats   Casey Adams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 46 Saturday, January 21, 2017
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 45 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Iorio vs. Perkins 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Iorio   defeats   Anthony Perkins   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Breckner   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Lucas Kailing   defeats   Tylor Gregg   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Butler   defeats   Matt Newell   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Doleno   defeats   Carl Holmes   via Submission, Verbal   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Lemin   defeats   Sean White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Morgan   vs.   Marcus Williamson   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Mullen   defeats   Mark McNulty   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Girard Fight Dome 1 Saturday, July 16, 2016
Creekside Golf Dome Girard, OH
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 44 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Yankee Lake Ballroom Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Williamson vs. Raymaley 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Leland Raymaley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Iorio   defeats   Joe Cecala   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylor Gregg   defeats   Sam Edinger   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Dush   defeats   Sean White   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Michael   defeats   Clay Hopper   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Bret Novosel   via Submission, Guillotine   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Collins   defeats   Yessi Ventura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Kailing   defeats   Oscar Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas George   defeats   Nick Tarr   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Todd Richards   defeats   Timothy Marchant   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Ambrosia   defeats   Ben Frantz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 9 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Palmero Center Campbell, OH US Midwest Region
Kemp vs. Walters 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Walters   defeats   Cory Kemp   via Submission, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Wiant   defeats   Keith Souders   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bradney   defeats   Dan Albright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Sean Dinan   defeats   Anthony Perkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Jay   defeats   Dominic Dipiazzi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yessi Ventura   defeats   Clay Hopper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Fred Davis   defeats   Dean Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Brian Butler   defeats   Kenton McNany   via Submission, Guillotine   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt D'Emido   defeats   Courtney Price   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Doleno   defeats   Kevin Johnston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mason Fronius   defeats   Sean Rich   via Submission, Guillotine   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Yankee Lake Brawlroom 43 Saturday, January 30, 2016
Yankee Bootleggers Saloon Brookfield, OH US Midwest Region
Layton vs. Collins 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Collins   defeats   Travis Layton   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Rob Mudford   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Reddick   defeats   Sean White   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Edinger   vs.   Dan Padula   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Mike Walters   defeats   Riley Miller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Perkins   defeats   Ryan Dally   via Submission, Kneebar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Dipiazzi   defeats   David Daughtery   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hice   defeats   DJ DiSalvo   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
James Taylor   defeats   Kenneth Goodspeed   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
St. Lucy's Fight Night 10 Thursday, January 21, 2016
St. Lucy's Palermo Center Campbell, OH
St. Lucy's Fight Night 8 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Palermo Banquet Center Campbell, OH US Midwest Region
Hayes vs. Zenowicz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Matt Zenowicz   via Submission   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Dan Albright   defeats   Sean Dinan   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Thomas George   defeats   Joey Stephens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Carroll   defeats   Riley Miller   via Submission, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Richards   defeats   Josh Florack   via Submission, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean White   defeats   Sam Edinger   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Garner   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Brandon Jay   defeats   Kevin Johnston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Fremd   defeats   Garrett Dush   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Silva vs. Sonnen Results: Live updates of the main event and undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Tank vs. Martin Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gervonta Davis vs. Frank Martin: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : David Benavidez vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Watch Pereira Agree To Save UFC 303 At The Last Second
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill reveals list of injuries behind UFC 303 withdrawal, vows to 'be back soon'
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad: Skill-for-skill Dricus Du Plessis sucks, would be 'my easiest path to double-champ status'
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’s The Business, Man’
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Quinlan's plan for being present, free and happy at UFC on ESPN 58
  • MMA Junkie : 'Welp': Michael Chandler reacts to canceled Conor McGregor fight with tequila
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes: If I finish Brian Ortega at UFC 303, 'there's no doubt I deserve a title shot'
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Shares Clip of Tom Aspinall’s Knee Injury Against Curtis Blaydes, Draws the Ire of MMA Fans
  • MMA Mania : ‘There Was No Thought To Not Fight’
  • MMA Junkie : New UFC 303 poster still features yellow yelling faces, but now with Alex Pereira and Jiri Prochazka
  • MMA Junkie : Boxing video: Gervonta Davis, Frank Martin exchange heated words in final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal ‘Last Man Standing’ episode 1
  • Middle Easy : Javier Mendez Thinks Khabib Nurmagomedov ‘Needs Some Work’ Before Becoming an Effective Cornerman
  • MMA Mania : Something Or Nothing? McGregor Spotted With Apparent Leg Injury
  • MMA Junkie : Asu Almabayev wants to be in GSP mold, not concerned with well-rounded Jose Johnson at UFC on ESPN 58