Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Whitehall Athletic Club

Whitehall Athletic Club
  • Name: Whitehall Athletic Club
  • Headquarters: Whitehall, New York, United States
  • Acronyms: WAC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: WAC_MMA

WAC Events

Whitehall Athletic Club Saturday, November 03, 2018
Us Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Crouse vs. Bouvia 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Bouvia   defeats   Kreaton Crouse   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Nay   defeats   Kris Ward   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Conable   defeats   Luke David   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Uppal   defeats   Ray Westfall   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige Shutter   defeats   Ashleigh Kulza Garvansites   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tom Schneider   defeats   Mike Ireton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Braden Figueroa   defeats   Ian Carey   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Hunter Mainville   defeats   Jerome Webster   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tommy Cremin   defeats   Thomas Kenney   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Nolan   defeats   RJ Hayes   via Submission, Jaw Pressure   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Nolan   defeats   RJ Hayes   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Devin Bennett   defeats   Danny Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Steven Bogenschutz   defeats   Mark Drozdal   via Submission, Keylock   4:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Champion   vs.   Randy Felion   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aiden Hennesey   defeats   Jordan Davenport   via Submission, Kimura   0:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mello Mejie   vs.   Dylan Felion   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Nay vs. Ramos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andre Tavish Dickerson   defeats   Joe Parker   via Submission, Kimura   3:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mike Ramos   defeats   Andrew Nay   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Jason LaPage   defeats   Scott Lampert   via Submission, Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carlos Pereira   defeats   Steven Bogenschutz   via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shawn Bouvia   defeats   Anthony Fortuna   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kreaton Crouse   defeats   Brandon Ocsano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Steven Bogenschutz   vs.   Alex Marro   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Nolan   defeats   Josh Allen   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Nolan   defeats   Josh Allen   via Submission, Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Conable   defeats   Thomas Kenney   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Parker vs. Brink 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Dylan Felion   defeats   Mello Mejie   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrew Nay   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via Submission, Kimura   4:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shawn Bouvia   defeats   Dylan Felion   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shawn Bouvia   defeats   John Dedimenico   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Joe Parker   defeats   Tom Brink   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Brundige   defeats   Kris Ward   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Scott Lampert   defeats   Nathan Huluska   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Showers   defeats   Jordan Champion   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kreaton Crouse   defeats   Thomas Kenney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Laplante vs. Deming 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chad Laplante   defeats   Chris Deming   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Parker   defeats   Jason Showers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Pereira   defeats   RJ Hayes   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Tavish Dickerson   defeats   Devante Herrall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Lampert   defeats   Ray Westfall   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jason Showers   defeats   Mello Mejie   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Cody O'keefe   defeats   Brandon Ocsano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Charles LaRose   vs.   Nathan Huluska   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Mike Ramos   defeats   Tim Ramsey   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Parker   defeats   Devin Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Whitehall Athletic Club: New Beginnings Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   RJ Hayes   defeats   Nicholas Brown Sr.   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cecil Overby   defeats   Gabe Begin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Acevedo   defeats   Francis Jiminez   via Submission, Monoplata   2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
WAC MMA 10: Resolution Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY
WAC MMA 9: Evolution Friday, January 13, 2017
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Fernandez vs. Zakarauskas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Dustin Fernandez   via Submission, Kimura   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Gildersleeve   defeats   RJ Hayes   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Hebert   defeats   Tylor Frazier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Lee   defeats   Steven Geddes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Greg Burnell   defeats   Andrew Nay   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Walter Taylor   defeats   Randy Felion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
WAC MMA 8: November Reign Saturday, November 12, 2016
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY
Us Whitehall, NY
WAC MMA 6: Showdown Saturday, June 11, 2016
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Hammond vs. Sullivan 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Sullivan   defeats   Guy Hammond   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Deshawn Casseus   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Randy Felion   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Lindner   defeats   Kevin Cudabac   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Haig   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Boyce   defeats   Robbie Bryan   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dehaven Buckingham   defeats   Kris Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Wood   defeats   Chris Perrotti   via Submission   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Dave Mcnutt   defeats   Walter Taylor   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WAC MMA 5 Saturday, April 23, 2016
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Settle vs. Mars 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Basie Settle   defeats   Cole Mars   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Dustin Fernandez   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Tavish Dickerson   defeats   Noah Burke   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rozell   defeats   Adam White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steven Geddes   defeats   Jessie Peters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Josh Macri   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Gildersleeve   defeats   James Dysard   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Taylor   defeats   Dylan Bishop   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Alex Bouchard   defeats   Teddy Conners   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Todd   defeats   Jeremy Thatcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Boyce   defeats   Taylor Ruck   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WAC MMA 4: Adams vs Trahan Saturday, February 06, 2016
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Adams vs. Trahan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brett Trahan   defeats   Johnny Adams   via Submission   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Bobby Sullivan   defeats   Steven Bogenschutz   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Don Walton   defeats   Bruce Richards   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Roberts   defeats   Kevin Cudabac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Corey Yantz   defeats   Mike Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Leonardo   defeats   Walter Taylor   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Bryan   defeats   Nicholas Brown Sr.   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Lambert   defeats   Jessie Peters   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Sullivan   defeats   Matt Boyce   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Bogenschutz   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WAC MMA 3: Conquest Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bennett vs. Beatease 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Bennett   defeats   Ian Beatease   via Submission   0:29 Round 2 of 5, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Bryce Burns   defeats   Corey Yantz   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Jose Feliciano   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Max Spellman   defeats   Dylan Bishop   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Mars   defeats   Austin Kownack   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bartle   defeats   Joe Lachappelle   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Burke   defeats   Kris Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Greg Dwyer   defeats   Taylor Ruck   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Taylor   defeats   Dustin Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whitehall Athletic Club: Heat Wave Saturday, July 25, 2015
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bohren vs. Russ 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evander Russ   defeats   Ben Bohren   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Donnelly   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Yantz   defeats   David Wehrenberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meaghan Phillips   defeats   Jennifer Zalewski-Dibari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TJ George   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Cole Mars   defeats   Dylan Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Gallipo   defeats   Dennis Perry   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Travis Simpson   defeats   Cody Taylor   via Submission, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Greg Burnell   defeats   Johnny Adams   via Submission, Heel Hook   7:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nathan Thatcher   defeats   Uzi Whitten   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dominick Gildersleeve   vs.   Steven Bogenschutz   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Lindner   defeats   Zach Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Murray vs. Belcarris 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Greg Dwyer   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Allen Murray   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 4 of 5, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Ian Beatease   defeats   Chris Lynde   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Richard Oyanedel   defeats   Don Griffin   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Ball   defeats   Marc Worthington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Dylan Bishop   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Rowe   defeats   Jeremy Thatcher   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Lamphere   defeats   Noah Burke   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whitehall Athletic Club Saturday, September 20, 2014
Us Whitehall Armory Whitehall, NY
Us Whitehall Armory Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Trahan vs. Hollister 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brett Trahan   defeats   John Hollister   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 5, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Bobby Aylward   defeats   Brendan Kalijundic   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Evander Russ   defeats   Devon Slattery   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Jose Feliciano   defeats   Chris Winn   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Wentworth   defeats   Don Griffin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Nick Mars   defeats   Paul Lee   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Pete Mars   defeats   Stephan Dunn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Tohafjian   defeats   Bill Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whitehall Athletic Club: Trench Warfare Saturday, November 30, 2013
Us Whitehall Armory Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Feliciano vs. Matias 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magdiel Matias   defeats   Jose Feliciano   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Brett Trahan   defeats   Devon Slattery   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Arnie Scovens   defeats   Paul Warner   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Darrin Hunsdon   defeats   Cameron McClaney   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Lynde   defeats   Joe Gosart   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Austin   defeats   Zach Duncan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Wentworth   defeats   Nathan Thatcher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Mars   defeats   Josh Gould   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whitehall Athletic Club Saturday, July 27, 2013
Us Whitehall Armory Whitehall, NY
Whitehall Athletic Club Friday, March 29, 2013
Us Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Watch Aljamain Sterling submit Cory Sandhagen to earn title shot at UFC 259
  • MMAFighting.com : Carla Esparza vs. Yan Xioanan in the works for UFC event on May 22
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Max Holloway promoted to jiu-jitsu brown belt
  • UFC.com : Australians and New Zealanders Fighting in March
  • MMA Junkie : Skid over, Alexis Davis 'can breathe again' and is ready for next level
  • UFC.com : Steven Nguyen Throws His Name Into The Knockout Of The Year Discussion
  • UFC.com : UFC Fight Pass Schedule
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 259 countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Jairzinho Rozenstruik after UFC Fight Night 186 loss?
  • UFC.com : Cory Sandhagen Stays True To Himself
  • MMA Junkie : Magomed Ankalaev targets UFC's light heavyweight top five with his six-fight winning streak
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz knew from first calf kick Jimmie Rivera was ‘hurt,’ calls post-UFC Vegas 20 shot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 rookie report: Grading the lone newcomer in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal claims he’s ‘fighting for the belt’ in September; Kamaru Usman’s manager responds
  • MMA Weekly : Ciryl Gane responds to Dana White’s comment on fight | UFC Vegas 20
  • MMA Junkie : James Gallagher vs. Patchy Mix booked for Bellator 258 on May 7
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 Fallout: Heavyweight main event, much of the card falls flat
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC Fight Night 186: Who is to blame for ho-hum headliner?
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa says he drank ‘too much wine’ the night before fighting Israel Adesanya, had ‘hangover’
  • MMA Junkie : Pedro Munhoz wants to be return fight for former UFC champion T.J. Dillashaw