Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hard Fighting Championship

Hard Fighting Championship
  • Name: Hard Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
  • Acronyms: HFC
  • Promotion Links:

HFC Events

Hard Fighting Championship 13 Saturday, March 17, 1:00 PM ET
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Bosuku vs. Guih Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Bosuku   defeats   Aymard Guih   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julien Lopez   defeats   Anthony Salanowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alim Kadiev   defeats   Jean-Jaques Calorendi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thibault Ropp   defeats   Thomas Soltani   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendra Wilczynski   vs.   Melanie Jaquerez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Youri Panada   defeats   Skikem Bouali   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Maxime Giacalone   defeats   Alvin Lowenski   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anass Mehraz   defeats   Irmac Ulas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   defeats   Akram Benali   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Badr Medhkouri   defeats   Sebastien Nicolas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jonathan Guessele   defeats   Loic Bill   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eddy Ali   vs.   Jean Christophe Vigne   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Morin   vs.   Lorenzo Campanella   Ends in a No Contest, Shoulder Injury   2 Rounds Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 12 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Belaid vs. Morciano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mathieu Morciano   defeats   Mickael Belaid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kendra Wilczynski   defeats   Sarah Petzold   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Sylvain Sommereisen   defeats   Maximillien Vallot   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Arsen Hovannisyan   defeats   Thibault Ropp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lazri   defeats   Mickael Bucher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christophe Fabien   defeats   Arnaud Zanga   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Brice Picaud   defeats   Anthony Salanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karim S'hiri   defeats   Florian Hoffner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ludet   defeats   Steven Blot   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxence Senatore   defeats   Gabriel Clement   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 10:23 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Kadiake   defeats   Mathieu Greco   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 11 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Seye vs. Gorgulu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdourahmane Seye   defeats   Umit Gorgulu   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lazri   defeats   Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   via Submission   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skikem Bouali   defeats   Jean-Jaques Calorendi   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 2, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Yoann Pianetti   defeats   Tony Moreno   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Steinmann   defeats   Benoit Jarriand   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karim S'hiri   defeats   Sebastian Robinet   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hassen Rahat   defeats   Hubert Firuu   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Skikem Bouali   defeats   Jeremy Hardy   via Submission   2:34 Round 2 of 2, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Yoann Pianetti   defeats   Benoit Poittevin   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 10 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Blanc vs. Pighiera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benoit Blanc   defeats   Damien Pighiera   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Florian Navarro   defeats   Alexandre Morin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickael Belaid   defeats   Vianney Malezieux   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Robinet   defeats   Ramzi Salimi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Youri Panada   defeats   Maximillien Vallot   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Di Franco   defeats   Quentin Domergue   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franck Lebouyennec   defeats   Florent Marchini   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Souhil Tahiri   defeats   Sofiane Arif   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hugo Philippe   defeats   Ulemas Irmzak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Medjahdi   defeats   Mirza Hodzic   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ramzi Salimi   defeats   Florian Hoffner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dawoud Som   defeats   Yao Kurfess   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Souhil Tahiri   defeats   Kevin Treny   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brice Picaud   defeats   Jerome Schupp   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Medjahdi   defeats   Julien Robert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Florian Hoffner   defeats   Sebastian Robinet   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 9 Saturday, July 01, 2017
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Bosuku vs. da Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Bosuku   defeats   Julien da Silva   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Christopher Sengele   defeats   Fouad Mesdari   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Omar Camara   defeats   Umit Gorgulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Giacalone   defeats   Sofian Boucherf   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
John Ofken   defeats   Thibault Ropp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Morciano   defeats   Michael Aljarouj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Lowenski   defeats   Dylan Morel   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edipo Fernandez   defeats   Olivier Karp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adel Ghaddou   defeats   Florian Hoffner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Andrieux   defeats   Abdourahmane Garibov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximillien Vallot   defeats   Selman Khadjiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 8 Saturday, April 15, 2017
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Gallinaro vs. Benzha Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabien Gallinaro   defeats   Kim Benzha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxime Giacalone   defeats   Geoffrey Soyer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Karp   defeats   Thibault Ropp   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Omar Camara   defeats   Souhil Tahiri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
John Ofken   defeats   Yao Kurfess   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 2, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Abdourahmane Seye   defeats   Cyrille Kingue   via Decision   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yoan Foucault   defeats   Andres Jacques   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cindy Ferreira   defeats   Silje Wahl   via Decision   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Benoit Poittevin   defeats   Ulemas Irmzak   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karim Abchir   defeats   Ramzi Salimi   via Decision   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 7 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Pronin vs. Gheorghe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Pronin   defeats   Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Bals   defeats   Maria Casanova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alieve Khadis   defeats   Mathieu Morciano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerard Hergott   defeats   Quentin Domergue   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Pascal Becka   defeats   Ulemas Irmzak   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vianney Malezieux   defeats   Antony Revereault   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickael Bucher   defeats   Simon Clerice   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinten DeVreught   defeats   Jack Nicolas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoffrey Leclerc   defeats   Ramzi Salimi   via Submission, Kimura   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benoit Poittevin   defeats   Jerome Schwartz   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Arnaud Zanga   defeats   Florian Hoffner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Karp   defeats   Akim Chayem   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 6: The Finals Saturday, December 10, 2016
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Raymond vs. Martelli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aurélien Raymond   defeats   Yann Martelli   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien da Silva   defeats   Pablo Zamora   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franck Gomez   defeats   Laurent Laborde   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   defeats   Mickael Bucher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoffrey Leclerc   defeats   Baroudi Mouhssin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benoit Canfora   defeats   Allan Taibi Jouve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adel Ghaddou   defeats   Julien Muller   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulemas Irmzak   defeats   Ludovic Galle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Maxime Giacalone   defeats   Dylan Morel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Souhil Tahiri   defeats   Julien Mercier   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Gomes   defeats   Amadou Diop   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 10:41 Total Bout Page
Adel Annachi   defeats   Florian Hoffner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hard Fighting Championship 6: Qualifier 3 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Bouhata vs. Sommereisen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Suleiman Bouhata   defeats   Sylvain Sommereisen   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aymard Guih   defeats   Akram Benali   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slobodan Maksimović   defeats   Maksym Ivanyuk   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   defeats   Renaud Jacquemin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Lopez   vs.   Kim Benzha   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julien da Silva   defeats   Arthur Macard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Morin   defeats   Geoffroy Sobocinski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Morciano   defeats   Quentin Domergue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickael Belaid   defeats   Ilya Falosa   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Zamora   defeats   Maxime Souque   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Philippe Rouch   defeats   Selman Khadjiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Mickael Bucher   defeats   Jack Nicolas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Amadou Diop   defeats   Ulemas Irmzak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Souhil Tahiri   vs.   John Ofken   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jérôme Bertand   defeats   Florian Hoffner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Joannes vs. Louissaint Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicolas Joannes   defeats   Pascal Louissaint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   defeats   Renaud Jacquemin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickael Bucher   defeats   Mickael Pezzetta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksym Ivanyuk   defeats   Arthur Macard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sylvain Sommereisen   defeats   Mowdoud Bacar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   defeats   Martin Ngongo   via Submission, Armbar   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Ofken   defeats   Allan Taibi Jouve   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Morciano   defeats   Nicolas Filliponi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Djibril Diouf   defeats   Jerome Schupp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renaud Jacquemin   defeats   Martin Ngongo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colas Beurton   defeats   Mickael Belaid   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Ch Grand Casino Basel Basel, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Djiroun vs. Andres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ylies Djiroun   defeats   Mickael Andres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pascal Louissaint   defeats   Ionel-Catalin Gheorghe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Maria Casanova   defeats   Clemence Schreiber   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serge Dali   defeats   Johan Sirguey   via Submission, Kimura   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Benzha   defeats   Frederic Coutelas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Jean Phael Promeneur   defeats   Arezki Chayem   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Salamone   defeats   Amar Sadat   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Morciano   defeats   Sylvain Sommereisen   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Philippe Rouch   defeats   Jeremy Schudy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 2, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Amelie Lebrun   defeats   Hoang Thanh Thao   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Souque   defeats   Alexandre Lapoka   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 2, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Mickael Belaid   defeats   Gabriel Clement   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Laurent Laborde   defeats   Maxence Senatore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2;14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HFC 5 Saturday, June 23, 2012
De Bruschal, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Germany Region
HFC Contender Saturday, February 11, 2012
De Bruschal, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Germany Region
HFC Fight Night Saturday, October 29, 2011
De Hugelsheim, Germany, Germany Europe Western Region
HFC 4 Saturday, June 18, 2011
De Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Germany Region
HFC 3 Friday, May 06, 2011
Ch Martigny, Valais, Switzerland Europe Western Region
HFC Qualifications Saturday, March 26, 2011
De Hugelsheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Europe Western Region
HFC 2 Friday, October 15, 2010
De Kehl City, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Europe Western Region
HFC 1 Friday, June 18, 2010
De Kehl City, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : A title shot would be great, but Bellator 198's John Salter fine waiting 'as long as I stay busy'
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc Diakiese vs. Nasrat Haqparast booked for UFC Hamburg
  • MMA Junkie : Neil Magny explains why he's a fan of interim UFC title fights
  • MMAFighting.com : Teixeira to fight Latifi at UFC Hamburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee explains botched weight cut, plans to hire nutritionist for next fight
  • MMA Junkie : Why former drug addict Matt Brown doesn't fear pain pills in recovery but won't take them
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's $1 million tourneys may not lure Bellator's Michael Chandler, but Rizin FF could
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Julian Marquez and Jared Rosholt
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2666 with Derrick Lewis, John McCarthy
  • MMAFighting.com : Merab Dvalishvili to appeal controversial Ricky Simon loss, expects UFC rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington says he'll have armed personal security detail for UFC 225 fight week
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Confusion aside, was Ricky Simon rightful winner vs. Merab Dvalishvili?
  • MMA Junkie : Fans invited to weigh-ins, Chael Sonnen/Frank Mir comedy show at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith plans legal action against UFC after having contract bought out in wake of union efforts 
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Bellator 198 standout John Salter tear through Jason Radcliffe in Israel
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Mike Trizano, who – believe it or not – is here to make friends
  • MMAFighting.com : Emelianenko not worried about Sonnen talk, Mir’s size
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan says it’s hard for UFC to discipline Conor McGregor, because ‘he’s worth so much money’
  • MMA Junkie : Fedor's majestic sweater rules, but what are some other classic MMA fashion statements?
  • MMA Junkie : Co-Main Event Podcast: Download episode No. 303 with Ben Fowlkes, Chad Dundas