Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Circuito Team Nogueira de MMA

Circuito Team Nogueira de MMA
  • Name: Circuito Team Nogueira de MMA
  • Headquarters: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Acronyms: CTN, Circuito Team Nogueira
  • Also Known As: Taura MMA
  • Promotion Links:

Circuito Team Nogueira Events

Taura MMA 9 Sunday, March 15, 2020
Br Ginásio Municipal de Esportes Perinão Gramado, RS Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Castanho vs. Souza 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasmin Castanho   defeats   Thaiane Souza   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Gheno   defeats   Giliarde da Silva   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace Lopes   defeats   Cristofer Vieira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruna Vargas   defeats   Cris Macfer   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Leandro Barbosa   defeats   Renato Gomes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Henrique Nascimento   defeats   Juan Porto   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
André Ricardo   defeats   Silas Robson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wildemar Santos   defeats   Patrick Quadros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Viscondi   defeats   Tiago Souza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Lucas Forquim   defeats   Anderson de Deus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 8 Sunday, November 24, 2019
Br Barra Shopping Porto Alegre, RS
Taura MMA 8 Sunday, November 24, 2019
Br Barra Shopping Porto Alegre, RS Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Felipe 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Douglas Felipe   defeats   Juan Gonzalez   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Herbert Batista   defeats   Lúcio Abreu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Moura   defeats   Jefferson André   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 3 of 5, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Marcos Brigagão   defeats   Marcos Conrado Jr.   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Guimarães   vs.   Patrick Quadros   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ary Farias   defeats   Rony Henrique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thaiane Souza   defeats   Cris Macfer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raimundo Batista   defeats   André Fischer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Gheno   defeats   Tarcísio Henrique Romano   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gian Sarturi   defeats   Jameson Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Alves   vs.   Alexsander Pereira   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 7 Sunday, September 15, 2019
Br Ginásio Perinão Gramado, RS Brazil Region
Dutkevis vs. André 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jefferson André   defeats   Claudir Dutkevis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Soares   vs.   Giliarde da Silva   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Martins   defeats   Pedro Henrique Finger   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cris Macfer   defeats   Rayla Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Almeida   defeats   Mario Fumagalli   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Silas Robson   defeats   Diogo Monteiro   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Gian Sarturi   defeats   Adrison Cardoso   via KO/TKO   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Thaiane Souza   defeats   Amanda Braga   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Hoffmann   vs.   Markus Perez   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Forquim   defeats   Keeven Medina   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Hoffmann   defeats   Patrick Quadros   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 6 Friday, July 05, 2019
Br Ginásio Krahe Viamão, RS Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Moreira vs. Vinicius 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guilherme Crossi   defeats   Lucas Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richardson Moreira   defeats   Marcus Vinicius   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Claudir Dutkevis   defeats   Anderson Segatto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Oliveira   defeats   Geraldo Ferro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:41 Round 3 of 3, 13:41 Total Bout Page
Nilton Gavião   defeats   Alexsander Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Souza   defeats   Pedro Henrique Finger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Barbosa   defeats   Martin Camilo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Moura   defeats   Adilson Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adonis Prestes   defeats   Daniel Oliveira   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrison Cardoso   defeats   Alex Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clodoaldo Lima   defeats   Marcos Andrey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson André   defeats   Wellington Guilherme   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 5 Sunday, September 09, 2018
Br Clube Cantegril Viamão, RS Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Vinicius vs. Miranda 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Vinicius   defeats   Luis Fernando Miranda   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:37 Round 3 of 5, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Bruna Vargas   defeats   Joice Mara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitry Zebroski   defeats   Silmar Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Maiquel Falcão   defeats   Patrick Quadros   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Pachu   defeats   Leandro Frois   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Renato Gomes   defeats   Silas Robson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
André Ricardo   vs.   Felipe Boaventura   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Oliveira   defeats   Leandro Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Gheno   defeats   Leandro Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Henrique Finger   defeats   Daniel Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Moura   defeats   Nilton Gavião   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Lima   defeats   Mateus Martins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellington Guilherme   defeats   Marcos Andrey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleczander Castilhos   defeats   Deivid Dias   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 4 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Br Viamão, RS Brazil Region
Br Aacademia Team Nogueira Viamão Viamão, RS Brazil Region
Maia vs. Garcia 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuri Maia   defeats   Marcelo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Henrique Finger   defeats   José Santos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Franco   defeats   Deivid Dias   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Peterson Fabris   defeats   Anderson de Deus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Lima   defeats   Yussef Gabriel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Eduardo Madeira   defeats   Allan Quadros   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 2 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Br Ginásio Municipal de Cultura e Esporte de Viamão Viamão, RS Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kevin vs. Kleiton 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Kleiton   defeats   Janailson Kevin   via Disqualificaton, Knee to the Head of a Grounded Fighter   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Dimitry Zebroski   defeats   João Batista   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Michael Dubois   defeats   Cleber Teixeira   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Andrey   defeats   Leonardo Gonçalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Pedro Henrique Finger   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Max Teixeira   defeats   André Piovesani   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Ferreira   defeats   Daniel Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Adonis Prestes   defeats   Luã Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 1 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Br Viamao Municipal Culture and Sport Center Viamão, RS Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Janailson Kevin   defeats   Derinaldo Guerra   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 Bout Page
Vinicius de Oliveira   defeats   Luiz Fernando Corrêa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 Bout Page
Max Teixeira   defeats   André da Rosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 Bout Page
Pedro Henrique Finger   defeats   Fabricio Franco   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 Bout Page
William Dias   defeats   Marlon Gonzales   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 1 Bout Page
Patrick Quadros   defeats   Douglas Pilati   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:27 Round 1 Bout Page
Nilton Gavião   defeats   Marcio Pimentel   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 1 Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Renato Gomes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 3 Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão Saturday, June 24, 2017
Br Viamão, RS Brazil Region
Br Team Nogueira Ananindeua Ananindeua, PA Brazil Region
Paes vs. Gomes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erica Paes   defeats   Evelin Gomes   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Ramon   defeats   Webton Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique da Silva   defeats   Messias Pai de Santo   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Diogo Mao de Pedra   defeats   Miguel Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jadison Costa   defeats   Jhon Trator   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Severino Ramalho   defeats   Rodrigo Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Silva   defeats   Fabricio dos Santos   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Circuito Team Nogueira de MMA 5 Saturday, January 10, 2015
Br Ginasio Municipal de Tramandai Tramandaí, RS Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Rosa vs. Steindorf 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Itamar Rosa   defeats   Willian Steindorf   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janailson Kevin   defeats   Thiago Grilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fábio Marongiu   defeats   Patrick Quadros   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Marcos Alderete   defeats   Arisson Dubal   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Barbosa   defeats   Douglas Santos   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Souza   defeats   William Dias   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Marcos Rodrigo   defeats   Gilmar Junior   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Boaventura   defeats   Murilo Rios   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edimar Teixeira   defeats   Bruno Bier   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Fight Live 4 Thursday, December 04, 2014
Br Team Nogueira Training Center Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Barbosa vs. Nunes 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Barbosa   defeats   Silmar Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Velasquez   defeats   Priscila de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iago Lopes   defeats   Pedro Arruda   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Correa   defeats   João Gilberto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Milton   defeats   Vinicius de Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Torryn Heffelfinger   defeats   Edson da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karoline Martins   defeats   Nicole Ball   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Team Nogueira Thursday, November 06, 2014
Br Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Team Nogueira Campinas Saturday, November 01, 2014
Br Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Team Nogueira Thursday, October 09, 2014
Br Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Team Nogueira Saturday, September 20, 2014
Br Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Team Nogueira Saturday, September 20, 2014
Team Nogueira Thursday, September 04, 2014
Br Rio, RJ Brazil Region
CTN MMA 4 Tuesday, November 05, 2013
Br Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Circuito Team Nogueira de MMA 3 Friday, May 24, 2013
Br Team Nogueira CT Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Heleno vs. Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Delson Heleno   defeats   Evilásio Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Bruno Azeredo   defeats   Giovani Negão   via KO/TKO, Knees And Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Mattos   defeats   Marcos Vinícius Sampaio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Erinaldo Rodrigues   defeats   Claudio Marcelino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Patrick Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Maciel   defeats   Juliano Paz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Ana Maria   defeats   Aline Sério   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Douglas Hulkão   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Belo   defeats   Elton Erico   via Submission   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Missael Silva   defeats   Jonas Cyborg   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Paulo Santana   defeats   Wander Paçoca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CTN MMA 2 Saturday, January 12, 2013
Br Rio De Janeiro, RJ Brazil Region
CTN MMA 1 Saturday, December 22, 2012
Br Rio, RJ Brazil Region

Circuito Team Nogueira Wiki Update Wiki

Current Taura MMA Champions:

Last updated 12.04.2019, 12:48 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Relive Matt Brown and Erick Silva’s war from 2014
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC to up $20 million offer to Mike Tyson, Wanderlei Silva pitched as potential foe
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Robbie Lawler and Carlos Condit went to war at UFC 195
  • MMAFighting.com : Claudio Silva open to ‘Fight Island’ call, describes London as ‘ghost town’ during pandemic
  • MMAFighting.com : Chase Sherman reacts to Rodrigo Nascimento’s callout following triumphant UFC return
  • MMA Weekly : UFC officially cancels locations for two June events
  • MMA Weekly : Tim Elliott sees his first fight since the pandemic leading toward a UFC title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Henry Cejudo brings the cringe to Tyson Ranch
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Brandon Royval plans to build his name off of Tim Elliott at UFC on ESPN 9
  • MMAFighting.com : How Kazushi Sakuraba drove an 11-year-old Neiman Gracie to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach believes Henry Cejudo really is retired: ‘When he makes his mind up, it’s pretty much over’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Nam vs. Ryan Benoit on tap for June 13 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones, Khabib Nurmagomedov, Nate Diaz dispute Conor McGregor’s GOAT rankings
  • MMAFighting.com : Stipe Miocic: Francis Ngannou might not be as technical as Jon Jones but ‘he hits super hard’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Eye vs. Cynthia Calvillo expected to headline UFC event on June 13
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Dominick Cruz avenges loss to Urijah Faber in rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz vs. Frankie Edgar targeted for UFC event on July 11
  • MMAFighting.com : While Julia Avila waited for next fight, she used her sewing skills vs. COVID-19
  • MMAFighting.com : Shayna Baszler shares story of Ronda Rousey’s legendary submission skills on TUF 18