Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gionco International

Gionco International
  • Name: Gionco International
  • Headquarters: British Columbia, Canada
  • Acronyms: GI
  • Also Known As: All Martial Arts Championship
  • Ownership: Gerry Gionco
  • Promotion Links:

GI Events

AMA 41 Friday, May 03, 10:00 PM ET
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
de Jesus vs. El-Hefnawi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dontae de Jesus   defeats   Abdalla El-Hefnawi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arjot Gill   defeats   Logan Tymstra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dionte Hurtado   defeats   Josh Beaudoin   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinay Bainwait  defeats  Sean Whitby via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Gee  defeats  Adrian Blanco via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriele Nandal  defeats  Kristina Farkasova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Toporet   defeats   Marcus Thorne-Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vikee Rana  defeats  Keaton Chiu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 40 Friday, April 21, 2023
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Liu vs. Leonardo 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   James Sebunyana  defeats  Andrey Vasilyev via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bernie Liu   defeats   Elijas Leonardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaitlyn Routledge  defeats  Sara Phillips via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ashley Watkins  defeats  May Chan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Erfan Ahangarian   defeats   Vincent Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Lightle   defeats   Jay Anthony Palafox   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Beaudoin   defeats   Khalil Gota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Healy  defeats  Jamie Chau via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 2:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keegan Konn  defeats  Sultan Moshtaq via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Catterson  defeats  Edwin Dela Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Koshman   defeats   Josh Matovka   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Justin Wijnans  defeats  Denny Chanthavimone via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 39 Friday, February 10, 2023
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Oakes vs. Walker 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicholas Walker   defeats   Ryan Oakes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Hofer   defeats   Aoi Fujiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcus Dearin  defeats  Harman Parmar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aso Palani   defeats   Saul Kalvari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Real Khatam  defeats  Sheldon van Roon via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jose Soto  defeats  Govind Saran via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anokh Gill  defeats  Amir Tadayon via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 2:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sara Phillips  defeats  Ella Bak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bardia Rafsanjani  defeats  Skylar Ashley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ishaan Nayaran  defeats  Ben Henderson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 38 Friday, October 07, 2022
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Temmel vs. Walker 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Andrey Vasilyev  defeats  Jordan Giebel via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anodai Dakwa  defeats  Shawn Wicks via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Max Temmel   defeats   Nicholas Walker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Mozaffari   defeats   Ryan Lebedoff   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaitlyn Routledge  defeats  Emily Walker via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dave Cull  defeats  Bryce Lowe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sean Whitby  defeats  Josh Beaudoin via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Jackson   defeats   Michael Tse   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aiden Graham  defeats  Adam Riddle via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Skylar Gullickson  defeats  Ishaan Narayan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 37 Friday, February 11, 2022
Frasierview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Thompson vs. Jackson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Ethan McKenna  defeats  Jimmy Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Valentyn Bulat  defeats  Jordan Giebel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Brett Jackson   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Melvin Panganiban   defeats   Jose Soto   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonia Blade  defeats  Rachel Higgs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Rollo   defeats   Dave Cull   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barry Mendoza   defeats   Nathan Buhay   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Temmel   defeats   Arthur Sahertian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijas Leonardo   defeats   Patrick Arthur   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 36 Friday, February 21, 2020
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Catchweight Title Fight McCumber vs. Stuart 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Russ McCumber   defeats   Ian Stuart   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:29 Round 4 of 5, 10:29 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ethan McKenna  defeats  Omar Stefanini via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Andrey Vasilyev  defeats  Mani El-Hefnawy via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Walker   defeats   Joe Witwicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ken Aya  defeats  Blake McVittie via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Melissa Belliveau  defeats  Serena Lim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Tadayon  defeats  Elias Khun via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   May Chan  defeats  Lindsay Morphet via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joshua Stanley  defeats  Martin Bagtas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victoria Chong  defeats  May Joy Bosaing via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hunter Dufty  defeats  Prab Sandhu via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Varun Sunder   defeats   Drew Ramsey   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elijas Fedoriuk  defeats  Ranbir Rana via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Noah O'Sullivan  defeats  Luke McEachern via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
AMA 35 Saturday, October 05, 2019
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Laing vs. Baxter 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Laing   defeats   Stephen Baxter   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mitch Burke  defeats  Damon Begg via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Nicholas Walker   defeats   Ryan Oakes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   CJ Schouten  defeats  Gillian Flynn via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 2:51 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Oscar Rodriguez  defeats  Orrie Fung via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenny Ntolla  defeats  David Rouanzoin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tara Rae  defeats  Kendall Stewart via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Prab Sandhu  defeats  Samantha Whonnock via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Casilias   defeats   Brandon Owen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 34 Thursday, August 08, 2019
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Sahota vs. Montour 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Sasha Tadayoni  defeats  Michael Rios via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Sahota   defeats   Bryce Montour   via Submission, Americana   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Bernie Liu   defeats   Louri Saveliev   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bobby Asgari  defeats  Garrett Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Max Temmel  defeats  Ian Bajwa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Farid Aminuddin  defeats  Hayden Lochman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 33 Friday, February 22, 2019
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Spina vs. Treadwell 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Buneet Bisla  defeats  Giles Smikle via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 5, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Terrence Spina   defeats   Hitam Treadwell   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kenny Pope   defeats   Damon Begg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lorren Dullum  defeats  Naz Mirhadi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gwyn Berry   defeats   Jesse A. Bull   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Katrina Valasquez  defeats  Victoria Fung via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Stephanie Palisse  defeats  Kaitlynn Jorgensen via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Cabrejos   defeats   Mauricio Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shawn Wicks  defeats  Ryan LeDuke via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jessie Seo  defeats  May Joy Bosaing via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 32 Thursday, August 09, 2018
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Stuart vs. McNaughton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Buneet Bisla  defeats  Andre Dyfort via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Victoria Fung  defeats  Gabi Maxwell via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Stuart   defeats   Scott McNaughton   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naz Mirhadi  defeats  Chelsea Zoske via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daron Karsenti  defeats  Berlin Msiska via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tom Zaferopoulos  defeats  Aaron Blanchette via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Ikwumonu  defeats  Lane Harris via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angela Cantarutti  defeats  Ella Bak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 31: Cinco de MMAyo Saturday, May 05, 2018
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Cook vs. Jackson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sara Buczek  defeats  Naz Mirhadi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anodai Dakwa  defeats  Theo Kontekakis via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Alana Cook   defeats   Liz Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrence Spina   defeats   Mitch Page   via KO/TKO, Tapout Due to Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Ikwumonu  defeats  Mike LaBossiere via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Derrick Laing  defeats  Ryan LeDuke via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Montour   defeats   Sunny Fitcyk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Athena Stratis  defeats  Toni Haveman via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Danial Sayadi  defeats  Morgan Holling via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Abdenour   defeats   Ian Stuart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mani El-Hefnawy  defeats  Nil Isreal Dultra via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 30 Friday, February 23, 2018
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Spina vs. Russell 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Steve Batie  defeats  Chris McNamara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Terrence Spina   defeats   Ted Russell   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Alexandra Lucia Delgado-Lopez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Labrecque   defeats   Brayden Kersey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Ghassemi  defeats  Isa Gunic via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Khosa   defeats   Shaun Devries   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dion Wu   defeats   Scott Erikson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Wale   defeats   Blake Bird   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaitlynn Jorgensen  defeats  Stephanie Palisse via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Albel Deol  defeats  Michael Ikwumonu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Irena Warkentin  defeats  May Joy Bosaing via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Todd Derouin  defeats  Morgan Holling via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Max Wong   defeats   Sumeet Chahal   via Submission, Kimura   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Thomas Winter  defeats  Nil Isreal Dultra via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 29 Friday, November 24, 2017
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Catchweight Title Fight Conama vs. Godinez 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Buneet Bisla  defeats  Matt Speciale via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tiffany Conama   defeats   Lupita Godinez   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 2 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anodai Dakwa  defeats  Ryan LeDuke via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sasha Tadayoni  defeats  Jordan Howes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Deneve   defeats   Scott McNaughton   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlo Chua  defeats  Joel Covin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chris McNamara  defeats  Morgan Holling via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   CJ Schouten  defeats  Ella Bak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 28 Friday, September 29, 2017
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Montour vs. Davis 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Buneet Bisla  defeats  Monty Al-Rabeeah via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrew Davis   defeats   Bryce Montour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jules Beardy  defeats  Ryan Peterson via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   CJ Schouten  defeats  Angela Cantarutti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Zalapski   defeats   Chris McNamara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alyssa Pilkington  defeats  Laurianne DaCruz via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mykhal Smith  defeats  River Korner via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
AMA 27 Friday, March 10, 2017
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Khun vs. Tiapis 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francis Tiapis   defeats   Sambath Khun   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 4 of 5, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Dalton Duperreault   defeats   Michael Van Heppner   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kirk Tse   defeats   Miller Rogers   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 4 of 5, 11:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Athena Stratis  defeats  Aisha Muslim via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chris Ryan  defeats  Edward Rivera via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sierra Dinwoodie   defeats   Liz Jackson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Khosa   defeats   Monty Kandhola   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Gerico Platon   defeats   Jimmi Sanchez   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Damon Begg   defeats   Lee Shawcross   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeremiah LaVallee  defeats  Michael Sorn via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gursharan Singh   defeats   Jesse A. Bull   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   CJ Schouten  defeats  Stephanie Palisse via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
November Nightmare Friday, November 25, 2016
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Iron vs. Smyth 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Smyth   defeats   Brandon Iron   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 5, 7:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lloyd Kenny  defeats  Navid Mirzaiy via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naz Mirhadi  defeats  Cara Robb O'Shea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Richard  defeats  Magic Rahmati via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gerico Platon  defeats  Daniel David via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Wolfrik  defeats  Deval Bugsrucker via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Jamey-Lyn Horth   defeats   Lupita Godinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flint Radatzke   defeats   Jesse A. Bull   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Ghassemi  defeats  Thomas Winter via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stephanie Palisse  defeats  Angeles Jasso Campos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
River Rock Showdown Thursday, July 07, 2016
River Rock Casino Richmond, BC Canada Region
Shawcross vs. Duperreault 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dalton Duperreault   defeats   Lee Shawcross   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
February Fury Friday, February 26, 2016
Fraserview Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Strongheart vs. Richard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
CJ Strongheart   defeats   Daniel Richard   via Submission, Kneebar   0:42 Round 4 of 5, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Kenny Pope   defeats   Herbert Moon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kwiatkowski   defeats   Casey O'Leary   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Holloween Smash Friday, October 30, 2015
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Borley vs. Kwiatkowski 162 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Kwiatkowski   defeats   Brandon Borley   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
November Storm Friday, November 28, 2014
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Shannon vs. Begg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damon Begg   defeats   Matt Shannon   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Stiner   defeats   Spencer Croteau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Kane   defeats   Micah Todd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jessi Brennan-Dalton   defeats   Elysse Stevenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Jarvis-Rarison   defeats   Vincent Thom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Batra   defeats   Alex Reid   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Liam Stevenson   defeats   Perry Hayer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
February Fury Friday, February 28, 2014
Vancouver, BC Canada Region
All Martial Arts Championship 7 Friday, November 15, 2013
Fraserview Hall Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mirzaei vs. Burnham 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Burnham   defeats   Saeid Mirzaei   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dane Newell   defeats   David Cunningham   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Crisp   defeats   Aaron Chin   via Submission, Kneebar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Dillon   defeats   Mohammad Kholqi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reece Wood   defeats   Micah Todd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AMA Friday, August 09, 2013
Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Fight Night at the Fraserview 14 Friday, May 10, 2013
Vancouver, BC Canada Region
AMA Friday, February 15, 2013
Vancouver, BC Canada Region

  • MMA Junkie : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Marlon Vera: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC on ABC 7
  • MMA Mania : Sterling vs. ‘UFC’s Most Boring Fighter’?
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘California Kid’ Strangles 4th degree Black Belt
  • Jits Magazine : Team Kasai Dominate In AIGA Champions League Brazil Qualifier 2024 Results
  • Jits Magazine : Beatriz ‘Bia’ Mesquita Set For MMA Debut At Spaten Fight Night
  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant
  • MMAFighting.com : Le’Veon Bell survives early scare, punishes Tristan Hamm to win unanimous decision at Misfits Boxing 15
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Catterall avenges disputed loss to Josh Taylor; Bob Arum calls scoring 'a disgrace'
  • MMA Mania : Khabib: Makhachev Finishes Poirier In Under Three Rounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Logan Paul hits insane frog splash through announce table but loses match to Cody Rhodes
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bob Arum erupts after Jack Catterall beats Josh Taylor in rematch: ‘Those scorecards were a disgrace’
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event
  • MMA Mania : Marshall Talks ‘Hard’ Transition To MMA
  • Bad Left Hook : Jack Catterall digs deep, beats Josh Taylor in grueling rematch