Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Wars

Cage Wars
  • Name: Cage Wars
  • Headquarters: Albany, New York, United States
  • Acronyms: CW, Cage Wars
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: jewelz518

Cage Wars Events

Cage Wars 65 Friday, April 05, 7:00 PM ET
Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Knight vs. Lee 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phaidra Knight   defeats   Kyra Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Galli   defeats   Marco Berreondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Persaud   defeats   Rich Lang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Speckhardt   defeats   Ricky Jorge   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramel Anderson   defeats   Trevor Gibbons   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Depace   defeats   Josh Walker   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Correa   defeats   Eric Shifter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Martin   defeats   Bryce Ward   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Chris Hidley   defeats   Nate Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Stone   defeats   Brendan Anderson   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Crabill   defeats   Parker Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Williams   defeats   Cameron McLeod   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aiden McKierman   defeats   Gannon Odierno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dal Orengo   defeats   Jake Gray   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Gilfus   defeats   Nace Bailey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 64 Friday, February 09, 2024
Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Santos vs. Scrom 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Santos   defeats   Jordan Scrom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tayvonne Thomas   defeats   Diontre Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahliel Palmer   defeats   Ricky Jorge   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Pastore   defeats   Paul Lafond   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Miano   defeats   P.T. Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keanu Irausquin   defeats   Ben McHugh   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qasim Sanders   defeats   Chris Hidley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Svingala   defeats   Albert Bevins   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Ward   defeats   Cody Stone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Williams   defeats   Aaron Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tabriz Khetab   defeats   Alexander Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Jessica Jean Augustine   defeats   Linda Kirk   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Woody Clement   defeats   Aden Martell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 63 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Rivers Casino Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Spain vs. LaPage 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason LaPage   defeats   Gunner Spain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Delgado   defeats   Carlos Balestier   via Submission, Armlock   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristen Weirich   defeats   Zokirov Alimardon Qahramonovich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koba Mchedishvilli   defeats   Jordan Toro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Hewitt   defeats   Justin Harris   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Chieu   defeats   Anthony Corsino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Vicente   defeats   Mattias Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Miguel Francisco   defeats   Jerry Valme   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khasan Jamshidov   defeats   Yordan Perez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kerin Seabridge   defeats   Amanda Reynolds   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 62 Friday, November 03, 2023
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Cirilo-Santos vs. Dutill 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alaina Dutill   defeats   Tatiana Cirilo-Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Santos   defeats   Hayden Speckhardt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Crowley   defeats   Darnell Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Tony Bourizk   defeats   James Carroll   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Hardiman   defeats   Kenny Correa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paige Wilcox   defeats   Erica Valentin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Lafond   defeats   John Flansburg   via KO/TKO, Submission to Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Berreondo   defeats   Ryad Hilali   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Gregory   defeats   Rich Perillo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Smith   defeats   Travis Streeter   via Submission   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Braeton Lawton   defeats   Dalton Jaquish   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rich Lang   defeats   Bryce Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hidley   defeats   Billy Fay   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Betts   defeats   Aidhan Callaghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gannon Odierno   defeats   Mathew Dequarto   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Johnson   defeats   Derrick Brown II   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 61 Friday, September 15, 2023
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Glasheen vs. Valme 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerry Valme   defeats   Kyle Glasheen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Pastore   defeats   John Flansburg   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
David Galli   defeats   Juan Willett   via Submission   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Lafond   defeats   Braeton Lawton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Kenny Correa   defeats   Andrew Jesmain   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Jorge   defeats   Kyle Howell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Qasim Sanders   defeats   Nate Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Bellis   defeats   Chris Saltzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rich Lang   defeats   Pat Tanzillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Supiro   defeats   Aaron Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hidley   defeats   Ajay Michaels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 60 Saturday, September 02, 2023
Rivers Casino Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Alaxanian vs. Tucker 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Alaxanian   defeats   William Tucker   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Aquaro   defeats   Luis Angueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eden Stieber   defeats   Kerin Seabridge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Corsino   defeats   Sebastian Rollan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Bourizk   defeats   Rati Datashvili   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Harris   defeats   Jared Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 59 Friday, July 07, 2023
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Scrom vs. Speckhardt II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Scrom   defeats   Hayden Speckhardt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Melendez   defeats   Ryan Martin   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatiana Cirilo-Santos   defeats   Erica Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kvirchishvilli   defeats   Elshaddai Vanhoesen   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rati Datashvili   defeats   Joshua Depace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahliel Palmer   defeats   Christian Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Bord   defeats   DJ Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Joe Crabill   defeats   Yaseem Culver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Flansburg   defeats   Jason Friedow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Jacob Yawell   defeats   Nate Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Musa Barros   defeats   Kristian Blunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Smith   defeats   Ginno Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Leddick   defeats   Cody Stone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 58 Saturday, June 03, 2023
Rivers Casino Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Butts vs. Spain 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gunner Spain   defeats   Corey Butts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Leve   defeats   Cullen Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Teguia   defeats   Gary Koehler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cade Berardelli   defeats   K'halyl Ramsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Watson   defeats   Cameron McLeod   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juwan Gonzales   defeats   Scott Chieu   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braeton Lawton   defeats   Derrick Brown II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Henderson   defeats   Bilal Kahn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 57 Friday, March 17, 2023
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Constantino vs. Galli 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent Constantino   defeats   David Galli   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Ankle   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Bobby Angelo   defeats   Jake Sifontes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cedric Ortiz   defeats   Sean Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayson Hackett   defeats   Nash Hylton   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
James Carroll   defeats   Joshua Depace   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyra Lee   defeats   Samantha Ayala   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Lafond   defeats   Braeton Lawton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Correa   defeats   Rich Perillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisalam Mamedov   defeats   Keivon Woods   via Submission, Boogy Choke   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Ricky Jorge   defeats   Matt Margelony   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Flansburg   defeats   Daniel Van Nostrand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kat Torres   defeats   Miriam Wolpert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Will Stanbury   defeats   Ginno Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Howell   defeats   Chris Spain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 56 Saturday, March 04, 2023
Rivers Casino Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Alaxanian vs. Stefanelli 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Watford   defeats   Timmy Tyler   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rati Datashvili   defeats   Vaughn Fulton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Candelaria   defeats   Jerry Valme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Herring   defeats   Logan Bond   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Coyle   defeats   Haseeb Khetab   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 55 Friday, January 20, 2023
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Melendez vs. Hill 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Hill   defeats   Luis Melendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Elshaddai Vanhoesen   defeats   Cory Quintana   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Constantino   defeats   Ben McHugh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Blair Wilt   defeats   Nash Hylton   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Therese Shkreli   defeats   Amanda-Jo Basturk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Offiaeli   defeats   Dontae de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Hill   defeats   Braeton Lawton   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
DJ Brown   defeats   Joe Crowley   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 54 Friday, November 04, 2022
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Nelson vs. Khetab 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haseeb Khetab   defeats   Joe Nelson   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eymie Moreno   defeats   Erica Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darnell Parker   defeats   Rich Perillo   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Ward   defeats   Jahliel Palmer   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Parker   defeats   Ryan Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nash Hylton   defeats   Tom Lindsay Jr   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyra Lee   defeats   Shannel Butler   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elshaddai Vanhoesen   defeats   Jerrel Wicks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Sifontes   defeats   Joshua Rosario   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Anderson   defeats   Mike Serrano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Med Sebai   defeats   Kenny Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Peterson   defeats   Alex Little   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Ehredt   defeats   Logan Samarija   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wausa Onibanjo   defeats   Anthony Miner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Graffagnino   defeats   Jason Cinelli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 53 Friday, September 09, 2022
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Marro vs. Depace 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Marro   defeats   Joshua Depace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Phaidra Knight   defeats   Amanda Brundige   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Poirier   defeats   Jordan Scrom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Joe Nelson   defeats   Ryad Hilali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Speckhardt   defeats   Jahliel Palmer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nat Kabba   defeats   Isaiah Williams   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Erica Valentin   defeats   Kali Zervos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elshaddai Vanhoesen   defeats   Mark Moses   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Little   defeats   Danny Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Steve Rich   defeats   Maurice Small   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Sifontes   defeats   Mike Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Empire State Plaza Convention Center Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Marro vs. Lombardo 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Marro   defeats   Max Lombardo   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley Locklear   defeats   Eliab Evangelista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Dejesus   defeats   Alex Gluzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Carrasquero   defeats   Rich Perillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rice   defeats   Daniel Keepers   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Alaxanian   defeats   Nick Ross   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahliel Palmer   defeats   Devin Olen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Melendez   defeats   Jude Valk   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ryan Martin   defeats   Brandon Gilmour   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Joshua Depace   defeats   Chris Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben McHugh   defeats   Bret Casey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samy Makamba   vs.   Tom Duffy   Ends in a No Contest   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 52 Friday, April 29, 2022
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Viruet vs. Cukalevski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Viruet   defeats   Mende Cukalevski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gluzman   defeats   Ryan Hickey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Vincent Constantino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Cory Quintana   defeats   Malik Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Keepers   defeats   Austin Shoop   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayden Speckhardt   defeats   Damian Carey   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Joshua Depace   defeats   Mark Moses   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rich Perillo   defeats   Jeff Gregory   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahliel Palmer   defeats   Cole Farsaci   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Morse   defeats   Kyle O'Brien   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayson Hackett   defeats   Nash Hylton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nat Kabba   defeats   Corey Hackett   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 51 Friday, March 11, 2022
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Lau vs. Russell 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Russell   defeats   Xi Lau   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Marro   defeats   Luke Visingard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Dejesus   defeats   Scott Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gluzman   defeats   Nyein Maung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Scrom   defeats   Devin Olen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Pastore   defeats   Joshua Depace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Fagan   defeats   Elver Chavez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Galli   defeats   Michael Aiello   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Austin Browne   defeats   Mark Moses   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Jude Valk   defeats   Hasib Ahmad   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Martin   defeats   Keith Carr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 50 Friday, January 21, 2022
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Norman vs. Collins 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Norman   defeats   Ed Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Pastore   defeats   Corey Butts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Marro   defeats   Matt Boyce   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Grubham   vs.   Diego Dejesus   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Kyle Glasheen   via Submission   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Nelson   defeats   Nyein Maung   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Lombardo   defeats   Joshua Depace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mende Cukalevski   defeats   Northern McCullough   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrel Wicks   defeats   Mark Moses   via KO/TKO, Asthma Attack   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mayden   defeats   Ben McHugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Hackett   defeats   Chris Taylor   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Viruet   defeats   Ryan Martin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Jayson Hackett   defeats   Adrian Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 49 Saturday, November 20, 2021
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kennedy vs. Locklear 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Kennedy   defeats   Harley Locklear   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Norman   defeats   Alex Marro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex De La Cruz   defeats   Nate Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   defeats   Kyle Kahler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hickey   defeats   Olivier Poisson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Smith   defeats   James Chaplin   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
Mende Cukalevski   defeats   Luis Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Asiffo   defeats   Ricardo Henderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Rich Perillo   defeats   Paul Lafond   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayvonne Thomas   defeats   Chris Quiles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nash Hylton   defeats   Logan Samarija   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 48 Saturday, September 11, 2021
Rivers Casino Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kahler vs. Locklear 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harley Locklear   defeats   Kyle Kahler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Kennedy   defeats   Kyle Glasheen   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hailey Hoard   defeats   Amy Golding   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Alex Marro   defeats   Carlos Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Shawn Clow   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Constantino   defeats   Dom McNamara   via Submission   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Jordan Scrom   defeats   Hayden Speckhardt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Keyser   defeats   Shawn Wellington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Melendez   defeats   Anthony Supiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Iannuzzo   defeats   Julius Rouse-Jackson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   0:02 Round 2 of 3, 3:02 Total Bout Page
Bobby Angelo   defeats   Vinny Alderuccio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Galli   defeats   Jahliel Palmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 47 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Washington Ave Armory Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Butts vs. Alaxanian 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Butts   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Carroll   defeats   Jaheal Austin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Grubham   defeats   Chad Laplante   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Shoop   defeats   Ricardo Henderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Trent Svingala   defeats   Steve Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Rogers   defeats   Paul Lafond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Gehring   defeats   Damian Carey   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 46 (cancelled) Friday, June 25, 2021
Washington Ave Armory Albany, NY
Cage Wars 46 Friday, April 10, 2020
Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY
Cage Wars 45 Friday, January 31, 2020
Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sackey-El vs. Philippe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Sackey-El   defeats   Sage Philippe   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Kennedy   defeats   Andrew Geisler   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Corey Norman   defeats   James Carroll   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Bruce Miano   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samantha Schell   defeats   Amy Golding   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braiden Patton   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Henderson   defeats   Ken Pizzi   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Devin Olen   defeats   Damian Carey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amanda Brundige  defeats  Arleen Larkin via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Giglia   defeats   Kim Benincasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaias Diaz   defeats   Daryl Hillman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Logan Weaver   defeats   Angela Meglio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 44 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Golding vs. Hicks 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amy Golding   defeats   Jennifer Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Quenton Marozzi   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley Locklear   defeats   Andrew Hooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Frank Mazepa   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliab Evangelista   defeats   Bobby Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Henderson   defeats   Marcello Rivas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Shoop   defeats   Dylan Patrick Morley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Crosier   defeats   Quincy Epstein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Speckhardt   defeats   Kyle Massoth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Browne   defeats   RJ Hayes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 43 Friday, September 13, 2019
Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Woolfolk vs. Miles 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Chris Miles   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   defeats   Kyle Kahler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Norman   defeats   Hamdy Abdelwahab   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Stefano Hosko   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Robbie Bellemare   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Sage Philippe   defeats   Andrew Jesmain   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shotzie Duran  defeats  Pria Sinha via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Alessi   defeats   RJ Hayes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Olen   defeats   Steve Miller   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Aris Smith   defeats   Ricardo Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Angelo   defeats   Joe Sasso   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Campos   defeats   Don Potter   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC stars left shocked in live reactions to Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for champ Alex Pereira after UFC 300 win?
  • MMA Mania : Gaethje KO is NOT Holloway’s Best UFC Moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal rejects Khamzat Chimaev’s criticism of his UFC 300 win
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira promises he'll bounce back from UFC 300 loss: 'I will come back stronger'
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal reveals what Dana White said immediately after UFC 300 win
  • MMA Mania : White Responds To Pereira’s UFC 301 Fight Request
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm ‘lost all focus’ in loss to Kayla Harrison at UFC 300; Dana White wants her to retire 
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 300: Are Charles Oliveira, Justin Gaethje cooked as title contenders?
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison talks weight cut, responds to Amanda Nunes after UFC 300 win
  • MMA Junkie : Holly Holm admits 'ego hurts' after UFC 300 loss to Kayla Harrison; Dana White calls for retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje congratulates Max Holloway in first statement after shocking loss at UFC 300
  • MMA Mania : UFC ‘Probably Gonna Get Sued’ Over Tsarukyan Fan Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje releases statement after brutal knockout loss to Max Holloway at UFC 300
  • Bad Left Hook : Ryan Garcia’s credibility is at stake against Devin Haney
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 post-event facts: Max Holloway boosts records, resume with BMF title knockout
  • MMA Mania : ‘We Got Options, Bro!’
  • MMAFighting.com : Ilia Topuria threatens to send Max Holloway to the back of the line, Holloway responds
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal rips 'diva' Nate Diaz for non-negotiable boxing stipulations
  • Jits Magazine : ADGS Rome 2024: Masters Put Their Skills To The Test As They Seek The Gold