Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Wars

Cage Wars
  • Name: Cage Wars
  • Headquarters: Albany, New York, United States
  • Acronyms: CW, Cage Wars
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: jewelz518

Cage Wars Events

Cage Wars 44 Saturday, November 23, 6:00 PM ET
Us Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kennedy vs. Hickey 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Kennedy   vs.   Ryan Hickey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcello Rivas   vs.   Ricardo Henderson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bobby Angelo   vs.   Eli Evangelista   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hayden Speckhardt   vs.   Glenn Massoth   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Hooper   vs.   Harley Locklear   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesse Crosier   vs.   Quincy Epstein   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   vs.   Frank Mazepa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eyad Ibrahim   vs.   Jonathan DiLorenzo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amear Bani   vs.   Quenton Marozzi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cole Alaxanian   vs.   Eddie Acosta   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amy Golding   vs.   Jennifer Hicks   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Shoop   vs.   Dylan Patrick Morley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RJ Hayes   vs.   Chris Browne   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cage Wars 43 Friday, September 13, 6:00 PM ET
Us Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Woolfolk vs. Miles 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Christopher Miles   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   defeats   Kyle Kahler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Norman   defeats   Hamdy Abdelwahab   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Stefano Hosko   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Robbie Bellemare   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Sage Philippe   defeats   Andrew Jesmain   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shotzie Duran   defeats   Pria Sinha   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Alessi   defeats   RJ Hayes   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Olen   defeats   Steve Miller   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Aris Smith   defeats   Ricardo Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Angelo   defeats   Joe Sasso   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Gui Campos   defeats   Don Potter   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 42 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Us Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rideout vs. Almestica 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Rideout   defeats   Chris Nino Almestica   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Xi Lau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Tom Foote   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rice   defeats   Jose Carrasquero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   defeats   Anthony Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Christopher Miles   defeats   Jordan Beverly   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sage Philippe   defeats   Omar Waddell   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Panek   defeats   Michael Erb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Bruce   defeats   Dom McNamara   via Disqualificaton, Illegal kick downed opponent   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hickey   defeats   Jonathan Bianco   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nolan Brant   defeats   James Carroll   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Alaxanian   defeats   Tanner Payne   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley Locklear   defeats   Mohammed Omar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 41 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Us Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Super Heavyweight Title Fight Woolfolk vs. Marconi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Jonnathon Marconi   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Sackey-El   defeats   Jonathan Piersma   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Rideout   defeats   Paul Parent   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hawker   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Submission, Kimura   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Kennedy   defeats   Adam Barrett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Carrasquero   defeats   Nolan Brant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Robbie Bellemare   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harley Locklear   defeats   Nathaniel Grubman   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Waddell   defeats   Colyn Madison   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Acosta   defeats   Nate Austin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Carroll   defeats   Brandon Gilmour   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Dan Calixte   defeats   Tanner Payne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Petkus   defeats   Austin Shoop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 40 Saturday, February 09, 2019
Us Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Doolen vs. Micale 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Micale   defeats   Mike Doolen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Davis   defeats   Randy Lamb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Nino Almestica   defeats   Steve Rich   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Kyle Glasheen   defeats   Derek Foster Ellis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Norman   defeats   Alex Marro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bob Buskey   defeats   Travis Streeter   via Submission, Strikes   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Alaxanian   defeats   Frank Mazepa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Carrasquero   defeats   Matt Rosekrans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Adriance   defeats   Tanner Payne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Carroll   defeats   Devin Jacksland   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 39 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Us Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gouthro vs. Maung 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Nyein Maung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Hailey Hoard   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Matt Boyce   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Mike Doolen   defeats   Scott Hartman   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   defeats   Kreaton Crouse   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Lamb   defeats   Frank Mazepa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Foster Ellis   defeats   Kyle Kahler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Norman   defeats   Nick Spencer   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Alaxanian   defeats   William Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jose Carrasquero   defeats   Jaheal Austin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bob Buskey   defeats   Shane Seccombe   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 38 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Us Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Byers vs. Tutuska 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Tutuska   defeats   Joseph Byers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Sackey-El   defeats   Jake Davis   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Rob Wagner   defeats   Edward Sponeybarger   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Nino Almestica   defeats   Corey Butts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davie Doolen Jr.   defeats   Robbie Bellemare   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hickey   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Kennedy   defeats   William Tasker   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Kyle Glasheen   defeats   Shvunte Searcy   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Carrasquero   defeats   Gage T Root   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Volpe   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Streeter   defeats   Patrick Ferrari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Zapata   defeats   Nate Austin   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Carlos Pereira   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 37 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Us Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Clow vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Davis   defeats   Shawn Clow   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Zappone   defeats   Bryce Burns   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Martinez   defeats   Adam Barrett   via Submission, Leg Triangle   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Paul Parent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Boyce   defeats   Michael Alessi   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DiLorenzo   defeats   Frank Mazepa   via Submission, Leg Triangle   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Jacksland   defeats   Curtis Doolen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Tasker   defeats   Antoni Tedesco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   defeats   Caleb Sebast   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Nick Johnson   defeats   Isaiah Able   via Submission   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Vincent   defeats   Dan Calixte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Foster Ellis   defeats   Josh Brennan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nyein Maung   defeats   Jaimeir Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 36 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us River Casino & Resort Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Lau vs. Barrett 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Xi Lau   defeats   Adam Barrett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Davis   defeats   Josh Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Ballou   defeats   Amanda Kramny   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Marro   defeats   Marc Worthington   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jose Carrasquero   defeats   Shane Willett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Cuevas   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
David Tutuska   defeats   Chad Laplante   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Horton   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nyein Maung   defeats   Michael James Pinckney   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Sebast   defeats   Connor Dooley   via Submission, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Brendan Kennedy   defeats   Jacob Carrigan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Doolen   defeats   Brandon Neiford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Butts   vs.   Greg O'Brien   Ends in a No Contest, Timekeeper issue   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Zappone   defeats   Brandon Bartle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 35 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Washington Ave Armory Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Doolen Jr. vs. Barrett 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Barrett   defeats   Davie Doolen Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Wassweiler   defeats   Justin E Bressette   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bartle   defeats   Deshawn Casseus   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hickey   defeats   Nequoyah Sethi   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Cronk   defeats   Alex Marro   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Greg O'Brien   defeats   Nyein Maung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arty Garritano   defeats   Nick Cassin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Kyle Kahler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Demetrios Plaza   defeats   Chris Buckley   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Mike Doolen   defeats   Chad Curcio   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Kyle Glasheen   defeats   Jacob Carrigan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Streeter   defeats   Josh Abdullah   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 34 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us Washington Ave Armory Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Disonell vs. Skvortsov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Disonell   defeats   Matvei Skvortsov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Martinez   defeats   Nequoyah Sethi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kenny Gordon   defeats   Rob Coman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Buckley   defeats   Ben Horton   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Barrett   defeats   Brandon Bartle   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Deshawn Casseus   defeats   Eddie Acosta   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colyn Madison   defeats   John Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davie Doolen Jr.   defeats   Tom Grattan   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandra Ballou   defeats   Tiffanie Ethington   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin E Bressette   defeats   Will Gooch   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shane Willett   defeats   Anthony Kasdorf   via KO/TKO, Superman Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 33 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Us Washington Ave Armory Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Disonell vs. Dickershaid 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Disonell   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse James Kosakowski   defeats   Randy Lamb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Wagner   defeats   Benyke Okereke   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Jay Gregory   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davie Doolen Jr.   defeats   Cole Mars   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Davis   defeats   Matt Gardineer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Marro   defeats   Andrew Nay   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 32 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Us Schenectady Armory Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Hammond vs. Kline 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guy Hammond   defeats   Josh Kline   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Malinda Diffee   defeats   Cara Strona   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Walton   defeats   Bert Forney   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Whiteman   defeats   Will Barry   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Willett   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ George   defeats   Chris Disonell   via Submission   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Andre Tavish Dickerson   defeats   Drew Chevalier   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Gildersleeve   defeats   Nicholas Brown Sr.   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Roberts   defeats   Dehaven Buckingham   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hickey   defeats   Kyle Entholt   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 31 Friday, June 12, 2015
Us Rome Theater Utica Utica, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Curtiss vs. Lewis 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jody Curtiss   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 5, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Guy Hammond   defeats   Jordan Moyer-Woods   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 5 of 5, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Bryce Burns   defeats   Alex Sinprasith   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Ian Beatease   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Ben Bohren   defeats   Tyler Jacques   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jonathan Tyler Hillier   defeats   Nicholas Brown Sr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Do   defeats   Caity Branigan   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Eddings   defeats   Stephen Whiteman   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Aiello   defeats   Davide Drummond   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoffrey Hoyt   defeats   Jason Rowe   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Gregory   defeats   Dan Calixte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 30 Saturday, May 02, 2015
Us Washington Avenue Armory Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Forney vs. Bagautdinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sabir Bagautdinov   defeats   Bert Forney   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Francis Hernandez   defeats   Cassandra Durant   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bryce Burns   defeats   Noah Hughes   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asi Somburu   defeats   Chase Bailey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Luke Visingard   defeats   Alex Brace   via Submission, Keylock   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoffrey Hoyt   defeats   Davide Drummond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Ciotoli   defeats   James Hilton   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Zach Forrester   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Harris   defeats   Shane Willett   via Submission, Kimura   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 29 Saturday, February 07, 2015
Us Washington Avenue Armory Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Brace vs. Gatterson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarrell Gatterson   defeats   Alex Brace   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 5, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Dustin Brooks   defeats   Benyke Okereke   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 4 of 5, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Bert Forney   defeats   Josh Waterman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 5, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Sabir Bagautdinov   defeats   Don Walton   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zabi Abdiani   defeats   Dustin Greene   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Allen Murray   defeats   Xi Lau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Zalewski-Dibari   defeats   Amanda Brundige   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Woodard   defeats   Pat Bishop   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcia Gates   defeats   Malinda Diffee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Shelley   defeats   Chris Disonell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Boyce   defeats   Stephen Whiteman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 28: Halloween Havoc Saturday, November 01, 2014
Us Washington Avenue Armory Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Adewale vs. Munger 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Munger   defeats   Omowale Adewale   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 4 of 5, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Brittany Ehntholt   defeats   Amanda Brundige   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Mike Bennett   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Benyke Okereke   defeats   Peter Mars   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Donnelly   defeats   James Wells   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Eddie Haws   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Walton   defeats   Mason DiGiacopo   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 27 Saturday, September 06, 2014
Us Glens Falls Civic Center Glens Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Flood vs. Freedman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Flood   defeats   Dylan Freedman   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Andy Winchell   defeats   Robert Best   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guy Hammond   defeats   Bob Rose   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jody Curtiss   defeats   Pablo Olivera   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omowale Adewale   defeats   James Hilton   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Burns   defeats   Jahloni Kum   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Foster   defeats   Devon Slattery   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cara Murphy   defeats   Malinda Diffee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Wheatley   defeats   Mark Kline   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Zalewski-Dibari   defeats   Heather Lefevre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Devine Deleon   vs.   Don Griffin   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Brooks   defeats   Matt Boyce   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason DiGiacopo   defeats   Dylan Bishop   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Walton   defeats   Brian Ehntholt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 26 Saturday, July 12, 2014
Us Governor's Ballroom Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Winchell vs. Kum 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Winchell   defeats   Jahloni Kum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Brace   defeats   Josh Kline   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guy Hammond   defeats   Angel Spartan Nichols   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Twamley   defeats   Tyler Jacques   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Hilton   defeats   Randy Felion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Lin   defeats   Chris Lynde   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Fancher   defeats   Tyreem Bush   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Ryan Nesbitt   defeats   La Mans Runner   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Fredkins   defeats   Steve Weaver   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 25: Upstate Uproar Saturday, May 17, 2014
Us Glens Falls Civic Center Glens Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Best vs. Holmes 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Best   defeats   Clayton Holmes   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott McGregor   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jody Curtiss   defeats   Victor Guarriello   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Kline   defeats   Will Barry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Austin   defeats   Shane Willett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wells   defeats   Korey Kennedy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler DeMagistris   defeats   Adam J Rathbun   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Devon Slattery   defeats   Ryan Munger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Jacques   defeats   James Hilton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Foster   defeats   Justin E Bressette   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Winchell   defeats   Bryce Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 24 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Us Albany Hilton Ballroom Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight McGraw vs. McDonough 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter McGraw   defeats   Paul McDonough   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Randell   defeats   Bob Rose   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Robert Best   defeats   Tyler Jacques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guy Hammond   defeats   Pat Bishop   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter San Antonio   defeats   Darryl Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Patrick Lafortune   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Alex Brace   defeats   Matt Boyce   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Justin Fraim   defeats   Bobby Wheatley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kerry Boughton   defeats   Bryce Burns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Guynup   defeats   Benjamin Fredkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asi Somburu   defeats   Drew Nolan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 23 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Us Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Bagley vs. Kowalski 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Bagley   defeats   Gregory Kowalski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kelly Palmer   defeats   Drew Nolan   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Smith   defeats   Jacob Montalvo   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Holmes   defeats   Jimmy Bruce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Lafortune   defeats   Bryce Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Traskey   defeats   Joel Burgess   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brace   defeats   Steve Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Domion Gambino   defeats   Daniel Dingley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Laplante   defeats   Doug Coons   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 22 Saturday, October 12, 2013
Us Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bagley vs. Boyce 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Bagley   defeats   Matt Boyce   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Best   defeats   Ronnie Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Zach Duncan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Alheim   defeats   Justin Fraim   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Fogarty   defeats   Daniel Dingley   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Bob Rose   defeats   Josh Clark   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Knox   defeats   Chris Deming   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Bower   defeats   Steve Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markvell Gilmore   defeats   James Edwards   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bohren   defeats   Drew Nolan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Hartman   defeats   John Whiting   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Allman   defeats   Robert Coon   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 22 Saturday, September 07, 2013
Us Washington Avenue Armory Albany, NY
Cage Wars 21 Saturday, August 17, 2013
Us Shuttleworth Park Albany, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Regal vs. Chevalier 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Regal   defeats   Drew Chevalier   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Laporte   defeats   Paul Randell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Dingley   defeats   Thor Lampman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Graham   defeats   Pat Sullivan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Fogarty   defeats   Allen Bachorick   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Lockwood   defeats   Matt Boyce   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Olivera   defeats   Shane Fogerty   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Wayne Winters   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Palmerino   defeats   Malcolm Allman   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Lin   defeats   Chad Laplante   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gil Rivera   defeats   Tyler DeMagistris   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Cage Wars Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes wanted fight at featherweight at UFC 245; Germaine de Randamie refused
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Veronica Macedo says she’s still fighting at UFC Busan five weeks after UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMA Weekly : Dos Santos vs. Blaydes and Edgar vs. Sandhagen top UFC fight card in January
  • MMA Weekly : Adrian Yanez: ‘I’m more than likely going to finish Kyle Estrada at LFA 78
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 234 weigh-in results
  • MMAFighting.com : Frankie Edgar’s bantamweight debut set for UFC Raleigh against Cory Sandhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : Andrea Lee vs. Lauren Murphy set for UFC event on Feb. 8 in Houston
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos vs. Curtis Blaydes expected to headline UFC Raleigh on Jan. 25
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose ‘Shorty’ Torres opens up about father’s death, difficult time that ultimately forced him out of Brave 29
  • MMA Weekly : Knockout Radio featuring King Mo Lawal and Helen Peralta
  • MMA Weekly : Carlos Condit’s UFC return derailed by injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Condit forced out of fight against Mickey Gall at UFC on ESPN 7
  • MMA Weekly : Hailey Cowan eager for step up in competition at LFA 78
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold to test grappling skills vs. Nick Rodriguez at Polaris 12
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Nick Diaz’s callout of Jorge Masvidal, Tyson Fury’s future in MMA, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The A-Side live chat on now
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Melendez was ‘ready to move on’ from the UFC, undecided on fighting future
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC veteran Taylor Lapilus signs for ARES Fighting Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Rugby star, Bellator signee James Haskell revealed as cast member for U.K. reality TV show