Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting Championships

Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Queensland, Australia
  • Acronyms: XFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MattXFC

XFC Events

XFC 42 Friday, November 08, 12:00 AM ET
XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 2 Saturday, September 07, 12:00 PM ET
Au Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre Gladstone Central, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 1 Friday, June 14, 12:00 PM ET
Au Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre Gladstone Central, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Moses vs. Tobin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kairin Moses   vs.   Michael Tobin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandt Cogill   vs.   James Vake   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Hextall   vs.   Lindsay Ward   Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Caleb Blazely   vs.   Jake Piper   Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luke Arlt   vs.   Nicholas Currell   Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
Isaac Thomson   vs.   Trent Minor   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Tepou   vs.   Craig Bright   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jarred Geyer   vs.   Jack Willoughby   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Borg   vs.   Quinton Smith   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Atkinson   vs.   Joseph Moore   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joel Woodham   vs.   Spencer Chan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Quinn Kelly   vs.   Joey Belfiore   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 41 Friday, May 24, 5:00 AM ET
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Tafa vs. Taumoepeau 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Tafa   vs.   David Taumoepeau   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dimps Gillies   vs.   Joey Karami   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Robson   vs.   Nathan Wilson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim Schultz   vs.   Jordan Thomas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Quinn Kelly   vs.   Matthew Van Hoff   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Young   vs.   Nick Smith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Merino   vs.   Bruno Playfair   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Trevor Sinclair   vs.   Craig Bright   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jamie Sporne   vs.   Michael Pritchard   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaac Berndt   vs.   Auston Eleftheriou   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luke Zilic   vs.   Panapa King   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 40: Anderson vs. Fraser Saturday, March 23, 12:00 AM ET
Nz The Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Fraser 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Damian Fraser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Latham Stevens   vs.   Brad Ramsey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Beavington   vs.   Jason Mischewski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Taylor   vs.   Jayson Kainui   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Motu Huch   vs.   James Thompson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Tapsell   vs.   Cameron Carmichael   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Eden   vs.   Levi Beattie   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim McKewan   vs.   Hone Milne   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akea Simmons   vs.   Michael King   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grant Harris   vs.   Carlisle Cooksley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 39: Undisputed Saturday, March 02, 12:00 AM ET
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Filimoehala vs. Tepou 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Loni Filimoehala   defeats   Michael Tepou   via Submission, Armbar   of 5 Bout Page
Connor Birch   defeats   Brandon Cox   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Flint   defeats   Mirko Nuotatore   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tai Hardy   defeats   Brendan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Chand   defeats   Eric Cox   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Vilches   defeats   Mark Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Young   defeats   Jarvis Wickham   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Mamaril   defeats   Cale Burge   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Szalay   defeats   William Rosen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Lyall   defeats   Emanuel Camilleri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Zilic   defeats   Marcus Horvath   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Adnan Khan   defeats   Cody Moras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Alexander Romano   defeats   Ryan Bishop   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Brassington   defeats   Zachariah Blair   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 38: Anderson vs. Afoa Friday, December 07, 2018
Nz Memorial Hall Mosgiel, OTA Australia & New Zealand Region
Anderson vs. Afoa 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Mose Afoa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayson Kainui   defeats   Hanners Out   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hone Milne   defeats   Brent Chilton   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyla Watt   defeats   Nate Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Nudgeway   defeats   Tama Samuel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Thompson   defeats   Emilio Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Tapsell   defeats   Ropata Paora   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mel Webster   defeats   Leanne Scorgie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Harris   defeats   Luiz Christofeletti   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Carlisle Cooksley   defeats   Lem Chang   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 37: Small vs. Bradney Friday, November 02, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Small vs. Bradney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Small   defeats   Jai Bradney   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Ben Edmonstone   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 5, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mills   defeats   Craig Callaghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Butt   defeats   Josh Robson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Ethan Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Dobb   defeats   Auryn Oreo Parmley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Quilland Salkid   defeats   David Chand   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Loni Filimoehala   defeats   Arron Mpumba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Gibbs   defeats   Troy Pilcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Liu Faleono   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dane Alchin   defeats   Cale Burge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Leavey   defeats   Alastair Volders   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Sinclair   defeats   Oscar Leng   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Mar Fan   defeats   Jarvis Wickham   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Szalay   defeats   Scott Hewish   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Camilleri   defeats   Adnan Khan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 36: Joiner vs Tafa Saturday, July 28, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Joiner vs. Tafa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Tafa   defeats   Jeremy Joiner   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Bevan O’Malley   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 5, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Kaela Banney   defeats   Kim Piper   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Dimps Gillies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Michael Tepou   defeats   Sean Olsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 4 of 5, 10:11 Total Bout Page
Aaren Mcconnell   defeats   Tom Nolan   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 5, 6:45 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Ropati Lemai   via Submission   1:14 Round 2 of 5, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Nav Hassanzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jamie Sporne   defeats   Brendan Smith   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Shally   defeats   Amir Laalaa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tahleigh Cassidy   defeats   Hannah Thomas   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Wade McConnell   defeats   Mitch McLaren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tai Hardy   defeats   Carlin Bull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dane Alchin   defeats   Callum Kahupukoro   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Smith   defeats   Mike Cooper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Adam Washbourne   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 35 Friday, April 27, 2018
Nz Edgar Centre Dunedin, OTA Australia & New Zealand Region
Leoni vs. Reveley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy Leoni   defeats   Dan Reveley   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 34: Friday Night Fights Friday, April 06, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Atomweight Title Fight Banney vs. Kenrick 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaela Banney   defeats   Brooke Kenrick   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Viet Anh Do   defeats   Darren Habben   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Sarah Archer   defeats   Jessica Lavers-McBain   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Brandon Stowers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 5, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Matt Seden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Tepou   defeats   Carlin Bull   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Ray Skellern   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Olsen   defeats   Corey Reeves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Sam Dobb   defeats   Joel Fotofili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Skidmore   defeats   Josh Robson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Cronin   defeats   Jai Ruane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Elomar   defeats   David Chand   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Ryan McCracken   defeats   Josh Robson Jr   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Jayden Binnie   defeats   Dean Christou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
XFC 33: New Zealand Saturday, December 02, 2017
Nz Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Anderson vs. Alchin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Rick Alchin   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jo Van Duin   defeats   Craig Masina   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Watts   defeats   Iain Blade   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Maru   defeats   Ross Ellicott   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Taylor Garrett   defeats   Dawson Gray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Thompson   defeats   Greg Stevenson-Wright   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paul McMah   defeats   Tommy Leoni   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Flynn Booth   defeats   Dion Hodgetts   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Taniora   defeats   Robert Marsh   via Submission, Verbal Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Churcher   defeats   Anne Wilson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 32: State of Origin Saturday, November 25, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Vaile vs. Fahey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Vaile   defeats   Joel Fahey   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joel Kendrick   defeats   Craig Callaghan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Josh Togo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Eynaud   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hera Tamati   defeats   Nicole Szepesvary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Greg Penaloza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brooke Kenrick   defeats   Leigha Aurisch   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Hartley   defeats   Matt Seden   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Connor Birch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Joshua Francois   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Darren Habben   defeats   Hayden Harbutt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Auryn Oreo Parmley   defeats   Alex Hong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rasa Dasa   defeats   Johnny Borg   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Gibbs   defeats   Lewis Ashton   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 31 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Joblin vs. Hardman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issac Hardman   defeats   Kieran Joblin   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 4 of 5, 19:06 Total Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   David Francis   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Charlene Watt   defeats   Hera Tamati   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 2 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Craig Callaghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Szepesvary   defeats   Leigha Aurisch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Justin Danielson   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Shem Murdoch   defeats   Jackson Small   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Kieran Cronin   defeats   Latham Stevens   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Ashby   defeats   Michael Tepou   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 5, 7:43 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Talor Wetere   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Sean Olsen   defeats   Adnan Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Sargison   defeats   Taj Fewquandie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Smith   defeats   David Chand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Pemberton   defeats   James Meehan   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Luke Dwyer   defeats   Izaak Shipway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 30: Conflict of Interest Saturday, May 20, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre Crestmead, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight O’Malley vs. Marques 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Bevan O’Malley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Joiner   defeats   Chris Lokteff   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   Brogan Anderson   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Justin Tafa   defeats   Dylan Tiaaleaiga   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayden Graham   defeats   Paul Loga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hain   defeats   Josh Robson   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Joel Downey-Cave   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Marc Lelievre   defeats   John Martin Fraser   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Stanway   defeats   Nick Kepu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 5, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Nicole Szepesvary   defeats   Chelsea Retemeyer   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:18 Round 3 of 5, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Kieran Cronin   defeats   Darren Habben   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Tepou   defeats   Loni Filimoehala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Corbin Robertson   defeats   Sean Olsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Ruuben Suits   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flore Hani   defeats   Chantal Humberstone   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Borg   defeats   David Mead   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Ashton   defeats   Junior Milo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Maffescioni   defeats   Kaitlyn Winter   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Meehan   defeats   Rob Heka   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adnan Khan   defeats   Josh Robson Jr   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 29 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Hardman vs. Campbell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issac Hardman   defeats   Pumau Campbell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Taneira Terry   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Eben Cox   defeats   Shem Murdoch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Tim Moore   defeats   Paul Loga   via Submission, Toe Hold   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Joel Kendrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Joel Fahey   via Submission, Kimura   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Michael McDaniel   defeats   Hiki Paikea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Mathew Moore   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mitch Morrison   defeats   Jamie Sporne   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Fourie   defeats   Jay Odell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Latham Stevens   defeats   Darren Habben   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Sam Lawson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Talor Wetere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Taj Fewquandie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Armstrong   defeats   Rob Ohlander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 28: Road to Pancrase Saturday, November 19, 2016
Au Mansfield Tavern QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Joblin vs. Han 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Sung Hwa Han   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   Andrew Mills   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Jeshua McPhail   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Damian Fraser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Vake   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Josh Robson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Birch   defeats   Elton Pure   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Logan Price   defeats   Darren Habben   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fau Vake   defeats   David Farrel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Lawson   defeats   Ryan McCracken   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Moore   defeats   Hiki Paikea   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Salm   defeats   John Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Jones   vs.   Jake Harwood   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rabaud vs. Falciroli 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gustavo Falciroli   defeats   Julian Rabaud   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 5, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Michael Badato   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Ethan Duniam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Hwa Han   defeats   Pumau Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie Paraha   defeats   Joel Fahey   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Beau Luxford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   Glen Pettigrew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Skidmore   defeats   Matt Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Vake   defeats   Josh Robson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Birch   defeats   Luther Kruger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Sam Lawson   defeats   Jake Harwood   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Jacob McGoldrick   defeats   Sean Olsen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Williams   defeats   Ben Salm   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Poppleton   defeats   Lewis Shally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mathew Moore   defeats   Matthew Jones   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Price   defeats   David Hubscher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex McAntee   defeats   Patrick Byrne   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC Australia 26 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brown vs. Campbell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damien Brown   defeats   Pumau Campbell   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   James Klingner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Stanway   defeats   Glen Pettigrew   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 4 of 5, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   George Ryan   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jumeau   defeats   Damian Fraser   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Myles   defeats   Darren Morris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Danny Monda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 4 of 5, 10:23 Total Bout Page
Nick Skidmore   defeats   James Cristopoulos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Peebles   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Morrison   defeats   Jamie Pang   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
XFC Australia 25: Jackal vs. J Money 2 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Mahony vs. Rabaud II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Williams   defeats   Mathew Moore   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Rabaud   defeats   Jacob Mahony   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Charlene Watt   defeats   Terissa Wall   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Adam Bourke   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   Lenny Kent   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eben Cox   defeats   Benny Millmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Fahey   vs.   Matt Thompson   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Aldous   defeats   Craig Jack   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Andy Stanway   defeats   Ty Duncan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Michael McDaniel   defeats   Jamahl Kelly   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Schumacher   defeats   Connor Birch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Carlin Bull   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
XFC Australia 24 Saturday, May 23, 2015
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Young vs. Rabaud 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Young   defeats   Julian Rabaud   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terissa Wall   defeats   Brooke McLeod   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Fahey   defeats   Nathan Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Matt Thompson   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Tommy Aldous   defeats   Mathew Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Johnston   defeats   Kris Mulhall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Millmann   defeats   Glen Pettigrew   via Submission, Kimura   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Justin Wilson   defeats   Jamahl Kelly   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Hiki Paikea   defeats   Jon Wilcox   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC Australia 23 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mahony vs. McLaren II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reece McLaren   defeats   Jacob Mahony   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Shane Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Klingner   defeats   James Cristopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Da Silva   defeats   Terissa Wall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Thorburn   defeats   Riley Mallett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Joel Fahey   defeats   Elton Pure   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Myles   defeats   Dan O'Rourke   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eben Cox   defeats   Myles Steele   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Nathan Wilson   defeats   Eddie Grimshaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Millmann   defeats   James Predebon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Tom Yarwood   defeats   Joel Johnston   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Jack   defeats   Mathew Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC Australia 22: Rodriguez vs. Young 2 Saturday, November 01, 2014
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Young II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Young   defeats   Adrian Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:32 Round 3 of 5, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Jacob Mahony   defeats   Richie Ivory   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Blackie   defeats   Jai Marshall   via Submission, Kimura   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Quarmby   defeats   Damian Fraser   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Riley Mallett   defeats   Mirwias Kakar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terissa Wall   defeats   Helen Malone   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Duncan   defeats   Dan White   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Martin Kerr   defeats   Marcus Collings   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hain   defeats   Eben Cox   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mathew Moore   defeats   Blake Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlin Bull   defeats   Jon Wilcox   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Matt Thompson   defeats   Andy Stanway   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harley Osgood   defeats   Peru Kavana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Fahey   defeats   Kris Mulhall   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luther Kruger   defeats   Jordan Rolender   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
XFC Australia 21 Saturday, June 14, 2014
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mahony vs. Agnew 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Mahony   defeats   Evander Agnew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jessica-Rose Clark   defeats   Kate Da Silva   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 2 of 5, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Ben Quarmby   defeats   James Klingner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Fraser   defeats   Robert Carruthers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pumau Campbell   defeats   Alex MacDonald   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Duncan   defeats   Richard Peter Moon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nix Agulto   defeats   Dan O'Rourke   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dan White   defeats   Ben Pepper   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terissa Wall   defeats   Hera Tamati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elton Pure   defeats   Damien Conway-Jones   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Wilcox   defeats   Jesse Kowron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jai Marshall   defeats   Liam Roberts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC Australia 20: Rodriguez vs. Young Saturday, February 15, 2014
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Young 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Rodriguez   defeats   Shane Young   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Mahony   defeats   Shantaram Maharaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Klingner   defeats   Kyle Parmley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Thorburn   defeats   Corey Lynch   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Justin Wood   defeats   Damian Sirisomphone   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leirosa Mentha-Patterson   vs.   Bronwyn Noffke   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terissa Wall   defeats   Alice Romyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Dan White   defeats   Matt Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Dan O'Rourke   defeats   Aidan Byquar   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Duncan   defeats   Hamish Oldfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Jaz Walker   defeats   Sarah Manthey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Beattie   defeats   Bernie Smeeton   via Submission, Verbal   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Auryn Oreo Parmley   defeats   Jesse Kowron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eben Cox   defeats   Justin Gallagher   via KO/TKO, Head Kick & Punches   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Why John Lineker welcomes ex-champ T.J. Dillashaw's absence from bantamweight picture
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 video: Ronaldo Souza, Jack Hermansson make weight in Florida
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald done with two-division title chase, focused on defending championship
  • MMAFighting.com : 'Jacare' Souza: ‘I’m putting my career at risk’ fighting Jack Hermansson
  • MMA Junkie : Upset and unranked, 'Cowboy' Oliveira wants quick KO of Mike Perry at UFC on ESPN+ 8
  • MMA Junkie : Ilima-Lei Macfarlane's scholarship fund makes gains ahead of Bellator 220
  • MMA Weekly : Ilima-Lei Macfarlane knows Bellator 220 opponent Veta Arteaga isn’t intimidated
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor on Irish Whiskey sales surpassing $1B in U.S.: ‘Was there ever any doubt I’d turn whiskey to a billi? I turned ‘human cock fighting’ to 4.2.’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 weigh-in results and live video stream (9 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 weigh-in results and live video stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 weigh-in results and live video stream (10 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's UFC on ESPN+ 8 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 220 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 220 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : AXS TV Fight of the Week: Watch LFA 64's Harvey Park survive gruesome broken finger to win
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Saunders ahead of UFC on ESPN+ 8: If everything in order, 'not a welterweight alive' beats me
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 220 breakdown: Champ Ilima-Lei Macfarlane too savvy for Veta Arteaga?
  • MMA Junkie : Demian Maia vs. Anthony Rocco Martin planned for UFC on ESPN 3
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Hermansson sees upside of short-notice fight with 'Jacare,' even with no title shot promise
  • MMAFighting.com : Herbert Burns hopes to impress Dana White, earn UFC contract with Titan FC 54 finish