Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting Championships

Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Queensland, Australia
  • Acronyms: XFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MattXFC

XFC Events

XFC 76 Saturday, November 23, 4:00 AM ET Internet PPV
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
XFC 74 Saturday, August 24, 4:00 AM ET Internet PPV
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
XFC 73 Saturday, May 25, 4:00 AM ET Internet PPV
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
XFC 72 Saturday, April 27, 4:00 AM ET
Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Weir vs. Hartwell 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Weir   vs.   Danny Hartwell   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Thomas Wallis   vs.   Jake Smith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Corbyn Leigh-Bloxham   vs.   Lachie Chatfield   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aiden Muraahi   vs.   Kiedis Thompson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Auriel Mercer   vs.   Carmen Franks   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sydney Ashton   vs.   Lebron Laiman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Joint   vs.   Jaidyn Barringer-Tairi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 71 Saturday, February 24, 4:00 AM ET
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Tau vs. Parker 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Tau   defeats   Shane Parker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Darcy Vendy   defeats   Abel Brites   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Hogan   defeats   Auryn Oreo Parmley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Marles   defeats   Sam Dobb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Annie Thatcher   defeats   Baby Nansen   via Submission, Armbar   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Elcheikh   defeats   Farhood Khalabtar   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory O'Keeffe   defeats   Mitch McLaren   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Declan Corcoran   defeats   Daniel Laudet   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Toby Tsang   defeats   Michael Woodward   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adelle Dabas   defeats   Jillian Hardey   via KO/TKO, Check Hook   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azryah Ross   defeats   Zack Dimitrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Laptsevich   defeats   Otto Steudie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Feroz Amiri   defeats   Dylan McCormack   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cassandra Hay   defeats   Ayla Briscoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Alhirz   defeats   Niko Recilla   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 70 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Richards vs. McMah 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elizabeth Richards   defeats   Faith McMah   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Law   defeats   Leon Katsiaras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 4 of 5, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Aidan Johnson   defeats   Declan Corcoran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Markell Alaiasa   defeats   Solomon Sok   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 5, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Mario Loga   defeats   Jesse Dickson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Joel Gerrad   defeats   Eamon O'Conner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Jake Kelly   defeats   Ben Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Gonzales   defeats   Nikita Laptsevich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Davidson   defeats   Brad Pickering   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harrison Tew   defeats   Nicholas Kren   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Ewan Davanna   defeats   Kelly Tate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayla Briscoe   defeats   Sahar Ghasemi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Jesse Callow   defeats   Liam Hall   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Jaden Gilbert   defeats   Brody Hunter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
XFC 69 Saturday, November 11, 2023
XFC 68 Saturday, September 16, 2023
XFC 67 Saturday, August 26, 2023
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Royal vs. Terorotua 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cooper Royal   defeats   Keoni Terorotua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch McLaren   vs.   Ali Haidari   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Law   defeats   Dylan Murphy   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cassandra Hay   defeats   Maddi Noonan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markell Alaiasa   defeats   Chivorn Nim   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Grant   defeats   Jay Haansbergen   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Declan Corcoran   defeats   Kelton Tabor   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Davidson   defeats   Jason Eyles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Tanzer   defeats   David Crosato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zara Riley   defeats   Gabriela La Cava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harrison Tew   defeats   Tristan Simpson   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Mason Jackson   defeats   Lachlan Burnett   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Choumar   defeats   Sam Schibig   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Rix   defeats   Dylan McCormack   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emme Ellis   defeats   Racquel Todor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai McGrath   defeats   Nick English   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 66: (Cancelled) Saturday, August 12, 2023
Dunedin, Otago
XFC 65 Saturday, May 27, 2023
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Kepu vs. Mills 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Kepu   defeats   Ryan Mills   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Edenden   vs.   Gina Gee   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Volar   defeats   Zac Hogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 4 of 5, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Toby Tsang   defeats   Jeremy Ivins   via Submission, Kneebar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marwan Rahiki   defeats   Ashton Johnston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Quinn Kelly   defeats   Jesse Dickson   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Liam Forrest   defeats   Sam Warren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eamon O'Conner   defeats   Jayden Tillinger   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mayson Nobetsu   defeats   Levi Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Gerrad   defeats   Fionn O'Seighan   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Otto Steudie   defeats   Jesse Callow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Tanzer   defeats   Jaden Gilbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Melrose   defeats   Harry Hruz   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Ali   defeats   Basilio Di Gesu   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Mia Evans   defeats   Mary Dunn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Morris   defeats   Matt Southwell   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 64 Saturday, April 15, 2023
Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Burns vs. Anderson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henri Burns   defeats   Creedence Anderson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Vake   defeats   Daniel Kerr   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Neidlinger   defeats   Alex Tzinavos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahnis Bowden   defeats   Dane Edge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Hay   vs.   Teiki Nauta   Ends in a No Contest   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Halik   defeats   Logan Courtney   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tevita Schaaf   defeats   Deacon Gough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aengus Gordon   defeats   James Marshall   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisha Burtt   defeats   Kavita Jaduram   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Shadbolt   defeats   Macu Hukui-Leebody   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Weir   defeats   Isie Yavala   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Cook   defeats   Kieran Walsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Cooper   defeats   Duncan Salter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hadley Barrett   defeats   Shaneel Mani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 63 Saturday, March 11, 2023
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Weir-White vs. Hogan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zac Hogan   defeats   Jackson Weir-White   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch McLaren   defeats   Jordan Southern   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Marles   defeats   Sean Olsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Loga   defeats   Jermaine Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Tama Heka   defeats   Jayden Vea Vea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Declan Corcoran   defeats   Jarvis Wickham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eamon O'Conner   defeats   Josh Hammond   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maddi Noonan   defeats   Venus Zha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew King   defeats   Beau Millen   via Submission   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Markell Alaiasa   defeats   Luke Barreto   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Luca Reti   defeats   Alex Hammond   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Mills   defeats   Valentin Melagrani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orson McComish   defeats   Nathan Pedemont   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 62 Friday, December 09, 2022
Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Volar vs. Staveley 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Volar   defeats   Daniel Staveley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Kelly   defeats   Andrew Patara   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Percival Oumo Mwambi   defeats   Moses Deng   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brodie Mayocchi   defeats   Harry Chryssafis   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Deaves   defeats   Jay Haansbergen   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Haidari   defeats   Dallas Denniss   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Kelly   defeats   Robert Naera Jr.   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinny Taufetee   defeats   Josh George   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jermaine Taylor   defeats   Dirk Winter   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 61 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sanita vs. Ukrainka 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ana Ukrainka   defeats   Gase Sanita   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kasib Murdoch   defeats   Prashanth Guda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fergus Jenkins   defeats   Aremiti Tinirau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Grace   defeats   Tapuarii Gooding   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Tosh   defeats   Andrew Watson   via KO/TKO, Hooks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Kelly   defeats   Dane Edge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aengus Gordon   defeats   Jay Bichan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kavita Jaduram   defeats   Beka Rolleston   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Hay   defeats   James Fairweather   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Marshall   defeats   Kaching Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henri Burns  defeats  Peter Clinch via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 60 Thursday, October 20, 2022
Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Dare vs. Callaghan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Stu Dare   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Viktor Lyall   defeats   Jordan Gamble   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dazz Kolovos   defeats   Declan Corcoran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sonny Kirisome   defeats   Louis Williams   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Laptsevich   defeats   Daniel Mercurio   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Yap   defeats   Andrew Welsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Tsang   defeats   Lance Rafferty   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eli Schloss   defeats   Ben Grant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cassandra Hay   defeats   Zara Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Callow   defeats   Tu Kay Yu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 59 Friday, September 09, 2022
Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Grace vs. Bennet 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zack Bennet   defeats   Jonas Grace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Ukrainka   defeats   Baby Nansen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Afaese   defeats   Jayden Hay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mitch Kelly  defeats  Dom Shaw via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Marshall   defeats   Kieran Walsh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Weir   defeats   Tevita Schaaf   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wade McClelland   defeats   Dan Dewar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Watts   defeats   Nathan Browne   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Devan Rigby   defeats   Jie Kang   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zoe Leith   defeats   Jade Witana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Wills   defeats   Chris Kinns   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Grace Parks  vs.  Alisha Burtt Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 58 Saturday, September 03, 2022
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Tau vs. Loga 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Tau   defeats   Paul Loga   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stu Dare   defeats   Mikey Vaotuua   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Staveley   defeats   Jackson Weir-White   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jake Piper   defeats   Liam Forrest   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 5, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Dominique Simon   defeats   Luke Brinkworth   via KO/TKO, Reverse Slam   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Ackerly   defeats   Declan Wolfinden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Goodwin   defeats   Samual Ngamata   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
XFC 57 Saturday, June 18, 2022
Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Francis vs. Callaghan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Callaghan   defeats   David Francis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Patara   defeats   Ryan Leavey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Weir-White   defeats   Darcy Nunan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Fordham   defeats   Sione Veikoso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Forrest   defeats   Declan Corcoran   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adnan Larry   defeats   Kahn Asgill   via KO/TKO, Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Kaiden Riddle-Johnston   defeats   Mitch Ferdi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brooke Jenkyn   defeats   Eden Gray   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Lance Rafferty   defeats   Shay Watkins   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osh Boonchu   defeats   Michael Ford   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Dickson   defeats   Zac O'Callaghan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Lipa   defeats   Isaac Berndt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Woods   defeats   Lachlan Tanzer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Laptsevich   defeats   Luka Mirkovic   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
XFC 56 Friday, May 20, 2022
The Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Tau vs. Murdoch 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Tau   defeats   Shem Murdoch   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fergus Jenkins   defeats   Jonas Grace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 55 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Dobb vs. Kepu II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Dobb   defeats   Nick Kepu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelka Momcilovic   defeats   Chiquita Lovini   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Lyall   defeats   Sean Olsen   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Vea Vea   defeats   Jackson Weir-White   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Southern   defeats   Nicholas Kren   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Horne   defeats   Jake Deaves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Piper   defeats   Mitch Ferdi   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abbas Alliwi   defeats   Liam Sui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Richards   defeats   Wilma Letalu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Laptsevich   defeats   Nelson Murray   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Spanbroek   defeats   Mitchell Ruzicka   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 54 Saturday, December 18, 2021
The Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Tau vs. Thornton 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Tau   defeats   Nick Thornton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Hill   defeats   Shem Murdoch   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cook   defeats   Juan Camilo Rincon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Lally   vs.   Lawrence Lui   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kasib Murdoch   vs.   Jason Sun   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sovannara Lu   vs.   Lucas Antunez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rory O'Keeffe   defeats   Lex Sele   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mel Webster   vs.   Natasha Tuuta   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carthur Pongpatimet   vs.   Aaron Skow   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jay Bichan   vs.   Kaching Lee   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   John Shields  vs.  Seth Townsend Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 53 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Weir-White vs. Filimoehala 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Loni Filimoehala   defeats   Jackson Weir-White   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Dobb   defeats   Taipari Rikihana   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Fordham   defeats   Coby Porter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Olsen   defeats   Mitch Morrison   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dazz Kolovos   defeats   Andrew Patara   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Cody Cole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Declan Corcoran   defeats   Luke Brinkworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Brewster   defeats   Max Kelly   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Naveel Goundar   defeats   Kaiden Riddle-Johnston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Kren   defeats   Dhiny Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac O'Callaghan   defeats   Mitchell Ruzicka   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marty O'Donnell   defeats   Angel Lopez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Dickson   defeats   Jermaine Taylor   via Submission   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Byron Wilcox   defeats   Nelson Williamson   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 52 Saturday, October 30, 2021
The Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Haraki 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Pane Haraki   via Submission   4:58 Round 2 of 5, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Peter Clinch   defeats   Trulin Toatoa   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Kelly   defeats   Beaudine Wira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Hay   defeats   James Fairweather   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Kasib Murdoch   defeats   Carlisle Cooksley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Courtney   defeats   Kane Tosh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hadley Barrett   defeats   Jack Herd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
XFC 51 Saturday, September 18, 2021
Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Birch vs. Miller 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Birch   defeats   Caleb Miller   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Peter Templer   defeats   Michael Tepou   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Edenden   defeats   Paula Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Kean Kyle Morris   defeats   Max Kelly   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Josh Horne   defeats   James Meehan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Cole   defeats   Faavesi Isaako   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alison Jenkins   defeats   Kiera-Lee Botfield   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Curds   defeats   Mattheus Frustockl   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Muhammad Goes Off On Edwards And ‘Fakest Team I’ve Ever Seen’
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Garcia has skill set to compete with Devin Haney. Does he have mindset?
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway mocks Ilia Topuria’s demands for potential fight; Topuria responds
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Bo Nickal needs to hold his horses, 'maybe 10 fights away from possibly becoming UFC champion'
  • MMA Mania : Frenemies? ‘I Hate To See A Fighter Lose His Confidence’
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 weigh-in results: Welterweights, featherweights set in Chicago
  • MMA Mania : ‘When I Was Your Age, I Already Had Title Defenses, Buddy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia fight card
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Belal Muhammad Claims He ‘Hates Leon Edwards’ Guts,’ Hopes To Dethrone The Welterweight King In Manchester
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Says He’s ‘Definitely’ Returning To UFC, Wants Logan Paul Or Floyd Mayweather Jr In Boxing After Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Suggests Herb Dean Played a Part in Jamahal Hill’s UFC 300 Loss, ‘Big’ John McCarthy Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway responds to the 'un-BMF' demands from UFC champ Ilia Topuria
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Eddie Hearn says things about to get real for Ryan Garcia
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Hearn says things about to get real for Garcia
  • MMA Mania : PFL Chicago Weigh Ins Results, Staredowns!
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Relive every win of Conor McGregor’s epic UFC career
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 302 co-headliner
  • MMA Mania : No Foul Play! ‘The Cutman Used A Boxing Technique’
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video, results