Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting Championships

Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Queensland, Australia
  • Acronyms: XFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MattXFC

XFC Events

XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 3 Friday, March 27, 12:00 AM ET
Au Gladstone Entertainment Center Gladstone Central, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
XFC 43 Friday, November 08, 4:00 AM ET
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
XFC Demolition 1 Saturday, October 19, 3:00 AM ET
Au Sunshine Italian Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Fumo vs. Ridzwan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Fumo   vs.   Mo Ridzwan   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mitchell Carter   vs.   Raam Didumo   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Dempsey   vs.   David Taumoepeau   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Will Daddow   vs.   Marc Grayson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Platz   vs.   Cathal Whelan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Val Sharipov   vs.   David Nguyen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cam Wilczynski   vs.   Louie Tran   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Flynn McLennan   vs.   Chris Radville   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Melich   vs.   Jacob Prosser   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Auston Eleftheriou   vs.   Korey Sutcliffe   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Briggs   vs.   Jordan Sambucco   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kim Luk   vs.   Isaiah Mebrhatu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   vs.   Matthew Kindred   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 2 Saturday, September 07, 12:00 PM ET
Au Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre Gladstone Central, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
XFC 42 Saturday, August 17, 2:00 AM ET
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Small vs. Alavi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Alavi   defeats   Jackson Small   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Jack Lambe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Matt Yung Lee-Manwar   defeats   Taela Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loni Filimoehala   defeats   Jamie Sporne   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Playfair   defeats   Viktor Lyall   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Schultz   defeats   Connor Birch   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:49 Round 2 of 5, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Dane Alchin   defeats   Clayton Pemberton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:22 Round 2 of 5, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Christian Merino   defeats   Nick Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Sinclair   defeats   Michael Urbanski   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Quinn Kelly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Abdul-Rahman   defeats   Luke Zilic   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Isaac Berndt   defeats   Nathan Peckett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Young   defeats   Jordan Payne   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 1 Friday, June 14, 2019
Au Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre Gladstone Central, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Robertson vs. Nicoll 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stewart Nicoll   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 3 of 5, 11:06 Total Bout Page
Brandt Cogill   defeats   James Vake   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrad Geyer   defeats   Jack Willoughby   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cooper Smith   defeats   Cameron Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joseph Moore   defeats   Ben Atkinson   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Thomson   defeats   Trent Minor   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lincoln Bendall Moon   defeats   Ryan Winnet   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Michael Tepou   defeats   Mitchell Fear   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luke Arlt   vs.   Nicholas Currell   Ends in a Draw   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Hextall   vs.   Lindsay Ward   Ends in a Draw   of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Quinton Smith   defeats   David Borg   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacob Brouwer   defeats   Jonathan Kuhn   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jai Marshall   defeats   Steven Thomas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 41 Friday, May 24, 2019
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Tafa vs. Taumoepeau 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Tafa   defeats   David Taumoepeau   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 5, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Sam Flint   defeats   Anthony Barbuto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Bruno Playfair   defeats   Christian Merino   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Nathan Wilson   defeats   Josh Robson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Schultz   defeats   Jordan Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Lyall   defeats   Tai Hardy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dimps Gillies   defeats   Joey Karami   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Jamie Sporne   defeats   Michael Pritchard   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinn Kelly   defeats   Matthew Vonhoff   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Panapa King   defeats   Luke Zilic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Sheridan   defeats   Tala Hellesoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Richardson   defeats   Liam Brewster   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Coby Porter   defeats   Tione Sage Uchiha   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Auston Eleftheriou   defeats   Isaac Berndt   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Sinclair   defeats   Craig Bright   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Ryan Leavey   defeats   Marcus Foote   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Smith   defeats   Alex Young   via KO/TKO, Corner Threw In Towel   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Omid Al Amiri   defeats   Chris Hanlan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 40: Anderson vs. Fraser Saturday, March 23, 2019
Nz The Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Fraser 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Damian Fraser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Latham Stevens   vs.   Brad Ramsey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Beavington   vs.   Jason Mischewski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Taylor   vs.   Jayson Kainui   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Motu Huch   vs.   James Thompson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Tapsell   vs.   Cameron Carmichael   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Eden   vs.   Levi Beattie   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim McKewan   vs.   Hone Milne   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akea Simmons   vs.   Michael King   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grant Harris   vs.   Carlisle Cooksley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 39: Undisputed Saturday, March 02, 2019
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Filimoehala vs. Tepou 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Loni Filimoehala   defeats   Michael Tepou   via Submission, Armbar   of 5 Bout Page
Connor Birch   defeats   Brandon Cox   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Flint   defeats   Mirko Nuotatore   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tai Hardy   defeats   Brendan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Chand   defeats   Eric Cox   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Vilches   defeats   Mark Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Young   defeats   Jarvis Wickham   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Mamaril   defeats   Cale Burge   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Szalay   defeats   William Rosen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Lyall   defeats   Emanuel Camilleri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Zilic   defeats   Marcus Horvath   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Adnan Khan   defeats   Cody Moras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Alexander Romano   defeats   Ryan Bishop   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Brassington   defeats   Zachariah Blair   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 38: Anderson vs. Afoa Friday, December 07, 2018
Nz Memorial Hall Mosgiel, OTA Australia & New Zealand Region
Anderson vs. Afoa 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Mose Afoa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayson Kainui   defeats   Hanners Out   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hone Milne   defeats   Brent Chilton   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyla Watt   defeats   Nate Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Nudgeway   defeats   Tama Samuel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Thompson   defeats   Emilio Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Tapsell   defeats   Ropata Paora   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mel Webster   defeats   Leanne Scorgie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Harris   defeats   Luiz Christofeletti   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Carlisle Cooksley   defeats   Lem Chang   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 37: Small vs. Bradney Friday, November 02, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Small vs. Bradney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Small   defeats   Jai Bradney   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Ben Edmonstone   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 5, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mills   defeats   Craig Callaghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Butt   defeats   Josh Robson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Ethan Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Dobb   defeats   Auryn Oreo Parmley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Quilland Salkid   defeats   David Chand   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Loni Filimoehala   defeats   Arron Mpumba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Gibbs   defeats   Troy Pilcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Liu Faleono   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dane Alchin   defeats   Cale Burge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Leavey   defeats   Alastair Volders   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Sinclair   defeats   Oscar Leng   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Mar Fan   defeats   Jarvis Wickham   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Szalay   defeats   Scott Hewish   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Camilleri   defeats   Adnan Khan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 36: Joiner vs Tafa Saturday, July 28, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Joiner vs. Tafa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Tafa   defeats   Jeremy Joiner   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Bevan O’Malley   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 5, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Kaela Banney   defeats   Kim Piper   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Dimps Gillies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Michael Tepou   defeats   Sean Olsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 4 of 5, 10:11 Total Bout Page
Aaren Mcconnell   defeats   Tom Nolan   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 5, 6:45 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Ropati Lemai   via Submission   1:14 Round 2 of 5, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Nav Hassanzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jamie Sporne   defeats   Brendan Smith   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Shally   defeats   Amir Laalaa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tahleigh Cassidy   defeats   Hannah Thomas   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Wade McConnell   defeats   Mitch McLaren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tai Hardy   defeats   Carlin Bull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dane Alchin   defeats   Callum Kahupukoro   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Smith   defeats   Mike Cooper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Adam Washbourne   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 35 Friday, April 27, 2018
Nz Edgar Centre Dunedin, OTA Australia & New Zealand Region
Leoni vs. Reveley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy Leoni   defeats   Dan Reveley   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 34: Friday Night Fights Friday, April 06, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Atomweight Title Fight Banney vs. Kenrick 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaela Banney   defeats   Brooke Kenrick   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Viet Anh Do   defeats   Darren Habben   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Sarah Archer   defeats   Jessica Lavers-McBain   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Brandon Stowers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 5, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Matt Seden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Tepou   defeats   Carlin Bull   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Ray Skellern   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Olsen   defeats   Corey Reeves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Sam Dobb   defeats   Joel Fotofili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Skidmore   defeats   Josh Robson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Cronin   defeats   Jai Ruane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Elomar   defeats   David Chand   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Ryan McCracken   defeats   Josh Robson Jr   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Jayden Binnie   defeats   Dean Christou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
XFC 33: New Zealand Saturday, December 02, 2017
Nz Edgar Centre Dunedin, Otago Australia & New Zealand Region
Anderson vs. Alchin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Rick Alchin   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jo Van Duin   defeats   Craig Masina   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Watts   defeats   Iain Blade   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Maru   defeats   Ross Ellicott   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Taylor Garrett   defeats   Dawson Gray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Thompson   defeats   Greg Stevenson-Wright   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paul McMah   defeats   Tommy Leoni   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Flynn Booth   defeats   Dion Hodgetts   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Taniora   defeats   Robert Marsh   via Submission, Verbal Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Churcher   defeats   Anne Wilson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 32: State of Origin Saturday, November 25, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Vaile vs. Fahey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Vaile   defeats   Joel Fahey   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joel Kendrick   defeats   Craig Callaghan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Josh Togo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Eynaud   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hera Tamati   defeats   Nicole Szepesvary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Greg Penaloza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brooke Kenrick   defeats   Leigha Aurisch   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Hartley   defeats   Matt Seden   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Connor Birch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Joshua Francois   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Darren Habben   defeats   Hayden Harbutt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Auryn Oreo Parmley   defeats   Alex Hong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rasa Dasa   defeats   Johnny Borg   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Gibbs   defeats   Lewis Ashton   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 31 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Joblin vs. Hardman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issac Hardman   defeats   Kieran Joblin   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 4 of 5, 19:06 Total Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   David Francis   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Charlene Watt   defeats   Hera Tamati   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 2 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Craig Callaghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Szepesvary   defeats   Leigha Aurisch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Justin Danielson   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Shem Murdoch   defeats   Jackson Small   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Kieran Cronin   defeats   Latham Stevens   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Ashby   defeats   Michael Tepou   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 5, 7:43 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Talor Wetere   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Sean Olsen   defeats   Adnan Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Sargison   defeats   Taj Fewquandie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Smith   defeats   David Chand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Pemberton   defeats   James Meehan   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Luke Dwyer   defeats   Izaak Shipway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 30: Conflict of Interest Saturday, May 20, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre Crestmead, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight O’Malley vs. Marques 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Bevan O’Malley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Joiner   defeats   Chris Lokteff   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   Brogan Anderson   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Justin Tafa   defeats   Dylan Tiaaleaiga   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayden Graham   defeats   Paul Loga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hain   defeats   Josh Robson   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Small   defeats   Joel Downey-Cave   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Marc Lelievre   defeats   John Martin Fraser   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Stanway   defeats   Nick Kepu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 5, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Nicole Szepesvary   defeats   Chelsea Retemeyer   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:18 Round 3 of 5, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Kieran Cronin   defeats   Darren Habben   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Tepou   defeats   Loni Filimoehala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Corbin Robertson   defeats   Sean Olsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Nolan   defeats   Ruuben Suits   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flore Hani   defeats   Chantal Humberstone   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Borg   defeats   David Mead   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Ashton   defeats   Junior Milo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Maffescioni   defeats   Kaitlyn Winter   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Meehan   defeats   Rob Heka   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adnan Khan   defeats   Josh Robson Jr   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 29 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Au Logan Metro Sports Centre QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Hardman vs. Campbell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issac Hardman   defeats   Pumau Campbell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Taneira Terry   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Eben Cox   defeats   Shem Murdoch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Tim Moore   defeats   Paul Loga   via Submission, Toe Hold   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Joel Kendrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Joel Fahey   via Submission, Kimura   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Michael McDaniel   defeats   Hiki Paikea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Mathew Moore   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mitch Morrison   defeats   Jamie Sporne   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Fourie   defeats   Jay Odell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Latham Stevens   defeats   Darren Habben   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Sam Lawson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Talor Wetere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Tau   defeats   Taj Fewquandie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Armstrong   defeats   Rob Ohlander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 28: Road to Pancrase Saturday, November 19, 2016
Au Mansfield Tavern QLD, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Joblin vs. Han 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Sung Hwa Han   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   Andrew Mills   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Jeshua McPhail   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Damian Fraser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Vake   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Callaghan   defeats   Josh Robson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Birch   defeats   Elton Pure   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Logan Price   defeats   Darren Habben   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fau Vake   defeats   David Farrel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Lawson   defeats   Ryan McCracken   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Moore   defeats   Hiki Paikea   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Salm   defeats   John Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Jones   vs.   Jake Harwood   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rabaud vs. Falciroli 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gustavo Falciroli   defeats   Julian Rabaud   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 5, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Michael Badato   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Ethan Duniam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Hwa Han   defeats   Pumau Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie Paraha   defeats   Joel Fahey   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Beau Luxford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   Glen Pettigrew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Skidmore   defeats   Matt Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Vake   defeats   Josh Robson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Birch   defeats   Luther Kruger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Sam Lawson   defeats   Jake Harwood   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Jacob McGoldrick   defeats   Sean Olsen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Williams   defeats   Ben Salm   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Poppleton   defeats   Lewis Shally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mathew Moore   defeats   Matthew Jones   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Price   defeats   David Hubscher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex McAntee   defeats   Patrick Byrne   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC Australia 26 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brown vs. Campbell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damien Brown   defeats   Pumau Campbell   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   James Klingner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Stanway   defeats   Glen Pettigrew   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 4 of 5, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   George Ryan   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jumeau   defeats   Damian Fraser   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Myles   defeats   Darren Morris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Danny Monda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 4 of 5, 10:23 Total Bout Page
Nick Skidmore   defeats   James Cristopoulos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Peebles   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Morrison   defeats   Jamie Pang   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
XFC Australia 25: Jackal vs. J Money 2 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Mahony vs. Rabaud II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Williams   defeats   Mathew Moore   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Rabaud   defeats   Jacob Mahony   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Charlene Watt   defeats   Terissa Wall   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Bevan O’Malley   defeats   Adam Bourke   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   Lenny Kent   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eben Cox   defeats   Benny Millmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Fahey   vs.   Matt Thompson   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Aldous   defeats   Craig Jack   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Andy Stanway   defeats   Ty Duncan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Michael McDaniel   defeats   Jamahl Kelly   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Schumacher   defeats   Connor Birch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Pettigrew   defeats   Carlin Bull   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
XFC Australia 24 Saturday, May 23, 2015
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Young vs. Rabaud 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Young   defeats   Julian Rabaud   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terissa Wall   defeats   Brooke McLeod   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Fahey   defeats   Nathan Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Matt Thompson   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Tommy Aldous   defeats   Mathew Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Johnston   defeats   Kris Mulhall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Millmann   defeats   Glen Pettigrew   via Submission, Kimura   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Justin Wilson   defeats   Jamahl Kelly   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Hiki Paikea   defeats   Jon Wilcox   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC Australia 23 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mahony vs. McLaren II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reece McLaren   defeats   Jacob Mahony   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Shane Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Klingner   defeats   James Cristopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Da Silva   defeats   Terissa Wall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Thorburn   defeats   Riley Mallett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Joel Fahey   defeats   Elton Pure   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Myles   defeats   Dan O'Rourke   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eben Cox   defeats   Myles Steele   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Nathan Wilson   defeats   Eddie Grimshaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Millmann   defeats   James Predebon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Tom Yarwood   defeats   Joel Johnston   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Jack   defeats   Mathew Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones tells Dominick Reyes, ‘Many talk s*it, all have fallen,’ gets challenged in return
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Bigfoot’ Silva, Gabriel Gonzaga respond to critics of bare-knuckle boxing bout
  • MMA Weekly : Report: Conor McGregor facing second sexual assault investigation
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 8 salaries: Lance Palmer, Natan Schulte among highest-paid fighters on card 
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Zhang Weili prefers fight against Valentina Shevchenko or Rose Namajunas over Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Maycee Barber doubts Paige VanZant accepts fight: “I will ruin her Instagram career”
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Conor McGregor under investigation after second sexual assault allegation
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White rips into Colby Covington: ‘He’s a big mouth (expletive) idiot”
  • MMAFighting.com : In latest Greg Hardy controversy, he may actually be a victim
  • MMAFighting.com : Joe Lauzon non-committal on retirement after UFC on ESPN 6 win, but Dana White pushing for it
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White in disbelief at Greg Hardy inhaler incident: ‘I have no clue what anybody who was involved in that situation was thinking’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White needs to have a ‘conversation’ with Chris Weidman about his future 
  • MMA Weekly : Juan Puerta plans to drown Reynaldo Adolfo de los Santos in deep waters at Titan FC 57
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy on UFC on ESPN 6 performance, inhaler that ‘helps me breathe just like you’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 6 post-fight show
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White blames Greg Hardy’s corner for UFC on ESPN 6 Inhaler use
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White blames Greg Hardy’s corner for UFC on ESPN 6 inhaler use
  • MMA Weekly : Dominick Reyes earns UFC on ESPN 6 bonus for finishing Chris Weidman
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Colby Covington: ‘He’s a big mouthed f*cking idiot’
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy’s win overturned to no contest for illegal use of inhaler, team plans to appeal