Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fight Club

Xtreme Fight Club
  • Name: Xtreme Fight Club
  • Headquarters: Mesquite, Texas, United States
  • Acronyms: XFC
  • Promotion Links:

XFC Events

Us Mesquite, Texas, United States Mesquite, TX
Xtreme Fight Club 36 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Us Crowne Plaza Hotel Addison, TX US Southwest Region
Montejano vs. Anderson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evers Anderson   defeats   Erick Montejano   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Desiree Yanez   defeats   Mirna Garza   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bennett   defeats   Conner Goetchius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Audrey Wolfe   defeats   Madison Carlyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sarah Wennersten   defeats   Danielle Blevins   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Reginald Robinson   defeats   William Woods   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Luis Martinez Duran   defeats   Donald Mattox   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justinbrian Huskinson   defeats   Landry Ward   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Gabriel   defeats   John Pham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 35 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Us Crowne Plaza Hotel Addison, TX US Southwest Region
Wolfe vs. Crawford 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Audrey Wolfe   defeats   Jasmine Crawford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Francisco Delos Cobos   defeats   Paul Garza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   John Pham   defeats   Sanel Puskar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bennett   defeats   Garrett Foster   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Calvin   defeats   Bob Mozisek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Charles Spoolstra   defeats   Charles Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Davis   defeats   Michell Cupp   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Rios   defeats   Rashard Readus   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Erick Montejano   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 12 Saturday, May 16, 2015
Us Mesquite Rodeo Convention Center Mesquite, TX US Southwest Region
Anderson vs. Amezcua 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evers Anderson   defeats   Frank Amezcua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samantha Vega   defeats   Wendy Simmons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Gorman   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Nealy   defeats   Roberto Salas   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eris Alvarado   defeats   Elliot Wallace   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Rogelio Contreras   defeats   Jessie Vasquez   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Joel Gonzales-Herrera   defeats   John Pham   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Altamirano   defeats   Jon Camero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ameer Wahdan   defeats   Tue Salianekham   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Wes Lynch   defeats   Bob Mozisek   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chanz Gipson   defeats   Erick Rios   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Frank Waid   defeats   Brandon Bennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 11 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Us Technolgy Blvd. Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Frado vs. Salas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Frado   defeats   Roberto Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Bacallao   defeats   Anthony Huynh   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Menifield   defeats   Eric Miguel   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Robinson   defeats   Rogelio Contreras   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bob Mozisek   defeats   John Pham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Lopez   defeats   Wes Lynch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bennett   defeats   Kyle Howard   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 10 Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us The Gym Arlington, TX US Southwest Region
Lopez vs. Zavala 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Lopez   defeats   Jose Zavala   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Camero   defeats   John Pham   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Tran   defeats   Anthony Torres   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Vasquez   defeats   Paul Dang   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Eliel Gama   defeats   Julian Lujano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   defeats   Nat Rean   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Alberto Ayala   defeats   Daniel Alvarado   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 9 Friday, May 09, 2014
Us Dallas Convention Center Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Delos Cobos vs. Martinez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Delos Cobos   defeats   Johnathan Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Falcon   defeats   Jose Arzola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Al-Saud   defeats   Jose Tavera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eris Alvarado   defeats   Duncan McGee   via Disqualificaton, McGee Dropped Mouthguard   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Uriel Gonzales-Palacios   defeats   Esau Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clarence Wilson   defeats   Zabdiel Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Earnest Singleton   defeats   Jeff Mannon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   Francisco Ochoa   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Bacallao   defeats   Mark Vargas   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 8 Friday, April 25, 2014
Us The Gym Arlington, TX US Southwest Region
Dutko vs. Gross 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitchell Dutko   defeats   Kenneth Gross   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Eris Alvarado   defeats   Ivan Strange   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Jon Camero   defeats   Brayan Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Charo   defeats   Micah Faulkner   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Little   defeats   Josh Nealy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Cruz   defeats   Jack Ovalle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Rabah   defeats   Richard Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin King   defeats   Reginald Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Evers Anderson   defeats   Jose Soto Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   defeats   David Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliel Gama   defeats   Daniel Lemons   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 7 Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us The Gym Arlington, TX US Southwest Region
Camero vs. Francois 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Camero   defeats   Donnis Francois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Luna   defeats   Hugo Espino Sr.   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stanley Blaylock   defeats   Tyler Mase   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emile Cinque   defeats   Ephraim Jobickson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Delos Cobos   defeats   Steven Reyna   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Vasquez   defeats   Richard Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Evers Anderson   defeats   Jarrod Trotter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Jacobs   defeats   Luis Erives   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Ashcraft   defeats   James Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Lopez   defeats   Jim Marsh   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael McKinney   defeats   Adrian Wormstadt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Corral   defeats   Travis Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Nealy   defeats   Matt Speers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 6 Saturday, July 20, 2013
Us Mesquite Convention Center Mesquite, TX US Southwest Region
Delos Cobos vs. Tanner 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Delos Cobos   defeats   Adler Tanner   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Blake Wells   defeats   Will Hastings   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Valazquez   defeats   Munawar Shad   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Adrian Wormstadt   defeats   Hycint Azubuike   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Doolittle   defeats   Phillip Maravilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Ibarra   defeats   Josh Mosquea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Polanco   defeats   Federico Olivera   via Submission   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Dutko   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Evers Anderson   defeats   Tyler Rhodes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Duncan McGee   defeats   Taylor Poe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 5 Friday, May 10, 2013
Us Mesquite Convention Center Mesquite, TX US Southwest Region
Wahed vs. Hicks 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohsena Wahed   defeats   Marisa Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Holmes   defeats   Bobby Alexander   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Carlos Munoz   defeats   Josh Foster   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Sawyer   defeats   John Charo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Polanco   defeats   Trevor Wells   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Dylan Doolittle   defeats   Jon Camero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Hastings   defeats   Robbie Ricks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Ashcraft   defeats   Blake Wells   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Evers Anderson   defeats   Alonzo Jordan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Ngo   defeats   Federico Olivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Club 4 Saturday, February 16, 2013
Us Mesquite, TX US Southwest Region
Xtreme Fight Club Saturday, April 21, 2012
Us Mesquite, TX US Southwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington vs. Robbie Lawler in the works for UFC Newark main event
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington vs. Robbie Lawler set for UFC on ESPN 5 main event in Newark
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Fights Passed: The craziest combat sports highlights for the week ending June 23
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Askren has hunch a win over Jorge Masvidal nets a shot at Kamaru Usman
  • MMA Junkie : Holly Holm on Amanda Nunes' list of accomplishments: She hasn't beaten me
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 12 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren’s fantasy UFC fight would be against Georges St-Pierre
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 239 Los Angeles media day photos
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator London reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ-champ Amanda Nunes believes she is the women's GOAT
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones reacts to Chael Sonnen’s retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 239 Holly Holm Los Angeles media day scrum
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez leaves Jackson-Wink MMA ahead of UFC 239: 'There was no real love'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos Media Day Faceoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Amanda Nunes says Dana White predicted she would beat Cris Cyborg
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones feels obligation to fans at UFC 239 to make up for lost time
  • MMAFighting.com : Former champion Jose Aldo signs new multi-year UFC deal
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Ledet out, promotion seeks replacement for Dalcha Lungiambula at UFC on ESPN 3
  • MMA Junkie : Enfin, MMA en France: France legalizing MMA starting in 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Monday Morning Analyst: How Rafael Lovato Jr. pulled off upset against Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 223