Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ascension Fight Series

Ascension Fight Series
  • Name: Ascension Fight Series
  • Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Acronyms: AFS
  • Promotion Links:

AFS Events

Ascension Fight Series 2 Friday, April 26, 4:00 AM ET
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ukich vs. Trepca 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artemis Trepca   defeats   Jesse Ukich   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kage Fisher   defeats   Flynn O'Keeffe   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gusti   defeats   Daniel Mercurio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Reyment   defeats   Lorenz Araneda   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   of 3 Bout Page
Harry Hruz   defeats   Aaron Marshall   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Kempter   defeats   Kasper McLean   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Destiny Grounds   defeats   Sophie Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Mussema   defeats   Kamis Banek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascension Fight Series 1 Saturday, February 24, 2024
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Toy vs. Scarmozzino 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Toy   defeats   Jason Scarmozzino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Moses Deng   defeats   David Mirabelli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Jawad Rajabi   defeats   Ryan Jankowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Harry Hruz   defeats   Brock McNeil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Marshall   defeats   Jack Mayles   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Adam De Romas   defeats   Dipesh Chakravotty   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renee Hanley   defeats   Sema Kasir   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Torun Mercuri   defeats   Abraham Lekkas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kage Fisher   defeats   Isaac Moores   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ajaydeep Singh   defeats   James Fisher   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zane Breich   defeats   Isaac Lekkas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden So   defeats   Daniel Storace   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Blythe   defeats   Rama Pattison   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 22 Friday, October 13, 2023
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Super Lightweight Title Fight Trepca vs. Lipa 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artemis Trepca   defeats   Jack Lipa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Piper   defeats   Jett Fisher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Toy   defeats   Tama Heka   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Jankowski   defeats   Liam Gusti   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mietta Stathopoulos   defeats   Ashlinka Rachwalski   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Resa Aslani   defeats   Corey Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flynn O'Keeffe   defeats   Bjorn Leitch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Scarmozzino   defeats   David New   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shukor Jan   defeats   Perry Smith   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Marshall   defeats   Caylum Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Triani   defeats   Max Lawson Taven   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Fisher   defeats   Terence Tadebois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naji Mahdawi   defeats   Torun Mercuri   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ajaydeep Singh   defeats   Anthony Tomarchio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Moores   defeats   Conner Grimes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex 21 Friday, July 21, 2023
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Fisher vs. Rajabi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jett Fisher   defeats   Mujtaba Rajabi   via Submission, Kimura   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Jawad Rajabi   defeats   Jesse Swain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 5 of 5, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Percival Oumo Mwambi   defeats   David Mirabelli   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Oshane Perera   defeats   Castro Saleh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Giustiniano   defeats   Bjorn Leitch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Mercurio   defeats   Ali Haidari   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gusti   defeats   Michael Alsop   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shukor Jan   vs.   Ausama Al-Mousawi   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flynn O'Keeffe   defeats   Mustafa Peker   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasmine Nikora   defeats   Kim Tran   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Toy   defeats   Brandon Zielinski   via Submission, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Mertce Nazligul   defeats   Andy Goessling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryn Gwavava   defeats   Zac O'Brien   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Resa Aslani   defeats   Nikolis Bormolini   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex 20 Friday, April 21, 2023
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ielia vs. Demirel 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Basri Demirel   defeats   Alan Ielia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Artemis Trepca   defeats   Diellon Lihari   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Percival Oumo Mwambi   defeats   Shukor Jan   via Submission, Standing Choke   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Brock McNeil   defeats   Dipesh Chakravotty   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Alastair Volders   defeats   Mujtaba Rajabi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jett Fisher   defeats   Liam Eastgate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Aaron Toy   defeats   Leon Phelan   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Ethan Brockett   defeats   Mislav Horvat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Byrden   defeats   Charlie Dickinson   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Tran   defeats   Maddi Noonan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryn Gwavava   defeats   Resa Aslani   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Daniel Mercurio   defeats   Terence Tadebois   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kwame Osei   defeats   Ethan Lambert   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex 19 Friday, February 03, 2023
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Gusti vs. Ustijanovski 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Ustijanovski   defeats   Liam Gusti   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Torun Mercuri   defeats   Jasper Buck   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujtaba Rajabi   defeats   Brody Ede   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Toy   defeats   Charbel Mikhael   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake McNally   defeats   Ajaydeep Singh   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shukor Jan   defeats   Kluivert Ngwena   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Woodward   defeats   Bradley Peachey   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 18 Friday, October 07, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Mangos vs. Leitch 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Mangos   defeats   Bjorn Leitch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Husmek   defeats   Kaleb Steinnokel   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Paku   defeats   Brayden Ion   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Corey Smith   defeats   Yohanes Lorot   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Ielia   defeats   Kanavale Talakai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gusti   defeats   Tana Seiuli   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Scarmozzino   defeats   Flynn Kelly   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farshid Sepehr   defeats   Jake McNally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Toy   vs.   Zac Blythe   Ends in a No Contest, Cage Malfunction   of 3 Bout Page
Basri Demirel   defeats   Nick Byrden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shukor Jan   defeats   Sharbel Salmo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujtaba Rajabi   defeats   Stylianos Karasavvidis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Stokman   defeats   Daniel Jenkins   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Ferretti   defeats   Conner McCartney   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Path To Hex 17 Friday, July 08, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Husmek vs. Steinnokel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaan Husmek   defeats   Kaleb Steinnokel   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Mangos   defeats   Abzzy Mahdawi   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Alan Ielia   defeats   Dayne Manikiza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Ielia   defeats   Dayne Manikiza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yohanes Lorot   defeats   Zidane Hazmi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Buhagiar   defeats   Flynn Kelly   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Otto Steudie   defeats   Bryn Gwavava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Path To Hex 16 Friday, April 22, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Brisbane, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Husmek vs. Pietropaolo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaan Husmek   defeats   Stefan Pietropaolo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Bjorn Leitch   defeats   Brody Ede   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Chryssafis   defeats   Charlie Dickinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gusti   defeats   Stylianos Karasavvidis   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Eastgate   defeats   Sam O'Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tito Carle   defeats   Laurance Lockington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Symons   defeats   Connor Paton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Tsujiyama   defeats   Hector Vigor   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percival Oumo Mwambi   defeats   Ryan Jankowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry McKenna   defeats   Robert Bell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Davis   defeats   Zac O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Mangos   defeats   Greg Amanatidis   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Path To Hex 15 Friday, January 28, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Brisbane, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ackerly vs. Micallef 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Ackerly   defeats   Jonathan Micallef   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adnan Larry   defeats   Ken Viliamu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Brody Ede   defeats   Alistair Pace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Doherty   defeats   Tana Seiuli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Zac O'Brien   defeats   Stylianos Karasavvidis   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 14 (cancelled) Tuesday, October 19, 2021
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC
Path To Hex 14 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Path To Hex 13 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Smith vs. Pace 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Smith   vs.   Alistair Pace   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Path to Hex 12 Saturday, March 27, 2021
The Center of Wells Road and Springdale Road Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Leitch vs. Carter 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bjorn Leitch   defeats   Mitchell Carter   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Bell   vs.   Erdem Aksu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kaan Husmek   defeats   Nathan Galea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Wase   vs.   Corey Smith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alistair Pace   vs.   Mcleod McInerney   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Urbanski   vs.   Mark Reyment   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adnan Larry   defeats   Angus McDougall   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 12 (cancelled) Saturday, May 30, 2020
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC
Path to Hex 11 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Thatcher vs. Zeman 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Annie Thatcher   defeats   Mel Zeman   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Smith   defeats   Ethan Boswood   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pippa Shaw   defeats   Alish Smith   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Tom Ackerly   vs.   Kaan Husmek   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua O'Donnell   defeats   Jordan Miochi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Quillan Salkilld   defeats   Bao Ho   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Grace Thai   vs.   Ashlinka Rachwalski   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Ramahi   defeats   Jaxson McLean   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 10 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Matthew Flinders Hotel Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Catchweight Title Fight Reeves vs. Wetere 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Talor Wetere   defeats   Corey Reeves   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Annie Thatcher   defeats   Pippa Shaw   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarmad Jahanara   defeats   Ezekiel Wetere   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney Martin   defeats   Alish Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quillan Salkilld   defeats   Kim Luk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Thornton   defeats   Luke Dally   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Lyons   defeats   Bevan Chia   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kimba Tipene-Riki   defeats   Daniel Mercurio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Cerra   defeats   Anne Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex 9 Saturday, May 04, 2019
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pelle vs. Romano 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Alexander Romano   defeats   Rob Pelle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Frank Jankowski   defeats   Troy Fumo   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Pece Naumovski   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney Martin   defeats   Lisa Kyriacou   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Haize Alatipi   defeats   Adam Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Carter   defeats   Spencer Chan   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack James   defeats   Sam Forster   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Luk   defeats   Allan Price   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Rohan Pope   defeats   Jack Willoughby   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mark Reyment   defeats   Liam Harris-Cave   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Ben McGaw   defeats   Nick Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mac Stroud   defeats   Brent Everton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mal McDowell   defeats   Taj Fewquandie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Salas   defeats   David Lewellin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex 8 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Chelsea Heights Hotel Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Fumo vs. Kinsella 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Fumo   defeats   Finnian Kinsella   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Annie Thatcher   defeats   Angelica Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Shackleton   defeats   Adi Canimovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Everton   defeats   Ben O'Loughlin   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Kyriacou   defeats   Alish Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Thompson   defeats   Rebecca Cerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Carter   defeats   Christian Mejia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pece Naumovski   defeats   Andrew Hington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harley Bishop   defeats   S. B.   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   Tyrell Woollcott   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isiah Mebrhatu   defeats   David Lewellin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Savic   defeats   Jack Pelligana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Sampson   defeats   Jean Bezzene   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Wilshaw   defeats   Josh Ber   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 7 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dally vs. Reeves 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Reeves   defeats   Luke Dally   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Olivia Ukmar   defeats   Kayla Maffescioni   via Submission   of 5 Bout Page
Salani Milla   defeats   Chris Butler   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Talor Wetere   defeats   Laban Stringer   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ben Jones   defeats   Zhao Du   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jean Alexander Romano   defeats   Nick Thornton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Kyriacou   defeats   Carla Speri King   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Max Kadarusman   defeats   Dale Rea   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Chan   defeats   Will Reid   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Ramahi   defeats   Rithick Nath   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donn Malate   defeats   Abe Tsimiklis   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Annie Thatcher   defeats   Calista Hudson   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Pece Naumovski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Cerra   defeats   Holly Pfeiffer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeromie Silke   defeats   Liam Gusti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Gemmell   defeats   Andrew Bui   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Carter   defeats   Isiah Mebrahtu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 6 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Strawweight Title Fight Archer vs. Ukmar 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olivia Ukmar   defeats   Sarah Archer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarmad Jahanara   defeats   Lucas Parkins   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Jayden Groen   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jason Millar   defeats   Ben Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Conor Paton   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Richardson   defeats   S. B.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Reeves   defeats   Dale Brown   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Raam Didumo   defeats   Tommy Keating   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Jeitany   defeats   Max Karadusman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Annie Thatcher   defeats   Yvonne Chow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mal McDowell   defeats   Kieran Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Moore   defeats   Wayne Cornell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Val Sharipov   defeats   Joe Quadara   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Pece Naumovski   defeats   Jake McLardy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Iskander   defeats   William Toumbos   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ornsby   defeats   Jake Foley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Cerra   defeats   Angelica Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex 5 Sunday, July 29, 2018
Chelsea Heights Hotel VIC, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Thompson vs. Shaw 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pippa Shaw   defeats   Amber Thompson   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Reeves   defeats   Nathan Peckett   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tautala Peau   defeats   Reon Mahima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Nash   defeats   Isiah Mebrhatu   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Siraj Soufi   defeats   Tyrell Woollcott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laban Stringer   defeats   Cooper Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Butler   defeats   Kim Luk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pece Naumovski   vs.   Michael Boswell   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Fumo   defeats   Fadi Charouk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Popovski   defeats   Zachary Mills   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaston Anderson   defeats   Benji Faifili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Ber   defeats   Jackson Dempster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Kyriacou   defeats   Mariah Morrison   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 4 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Chelsea Heights Hotel Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight May vs. Dally 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Dally   defeats   Travis May   via Submission   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Sarah Archer   defeats   Alish Smith   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney Martin   defeats   Rebecca Cerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Boswell   vs.   Alan Ielia   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Jankowski   defeats   Mo Ridzwan   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Mal McDowell   defeats   Giuseppe Amato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tipene Paranihi   defeats   Shane Carlin   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tautala Peau   defeats   Adam Gordon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristoffer Nini   defeats   Jake Savic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex 3 Friday, December 08, 2017
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Gamer vs. McLoughlin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Gamer   defeats   Anthony McLoughlin   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Cooper Anderson   defeats   Bart Kubiczek   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mal McDowell   defeats   Matthew Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Finnian Kinsella   defeats   Fadi Charouk   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stacy Mayo   defeats   Carla Speri King   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Travis May   defeats   Naji Mahdawi   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Zhao Du   defeats   Joshua Dickson   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Angelica Silva   defeats   Madi McKenzie   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Ridzwan   defeats   David Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Voke   defeats   G. C.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Geoffrey   defeats   Edward McMutrie   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Skiadis   defeats   Josh Eccles   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Mitchem   defeats   Armandt Odendaal   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jayden Groen   defeats   Cathal Whelan   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Alexander Romano   defeats   Guy Erskine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Thompson   defeats   Calista Hudson   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Choi Sung Wook   vs.   Micky Scott   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Dally   defeats   Pece Naumovski   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Path to Hex 2 Friday, August 25, 2017
Chelsea Heights Hotel Chelsea Heights, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
McDowell vs. Pichler 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mal McDowell   defeats   Matthew Pichler   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Nash   defeats   Matthew Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Shellim   defeats   Ryan McCracken   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giuseppe Amato   defeats   Kyle Popovski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Karami   defeats   Chris Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Dally   defeats   Daniel Black   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelica Silva   defeats   Linda Hafoka   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Dempsey   defeats   Brett Brisbane   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Barnwell   defeats   Mat Myers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nektarios Zarmakoupis   defeats   Ryan Brisbane   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anne Wilson   defeats   Sevasti Anastasiadis   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tipene Paranihi   defeats   Gerhardt Schmidt   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Colin Richardson   defeats   Jakob Grist   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Guy Erskine   defeats   Ryan Griffiths   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Oates   defeats   Pece Naumovski   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Currie   defeats   Constandinos Tsafis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Alexander Romano   defeats   Tyrin Davis   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Ross   defeats   Rich Ellis   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Jailton Almeida advises Tom Aspinall to be 'very patient' vs. Curtis Blaydes at UFC 304
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards wants Conor McGregor if he wins at UFC 303: ‘That’s the fight’
  • MMA Junkie : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Marlon Vera: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC on ABC 7
  • MMA Mania : Sterling vs. ‘UFC’s Most Boring Fighter’?
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘California Kid’ Strangles 4th degree Black Belt
  • Jits Magazine : Team Kasai Dominate In AIGA Champions League Brazil Qualifier 2024 Results
  • Jits Magazine : Beatriz ‘Bia’ Mesquita Set For MMA Debut At Spaten Fight Night
  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant
  • MMAFighting.com : Le’Veon Bell survives early scare, punishes Tristan Hamm to win unanimous decision at Misfits Boxing 15
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Catterall avenges disputed loss to Josh Taylor; Bob Arum calls scoring 'a disgrace'
  • MMA Mania : Khabib: Makhachev Finishes Poirier In Under Three Rounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Logan Paul hits insane frog splash through announce table but loses match to Cody Rhodes
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bob Arum erupts after Jack Catterall beats Josh Taylor in rematch: ‘Those scorecards were a disgrace’
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event