Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Austrian MMA Federation

Austrian MMA Federation
  • Name: Austrian MMA Federation
  • Headquarters: Graz, Austria
  • Acronyms: AUTMMAF
  • Promotion Links:

AUTMMAF Events

Autmmaf Fight Series 4 Saturday, February 03, 2024
Champions Gym Graz, Stmk. Europe Western Region
Zulić vs. Cinac 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Imran Zulić   defeats   Haris Cinac   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Joze Prasnić   defeats   Geni Căldăraș   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Hillebrand   defeats   Adam Alasmar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Autmmaf Fight Series 3 Saturday, December 16, 2023
Champions Gym Graz, Stmk. Europe Western Region
Bärnthaler vs. Dietmaier 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clemens Dietmaier   defeats   Jan Bärnthaler   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Teslim Tiamyu   defeats   Mstislav Kosar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Hamzat Tiamyu   defeats   Elias Fischer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Fabian Lind   defeats   Max Shala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Vötsch   defeats   Nosa Osaheni   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Bernadette Marsano   defeats   Cornelia Staly   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Mehvan Ghulami   defeats   Lukas Hillebrand   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Autmmaf Fight Series 2 Sunday, September 24, 2023
Champions Gym Graz, Stmk. Europe Western Region
Hamdaoui vs. Erber 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Erber   defeats   Anas Hamdaoui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Engelhart   defeats   Aleks Kuzmitskyi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Bernadette Marsano   defeats   Adelheit Vogljager   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Peserl   defeats   Ivan Kormilitsyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Shala   defeats   Stefan Roman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Tomaschitz   defeats   Benjamin Lellek   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick to Ground Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Babujev   defeats   Riccardo Haas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodin Koprocu   defeats   Furkan Dalimaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AUTMMAF Fight Series 2 Sunday, September 24, 2023
Champions Gym Graz, Stmk. Europe Western Region
AUTMMAF Fight Series Saturday, August 19, 2023
Champions Gym Graz, Stmk. Europe Western Region
Kosar vs. Fiege 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maximilian Fiege   defeats   Mstislav Kosar   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mstislav Kosar   defeats   Nico Reyer   via KO/TKO, Backfist   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Robin Engelhart   defeats   Max Shala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philipp Vidović   defeats   Ivan Kormilitsyn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernadette Marsano   defeats   Sabrina Kostmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AUTMMAF Newcomer Challenge Saturday, May 20, 2023
Mehrzweckhalle Wagna Wagna, Styria Europe Western Region
Samson vs. Duga 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Samson   defeats   Armando Duga   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Haraga   defeats   Francesco Battistata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Tomaschitz   defeats   Ivan Mirković   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Marco Ebli   defeats   Marcel Stoff   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armin Domotor   defeats   Jaber Gonfo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reka Csergöffy   defeats   Melanie Riha   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Peter Krzanoic   defeats   Marcel Lierzer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Achmaed Timchaew   defeats   Fabio Holler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adelheit Vogljager   defeats   Cornelia Staly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Firat Elmas   defeats   Juan Da Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaber Gonfo   defeats   Emirhan Yildiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Mirković   defeats   Joze Prasnić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Maciejewski   defeats   Nico Reyer   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Riccardo Haas   defeats   Mstislav Kosar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Samson   defeats   Leonardo Nedić   via Submission   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Armando Duga   defeats   Lukas Gruber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Krzanoic   defeats   Marco Berthold   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Lierzer   defeats   Abolfazal Safari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Achmaed Timchaew   defeats   Alexander Antonijević   via Submission   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Fabio Holler   defeats   Jakob - Karim Amed   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melanie Riha   defeats   Tatjana Vrabetz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armin Domotor   defeats   Ahmet Gül   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jozef Gonfo   defeats   Elias Fleck   via Submission   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joze Prasnić   defeats   Benjamin Lellek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Mirković   defeats   Stefan Unterthor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Tomaschitz   defeats   Felix Brandstatter   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Fijałkowski   defeats   Dejan Zaric   via Submission   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Marcel Maciejewski   defeats   Philipp Vidović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nico Reyer   defeats   Maximilian Fiege   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Mstislav Kosar   defeats   Ivan Kormilitsyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riccardo Haas   defeats   Rijad Ðulović   via Submission   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Klaus Eckstein   defeats   Ardit Iljazi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Pelczarski   defeats   Christopher Peserl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yordan Ivanov   defeats   Kevin Buchebner   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Stoff   defeats   Marcel Weinhandel   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Ebli   defeats   Nihad Hasanli   via Submission   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Yusuf Dagdelen   defeats   Stephan Schadl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rijad Ðulović   defeats   Boran Koc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
State Championship Sunday, December 04, 2022
Mehrzweckhalle Wagna, Styria Europe Western Region
König vs. Juric 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jure Juric   defeats   Vincent König   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Mattersberger   defeats   Antonio Budimir   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Sebastian Tomaschitz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katharina Rychkova   defeats   Bernadette Marsano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Omar Elzeftawy   defeats   Mirac Özemir   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Micha Larch   defeats   Ali Ibrahim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Yusuf Özen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nico Schwarz   defeats   Christopher Peserl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ardit Iljazi   defeats   Roberto Adrian Tuduran   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (injury)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Zach   defeats   Robin Engelhart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anas Hamdaoui   defeats   Lorenz Wohlmuth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Adrian Tuduran   defeats   Ebon Mohammad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AUTMMAF Newcomer Challenge Saturday, May 21, 2022
Mechrzweckhalle Wagna Wagna, Styria Europe Western Region
Haidary vs. Limani 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Ozair Haidary   defeats   Herolind Limani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
AUTMMAF Saturday, November 02, 2019
Hans Barwitzius Volksschule Linz, OÖ Europe Western Region
Arsaev vs. Erber 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmed Arsaev   defeats   Elias Erber   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Momcilo Avramovic   defeats   Manuel Rutic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Zubaira Davletbiev   defeats   Wencel Kovac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Zubaira Davletbiev   defeats   Mohamed Soliman   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Isajew   defeats   Antonio Budimir   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Budimir   defeats   Roberto Adrian Tuduran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Apti Yusupov   defeats   Kurt Dome   via Submission, Americana   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wencel Kovac   defeats   Hakan Özkan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Aljamain Sterling Boldly Claims His Win Over Calvin Kattar Was ‘The Most Dominant’ Fight At UFC 300
  • Bad Left Hook : Noakes vs Mendy: Live discussion, 2:45 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal praises Max Holloway’s BMF win, wants Justin Gaethje fight: ‘I’d light that motherf***** up’
  • MMA Mania : Haney Vs. Garcia Start Time, Fight Card Details
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Flaunts His Money, Eyes Rematch With Alex Pereira But Already Booked Against Khalil Rountree For UFC 303
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya says Ryan Garcia ‘rattled’ Devin Haney with pre-fight antics: ‘Reminds me of Floyd Mayweather’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia start time, TV schedule, ring walks
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates