Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Atlas Fights Championship

Atlas Fights Championship
  • Name: Atlas Fights Championship
  • Headquarters: Biloxi, Mississippi
  • Acronyms: AFC, Atlas Fights
  • Promotion Links:

Atlas Fights Events

Atlas Fights 38 Saturday, October 19, 6:00 PM ET
Us Paragon Casino & Resort Marksville, LA US Southeast Region
Hackney vs. Davila 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Davila   defeats   Kalvin Hackney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonoven Pati   defeats   Marcus Andrusia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Fletcher   defeats   Dahlen Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Chris Williams   defeats   Earnest Singleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katelyn Nicdao   vs.   Sarah Davila   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Titus Young   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braxton King   defeats   Michael Hensley   via Submission, Guillotine   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brannon Hargroder   defeats   Jose Pacheto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights 37 Saturday, September 21, 6:00 PM ET
Us IP Casino Resort Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight McMahan vs. Williams 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon McMahan   vs.   Aaron Williams   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Turnquest   defeats   Mike Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriano Capitulino   defeats   Dahlen Wilson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bret Adams   defeats   Abe Sellers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Figueroa-Estrada   vs.   Trent Fairley   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dusty Little   vs.   Davin Scott   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Duarte   vs.   Juan Alvarez   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Crumpton   vs.   Nick Burge   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcus Messina   vs.   John Conner   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darwin Johnson   vs.   Dustin Sund   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Atlas Fights 36 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Us IP Casino Resort Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Scallan vs. Cutts 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Scallan   defeats   Evan Cutts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Garrette   defeats   Tyrek Malveaux   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Spoolstra   defeats   Anthony Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valerie Ann Marie Soto   defeats   Miki Rogers   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Speyrer   defeats   Dejuan Robinson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justice Lamparez   defeats   Coty Zeigler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Verret   defeats   Nick Burge   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Lanclos   defeats   Glenn Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights 35 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Us IP Casino Resort Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Silva vs. Williams 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Silva   defeats   Aaron Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Hill   defeats   Robert Dunn   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Graham   defeats   BJ Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dahlen Wilson   defeats   Danny Durnavich   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Alvarez   vs.   Vince Flores   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Carlos De Leon   vs.   Justin Starks   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Williams   vs.   Blake Coyazo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Atlas Fights 34 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Us Paragon Casino Resort Marksville, LA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Webb 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Webb   defeats   Omar Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Kalvin Hackney   defeats   Josh Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brant Moore   defeats   Brandon Longano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Fears   defeats   Zac Kelley   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tywon Thompson   vs.   Josh Fagler   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rodney Wright   vs.   Glen Martin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darence Dewayne Brooks   vs.   Jessie Henry   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Davis   defeats   Cameron Chambers   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Williams   defeats   Juan Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights: D-Town Beatdown Saturday, March 02, 2019
Us Beauregard Arena DeRidder, LA US Southeast Region
Lopez vs. Marshall 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donziel Marshall   defeats   Melvin Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan LeBlanc   defeats   Darren McQueen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicko Commissiong   defeats   Spencer Kerse   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Angona   defeats   Jawaski Bethly   via Submission, Guillotine   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Smith   defeats   Garry Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Earnest Singleton   defeats   Austin Chandler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominick Green   defeats   Colin Richard   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Jody Oliver   defeats   Brad Conn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Figueroa-Estrada   defeats   Zach Mixon   via Submission, Guillotine   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights: Holiday Fight Night Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Convention Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Clausius vs. Rogers 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nakia Brown   defeats   Brandon Billingsley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:16 Round 1 Bout Page
Jenny Clausius   defeats   Miki Rogers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Langley   defeats   Terrence Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bailey Ray Jackson   defeats   Justice Galloway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Mohler   defeats   Jonathan Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Joe Eubanks   defeats   Darius Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Stroud   defeats   Austin Godwin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Peterson   defeats   Glen Martin   via Submission, Americana   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Caston   defeats   Jeffrey Hoda   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nakia Brown   defeats   Brandon Billingsley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Wilkinson   defeats   Cody Fountain   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights 33 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Us IP Casino Resort Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Williams vs. McMahan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Williams   defeats   Brandon McMahan   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Cefalu   defeats   Michael Mitchell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Penafiel   defeats   Cameron Page   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miki Rogers   defeats   Vanessa Marie Grimes   via Submission   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Wilson   defeats   Brooks Conley   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Dunn   defeats   Eric Reynolds   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abe Sellers   defeats   Dusty Little   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antowuan Moseley   defeats   Aaron Pickett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrek Malveaux   defeats   Ryan Carroll   via Submission   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Dejuan Robinson   defeats   Derek Bryan   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights 32 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us IP Casino Resort Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Hill vs. Arzeno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Hill   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Turnquest   defeats   Noah Cutter   via Submission   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miki Rogers   defeats   Brianna Smith   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Barnett   defeats   Justin Howard   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Hughes   defeats   Tyrek Malveaux   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Heath Herndon   defeats   Jamal Peyton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arron Dearmond   defeats   Vince Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cade Dement   defeats   Rachel Cain   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Sammy Woods   defeats   Brian Stapleton   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Corrigan   defeats   Jonathan King   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 31 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Atlas Fights 30 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Us IP Casino Resort Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight McMahan vs. Williams 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon McMahan   defeats   Aaron Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael McDonald   defeats   Austin Parker   via Submission, Guillotine   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Scallan   defeats   Adrian Miles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Flores   defeats   Ryan Carroll   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Dahlen Wilson   defeats   Treston Vines   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Abe Sellers   defeats   Darrius Jackson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Brian Stapleton   defeats   George Boone   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Rowell   defeats   James Stinson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Landry   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terrence Jones   defeats   Evan Howell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrek Malveaux   defeats   Nicholas Winstead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Blanquiset   defeats   Jacob Tickal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 29 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us IP Casino Resort Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mackles vs. Williams 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Williams   defeats   Jonathan Mackles   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Davila   defeats   Wanderley Camilo   via KO/TKO, Kick   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt McKeon   defeats   Rance Jones   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Pastay   vs.   Michael Mitchell   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Austin Parker   defeats   Rocky Landry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Baldridge   defeats   Keland Simmons   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gillian Robertson   defeats   Miki Rogers   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Stackhouse   defeats   Brian Stapleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Jackson   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abe Sellers   defeats   Mark Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Winstead   defeats   Josh Crumpton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 28 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us IP Casino Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Johnson vs. McCook 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Johnson   defeats   Matt McCook   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zac Cooper   defeats   Rocky Landry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Lipton   defeats   Ty Evans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Jackson   defeats   Steven Jackson   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Carroll   defeats   Billy Bradshaw   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brooks Conley   defeats   Treston Vines   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Peyton   defeats   De'Andre Mays   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Arrieta   defeats   Nate Porter   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jerad Salter   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodricus Dansby   defeats   Brandon Adams   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Landry   defeats   Tyler Stodghill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 27 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us IP Casino Resort Spa Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Sharpe vs. Summerlin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
DeMarcus Sharpe   defeats   RJ Summerlin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Williams   defeats   Chris Pham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Johnson   defeats   Josh Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Bradshaw   defeats   Roland Landry   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Porter   defeats   Dillon Summers   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Cutter   defeats   Clay Witt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Carroll   defeats   Tyler Stodghill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Starks   defeats   Scott Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Melisano   defeats   Langston Holmes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Jackson   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 26 Saturday, October 24, 2015
Us Biloxi Stadium Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Turnquest II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Turnquest   defeats   Rance Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Mackles   defeats   Aaron Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 4 of 5, 18:45 Total Bout Page
Matt McCook   defeats   Will Cruthirds   via Submission, Strikes   2:45 Round 3 of 5, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Chad Boudoin   defeats   Corey Samuels   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Page   defeats   Khaylash Tillack   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Young   defeats   Nate Porter   via Submission   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Landry   defeats   Trent Fairley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerald Colbert   defeats   Frank Townser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Combel   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Carroll   defeats   Darrius Jackson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Grimes   defeats   Tristan Butler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Ernest Mims   defeats   Rocky Landry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 25 Saturday, May 30, 2015
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Knight vs. Moisés 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Knight   defeats   Thiago Moisés   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Avery McPhatter   defeats   Keith Schneider   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willis Boudoin   defeats   Ty Evans   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Myers   defeats   Devonaire Jones   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page
Cameron Page   defeats   Jimmy Alexander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monica Medina   defeats   Vanessa Marie Grimes   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
DeMarcus Sharpe   defeats   Scott Thompson   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrius Jackson   defeats   Devin Hall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Carroll   defeats   Perkins Iopu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Jackson   defeats   Roland Landry   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights 24 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Williams vs. Pham II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Williams   defeats   Chris Pham   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rance Jones   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Erimus Mills   defeats   Austin Parker   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Wilson   defeats   Rocky Landry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Perkins Iopu   defeats   Armando Rosales   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Stodghill   defeats   Devin Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Chambers   defeats   Gregory Wagner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayler Creighton   defeats   Raine King   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Lucas   defeats   Josh Peed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Howard   defeats   Don Buck   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights 23 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Knight vs. Roberts II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Knight   defeats   Michael Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Steve Burks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Austin Parker   defeats   Craig McAlpine   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Bobby Hill   defeats   Chris Myers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Herbert   defeats   Corey Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Witt   defeats   Trent Fairley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Fulkerson   defeats   Brandon Grooms   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Boudoin   defeats   Jerald Colbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Peed   defeats   Brooks Conley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Rocky Landry   defeats   Chris Falasca   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 22 Friday, October 24, 2014
Us River Center Baton Rouge, LA US Southeast Region
Senseney vs. Rader 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Senseney   defeats   Charlie Rader   via Submission, Kneebar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Fears   defeats   Josh Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Pham   defeats   Aaron Williams   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JD Domengeaux   defeats   Nick Collins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everett Sims   defeats   Frank Tate   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willis Boudoin   defeats   Jason Cribbs   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Spears   defeats   Kemone Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Keland Simmons   defeats   Julian Orozco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFC 4 Saturday, September 13, 2014
Us Golden Nugget Casino & Hotel Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Roane vs. Brown 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Brown   defeats   Alonzo Roane   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Knight   defeats   Gilbert Burgos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rance Jones   defeats   Dion Rizzuto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Parker   defeats   Bradley Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Myers   defeats   Christian Reed   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stodghill   defeats   Josh Crumpton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monica Medina   defeats   Vanessa Marie Grimes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Williams   defeats   Dale Fulkerson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Vanderslice   defeats   Sterlin Holt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Dew   defeats   Brandon Grooms   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Boudoin   defeats   Austin Hutchins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights 21 Saturday, August 16, 2014
Us Golden Nugget Casino & Hotel Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Kuhn vs. Senseney 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Kuhn   defeats   Cody Senseney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Josh Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Tate   defeats   Patrick Partridge   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Corey Wilson   defeats   Chris Falasca   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Julian Orozco   defeats   Josh Crumpton   via Submission, Strikes   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Votypka Jamar Clark   defeats   Dustin Meshell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ Adams   defeats   Jay Wilson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Cruz   defeats   Kevin Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Chad Boudoin   defeats   Nathan Williams   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Kemone Moore   defeats   Devin Hall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFC 3 Saturday, June 14, 2014
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Williams vs. Flores 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Williams   defeats   Rudy Flores   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baraq Hunter   defeats   Todd Leitermann   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Josh Davila   defeats   Melvin Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Collins   defeats   Justin Howard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Myers   defeats   Kameron Van Ostrand   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Turnquest   defeats   DK Woods   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Wilson   defeats   Carlos Vera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Marie Grimes   defeats   Paxton Nettles   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Horton   defeats   DeMarcus Sharpe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Mitchell   defeats   Jerald Colbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Boudoin   defeats   Austin Hutchins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Brookshire   defeats   Bobby Ledkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas Fights: Battle on Mobile Bay Saturday, April 12, 2014
Us Mobile Convention Center Mobile, AL US Southeast Region
Ruiz vs. Zapata 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Ruiz   defeats   Omar Zapata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Mundell   defeats   Rance Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Sherman   defeats   Chris Jensen   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Brok Weaver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dervin Lopez   defeats   Adrian Miles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vince McGuiness   defeats   Craig McAlpine   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Knight   defeats   Tony Way   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Smith   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Senseney   defeats   Jared Hayes   via Submission, Kneebar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Holanda   defeats   Hollis Sylvester   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Kolker   defeats   Gabe Henson   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erimus Mills   defeats   Mike Barnett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeMarcus Sharpe   defeats   Bo Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFC 2 Saturday, March 15, 2014
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Retic vs. Williams 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Retic   defeats   Aaron Williams   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Leitermann   defeats   DK Woods   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Vera   defeats   Keaton Woods   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Votypka Jamar Clark   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Tate   defeats   Shane O'Shea   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paxton Nettles   defeats   Brianna Smith   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Horton   defeats   Tyre Bradley   via Submission, Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Ryan Cooke   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everett Sims   defeats   Dexter Reed   via Submission, Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Colbert   defeats   Phillip Soriano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Ledkins   defeats   Kody Downs   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas Fights 20: Hodge vs. Rader Saturday, January 18, 2014
Us I.P. Casino Resort & Spa Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Rader vs. Hodge 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Rader   defeats   Ryan Hodge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Knight   defeats   Ronald Jacobs   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Leitermann   defeats   Patrick Abram   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Corchado   defeats   Michael Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rance Jones   defeats   Craig McAlpine   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Ramer   defeats   Adam Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Wilson   defeats   Justin Prescott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Tate   defeats   Everett Sims   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jatory Evans   defeats   Robert Gillon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Brian Engler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Atlas Fights Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Scott Coker talks MacDonald vs. Lima 2, who faces the winner next and Cris Cyborg’s status as the greatest of all time
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jake Hager fueled by boos, ‘I love it, it just makes me stronger’
  • UFC.com : UFC FIGHT NIGHT BOSTON Helps Push 50/50 Raffle Total Past $327,000 for 2019
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Frank Mir explains why he wasn’t happy with rematch against Roy Nelson
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber returns against Petr Yan at UFC 245
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima ‘understands’ Rory MacDonald’s struggles managing religion with his fighting career
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Douglas Lima ‘understands’ Rory MacDonald’s struggles managing religion with his fighting career
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Rory MacDonald calls Grand Prix final against Douglas Lima the ‘pinnacle of my career’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 231, Bellator 232 media day staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Nate Diaz rout Anthony Pettis ahead of his UFC 244 Jorge Masvidal showdown (fight video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant ready to fight virtually any UFC strawweight or flyweight but no interest in Maycee Barber
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor believes it’s time for boxer Vasyl Lomachenko to fight mixed martial arts
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Pedro Munhoz opens up about Aljamain Sterling loss, title picture at bantamweight, return to Octagon
  • MMAFighting.com : Marina Rodriguez replaces injured Claudia Gadelha vs. Cynthia Calvillo at UFC on ESPN 7
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor says the UFC is holding him back from fighting
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till on Kelvin Gastelum: ‘Dana White tried to convince me not to take the fight’ 
  • UFC.com : Behind The Night: Sonnen vs Filho 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Pineda was set to retire before going on shocking PFL run
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor says UFC is ‘holding me back’ from fights, looking to book charity bout in December
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos gives statement on UFC Moscow scratch, posts gruesome pictures of injured leg