Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

The Cage MMA

The Cage MMA
  • Name: The Cage MMA
  • Headquarters: Magdeburg, Germany
  • Acronyms: TCG
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: thecage

TCG Events

The Cage MMA 6 Saturday, November 30, 12:00 PM ET
Stadthalle Balingen, BW Europe Western Region
The Cage MMA 5 Saturday, November 16, 12:00 PM ET
Hanse Messe Rostock, MV Europe Western Region
The Cage MMA 4: Homecoming Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Messehalle Magdeburg, SA Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Abramishvili vs. O'Connor 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lasha Abramishvili   vs.   Josh O'Connor   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ali Isajew   vs.   Paulo Bananada   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karan Mosebach   vs.   Tudor Dermenji   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Max Behrbalk   vs.   Norbert Grobelny   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robin Moosmann   vs.   Ahmad Tahah Sadiqpour   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gerson Carvalho   vs.   Robin Frank   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Peter Nyari   vs.   Veselin Dimitrov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tony Sipos   vs.   Parwez Sahar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Steffen Jung   vs.   Justin Boone   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Faridun Qodirov   vs.   Constantin Vicol   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Götz   vs.   Soren Dubielzig   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marvin Miekley   vs.   Lukas Kraus   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Hoelemann   vs.   Florent Iseni   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniil Zheliaskov   vs.   Mohammad Qazizada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arne Weinert   vs.   Joshua Bögeholz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Max Koch   vs.   Denis Boc   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khalil El Bay   vs.   Lukas Roszak   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilias Moysidis   vs.   Denis Tugend   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yousif Alnisani   vs.   Aslan Bagaev   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Dudko   vs.   Lejs Kecanovic   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Florian Gasparjan   vs.   Ulas Kirömeroglu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Russig   vs.   Yannick Riebe   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ali Sawari   vs.   Hadis Hafizi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Städter   vs.   Nuri Fener   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
The Cage MMA 3 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Kulturbühne Moya Rostock, MV Europe Western Region
Mosebach vs. Fletcher 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karan Mosebach   defeats   Karl Fletcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominykas Norkus   defeats   Kevin Enz   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Grobelny   defeats   Marvin Miekley   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Lucas Werner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Nyari   defeats   Alexander Denzel   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Götz   defeats   Kadi Ataev   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Russig   defeats   Vladimir Aleksutkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Zheliaskov   defeats   Semjon Schewando   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Dogruoglu   defeats   Marc Hänke   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Borga   defeats   Dejan Ovuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florian Gasparjan   defeats   Matti Uhlich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Lastovyrin   defeats   Bastian Koch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Cecirlan   defeats   Jonas Dittmann   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niclas Wascher   defeats   Jakomo Neu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Meinert   defeats   Mathewos Kedus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayndi Israpylov   defeats   Marcel Heidrich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Cage 2: Up-And-Comer Series Saturday, April 01, 2023
Mittellandhalle Barleben, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Afzali vs. Mousavi 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seyed Hossein Mousavi   defeats   Zemaray Afzali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Kyrylo Kolomiets   defeats   Veselin Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Koch   defeats   Marcel Borga   via KO/TKO, Technical   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Furkan Yalcin   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Zheliaskov   defeats   Marc Hänke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Steinhoff   defeats   Omar Elkhawaga   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Niclas Wascher   defeats   Oliver Pohl   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Akhmadov   defeats   Friedrich Sauvant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Wolf   defeats   Dennis Devrish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Borga   defeats   Khalil El Bay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Dylan Bloomer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Furkan Yalcin   defeats   Maximilian Müller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joshua Bögeholz   vs.   Tobias Ide   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Garcia   defeats   Florian Gasparjan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Giesel   defeats   Kadi Ataev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Robert Ginder   defeats   Raphael Weger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil El Bay   defeats   Denis Boc   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcel Borga   defeats   Thomas Aldemir   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Max Koch   defeats   Mustafa Amir   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Kevin Barth   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dylan Bloomer   defeats   Elias Hoffmann   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Furkan Yalcin   defeats   Jonas Wagner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Maximilian Müller   defeats   Oskar Sennewald   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
THE CAGE Vol. 1 Saturday, November 05, 2022
Mittellandhalle Barleben, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Abramishvili vs. Szczerbinski 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lasha Abramishvili   defeats   Rafał Szczerbinski   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Paulo Bananada   defeats   Bakshiev Nurmahmad   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Schwabe   defeats   Tom Holemann   via KO/TKO, Injury   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Umar Bobokalonov   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Denzel   defeats   Peter Nyari   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karan Mosebach   defeats   Kevin Enz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Pick   defeats   Vladimir Aleksutkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Holovchenko   vs.   Scott Heathcote   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Geisler   defeats   Max Schluter   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil El Bay   defeats   Felix Brachat   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zemaray Afzali   defeats   Max Koch   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Aljamain Sterling Boldly Claims His Win Over Calvin Kattar Was ‘The Most Dominant’ Fight At UFC 300
  • Bad Left Hook : Noakes vs Mendy: Live discussion, 2:45 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal praises Max Holloway’s BMF win, wants Justin Gaethje fight: ‘I’d light that motherf***** up’
  • MMA Mania : Haney Vs. Garcia Start Time, Fight Card Details
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Flaunts His Money, Eyes Rematch With Alex Pereira But Already Booked Against Khalil Rountree For UFC 303
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya says Ryan Garcia ‘rattled’ Devin Haney with pre-fight antics: ‘Reminds me of Floyd Mayweather’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia start time, TV schedule, ring walks
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates