Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kulak Fighting Championship

warning

This promotion has been flagged by Tapology (Promotion - Insufficient Evidence or Documentation).

Unless further evidence emerges regarding the legitimacy of this organization's events, any new bouts belonging to this promotion will be similarly flagged, as will the Tapology records of the participating fighters. By default, new bouts added to this promotion's events will be considered ineligible towards the participants' win-loss records.

Kulak Fighting Championship
  • Name: Kulak Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: KFC
  • Also Known As: КУЛАК
  • Promotion Links:

KFC Events

Kulak 20 Sunday, August 25, 12:00 AM ET
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 19 Sunday, December 24, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 18 Sunday, December 17, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Bekmurodov vs. Sharfov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diyor Bekmurodov   defeats   Rashid Sharfov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kulak 17 Sunday, December 03, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 16 Saturday, November 18, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 15: Day 2 Sunday, September 24, 2023
Stavropol, Stavropol Krai Russia Region
Kulak 15: Day 1 Saturday, September 23, 2023
Stavropol, Stavropol Krai Russia Region
Kulak 14 Sunday, September 10, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 13 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 12 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 11 Saturday, May 06, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 10 Saturday, April 08, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 9 Saturday, March 11, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Beltoev vs. Sultanov 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mansur Beltoev   defeats   Jabbir Sultanov   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kulak 8 Saturday, February 11, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulak 7 Saturday, May 29, 2021
Alexander Morozov Boxing Club Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Cherednichenko vs. Tojubaev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Cherednichenko   defeats   Abdulkity Tojubaev   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bolgonbay Rysbaev   defeats   Navruz Kurbonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kulak 6 Sunday, April 11, 2021
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kulumbekov vs. Tolipov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Kulumbekov   defeats   Kamoliddin Tolipov   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khabib Nurmagomedov   defeats   Ruslan Galantsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teymur Sefiev   defeats   Kamoliddin Tolipov   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhiev   defeats   Maksim Nikolaenko   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Davlat Usmonov   defeats   Giyos Islomov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjarbek Kurbonov   defeats   Elaman Bekmamat Uulu   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gevorg Malitsyan  defeats  Sergey Kondratiev via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Erziman Bayramov  defeats  Ruslan Galantsev via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 2:48 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andrey Volnov  defeats  Salim Amoev via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Veniamin Mirolyubov  defeats  Igor Kalinin via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Yuri Subbotin  defeats  Vladislav Minenkov via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Argen Omurov  defeats  Valeri Nefedov via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Evgeniy Timoshenko  defeats  Alexey Ledeshev via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Srazhidin Medzhidov  defeats  Denis Dementsov via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teymur Sefiev   defeats   Kazbek Ambalov   via Submission   0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kamoliddin Tolipov   defeats   Oleg Orkvasov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Erziman Bayramov   defeats   Abdulla Adzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Magomed Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Artur Kokaev   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Maksim Nikolaenko   defeats   Soslan Buzoev   via N/A   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhiev   defeats   Refat Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Giyos Islomov   defeats   Sardor Ibrokhimov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjarbek Kurbonov   defeats   Artem Astikov   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Elaman Bekmamat Uulu   defeats   Abubakar Alimov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kulak 5 Saturday, February 27, 2021
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Utkirov vs. Magomedov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alemkhan Magomedov   defeats   Dilshod Utkirov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Omarpasha Omarov   defeats   Bakhtimir Tinikbekov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedali Magomedrasulov   defeats   Zhasurbek Sobirov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjarbek Kurbonov   defeats   Syrgach Apgipota uluu   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Erziman Bayramov  defeats  Evgeny Petrashov via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vladislav Semenov  defeats  Evgeny Gerasimenko via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Pavel Kharitonov  defeats  Valeri Nefedov via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Artem Alekseev  defeats  Rashad Mansurzadze via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Aleksey Akhmadullin  defeats  Ivan Imshanetskiy via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gevorg Malitsyan  defeats  Ibragim Gamzaev via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Korney Tarasov  defeats  Aleksey Fedorov via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otabek Rustamov   defeats   Mardon Khakimzoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kamoliddin Tolipov   defeats   Ruslan Kulumbekov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Alemkhan Magomedov   defeats   Abdulaziz Datsilaev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Dilshod Utkirov   defeats   Magomed Abdulkhalikov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtimir Tinikbekov   defeats   Khusen Makhmudov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedali Magomedrasulov   defeats   Usmanbek Jumabaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Zhasurbek Sobirov   defeats   Kanatbek Keneshbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sanjarbek Kurbonov   defeats   Seroch Ashurov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Kulak 4 Saturday, January 09, 2021
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Rustamov vs. Khakimzoda 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Otabek Rustamov   defeats   Mardon Khakimzoda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Burlutsky   defeats   Adilet Akmatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Erziman Bayramov   defeats   Daut Gubliya   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arslonbek Khursandov   defeats   Mubariz Umarov   via Submission   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Manas Abdakim Uulu   defeats   Davlat Usmonov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Shamil Razakov  defeats  Abakar Nanaev via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ivan Imshanetskiy  defeats  Alexey Shinkov via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otabek Rustamov   defeats   Yuri Giloyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Vladislav Dementiev   defeats   Duyshenbek Kokonov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Burlutsky   defeats   Makhmadi Ishmatoev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Adilet Akmatov   defeats   Kishvar Yusufbekov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Arslonbek Khursandov   defeats   Ibragim Kuramagomedov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Mubariz Umarov   defeats   Abdurasul Kuladshev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Shuaibov   defeats   Magomed Taygibov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sanjarbek Babayev   defeats   Kushtarbek Beknazar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arsen Yakubov  defeats  Aleksey Fedorov via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Zhumabek Bakhtybek  defeats  Anatoly Shvabinskiy via KO/TKO, Injury   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Erziman Bayramov   defeats   Murad Dzhamirzoev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Shamshodi Rozizoda   defeats   Vadim Radaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sardor Kurramov   defeats   Nikolay Pavlenko   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Daut Gubliya   defeats   Inomzhan Israil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Murad Dzhamirzoev   defeats   Muhammad Ali Mukhtoraliev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Radaev   defeats   Mukhammadi Imatshoev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Kuramagomedov   defeats   Oleg Kapustianov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Arslonbek Khursandov   defeats   Eldiyar Toobaev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Mubariz Umarov   defeats   Adembek Beshir-Ogly   via N/A   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Abdurasul Kuladshev   defeats   Arsen Yakubov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Ganisher Juraev   defeats   Muslim Magomedov   via Submission, Kneebar   0:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Davlat Usmonov   defeats   Sadyrbek Bazarbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Omarpasha Omarov   defeats   Dastan Tashbolotov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Manas Abdakim Uulu   defeats   Shamil Badrudinov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Ganisher Juraev   defeats   Ravshanbek Erkaboev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Dastan Tashbolotov   defeats   Zaur Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Manas Abdakim Uulu   defeats   Ruslan Shamshiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shamil Badrudinov   defeats   Ibragim Gamidov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Magomed Taygibov   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Shuaibov   defeats   Anvar Abdullaev   via Submission, Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sanjarbek Babayev   defeats   Rabazan Aushrlaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kushtarbek Beknazar   defeats   Belek Kulaar   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Taygibov   defeats   Sanjarbek Kurbonov   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Bektur Orunbaev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Shuaibov   defeats   Zalkarbek Zarlyk Uulu   via Submission, Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Anvar Abdullaev   defeats   Adam Dzhumaliev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjarbek Babayev   defeats   Bakhtybek Bapan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Rabazan Aushrlaev   defeats   Bektursun Kaipnazar uulu   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Belek Kulaar   defeats   Shamil Kurbanov   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Kushtarbek Beknazar   defeats   Bekkhan Kodzoev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Zalkarbek Zarlyk Uulu   defeats   Nurdolotov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sanjarbek Babayev   defeats   Faridun Juraev   via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Kulak 3 Thursday, September 17, 2020
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Denis Vildanov  defeats  Maxim Shcherbakov via KO/TKO, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vladimir Monomakh  defeats  Vitaliy Kopylov via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arsen Zolotorov  defeats  Leon Sardaryan via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kamil Magomedov  defeats  Alexey Mosin via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Garnik Gevorgyan  defeats  Mikhail Lyakhov via KO/TKO, Cut   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 2:11 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Korney Tarasov  defeats  Sergey Poshtak via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andrei Zaitsev  defeats  Andrey Voronovski via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vladimir Polozov  defeats  Yura via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Grigory Chistyakov  defeats  Pasha Perekhozhev via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kulak 2 Thursday, June 25, 2020
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Sokolov vs. Mammadov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Nikita Solonin  defeats  Andrey Usmanov via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andrei Zaitsev  defeats  Evgeny Tushov via KO/TKO, Punch   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bogdan  defeats  Ilyaz Nigalimov via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vladimir Polozov  defeats  Andrey Voronovski via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Mammadov   defeats   Kiril Sokolov   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhai Bachu   defeats   Omar Nurutdinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Nosov   defeats   Nazir Kishukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kulak 1 Monday, June 15, 2020
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Maxim Shcherbakov  defeats  Artem Onichenko via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vitaliy Kopylov  defeats  Ali Rasulov via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vladimir Tarakanov  defeats  Arsen Kurbanismailov via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Pavel Alterman  defeats  Ilya Petrov via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Erziman Bayramov  defeats  Andrey Usmanov via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Nikita Solonin  defeats  Dmitriy Gryaznov via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vardan Martoyan  defeats  Dmitriy Yakovlev via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andrei Zaitsev  defeats  Gevorg Malitsyan via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ramil Pateev  defeats  Roman Romaniev via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Alexey Terentiev  defeats  Pavel Sapogin via KO/TKO, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ivan Maidanchuk  defeats  Srazhidin Medzhidov via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 2:45 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Korney Tarasov  defeats  Denis Fedulov via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : Two Excellent Tournaments Announced For Midwest Finishers 19 Card
  • Jits Magazine : 9 Most Common Hand Grips In BJJ You Need To Know
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Speculation Runs Wild After Mysterious Main Card Demotion
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, July 23: Virna Jandiroba cracks top 5
  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 32: Alexa Grasso vs. Valentina Shevchenko Episode 8 results
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m On One Of The Lowest Payments!’ Mokaev Finishes UFC Contract At UFC 304
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 fight card: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
  • MMA Mania : Ngannou Says PFL Debut Targeted For October
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones reacts to ABC lifting ban on 12-6 elbows: 'Undefeated then, undefeated now'
  • Bad Left Hook : Benavidez to stay at light heavyweight
  • MMA Junkie : Bruno Silva wants spot on Noche UFC to face former champ Brandon Moreno
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 Embedded, episode 2: ‘When I f*cking hit him on the chin, he’s going down’
  • Bad Left Hook : Munguia signs multi-fight deal with Top Rank
  • MMAFighting.com : Marina Rodriguez vs. Iasmin Lucindo booked for UFC 307
  • MMA Mania : Rule Change! 12-To-6 Elbow Rule Finally Eliminated, Jones Reacts
  • MMAFighting.com : Association of Boxing Commissions approve rule changes for 12-to-6 elbows, definition for a downed fighter
  • MMA Junkie : ABC lifts ban on 12-6 elbows from MMA Unified Rules
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Not Leaving UFC!’ Pimblett Clarifies Free Agency Comments
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik ‘pretty confident’ Paddy Pimblett re-signs with UFC — maybe before UFC 304
  • UFC.com : Last Time In Manchester