Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Carpathian Warriors

Carpathian Warriors
  • Name: Carpathian Warriors
  • Headquarters: Rzeszów, Poland
  • Acronyms: CW
  • Promotion Links:

CW Events

Carpathian Warriors 14 Saturday, June 08, 1:00 PM ET YouTube
Hala MOSiR Jaslo, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Skwarek vs. Polit 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Przemysław Skwarek   vs.   Bartosz Polit   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 13: Polska vs. Czechy Saturday, February 03, 2024
Hala Sportowa POSiR Przemysl, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Białas vs. Kwiatkowski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bartosz Kwiatkowski   defeats   Paweł Białas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Kłos   defeats   Dimitry Shapavalauv   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Kęsicki   defeats   Pavel Kisza   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Wojtasik   defeats   Łukasz Rysz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oleksandr Revenko   defeats   Rafał Buczek   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Kawalec   defeats   Kacper Horyncki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Gröger   defeats   Adrian Kucypera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilia Baidetskyi   defeats   Kamil Woźniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Buczek   defeats   Rafał Kuźma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Kuzan   defeats   Krystian Jakowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Košťák   defeats   Paweł Nadolski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Mukhamedyar Gassyrbek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Jakowicz   defeats   Filip Dvořáček   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Gaworecki  defeats  Irek Kisielewski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Palianychka  defeats  Norbert Sałdan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 12 Friday, September 29, 2023
Hala Sportowa MOSiR Przeworsk, Subcarpathian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Chokobok vs. Absametov 121 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarosław Chokobok   defeats   Zhanibek Absametov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Rościński  defeats  Mateusz Bieniasz via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Kłos   defeats   Ibragim Ulbiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Gręda   defeats   Dawid Pietluch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Rysz   defeats   Karol Nowak   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Vadym Knyshevich   defeats   Kamil Uchman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Polit   defeats   Norbert Soból   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ilia Baidetskyi   defeats   Łukasz Ruchała   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Chorąży   defeats   Michał Kocur   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eryk Sieńko   defeats   Patryk Borek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hala ROSiR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ożóg vs. Evdokimov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Ożóg   defeats   Eduard Evdokimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Grędysa   defeats   Dawid Sawicki   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Mahdi Ayari   defeats   Michał Lis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Klara Piętak   defeats   Monika Zielińska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Bieniasz   defeats   Vladimir Aletsutkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pitaś   defeats   Marcin Bednarz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Kęsicki   defeats   Ralf Djordjevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Pietluch   defeats   Jakub Stachura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Kłos   defeats   Hamid Rajabi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Krynicki  defeats  Dawid Sęk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Akoto-Ampaw  defeats  Jarosław Chokobok via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Pierzchała  defeats  Mateusz Kuś via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Dębiak  defeats  Hubert Stańczak via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tymoteusz Jakubowski  defeats  Wiktor Kulesza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Koziński  defeats  Dawid Pańkowski via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 10: Road to Babilon Saturday, October 01, 2022
Hala ROSiR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Krawczyk vs. Zając 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergiusz Zając   defeats   Wincenty Krawczyk   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Ożóg   defeats   Merab Mamporia   via KO/TKO, Jumping Switch Kick   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Miłosz Kornasiewicz   defeats   Szymon Petka   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Grędysa   defeats   Jakub Mazur   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Pietluch   defeats   Krzysztof Gładysz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Zardzewiały   defeats   Dawid Grochal   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Kłos   defeats   Paweł Podkański   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Szczęch   defeats   Wiktor Knurek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dorian Wawrzusiak   defeats   Bartosz Polit   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Późniak   defeats   Michał Jesionek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Bieniasz  defeats  Tomasz Poznański via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Lamczyk  defeats  Adam Tutak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Kida  defeats  Mateusz Pędrak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Akoto-Ampaw  defeats  Kacper Rzepka via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 8: Polska vs. Francja Saturday, February 15, 2020
Hala ROSiR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lamczyk vs. Lauch 179 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Lamczyk  defeats  Jan Lauch via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Decowski   defeats   Abdallah Bellaoui   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kamil Korzeniowski   defeats   Rafał Kuźma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pudło   defeats   Paul Gauber   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sławomir Lassota   defeats   Michał Rabiej   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Ghania Tatou   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Mękal   defeats   Sergiusz Zając   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Szyndlar   defeats   Miłosz Wąsik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Murat  defeats  Jakub Ogryzek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Rewera   defeats   Kamil Pietryka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 7: Młode Wilki Sunday, December 08, 2019
MOSiR Kryta Pływalnia Jaroslaw, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bulik vs. Górski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Bulik  defeats  Artur Górski via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Tomasik  defeats  Tomasz Kolcun via Submission   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 6 Saturday, June 08, 2019
Hala Sportowa MOSiR Przeworsk, Subcarpathian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Tomasik vs. Semenov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Ivan Semenov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Paweł Kiecana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Rakowicz   defeats   Patryk Ożóg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Bajor   defeats   Marek Zardzewiały   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Biłas   defeats   Daniel Biłbak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Agnieszka Sobczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Powarzyński   defeats   Sergiusz Zając   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Damian Piwowarczyk   defeats   Miłosz Kornasiewicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Mioduszewski   defeats   Krzysztof Burz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miłosz Melchert   defeats   Maciej Pietryka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Puzio   defeats   Mateusz Bieniasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Biłbak   defeats   Bartosz Rewera   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Kamil Mękal   defeats   Dawid Piedluch   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Paweł Cieśliński   defeats   Grzegorz Stelmasiewicz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 5: Sadowski vs. Kolcun Saturday, December 08, 2018
ROSiR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mazur vs. Hul 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Mazur   defeats   Aleksander Hul   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Kolcun   defeats   Dawid Sadowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Sapa   defeats   Michał Pogorzelski   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Franklin de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Mikhail Kurch   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Maikon Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Kamil Warzybok   defeats   Szymon Biłas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shamad Erzanukaev   defeats   Miłosz Wąsik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 4: Bitwa o San Saturday, May 26, 2018
Hala MOSiR Jaroslaw, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kolcun vs. Baron Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Kolcun   defeats   Mateusz Baron   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Mateusz Gątek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Michał Szczepański   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Sergey Ersh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Mateusz Wieczorek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ivan Slivinskiy   defeats   Adrian Bober   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Dawid Mazur   defeats   Andrey Churevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Marek Zardzewiały   defeats   Oskar Senderek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Horynecki   defeats   Tomasz Nowak   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Pryjda   defeats   Robert Gajda   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Szymon Biłas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Decowski   defeats   Robert Koszowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 3: Powrót Wojowników Saturday, October 28, 2017
Hala MOSiR Krosno, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Abdulkadyrov vs. Zinchenko 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Stanislav Zinchenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Denis Ogbolu   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Kolcun   defeats   Rafał Ludwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Mateusz Makarowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Mazur   defeats   Michał Guzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Volk   defeats   Damian Biłas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Andrey Churevich   defeats   Bartosz Kołodziejczyk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   defeats   Rafał Parysz   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Sapa   defeats   Patryk Ożóg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Bilyi   defeats   Radosław Czeleń   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Ivan Slivinskiy   defeats   Patryk Libuszewski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Pryjda   defeats   Mikhail Isai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Biłas   defeats   Kamil Korzeniowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Ternopil, Ternopil's'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Grynchuk vs. Folc 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Sliusarchuk   defeats   Evgeni Guryanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Grynchuk   defeats   Michał Folc   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Volodymyr Izanskiy   defeats   Adam Tomasik   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Kokhno   defeats   Kamil Hamdan   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Błażej Majdan   defeats   Yurii Bosyi   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 2:14 Total Bout Page
Taras Titarenko   defeats   Kamil Pryjda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   defeats   Igor Zavera   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kołodziejczyk   defeats   Denis Lisovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Igor Golovnya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Ożóg   defeats   Sergey Otverchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Kutskiy   defeats   Mikhail Shabliy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Laboyda   defeats   Mikhail Gorbatyuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Pavlo Pashkovskiy   defeats   Maksim Kaplish   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Mizuchenko   defeats   Taras Sadonyak   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgen Kolynyak   defeats   Artur Mashevskiy   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   0:21 Round 2 of 2, 2:21 Total Bout Page
Hala MOSiR Jaroslaw, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lassota vs. Kulish 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Lassota   defeats   Oleg Kulish   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Damian Biłas   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Watch UFC Saudi Arabia ceremonial weigh-in video at noon ET
  • MMA Mania : ‘Do Something That Hasn’t Been Done Before’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch UFC Saudi Arabia weigh-in video live now
  • Jits Magazine : Who’s Number One 24: Gordon Ryan vs Josh Saunders Full Results And Review
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! UFC Saudi Arabia Early Weigh Ins Results!
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Usyk Was TOO EASY For Fury
  • MMA Mania : Meet PFL’s UFC Killer
  • Middle Easy : Michael Chandler Teases BMF Clash with Max Holloway After UFC 303 Fight Against Conor McGregor Falls Through
  • MMA Mania : Whittaker’s Relentless March Back To Gold
  • Middle Easy : Ryan Garcia Suspended For One Year by NYSAC Following Failed Drug Tests, Declares He’s ‘Headed to the UFC’
  • Middle Easy : Ryan Garcia Suspended One Year by NYSAC Following Failed Drug Tests, Declares He’s ‘Headed to the UFC’
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Garcia reacts to one-year suspension for failed PED test: 'Boxing sucks I'm goin to the UFC'
  • MMA Junkie : Eugene Bareman: Anthony Smith could be 'a harder fight' for Carlos Ulberg at UFC 303 than Jamahal Hill
  • MMA Mania : PFL Salt Lake City Weigh Ins Results, Staredowns!
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch UFC Saudi Arabia weigh-in video at 2 a.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : Aliskerov ‘Might Be More Dangerous’ Than Chimaev
  • MMA Junkie : Ian Machado Garry reacts to Conor McGregor's withdrawal from UFC 303: 'It was going to be a full circle moment'
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch PFL Salt Lake City ceremonial weigh-in video live at 8 p.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : BMF? Chandler Hints At Holloway Showdown After McGregor Collapse
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry: Odds and what to know ahead of boxing match