Muay Thai Promotion

AFL Promotions

AFL Promotions
  • Name: AFL Promotions
  • Headquarters: New York
  • Acronyms: AFLP
  • Promotion Links:

AFLP Events

AFL Promotions: The Champion Friday, February 23, 7:00 PM ET
The Post BK New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Richard Vasquez  defeats  Cody Chapman via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Octavius Slaughter  defeats  Ollie Genao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhon Robinson-Alvarez  defeats  Kenneth Pierre via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kristell Diaz  defeats  Kadejah Gentle via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 2:44 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Isak Buan  defeats  Anthony Lebron via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven Carson  defeats  Rayniel Urena via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yun Kim  defeats  Erik Cordova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Serge Ushkevich  defeats  Jonah Martindale via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christion Anigilaje  defeats  Gregory Rogovin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Giovanni Ramos  defeats  Issac Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christian Dexter  defeats  Teddy Eustace via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyle Henry  defeats  Daniel Beer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yousef Othman  defeats  Hector Guerra via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sean Robinson  defeats  Jordan Tsuruta via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Escobar  defeats  Daven Pandya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Xiodel Cintron  defeats  Jacob Szabo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christopher German  defeats  Patrick Stout via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Contenders Friday, December 15, 2023
The Post BK New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Cody Chapman  defeats  Pawel Filipkowski via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Richard Vasquez  defeats  Jesse Bogorad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Karami  defeats  Greg Yang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marwan Ahmed  defeats  Jonathan Racanello via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Escobar  defeats  Tomas Knezevich via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Victor Su  defeats  Esteban Callica via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brian Collado  defeats  Ngawang Bongpa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hamza Hafdy  defeats  Christopher German via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Montis Songsombat  defeats  Alessandro Giardina via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jennifer Farjardo  defeats  Kaitlyn Sulin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: September Showdown Saturday, September 30, 2023
The Post BK New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Janice Luo  defeats  Nitketa Raina via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pawel Filipkowski  defeats  Yun Kim via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matthew Banfe  defeats  Michael Badulato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rob Scopelliti  defeats  Sebastian Medel via KO/TKO, Injury   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jvon Hurtado  defeats  Rhazeer Jones via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Josh Ugalde  defeats  Willard Klein via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christian Dexter  defeats  Carlo Alberto via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joseph Roman  defeats  Christion Anigilaje via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeff Hahn  defeats  Shaik Aziz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marwan Ahmed  defeats  Brian Faulk via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Francis Paratore  defeats  Jerry Dragon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Garcia  defeats  Jordan Tsuruta via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Fireworks at the Post Saturday, July 29, 2023
The Post BK New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Kristell Diaz  defeats  Stephanie Walmet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hani Chehimi  defeats  Johnathan Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taylor Bell  defeats  Chrissy Albanese via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jonah Martindale  defeats  Gabriel Marmanillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   JoJo Boyle  defeats  Leah Palmer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Franky Basilio  defeats  Marcelo Marino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Francis Paratore  defeats  Jonathan Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ben Bagbek  defeats  Jhon Correa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nhi Nguyen  defeats  Kadejah Gentle via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marwan Ahmed  defeats  Domingo Lora via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fousseni Fofana  defeats  Esteban Callica via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeff Kim  defeats  Jacob Tan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Saturday Night Fight Saturday, May 06, 2023
The Post BK New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Jason Melendez  defeats  Jake Sathmary via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhon Robinson-Alvarez  defeats  Nyo Win via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Sleziak  defeats  Dillon Bray via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Charlie Schulz  defeats  Leo Chen via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yun Kim  defeats  Greg Yang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kapo Lam  vs.  Rahsan Mack Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nitketa Raina  defeats  Vanessa Hernandez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brian LeBlanc  defeats  Ryan McDonald via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Thomas Sawicki  defeats  Alban Mujaj via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcelo Marino  defeats  Sam Mosesson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Season 2 Friday, March 17, 2023
City Point Brookyln New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Romani Alicea  defeats  Jae Yong Cho via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taylor Bell  defeats  Sherneca Clarke-Melville via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven Carson  defeats  Ayruz Zahidov via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rob Padilla  defeats  Jerry J Zhang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Theresa O'Reilly  defeats  Julia Howe via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lani-Mae Lim  defeats  Hanna Scott via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ismael Guerrero  defeats  Yousef Othman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Amber Pak  defeats  Jerra Blues via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christian Dexter  defeats  Joseph Busa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhon Correa  defeats  Ryan McDonald via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nitketa Raina  defeats  Nhi Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Francis Paratore  defeats  Scott Rousseau via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Game Changer Friday, December 09, 2022
The Post BK New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Phoebe Liang  defeats  Katie Bergen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ollie Genao  defeats  Jon Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fatima Hanne  defeats  Fiona Ho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhon Robinson-Alvarez  defeats  Issac Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Andy Kung  defeats  Elmer Recinos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Isak Buan  defeats  Alvin Galvez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anthony Lebron  defeats  Gabe Cabello via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ricardo Rosario  defeats  Juan Galindo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chrissy Albanese  defeats  Lani-Mae Lim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vernon Huang  defeats  Marco Miranda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brian Faulk  defeats  Isaac Constantine via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Isabella Garcia  defeats  Megan Smith via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lady Velez  defeats  Joanne Villavieja via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Devin Moore  defeats  Christian Oliva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Beer  defeats  Christopher Bueno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Act III Friday, September 30, 2022
5 Star Banquet Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Jason Melendez  defeats  Willard Klein via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Elmer Recinos  defeats  Jesse Bogorad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Richard Vasquez  defeats  Pawel Filipkowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Preacher Lawson  defeats  Camilo Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Phan  defeats  James Villa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Martin Gaspar  defeats  Greg Yang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taylor Bell  defeats  Julia Howe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maksim Tsybulka  defeats  Teddy Eustace via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Franky Basilio  defeats  Erik Cordova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anthony Lebron  defeats  Jerry Dragon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ahmed Abdo  defeats  Daniel Roque via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Rising Stars Friday, July 15, 2022
5 Star Banquet Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Dreher  defeats  Zachary Brashear via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jesse Bogorad  defeats  Elmer Recinos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Javier Valera  defeats  Charles Rubino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jason Melendez  defeats  Issac Kim via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Phoebe Liang  defeats  Katrina Zacharias via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Aaron Anane-Agyei  defeats  Cody Dunn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Katie Bergen  defeats  Taylor Bell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sanjay Chaudhary  defeats  Giovannia Petrillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kurt Bell  defeats  Rob Padilla via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dillon Bray  defeats  Matthew Boblet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Sleziak  defeats  Rajonie Hammond via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Promotions: Proving Grounds Friday, April 22, 2022
5 Star Banquet Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Jayh Rodriguez  defeats  Ameer Khattab via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fiona Ho  defeats  Isabelle Du Plessis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Danny Schaw  defeats  Nick Walker via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dorian Wielgus  defeats  Jordan Ng via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chrissy Albanese  defeats  Allison Chau via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jason Melendez  defeats  Jerry J Zhang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Aurora Lewis  defeats  Sofia Villacreses via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Isak Buan  defeats  Franky Basilio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Cortes  defeats  Giovannia Petrillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Phoebe Liang  defeats  Susan Li via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Noakes vs Mendy: Live discussion, 2:45 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal praises Max Holloway’s BMF win, wants Justin Gaethje fight: ‘I’d light that motherf***** up’
  • MMA Mania : Haney Vs. Garcia Start Time, Fight Card Details
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Flaunts His Money, Eyes Rematch With Alex Pereira But Already Booked Against Khalil Rountree For UFC 303
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya says Ryan Garcia ‘rattled’ Devin Haney with pre-fight antics: ‘Reminds me of Floyd Mayweather’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia start time, TV schedule, ring walks
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event