Kickboxing Promotion

Lace Up Promotions

Lace Up Promotions
  • Name: Lace Up Promotions
  • Headquarters: Lockport, New York
  • Acronyms: LUP
  • Promotion Links:

LUP Events

Lace Up Promotions: Rumble on the River 2 Saturday, May 25, 7:00 PM ET
The Kallet Theater Village of Pulaski, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Firenze  vs.  Chase Brooks Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan Leblanc  vs.  Nate Miller Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Gilfus  vs.  Sterling Rulison Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   William Rattray III  vs.  Antonin Petiteville Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyrone Robinson  vs.  Jordan Mull Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lyra Allen  vs.  Becca Spivey Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bryan Betts  vs.  Devin Cart Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tadan Mech  vs.  Colby Dilandro Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Benjamin Rattray  vs.  Jesse Richards Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josiah Ross  vs.  Morgan Lavoie Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lace Up Promotions: Rumble on the River Saturday, February 24, 2024
The Kallet Theater Village of Pulaski, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Firenze  defeats  William Rattray III via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Smith  defeats  Gabriel Vega via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Stone  defeats  Jonathan Grisafi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Elizondo  defeats  Tyler Gilfus via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lyra Allen  defeats  Misty Corsette via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tadan Mech  defeats  Benjamin Rattray via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Domenico Mancini  defeats  Chanh Do via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Wilkes  defeats  Jordan Mull via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Peter Plewa  defeats  Jordan Buehner via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cassidy Glapa  defeats  Olivia Manley via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johnny Diak  defeats  Rory Walsh via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lace Up Promotions: Fuego Saturday, July 22, 2023
The Kallett Theater Village of Pulaski, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Joey Schaffer Jr.  defeats  Luis Acevado via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Miller  defeats  Damario Sarden via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert DeSimone  defeats  Joe Haines via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Colby Dilandro  defeats  Alex Williams via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lynn Roberts  defeats  Ava Maria Cioci via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Diangelo Andrello  defeats  Ahmad Awad via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 3:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Gilfus  defeats  Colin Bing via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evan Shanley  defeats  Jesse Richards via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Stetson  defeats  Casey Allen via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bria McKiernan  defeats  Cassidy Glapa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lace Up Promotions: Chaos Saturday, April 15, 2023
Sharkey's Event Center Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mitch White  defeats  Tyler Buyea via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Diangelo Andrello  defeats  Ahmad Awad via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Gilfus  defeats  Tom Yakubik via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evan Judkins  defeats  Jesse Richards via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Miller  vs.  Tyler Johnston Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damario Sarden  defeats  Dawson Yoder via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Iannitti  defeats  Michael Peters via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cameron Sonner  defeats  Benjamin Rattray via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Corbin Seezox  defeats  Tadan Mech via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alice Mattio  defeats  Caitlin Phillips via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nivlek Lewis  defeats  Gregory Wakeman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Haines  defeats  Jordan Buehner via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jayden Peters  defeats  Kellen Whitacre via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ramada Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Firenze  defeats  Aiden Rubeck via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawson Yoder  defeats  Joe Haines via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Diangelo Andrello  defeats  Kaiden Ellis via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Sullivan  defeats  Tyrone Robinson via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 5, 2:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Scott Schumaker  defeats  Mitch White via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Scarlett Pinheiro  defeats  Emily Licata via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nivlek Lewis  defeats  Karl Ong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ashton Montgomery  defeats  Kellen Whitacre via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Miller  defeats  David McClaskey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Chito Vs. Figgy Heading To Abu Dhabi
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiu-jitsu legend Bia Mesquita set for MMA debut on Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen card
  • MMAFighting.com : Chito Vera vs. Deiveson Figueiredo targeted for UFC Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Mania : Video! Canelo Obliterates Fan With Wicked Body Shot
  • MMA Mania : Garry Vs. MVP Official For UFC 303
  • Middle Easy : ‘There’s A Code,’ Chael Sonnen On His ‘Personal Reasons’ Behind Boxing UFC Op Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Giga Chikadze: UFC 304 win over Arnold Allen puts me 'back to where I belong' in title picture
  • MMAFighting.com : Alyse Anderson books first fight in more than a year at ONE’s return to U.S.
  • MMA Mania : Ota Replaces Moore, Fights Nuzzi At Bellator Dublin
  • UFC.com : The 10 | Explosive Summer Gets Underway In June
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Vs. Chandler Headed To Dublin!
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul Won’t Hold Back When He Fights 58 Year-Old Mike Tyson: ‘The Legend Must Fall’
  • UFC.com : Youngest Athletes Currently In The UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi to undergo surgery for facial bone fracture after UFC Vegas 92 illegal headbutts
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paige VanZant, Elle Brooke share cheeky face off at MF & DAZN: X Series 15 weigh-ins
  • Bad Left Hook : Okolie demolishes Rozanski in opening round
  • Bad Left Hook : Lawrence Okolie demolishes Lukasz Rozanski in opening round
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303: Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler press conference set for June 3 in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler gets first official UFC 303 press conference date in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page announced for UFC 303