Muay Thai Promotion

Freedom Fighter Promotions

Freedom Fighter Promotions
  • Name: Freedom Fighter Promotions
  • Headquarters: New York
  • Acronyms: FFP
  • Promotion Links:

FFP Events

Freedom 19 Saturday, January 20, 7:00 PM ET
World Class MMA Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Marcos Vasquez  defeats  Nick Krohn via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 3 of 5, 6:51 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kendrick Latchman  defeats  Kevin Rhodes via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ben Bagbek  defeats  Brandon Bohannan via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cody Thomas  defeats  Adam Karami via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jonathan Fox  defeats  Xavier Knight via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Trevon Edwards-Scales  defeats  Spencer Cable via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Teddy Drelles  defeats  Marielle Ong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dawa Tsering  defeats  Dorendra Persaud via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Angel Lopez  defeats  Joseph Grobani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lauren Rawle  defeats  Kristell Diaz via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Freedom 18 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Laguardia Performing Arts Center New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Steven LoBiondo  defeats  Dorendra Persaud via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ahmad Alatmah  defeats  David DeLaPaz via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adel Lolic  defeats  Thomas Sawicki via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cody Quarles  defeats  Bobrick Gions via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sampson Tabbytite  defeats  Orlando Ortega via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cassidy Ribeiro  defeats  Dina Zahreddine via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Teddy Drelles  defeats  Shannon Murphy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Edens Charles  defeats  Jason Melendez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Serge Ushkevich  defeats  Jeff Wilton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Josefina Karzmirchuk  defeats  Meizi Li via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ilya Stotland  defeats  Bryan Paul via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matt Shivecharan  defeats  Jonah Martindale via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rob Scopelliti  defeats  Daniel Kwon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jason Borja  defeats  Krishnan Jones via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nitketa Raina  defeats  Lani-Mae Lim via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeff Kim  defeats  Richard Lopez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zachary Tirado  defeats  Jose Sanchez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bruce Owens  defeats  Ocaris Duran via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Freedom 16 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Laguardia Community College New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Ashley Blanco  defeats  Penny Godfrey via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matthew Pinkney  defeats  Ben Collins via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Megan Washam  defeats  Summer Bronco via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cassidy Ribeiro  defeats  Sarah Leone via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kevin Rhodes  defeats  Adel Hussain via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Sadlowski  defeats  Joel Licata via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ethan Geffen  defeats  Julio Rios via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven Carson  defeats  Anthony Lebron via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matt Shivecharan  defeats  William Henry via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Willard Klein  defeats  Eric Romero via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Beer  defeats  Tanhan Toure via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Huthayfah Karoush  defeats  Leo Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lady Velez  defeats  Michelle Astudillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Freedom 15 Saturday, August 05, 2023
New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Ahmad Alatmah  defeats  Juan Vasquez via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gianna Vadino  defeats  Sarah London via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 5, 3:03 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhalani Battle-Williams  defeats  Leon Trujillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ben Collins  defeats  Matthew Pinkney via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brian Pasato  defeats  Elmer Recinos via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dorendra Persaud  defeats  Erik Cordova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jacob Sweitzer  defeats  Matt Shivecharan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jonathan Narvaez  defeats  Trevon Edwards-Scales via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Thomas Sawicki  defeats  Thierry Augustin via Disqualificaton, Punching Downed Fighter   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Freedom 13 Saturday, May 27, 2023
Laguardia Performing Arts Center New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Amine Ballafrikh  defeats  Juan David Rios via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcos Vasquez  defeats  Antonio Martinez via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 4 of 5, 8:21 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Remi Singh  defeats  Jibril Alim via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ashley Blanco  defeats  Caia Knoles via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven LoBiondo  defeats  Michael Alves via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ahmad Alatmah  defeats  Octavius Slaughter via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joseph Grobani  defeats  Andres Velicela via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kristell Diaz  defeats  Julieta Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Cedeno  defeats  Steven Carson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sophia Fuentes  defeats  Emma Elsner via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   James Villa  vs.  Logan Camp Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Badulato  defeats  Jonathan Wang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Romero  defeats  Abhinov Sharma via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rhazeer Jones  defeats  Victor Vuong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Freedom 12 Tuesday, April 04, 2023
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Chaiwat Mueanphong  defeats  Kutluhan Sormagec via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Paul Banasiak  defeats  Muhammed Kia via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bree Knitter  defeats  Fahseethong Sor Sommai via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuly Alves  defeats  Fahsai Yuttcai via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Patrik Szána  defeats  Tongthong Prachansi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tucker Sorrell  defeats  Sangthongnoi Thanasuranakhon via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guysit Por Prachansi  defeats  Younas Dehghan via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Freedom 11 Saturday, January 28, 2023
Queen's Theatre New York, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Taj Rueda  defeats  Joseph Grobani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Caia Knoles  defeats  Ashley Blanco via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven LoBiondo  defeats  Jeff Wilton via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koi Carney  defeats  Harold Riera via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Morales  defeats  Hamza Rachid via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Umar Abdo  defeats  Nolan Oss via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cody Chapman  defeats  Luke Marshall via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Krystyna Mosher  defeats  Teddy Drelles via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vanessa Taylor  defeats  Ayum Hirai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Gutierrez  defeats  Tom Liang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kamel Abdo  defeats  Erik Cordova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rajonie Hammond  defeats  Felipe Pillaga via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freedom 10 Friday, December 09, 2022
Jean Shepard Community Center Hammond, IN US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Freddy Hurtado  defeats  Danny Gonzalez via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Reynolds  defeats  Simon Daniel Isaac via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Kurosawa  defeats  Souleya Duangsay via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jibril Alim  defeats  Ez' Aldeen Zaqzouq via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rafael Ramos  vs.  Josiah Pila Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alex Hernandez  defeats  Jalen Reyes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Paul Cunningham  defeats  Nakrarin Thepracha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sarah London  defeats  Paulina Lopez via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Esteban Reinoso  defeats  Elija Surrency via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Blaine Bounds  defeats  Michael Iglesias via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Freedom 9 Friday, November 11, 2022
Grand Roosevelt Ballroom Yonkers, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Ahmad Ibrahim  defeats  Soutchay Kanlagna via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcos Vasquez  defeats  John Pina via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nyla Cordero  defeats  Bella VanVelkinburgh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Walid Snoussi  defeats  Gerardo De Alba via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kristell Diaz  defeats  Emily Crown via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Umar Abdo  defeats  Chris Chow via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Manuel Fernandez  defeats  Andres Velicela via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ameer Khattab  defeats  Fayzullo Irgashov via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jamal Kataw  defeats  Jake Strickler via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Elija Surrency  defeats  Jerry J Zhang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Susan Li  defeats  Julieta Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Octavius Slaughter  defeats  Paul Cunningham via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ahmed Abdo  defeats  Adrian Elorreaga via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alvin Galvez  defeats  Joseph Largo via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freedom 8 Friday, October 14, 2022
Amman, JO Middle East Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Saif Zaqzouq  defeats  Abdulaziz Al Mohammed via KO/TKO, Elbow   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mohamed Salameh  defeats  Abass Elsaedy via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ethan Geffen  defeats  Hokar Hakim via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tammam Aladdin  defeats  Mousa Mohammad via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mahdi Awad  defeats  Taj Rueda via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abdulrahman Mousa  defeats  Ahmed Al Haddad via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohammad Antaki  defeats  Yazan Jaber via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abdulrahman Al Saradih  defeats  Sami Al Saeed via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Skunder Arori  defeats  Mohammed Khaled via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mohammad Awasa  defeats  Hamed Almatari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ez' Aldeen Zaqzouq  defeats  Amjad Hishma via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ahmad Awasa  defeats  Mohammed Al Saeedi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Abdulrahman Ali  defeats  Issam Azelhad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Waleed Zaqzouq  defeats  Mohammed Al Daham via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Freedom 7 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Grand Roosevelt Ballroom Yonkers, NY US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Amine Ballafrikh  defeats  Brandol Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adrien Rubis  defeats  Cyrus Washington via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Malcolm Hill  defeats  Filipe Machado via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kevin Rhodes  defeats  Hany Siam via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jhalani Battle-Williams  defeats  Serpico Arriaga via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Walid Snoussi  defeats  Jeff Simonelli via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ashley Blanco  defeats  Athylia Paremski via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Thomas Mandra  defeats  Shawn Gorman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chris Tapia  defeats  Luke Marshall via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gianna Vadino  defeats  Cadence Gummels via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dorian Wielgus  defeats  Aaron Anane-Agyei via Decision, Rear Naked Choke   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Umar Abdo  defeats  Nate Good via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issac Kim  defeats  Aidan Wyness via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania Highlights: Craig Jones Via Showtime Triangle?!?
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee wants Usman Nurmagomedov after champ’s suspension is lifted: ‘I don’t really give a s*** what he’s taking’
  • MMA Mania : Topuria To Be Honored By Real Madrid
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Understands Why Fans Were Underwhelmed by the UFC 300 Main Event: ‘Dana Dreamed Big For This Card’
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results, 4 am ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator champ Johnny Eblen explains why he refuses to call himself the best middleweight in the world
  • MMA Junkie : Eric Nicksick likes idea of Sean Strickland fighting Robert Whittaker next: 'He's one of the best 185ers to ever do it'
  • MMA Mania : Flyweight’s Strangest Offensive Dynamo
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez reveals mistake that cost him against Alexander Volkanovski
  • Middle Easy : Kelvin Gastelum Compares Ilia Topuria To Conor McGregor, Suggests Topuria Vs. Yair Rodriguez In The Sphere
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling honest in assessment of new UFC champ Ilia Topuria: 'It's a tough matchup for anybody'
  • Middle Easy : Accidental Grenade Launcher Explosion Injuries Six At Children’s Sambo Event (Video)
  • MMA Mania : Staredowns! Moreno, Royval Share Intense Faceoff Before Cracking
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City and PFL vs. Bellator gambling preview: What are the best bets on this MMA double-header weekend?
  • MMA Mania : OnlyFans Model Threatens To Dump Eblen With Loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 video: Yair Rodriguez, Brian Ortega show love at final faceoff
  • MMA Junkie : Former UFC champ Henry Cejudo changes mind on retirement: 'I just cannot go out like this'
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City: 15 Fun Tidbits, Facts And Storylines
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 video: Brandon Moreno vs. Brandon Royval final faceoff for Mexico rematch
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City - New Blood!