Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kingdom Combat Championship

Kingdom Combat Championship
  • Name: Kingdom Combat Championship
  • Headquarters: Liverpool, England
  • Acronyms: KCC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: kingdomcombat

KCC Events

Kingdom Friday Fight Night Friday, June 21, 12:00 PM ET
Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kingdom 5 Saturday, February 10, 2024
Manchester Bowlers Exhibition Centre Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Molinari vs. Escandon 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateo Escandon   defeats   Jordan Molinari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Tero   defeats   Luqman Tahier   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Rutherford   defeats   Roman David   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 5 of 5, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Alex Home   defeats   Brad Camps   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 4 of 5, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Jack McCloughlin   defeats   Gerry Kirkham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Quinn   defeats   Brendan Brannigan   via Submission   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
George Cooper   defeats   Kieran Chesworth   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Liam Burston   defeats   Ben McCourt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Thompson   defeats   Sam Eves   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Bradley McDonugh   defeats   Joshua Keneta   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Shipway   defeats   Danny Dewsnap   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Karl Holland   defeats   Joel McArdle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Charlie Dando   defeats   Sam Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Mendiola   defeats   Dominik Bartlewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glen Eagers   defeats   Joe Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Mullin   defeats   Jake Beattie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Kingdom Friday Fight Night Friday, November 24, 2023
Invisible Wind Factory Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mcgovern vs. McGratten 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig McGratten   defeats   Antony Mcgovern   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diogo Ramos   defeats   Lewis Lever   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Tommy Clarke   defeats   Luke Burns   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Romeu Nobrega   defeats   Mo Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Chesworth   defeats   Hassan Aqib   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack McLeod   defeats   Vercovic Pavik   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahaad Younis   defeats   Bradley McDonugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Bond   defeats   Ryan Boyle-Byrne   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Pyett   defeats   Shane Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Beesley   defeats   Ben McCourt   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Mubaraq   defeats   Kieran King   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Bailey   defeats   Tom Dowling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camp and Furnace Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Rutherford vs. Brito 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Johnson   defeats   Alberto Del Campo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Rutherford   defeats   Lionel Brito   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Adams   defeats   Dorian Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Axworthy   defeats   Mattia Giordano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Sohaiki   defeats   Ayman Zekhnini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Harvey   defeats   Killian Pita   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezequiel Ortiz   defeats   Charlie Balmer   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Davies   defeats   Mario Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luqman Tahier   defeats   Steven Cuadros   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Kenny   defeats   Ivan Melian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerry Kirkham   defeats   Santiago Rodriguez Navas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Johnson   defeats   Joan Fuentes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Clarke   defeats   Charly Eduardo Brizard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yves Musasa   defeats   David Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Omar   defeats   Noa Ortet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sophie Vickery   defeats   Ellie Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kingdom 4 Saturday, April 15, 2023
Camp and Furnace Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Tah vs. Holland 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amit Tah   defeats   Matthew Holland   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Boulton   defeats   Connor Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miłosz Kruk   defeats   Jack Dunleavy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 4 of 5, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Gerry Kirkham   defeats   Declan Marshall   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Jordan Rutherford   defeats   Lewis Humphreys   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Tom Harvey   defeats   Osian Gomez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Edwards   defeats   Łukasz Chomont   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Gargan   defeats   Morgan Hynes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antony Mcgovern   defeats   Tony Silva   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Jack McLeod   defeats   Ryan Boyle-Byrne   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Willmott   defeats   Stephen Shipway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Meade   defeats   Bobby Kristensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yves Musasa   defeats   Vercovic Pavik   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Marcus Allan   defeats   Joshua Keneta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Johnson   defeats   Jake Beattie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Miller   defeats   Ben Clifford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kingdom 3 Saturday, February 25, 2023
Camp and Furnace Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Adams vs. Balmer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Adams   defeats   Charlie Balmer   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Luke Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Axworthy   defeats   Cory O'Donovan   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lewis Lever   defeats   Osian Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Tom Peel   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
John Johnson   defeats   Nathanael Woods   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Rutherford   defeats   Archie Oldridge   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Vercovic Pavik   defeats   Evan Davies   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JP Coldicutt   defeats   Ryan Boyle-Byrne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack McLeod   defeats   Stumpy Taylor   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Basnett   defeats   Ben Clifford   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Calver   defeats   Luke Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Kelly   defeats   Zak Leonard   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Berry   defeats   Jason Cumming   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Harris   defeats   Liam Marnell   via N/A   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Kingdom 2 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Camp and Furnace Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Knight vs. Farrell 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aidan Knight   defeats   Dan Farrell   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adam McEnroe   defeats   Jamie Cottier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Balmer   defeats   Sam Yates   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake McHugh   defeats   Ben Kyffin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Billy Adams   defeats   Matty Weedall   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman David   defeats   Lewis Humphreys   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jacob Gavan   defeats   Nathan Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antony Mcgovern   defeats   Marco Pretel   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Afeez Oderinde   defeats   Jordan Rutherford   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Caine   defeats   Jose Andrea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Brannigan   defeats   Jay Kinsella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luqman Tahier   defeats   Charlie Golding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Kenny   defeats   Dale McFarland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Zhu   defeats   Jamey Peo Jr.   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Lever   defeats   Faid Abdella   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kingdom 1 Friday, March 04, 2022
Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Aligadzhiev vs. Wojtyna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Farukh Aligadzhiev   defeats   Tomasz Wojtyna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Johnson   defeats   Elliot Jenkins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Harvey   defeats   Tyler Derbyshire   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Matthews   defeats   Aaron Farricker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Adams   defeats   David Stillwell   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Lever   defeats   Dylan Bailey   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Jake McHugh   defeats   Sam Catterall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Dickinson   defeats   Brian B. Davis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak McGee   defeats   Lewis Goodall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Juan Inseto   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Kenny   defeats   Jason Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Mboyo   defeats   Ben Kyffin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Sidwell   defeats   Owen Gillis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Frodsham   defeats   Johann Younis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada