Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Solo Combat Federation

Solo Combat Federation
  • Name: Solo Combat Federation
  • Headquarters: Kępno, Poland
  • Acronyms: SCF

SCF Events

Solo Combat Federation 5 Friday, October 06, 2023
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Kepno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Czyżewski vs. Wdowiak 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Czyżewski   defeats   Bartłomiej Wdowiak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Duszyński  defeats  Piotr Ćwik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Muzyka   defeats   Mateusz Kisielewski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slimen Hassaini   defeats   Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Jakuszewski   defeats   Arkadiusz Gąsiorkiewicz   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barttłomiej Bielawski   defeats   Kamil Woźny   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Solecki   defeats   Dominik Parol   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Jakub Lubas   defeats   Daniel Rutkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Walczykiewicz   defeats   Patryk Dubaczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Karolczyk   defeats   Szymon Drabek   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Rak   defeats   Kamil Broda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Łagocki  defeats  Konrad Bronkowski via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Solo Combat Federation 4 Friday, February 24, 2023
Hala Sportowa Projekt Kepno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szymuszowski vs. Hasny 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Szymuszowski   defeats   Sylwester Hasny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Maruszak   defeats   Filip Myśliński   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Bromblik   defeats   Damian Seweryn   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Bilorus   defeats   Damian Ciechanowski   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   defeats   Sebastian Mazan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Grzegorz Szulakowski  vs.  Artur Sowiński Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikołaj Drążek   defeats   Kamil Smętoch   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulina Gęściak   defeats   Sandra Michno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Woźny   defeats   Anton Sysoiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Skowyra   defeats   Michał Skowronek   via Submission   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Patryk Dubaczyński   defeats   Krystian Głażewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Ożga   defeats   Jakub Lubas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Krupiński   defeats   Vasyl Kopa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Drabek   defeats   Jakub Fajkiel   via Submission   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Mikołajczyk   defeats   Franciszek Szymański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Solo Combat Federation 3: Młoda Krew Friday, October 14, 2022
Namysłów, Opole Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wdowiak vs. Bartoszewicki 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bartłomiej Wdowiak   defeats   Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Adam Muzyka   defeats   Sebastian Januszkiewicz   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Myśliński   defeats   Mateusz Paskuda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Górny   defeats   Szymon Milion   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Sobków   defeats   Grzegorz Salomon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rutkowski   defeats   Ivan Nichyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Smętoch   defeats   Dominik Parol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Bronkowski   defeats   Piotr Szczygieł   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Lubas   defeats   Eryk Chorążyczewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ciechanowski   defeats   Marcin Okonek   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Krupiński   defeats   Piotr Horba   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Solo Combat Federation: Second Round Friday, June 10, 2022
Hala Projekt Kępno Kepno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Janur vs. Tomczak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Mateusz Janur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Smokowski   defeats   Ariel Wittek   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Wdowiak   defeats   Mahmoud Hashad   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bartosz Zawadzki  defeats  Łukasz Olech via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Muzyka   defeats   Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Rafał Szczerbinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Olech   defeats   Mateusz Paskuda   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Smętoch   defeats   Patryk Dubaczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Kowalewski   defeats   Marcin Okonek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Krupiński   defeats   Szymon Lewandowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Solo Combat Federation Friday, March 11, 2022
Hala Spółki Projekt Kępno Kepno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ozga vs. Olech 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Olech   defeats   Jakub Ozga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pogudz   defeats   Piotr Ćwik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Natan Jakuszewski   defeats   Rafał Szczerbinski   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Sosnowski   defeats   Piotr Bułajewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   defeats   Mahmoud Hashad   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Patryk Dubaczyński   defeats   Krystian Bajor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Sobków   defeats   Szymon Zastrużny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Fuchs   defeats   Kamil Wójcicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ciechanowski   defeats   Michał Jurczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Smętoch   defeats   Tomasz Skowronek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Kowalewski   defeats   Michał Skowronek   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 300: Edwards vs. Muhammad was never the plan | Love to see it
  • MMA Junkie : Demetrious Johnson says Ilia Topuria is just a bad matchup for Alexander Volkanovski: 'You're going to sleep'
  • MMA Mania : O’Malley: Bad Camp Hurt Cejudo At UFC 298
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Coach says Ilia Topuria had ‘puncher’s chance’ vs. Alexander Volkanovski ‘and he got that punch’
  • MMA Junkie : Wanderlei Silva grateful to Dana White for UFC Hall of Fame Class of 2024 spot
  • MMA Mania : ‘Positive’ Belal Reacts To UFC 300 Snub
  • Bloody Elbow : Merab Dvalishvili had ‘brutal’ full-blown locker room fight with former champ before UFC 298 win
  • Bloody Elbow : How UFC star Khamzat Chimaev was banned from entering the US
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Fight Scared, Get Knocked Out?
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 2
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Responds to Backlash Surrounding His UFC 300 Headliner with Alex Pereira: ‘To Be Honest, It’s Crazy’
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 20: Ilia Topuria new No. 1 at featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill responds to criticism of UFC 300 main title fight booking vs. Alex Pereira
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’ve Beaten More Top 15 Competitors’ Than ‘Joker’ Covington
  • MMA Mania : McCourt Out Of Bellator 302 With Multiple ‘Painful’ Injuries
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley Reveals Rumors Of Henry Cejudo Having Disastrous Camp For UFC 298, Explains Why He Attended The Event
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Looks Back On UFC 229 Main Event Brawl, Explains ‘Favorite Fighters’ in UFC History
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Hockey player attempts spinning backfist at start of fight
  • MMA Mania : 'Oliveira Destroyed Both My Knees In The First Round'
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL announces first fighters, dates for 2024 regular season, including Las Vegas card the night before UFC 300