Boxing Promotion

Bxstars

Bxstars
  • Name: Bxstars
  • Headquarters: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
  • Acronyms: BS
  • Promotion Links:

BS Events

Guerra en la Paz III Friday, August 05, 10:00 PM ET
Arena La Paz La Paz, South Lower California Latin America Region
Rodriguez vs. Castillo 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Castillo  defeats  Abraham Rodriguez via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 6/12, 15:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Appel  defeats  Arnulfo Salvador via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isai Hernandez  vs.  Carlos Ornelas Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Lucero  vs.  Eduardo Daniel Pena Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramiro Cesena  defeats  Sergio Puente via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 5 of 6, 13:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moises Caro  vs.  Mario Gutierrez Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Cuarto vs. Valladares Friday, July 01, 10:00 PM ET
Gimnasio Revolucion Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Cuarto vs. Valladares 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Valladares  defeats  Rene Mark Cuarto via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Medina  defeats  Alejandro Espinoza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roniel Iglesias  defeats  Agustin Lugo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodolfo Macias  defeats  Roberto Zarinana Gomez via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Navarro Montanez  defeats  Jorge Gomez via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danna Maldonado  defeats  Brenda Salazar via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Jimenez  defeats  Jesus Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pelea de Leyendas: Morales vs. Arce Friday, June 03, 11:00 PM ET
Zacatecas, MX Latin America Region
Morales vs. Arce Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erik Morales  vs.  Jorge Arce Ends in a Draw, No Decision   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Palomares  defeats  Edgar Alor via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Mora  defeats  Alejandro Vargas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoali Mosqueda  defeats  Juan Carlos Parra via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 6, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Boxeo en el Paraiso Friday, May 27, 2022
Krystal Grand Nuevo Vallarta Hotel Tepic, Nayarit Latin America Region
Orozco vs. Lucero 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Orozco  defeats  Isaias Lucero via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Jorge Alberto Sanchez Zarate via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Mendoza  defeats  Alexis Silva via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandom Obledo  defeats  Jesus Garcia Frutos via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 3 of 4, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Neider Valdez  defeats  Marvin Diaz via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 4, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Gatito vs. Habanerito Friday, April 29, 2022
Tlaquepaque, Jalisco Latin America Region
Orozco vs. Lopez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Orozco  vs.  Erik Lopez Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Salazar  defeats  Carlos Encinas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rojas  defeats  Ernesto Garcia Flores via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 6 of 6, 15:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Alberto Sanchez Zarate  defeats  Gabriel Loranca via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 4, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Flores  defeats  Rameses Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cava Domecq Aguascalientes, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Ramirez vs. Exner 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Ramirez  defeats  Victor Hugo Exner via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 10, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karla Ramos Zamora  defeats  Karina Hernandez via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Leon  defeats  Jose Manuel Castro via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 4/10, 11:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Mercado  defeats  Juan Manuel Mares via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 6, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Gaytan Esparza  defeats  Antonio Ramirez Acevedo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymundo Rojas  defeats  Mario Magallanes Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 8, 4:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Itzel Guadalupe Reyes  defeats  Nieves Carreon Valtierra via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Romo Speed  defeats  Cristian Viramontes Cortes via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boxeo de Alto Impacto Friday, April 01, 2022
Plaza de Toros Ciudad Guzmán, Jalisco Latin America Region
Nunez vs. Pacheco 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eduardo Nunez  defeats  Adrian Pacheco via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 10/10, 29:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Mora  defeats  Eder Chimal via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   1:45 Round 2 of 6, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Flores  defeats  Jesus Ramirez Armenta via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandom Obledo  defeats  Jesus Marvin Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Flores vs. Maidana Friday, March 25, 2022
Gimnasio Municipal Jose Neri Santos Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua Latin America Region
Flores vs. Maidana 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Flores  defeats  Nestor Adrian Maidana via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 9/10, 26:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariela Espinoza  defeats  Genoveva Saldivar via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Mata  defeats  Brandon Gamez via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diana Fernandez  defeats  Vanesa Lorena Taborda via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Martinez  defeats  Dunis Linan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jhonathan Perez  defeats  David Humberto Tapia via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Rosas  defeats  Jesus Hernandez via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Arias  defeats  Edgar Alfredo Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Batallas En El Ruedo Friday, March 11, 2022
Lienzo Charro Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Palomares vs. Olea 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Edwin Palomares  defeats  Marlon Olea via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   2:40 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Orozco  defeats  Carlos Encinas via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 9/10, 26:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoali Mosqueda  defeats  Gabriel Loranca via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 5 of 6, 14:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Zaragoza  defeats  Jan Rodriguez Martinez via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 4, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Guerrero vs. Gamboa Friday, February 25, 2022
Poliforum Unidad Deportivo Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo Latin America Region
Guerrero vs. Gamboa 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eric Gamboa  defeats  Cuahutli Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Soto  defeats  Leonardo Mosqueda via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:00 Round 2 of 10, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Mora  defeats  Enrique Mejia Morales via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 6, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matteo Papa  defeats  Alfonso Torres via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Perez  defeats  Raul Ulloa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Noche de Estrellas: Chispa vs. Puma Friday, February 11, 2022
Arena Astros Guadalajara, Jalisco Latin America Region
Medina vs. Aviles 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Medina  defeats  Angel Aviles via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 6/10, 16:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Orozco  defeats  Franklin Gonzalez via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandom Obledo  vs.  Ramon Beltran Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Ramirez  defeats  Juan Carlos Raygosa via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 8, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Mata  defeats  Edgar Pulido via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 4 of 6, 11:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rameses Vargas  defeats  Rodrigo Corza Arzeta via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Curiel vs. Hernandez Friday, January 28, 2022
Grand Hotel Tijuana Tijuana, Baja California Latin America Region
Title Fight Curiel vs. Hernandez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Curiel  defeats  Hugo Hernandez via Decision, Split   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Salazar  defeats  Valentin Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rojas  defeats  Edwyn Flores via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   0:38 Round 6 of 6, 15:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Guerrero  defeats  Jorge Miguel Zavala via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 3 of 6, 6:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Lopez  defeats  Jose Guillermo Garcia via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 4 of 8, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Guerra en La Paz Thursday, December 16, 2021
Arena La Paz La Paz, B.C.S. Latin America Region
Rodriguez vs. Reyes 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  David Reyes via Decision, Technical(Accidental Headbutt)   10 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Hernandez  defeats  Eleazar Valenzuela via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 10, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Lucero  defeats  Dilan Loza via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Appel  defeats  Jorge Leyva via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ambar Mendoza  defeats  Ericka Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 4, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoali Mosqueda  defeats  Miguel Vazquez Luna via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Mora  defeats  Alexis Espinoza Morales via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 4, 4:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darius Fulghum  defeats  Juan Emmanuel Navarrete via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Gala de Campeones Friday, November 12, 2021
Centro International de Convenciones Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Aguilar 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lourdes Juarez  defeats  Luz Elena Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Medina  defeats  Edinso Torres Jr via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cuahutli Guerrero  defeats  Daniel Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Lopez  vs.  Isai Hernandez Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Mata  defeats  Andrey Robles via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 8, 8:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rojas  defeats  Miguel Mateos Moreno via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Gutierrez  defeats  Miguel Angel Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Orozco vs. Betancourt Friday, October 29, 2021
Cava Domecq Aguascalientes, MX Latin America Region
Orozco vs. Betancourt 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Orozco  defeats  Kenin Betancourt via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 4/10, 10:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Veron  defeats  Leonardo Anguiano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklin Gonzalez  defeats  Agustin Perez Balbuena via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 10, 3:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oswaldo Zamudio  defeats  Luis Ledezma via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noely Romero  defeats  Zaira Isabel Rodriguez via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Alvarado  defeats  Marco Baltierra Tena via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Romo Speed  defeats  Enrique Aguilar Lira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Zarinana Gomez  defeats  Oscar Moreno via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bxstars Fight Night Friday, October 08, 2021
Arena Sonora Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Medina vs. Ahumada 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Medina  defeats  Axel Ahumada via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Curiel  defeats  Oscar Nery Plata via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Vaca  defeats  Jesus Carlon via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hernan Marquez  defeats  Angel Guevara via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 3 of 8, 8:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Porras  defeats  Luis Diaz via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 6, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Napoles  defeats  Ulises Perez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Valenzuela  defeats  Marco Antonio Monteros via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Moses  defeats  Edgar Santoyo via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 6 of 6, 16:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Merardo Rey  defeats  Juan Muner Olivas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Vaca  defeats  Jesus Burgos via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Franco Valdez  defeats  Lorenzo Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahid Bout  vs.  Mariel Agundez Bustamante Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Palomares vs. Valdes Friday, August 13, 2021
Estadio Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco Latin America Region
Palomares vs. Valdes 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Armando Valdes  defeats  Edwin Palomares via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johan Alvarez  vs.  Manuel Rojas Esquivel Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gohan Rodriguez  defeats  Mario Gutierrez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Orozco  defeats  Martin Tecuapetla via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Flores  defeats  Luis Enrique Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Gutierrez  defeats  Hugo Vazquez Mondragon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Uzcategui vs. Obando Friday, March 26, 2021
Lienzo Charro Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Uzcategui vs. Obando 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Uzcategui  defeats  Josue Obando via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 8/10, 21:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Palomares  defeats  Cesar Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 10/10, 29:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Medina  defeats  Marvin Diaz via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 8, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Flores  defeats  Isidro Toala via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Gutierrez  defeats  Jonathan Gonzalez Hernandez via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 4 of 6, 11:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amado Vargas  defeats  Ruben Tonatiuh Calvo Segoviano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Contender Series 2022 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Anvar Boynazarov vs. Erik Silva - A post-fight interview is in progress.
  • Join the Contender Series 2022 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Anvar Boynazarov 25% Erik Silva 75%
  • Anvar "The Uzbek" Boynazarov (3-1-0) จ.ภูเก็ต, TH is the #132nd Pro Mens Featherweight in US Southeast.
  • Erik "King" Silva (9-1-0) VE is the #12th Pro Mens Featherweight in Latin America.
  • Contender Series 2022 features 5 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada