Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Impact Fight League

Impact Fight League
  • Name: Impact Fight League
  • Headquarters: Michigan, United States
  • Acronyms: IFL
  • Ownership: Donofrio Entertainment
  • Promotion Links:

IFL Events

IFL 70: Fight Night And Bikes 4 Saturday, May 11, 6:00 PM ET
Us Motor City Harley-Davidson Farmington Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Harbaugh vs. Harris 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Calvin Harbaugh   defeats   Latavious Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Sanders   defeats   Jeff Baughman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Kuebler   defeats   Jesse Drost   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Henry   defeats   Patrick Antonides   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Nick Horton   defeats   Tony Franklin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoyeon Choi   defeats   Shaun Neal   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Tiean Ray   defeats   Kyree Wiggins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Algenard Cowart   defeats   Fabian Tapia-Villa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Zach Junkin   vs.   Alex Ray   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Atty Belanger   defeats   Dina Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
IFL 69: Fight Night And Bikes 3 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Us Motor City Harley-Davidson Farmington Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Alexander vs. Rescigno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Alexander   defeats   Angelo Rescigno   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Addo   defeats   Maurice Montgomery   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Corey Green   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Walker   defeats   Jeff Baughman   via Submission, Verbal   1:31 Round 2 of 5, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Patrick Antonides   defeats   Robert Gutch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milton Page   defeats   Christian Stolinski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
David Peters   defeats   Bahati Hasan   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Blayk Stoops   defeats   James Kreklau   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Sean Rowe   defeats   Nick Dettling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Motor City Harley-Davidson Farmington Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Milliron vs. Field 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alibeth Milliron   defeats   Randi Field   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Banks   defeats   Shawn Kealohapauole   via Submission, Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Corey Green   defeats   Dmitry Mkrtychyan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Kammeraad   defeats   Joe Haggerty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Addo   defeats   Carlton Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Drost   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel McCallister   defeats   Jordan Lash   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Impact Fight League 67 Saturday, April 15, 2017
Us Motor City Harley-Davidson Farmington Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Richardson vs. D'Agostino 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denato Richardson   defeats   Fabio D'Agostino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brandon Woodcock   defeats   Shawn Kealohapauole   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 5, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Alibeth Milliron   defeats   Sarah Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Mike Walker   defeats   Dejan Maricic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Darin Lee Luttrell, II   defeats   Lorenzo Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Anglin   defeats   Ryan Trainor   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Rachas   defeats   Brendan Meldrum   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Antonides   defeats   Larry Roy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Us Joe Louis Arena Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Jones vs. Hunt 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Floyd Jones   defeats   Ken Hunt   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Faulder-Conner   defeats   Alibeth Milliron   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 4 of 5, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Munib Alsalmani   defeats   Nick Noble   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Megan Wallace   defeats   Danielle Cooley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 5, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Zeal Robichaud   defeats   Martin Lucaj   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 4 of 5, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Tyler Meadows   defeats   Dylan Carpenter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Sarah Jones   defeats   Laura Niziol   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Woods   defeats   Shakkur Cruele   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Shinju Nozawa-Auclair   defeats   Larkyn Dasch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Kealohapauole   defeats   Mark Torak   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Anglin   defeats   Jawdat Hashem   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Mike Kowalski   defeats   Mike Dinaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Walthers   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Angelo Rescigno   defeats   John Svoboda   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Jesse Smitherman   defeats   Garrett Ross   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenden Lee Smiley   defeats   Kaleb Leonard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Impact Fight League 65 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Us Joe Louis Arena Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Smith vs. Shaw 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Smith   defeats   Joshua Shaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 4 of 5, 10:42 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Faulder-Conner   defeats   Tabatha Ann Watkins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:57 Round 3 of 5, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Labron Oldham   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Cylla   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexandra Van Horn   defeats   Diamond Long   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Erik Vondenhuevel   defeats   Randy Uresti   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Fretenborough   defeats   Dylan Carpenter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 5, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Tim Frye   defeats   Nick Trongale   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Lee Siersma   defeats   John Svoboda   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Munib Alsalmani   defeats   Dominic Dobbins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sterling Brown   defeats   Dylan Dunnington   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Impact Fight League 64: Brawl In The Fall Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Joe Louis Arena Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Smallman vs. Gidron 178 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Smallman   defeats   Robert Gidron   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 4:47 Total Bout Page
James Holloway   defeats   Robert Fretenborough   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jay Albert   defeats   John Kish   via Disqualificaton, Strikes To Grounded Opponent   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fabio D'Agostino   defeats   Christopher Riggs   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Zach Rini   defeats   Austin Delargy   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Roller   defeats   Greg Schaffer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 5, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Matt Cylla   defeats   Antonio Burkey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Coleman   defeats   David Ratliff   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Pain   defeats   Donald Kruzel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Carlson   defeats   Ray Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
John Svoboda   defeats   Mike Guindon   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Joe Louis Arena Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moore vs. Rini 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Moore   defeats   Zach Rini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lamar Foster   defeats   Robert Durham   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Brumfield   defeats   Tony Barton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Dearing   defeats   Lisa Dzik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Smallman   defeats   Denato Richardson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Tirado   defeats   Kory Wertz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Albert   defeats   Lawrence Bonds   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zacc Palmer   defeats   Dustin Roller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Carlson   defeats   Jonathan Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
John Stolman   defeats   Kyle Brozkitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Dylan Dunnington   defeats   Isaiah Dailey   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Jackson   defeats   CJ Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Hooper   defeats   Wes Dinan   via KO/TKO, Injury (Dislocated Shoulder)   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Johnson   defeats   Brian Ellsworth   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Methric   defeats   Robert Savage   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Soloman   defeats   Dee Lee   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio D'Agostino   defeats   Steve Hooper   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Henry   defeats   Michael Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Villa Penna's Sterling Heights, MI US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Smallman vs. Allen 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Smallman   defeats   Quinton Allen   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Impact Fight League 60 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Us Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League 58 Saturday, November 02, 2013
Us Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League Saturday, May 18, 2013
Us Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League Wednesday, May 15, 2013
Us Sterling Heights, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League 51 Saturday, November 17, 2012
Us Auburn Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League Saturday, September 15, 2012
Us Rochester Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League 45 Saturday, February 18, 2012
Us Auburn Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League 42 Saturday, January 14, 2012
Us Auburn Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League 39 Saturday, November 19, 2011
Us Auburn Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League Friday, February 18, 2011
Us Auburn Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League Saturday, May 08, 2010
Us Auburn Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League Saturday, September 19, 2009
Us Rochester Hills, MI US Midwest Region
Impact Fight League Saturday, September 06, 2008

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes on breaking Ronda Rousey, Cris Cyborg and Miesha Tate (UFC 239 video)
  • MMA Junkie : NAC grants Jon Jones license to fight Thiago Santos at UFC 239
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicolas Dalby: ‘Pivotal’ title win at Cage Warriors 106 could lead to UFC return
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez sounds serious about a 'good death' in the cage. Should we be concerned?
  • MMA Weekly : Claudio Ledesma looking for validation in Titan FC 55 title fight
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender's Series 18: Grading the winners
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 18: Grading the winners
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 239: Herb Dean set as referee for Jon Jones vs. Thiago Santos title fight
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMA Junkie Radio #2948 with Colby Covington
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White on Contender Series signings for UFC: 'You can't get in here unless I see everything'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White wants to get Jon Jones’ disqualification loss from 2009 overturned
  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Alves vs. Gunnar Nelson booked for UFC on ESPN+ 18 in Copenhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : Gunnar Nelson vs. Thiago Alves announced for UFC Copenhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC prelims hit 413,000 viewers Saturday on ESPN
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator London draws best ratings since January
  • UFC.com : Benavidez Is No Stranger To Rematches
  • MMA Junkie : Newcomer Dequan Townsend in for Ledet, meets Dalcha Lungiambula at UFC on ESPN 3
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones dishes on Israel Adesanya, Sean O'Malley, potential UFC Hall of Fame fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Greenville
  • UFC.com : No Ring Rust Expected For Emily Whitmire