Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Altitude Martial Arts

Altitude Martial Arts
  • Name: Altitude Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Peru
  • Acronyms: AMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: AMAperu

AMA Events

AMA 10 Sunday, March 24, 11:00 AM ET
Salón de Eventos "Amazonas" Juliaca, Puno Latin America Region
Rivas vs. Obregon 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Argenis Rivas   defeats   Eduardo Obregon   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Bustinza   defeats   Diego Chavez   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Bustamante   defeats   Yhoel Chuquija   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nader Cutipa   defeats   Joaquin Mamani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Denilson Sullon   defeats   Christian Brandy Quispe   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Catunta   defeats   Moises Alfredo Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Isai Adrian Rios   defeats   Diego Enrique Cuevas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mijael Tarek Sanchez   defeats   Miguel Angel Quispe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego David Ramirez   defeats   Luis Josue Chayña   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AMA 9 Sunday, October 08, 2023
LUXOR Casino Sport-Bar Juliaca, Puno Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ccopa Arenas vs. Lipe 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronald Lipe   defeats   Paul Ccopa Arenas   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Aquino   defeats   Paul Galvez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Hugo Coaguila   defeats   Dayton Caceres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edmundo Condori   defeats   Jose Bustamante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Ascuña   defeats   Juber Montalvo   via Submission, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Alexis Suarez   defeats   Marco Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Argenis Rivas   defeats   David Huanca   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Josua Aparicio   defeats   Andre Carcausto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Diego Chavez   defeats   Marco Kilimajer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nader Cutipa   defeats   Denilson Sullon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Aguilar   defeats   Carlos Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AMA 8: Grand Prix Sunday, July 16, 2023
LUXOR Casino Sport-Bar Juliaca, Puno Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Camargo vs. Bersatti 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Camargo   defeats   Juan Bersatti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Ccopa Arenas   defeats   Jorge Bedregal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Tello   defeats   Edmundo Condori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Edwin Camargo   defeats   Gerardo Ríos   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Juan Bersatti   defeats   George Malcom   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Maik Sullca   defeats   Jose Bustamante   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Aquino   defeats   Yhoel Chuquija   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Suarez   defeats   José Huanca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
David Huanca   defeats   Yorsh Sacaca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deo Quispe   defeats   Jhon Quenaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 7 Sunday, April 23, 2023
Juliaca, Puno Latin America Region
Ccopa Arenas vs. Pari Paredes 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Ccopa Arenas   defeats   Mauro Pari Paredes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Camargo   defeats   Jonathan Alvarado   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Fernandez Velarde   defeats   Kevin Pereira Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Malcom   defeats   Jose Daniel Espinoza Palomino   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwar Zevallos   defeats   Dayton Caceres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Alcocer   defeats   Owen Zubia   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Aquino   defeats   Eduardo Obregon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Bustamante   defeats   Darian Terry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Galvez   defeats   Daniel Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antony Bonilla   defeats   Yhoel Chuquija   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Melgarejo   defeats   Kike Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Farfan   defeats   Eduardo Ascuña   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMA 5: Huachín vs. Pitbull Saturday, December 11, 2021
Juliaca, Puno Latin America Region
Huachin vs. Camero 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Huachin   defeats   Maykoll Camero   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Arturo Carpio Zapana   defeats   Jhancarlo Cuellar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Andersson Carpio   defeats   Mauro Pari Paredes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonathan Ortiz   defeats   Kevin Pereira Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Yana Velazquez   defeats   Rodrigo Contreras   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rai Carbajal   defeats   Dayton Caceres   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Luis Kalinowki   defeats   Fidel Quispe   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elmer Supo Apaza   defeats   Luis Tello   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Mirko Ortiz   defeats   Francis Porras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Adriano Camero   defeats   Eloy Mamani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Artes Marciales de Altura Friday, October 29, 2021
Juliaca, Puno Latin America Region
Vega vs. Galvez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Galvez   defeats   Marcelo Vega   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Carpio Zapana   defeats   Henry Cory   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enver Cruz Gallegos   defeats   Mauro Pari Paredes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Cuba   defeats   Yanjoy Yanjoy Lui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Yana Velazquez   defeats   Diego Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Luis Kalinowki   defeats   Steven Medina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Torres   defeats   Fernando Zaferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Peralta   defeats   Fernando Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dayton Caceres   defeats   Renzo Lino   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Victor Revilla   defeats   Fredy Lima   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Jose Aguilar   vs.   Diego Boney   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Rivera   defeats   Orlando Chambi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Ururi   defeats   David Choquecahua   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altitude Martial Arts Sunday, August 29, 2021
Club de Tiros #17 Miguel de San Roman Juliaca, Puno Latin America Region
Marquez vs. Díaz Ojeda 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brany Marquez   defeats   Israel Díaz Ojeda   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Irivarren Leon   defeats   Cesar Quispe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Paul Galvez   defeats   Erick Laiche   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Yana Velazquez   defeats   Eber Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Porras   defeats   Luis Vega Benitez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Pari Paredes   defeats   David Balboa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Wilo Diaz Venero   defeats   Oscar Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Carpio Zapana   defeats   Edu Ochoa Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elmer Supo Apaza   vs.   Eddy Mochica Mamani   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Ponce Ccopa   defeats   Justin Peñaloza Jara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andersson Carpio   defeats   Fernando Chalco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Taila Santos surprised by 2024 PFL 4 win over Jena Bishop: 'I wasn't expecting her to be as good'
  • MMAFighting.com : Patchy Mix wants Bellator to pursue Jose Aldo as his next opponent: ‘My mouth waters thinking about that sh*t’
  • Jits Magazine : Mackenzie Dern Booked Against Ffion Davies At Craig Jones Invitational
  • Jits Magazine : Mackenzie Dern Booked Against Ffion Davies For CJI Superfight
  • MMA Junkie : Dricus Du Plessis vs. Israel Adesanya: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 305 title fight
  • MMA Mania : And The Oscar Goes To ...
  • Bad Left Hook : Top Rank wins Haney vs Martin purse bid
  • MMA Junkie : Marc Diakiese explains leaving UFC for PFL: 'I couldn't really say no'
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum thinks UFC career on the line vs. Daniel Rodriguez: 'Loser goes home'
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen vs. Fabian Edwards 2 headlines Bellator London in September
  • MMA Mania : Daddy’s Gonna Wait!
  • Bad Left Hook : “Bomba” Gonzalez vacates light flyweight title, returns to 112
  • MMAFighting.com : Melsik Baghdasaryan out of UFC Saudi Arabia due to injury, Felipe Lima steps in to fight Muhammad Naimov
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Sound & Pound — Can Aliskerov Upset The Reaper?
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Suspects Conor McGregor Is In Rehab For ‘Substance Abuse’
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303
  • Bad Left Hook : Jaime Munguia vs Erik Bazinyan reported for September
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Is he the best underdog of the year?’: Pros react to Mike Perry getting boxing match with Jake Paul
  • UFC.com : Public Events Schedule | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul To Face Mike Perry On Same Date As Original Mike Tyson Fight, Calls His Decision ‘Major Risk’