Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Brazilian Fighting Series

Brazilian Fighting Series
  • Name: Brazilian Fighting Series
  • Headquarters: São Paulo, Brazil
  • Acronyms: BFS, Brazilian FS
  • Promotion Links:

Brazilian FS Events

Thunder Fight Center São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Faria vs. da Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kalindra Faria   defeats   Diná da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eduardo Garagorri   defeats   William de Tarcio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willker Lemos   defeats   Vanilto Antunes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page
Inaildo Santos   defeats   Nilton Gavião   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tayron Pedro   defeats   Jair Leonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marciano Ferreira   defeats   Tiago Xavier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Hayne   defeats   Rafael da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punhes   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe dos Santos   defeats   Rafael Montouro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thalita Soares   defeats   Mariana Salles   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Alisson Lopes   defeats   Daniel Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Lucas Lima   defeats   Gustavo Henrique   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Marcio Ferreira   defeats   Carlos Daniel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oasis Club Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Silva vs. Cabral Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jansey Silva   defeats   Marcio Cabral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Matheus Malta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Dias   defeats   Ricardo Rocha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Nascimento   defeats   Charles Anselmo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudson Caliocane   defeats   Wesley Targino   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Quadros   defeats   Rodrigo Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Porto   defeats   Lucas Sales   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Striker’s House Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Elias vs. Gabriel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Elias   defeats   Matheus Gabriel   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Richard Jacobi   defeats   José Rodrigo Guelke   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lerryan Douglas   defeats   Luan Pedrozo   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Alisson Murilo   defeats   Júnior Assis   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brunno Ferreira   defeats   Well Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Pacheco   defeats   Rafael Silva   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Diniz   defeats   Jeferson Santos   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellington Candido   defeats   Jeferson Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Geovanna Moura   defeats   Paula Vieira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Tobias   defeats   Guilherme Cena   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Pitbull Brothers Training Center Natal, RN Brazil Region
Santos vs. Silva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabiano Silva   defeats   Gleristone Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joice Mara   defeats   Isabela de Pádua   via Submission, Gogoplata   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Henrique   defeats   Kleverson Cardozo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Rony Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Henrique da Silva   defeats   Ricardo de Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Uchoa   defeats   Marcos Junior   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleberson Sousa   defeats   Stênio Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Miguel Firmino   defeats   Marcos Luz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquim Juliano   defeats   Jorge Marreta   via KO/TKO, Standing Elbow   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Brazilian Fighting Series 6 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Striker's House Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Elias vs. Sarafian Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Elias   defeats   Rodrigo Sarafian   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Adur   vs.   Rogerio Ferreira   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eyepoke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Junior Marques   defeats   Elder Amorim   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Shyudi Yamauchi   defeats   Robson Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Oliveira   defeats   Ewerton Polaquini   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Alves   defeats   Ilson Cunha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Bonatto   defeats   Lucas Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Alisson Murilo   defeats   Thiago Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Bueno   defeats   Wellington Candido   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeferson Pereira   defeats   Thiago Ozório   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Jacobi   defeats   Felipe Brandao   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Rafael   defeats   Patrick Kelvin   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brazilian Fighting Series 5 Sunday, February 06, 2022
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, BR Brazil Region
Soares vs. Marques Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabrício Soares   defeats   Henrique Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Martins   defeats   Clécio Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Soares   defeats   Rodrigo Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hilário Silva   defeats   Jhonny Neves   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Rhalber Bernardo   defeats   Jose Lucas Camargo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Chaves   defeats   Ronaldo Saminez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Daniel Silva   defeats   Alex Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Jacobi   defeats   Daniel Matos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo Lima   defeats   Maicon Zompero   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Alisson Lopes   defeats   Henrique Silva   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Amâncio   defeats   Cayo Brandão   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
João Victor Campos   defeats   Lucas Biron   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Mota   defeats   Marlon Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Oliveira   defeats   Anderson Pinheiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brazilian Fighting Series 4 Sunday, December 12, 2021
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, BR Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Linhares vs. Lima Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maike Linhares   defeats   Michel Lima   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
João Elias   defeats   Jenilto Matos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Oliveira   defeats   Erick Washington   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonny Neves   defeats   Max Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Gabriel   defeats   João Amâncio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathalia Gonzaga   defeats   Mariana Piccolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ewerton Polaquini   defeats   Martin Farley   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Silva   defeats   Hermeson Vieira   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aline Mendes   defeats   Brenda Li   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brazilian Fighting Series 3 Sunday, November 21, 2021
Peregrino Fight Academy Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Trócoli vs. Isael 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Trócoli   defeats   Reslley Isael   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Henrique   defeats   Tiago Xavier   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Sarah Frota   defeats   Larissa Moura   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Bueno   vs.   Lucas Batista   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Italo Gomes   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kauã Fernandes   defeats   Daniel Melo   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhalber Bernardo   defeats   Max Douglas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Barreiro   defeats   Helison Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brazilian Fighting Series 4 (cancelled) Saturday, September 04, 2021
Full House Gym Belo Horizonte, MG
Brazilian Fighting Series 3 (cancelled) Saturday, August 28, 2021
Striker's House Gym Curitiba, PR
Brazilian Fighting Series 2 Saturday, August 21, 2021
The Dog Tower São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Monte vs. Filho 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Delan Monte   defeats   Natalicio Filho   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Artur Leandro   defeats   Paulo Portillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruna Brasil   defeats   Ingrid Silva   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Paiva   defeats   Felipe de Souza Jr.   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Charlucio Brasil   defeats   Diogo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Araújo   defeats   Uelson de Jesus   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erika Sousa   defeats   Beatriz Santos   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Dias   defeats   Thiago dos Santos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Souza   defeats   Sebastião Mendes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Amâncio   defeats   Maxsuel Leonardo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Portes   defeats   Jhonatan Leal   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Jacobi   defeats   Gustavo Mota   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Brito   defeats   Augusto Rosa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Brazilian Fighting Series 1 Sunday, August 08, 2021
Oásis Clube Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Moreira vs. Duarte Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius Moreira   defeats   Rodrigo Duarte   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Lima   defeats   Junior Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maike Linhares   defeats   Fabricio Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Mailton Azevedo   defeats   Leonardo Vasconcelos   via Submission, Leg Americana   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iago Silva   defeats   João Felipe Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Malta   defeats   Wanderley Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Carlos Alves   defeats   João Vitor Gusmão   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Paulo Barbosa   defeats   Joab Souza   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lincon Santos   defeats   Denison Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clecio Gomes   defeats   Alex Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rômulo Oliveira   defeats   Rodrigo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beatriz Ferreira   defeats   Eliane Souza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arthur Soares  defeats  Cleiton Silva via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Porto   defeats   Natanael Mattos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayque de Paula   defeats   Pedro Fuzimoto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates out to set blueprint on how to beat Jornel Lugo at Bellator 290: 'I'm coming to finish him'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218 weigh-in results (2 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 290 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : In Sabah Homasi, Brennan Ward finally has opponent he can amp up for
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi on Brennan Ward matchup: A car crash is going to happen at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen vs. Marlon Vera rebooked to headline March 25 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen shifts to UFC on ESPN 43 in San Antonio
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bader vs. Fedor 2 cold open
  • MMA Junkie : Blagoy Ivanov expects standup battle with Marcin Tybura at UFC Fight Night 218
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Joe Pyfer, Brian Kelleher vs. Journey Newson set for April events
  • MMA Junkie : Steve Mowry used no contest with Moldavsky to forge mental growth
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 & Bellator 290 preview show: Will Fedor Emelianenko end legendary career as heavyweight champ?
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Fight Night 10 adds Aung La N Sang vs. Fan Rong to lineup in Colorado
  • UFC.com : Dooho Choi Returns At Full Strength
  • MMA Junkie : Lorenz Larkin learned something about Mukhamed Berkhamov in first meeting
  • UFC.com : Marcin Tybura Wants To Be The First One To Finish Ivanov In The UFC
  • UFC.com : Devin Clark Stays Driven Despite A Rocky Road
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Johnny Eblen the ‘best middleweight on the planet’
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Tybura happy Jon Jones is at heavyweight: 'It would be awesome to challenge him in the future'