Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Versus MMA

Versus MMA
  • Name: Versus MMA
  • Headquarters: Netherlands
  • Acronyms: VMMA
  • Ownership: Harun Kina
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Sportvision

VMMA Events

Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 10 Saturday, May 25, 12:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Safi vs. Zinelegouina 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hamid Safi   vs.   Mohamed Zinelegouina   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 9 Saturday, March 02, 12:00 PM ET
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ngatchou vs. Vanduffel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Berre Vanduffel   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed El Idrissi   defeats   Umar Batsuev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 3 of 5, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Paco Valdano Vleerlaag   defeats   Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Samuel Hovsepyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Ben Merieme   defeats   Ross Weyzen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Groenendaal   defeats   Ben-Saad Ramzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafiullah Safi   defeats   Harun Kurt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wouter van Bussel   defeats   Nikos Kortsalis   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   defeats   Albert Simion   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Ratner   defeats   Mostafa Navabi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Daniel Wadieh   defeats   Goran Mohammad Panahi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Oktay Isin   defeats   Imran Adilgeriev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrii Zabunov   defeats   Stein Droste   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chiril Negru   defeats   Ali Bestoev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Sezer Kodzhabash   defeats   Karim Zaghal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramzan Khakimov   defeats   Mahmoud Al Suliman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaya van IJzendoorn   defeats   Arthur Sarojan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 8 Saturday, November 25, 2023
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Brakel vs. Fokker 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tycho Brakel   defeats   Wesley Fokker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Faqar Mohammed   defeats   Hamid Safi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohamed Zinelegouina   vs.   Ahmed El Idrissi   Ends in a No Contest   of 5 Bout Page
Samuel Hovsepyan   defeats   Carlos Zowa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Harun Kurt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Walid Israpilov   defeats   Ayoub Oqbani   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wouter van Bussel   defeats   Salaudin Bonkhoev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaquille Van Zichem   defeats   Farshad Gardakaneh   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Jessy Joaquim   defeats   Chavez Balker   via KO/TKO, Question Mark Kick   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Saadi   defeats   Suleyman Adilgeriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oualid Mataich   defeats   Michał Skowronek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akram El Merzouki   defeats   Oktay Isin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valdier dos Santos   defeats   Volkan Cosgunfirat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adama Doumbouya   defeats   Robbe Berger   via KO/TKO, Tapout Due to Knee Injury   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frans Djimtche   defeats   Robin Denape   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafiullah Safi   defeats   Narek Grigoryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malick Magomadov   defeats   Ayoub Bajatti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Duncan Jansen   defeats   Bilal Zariouh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Imran Adilgeriev   defeats   Sofiane Ilacht   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Muqtader Ahmadi   defeats   Bo-Dean Jansen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bilal Loukili   defeats   Mohammed Jabary   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Janis Daum   defeats   Magomed Dadakhanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Onur Umur Tultak   defeats   Owen Mesters   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Glownia   defeats   Stiuwan Omarchali   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sezer Kodzhabash   defeats   Theeuwis Stoop   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 7 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Soliana vs. Coeriel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Soliana   defeats   Dayche Coeriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Nedir   defeats   Saad Touijar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvi Dasuyev   defeats   Rivaldo Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Liparitjan   defeats   Ravi Mohan   via KO/TKO, Headkick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Hamza Astamirov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kjeld Postma   defeats   Ruben Voogt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oualid Mataich   defeats   Liviu Vintea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri   defeats   Idris Eckart   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Alikhadjiev   defeats   Tyrell Ilaria   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Ostrowski   defeats   Christophe Gibon   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harun Kurt   defeats   Imran Adilgeriev   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Krolik   defeats   Ramzi Rahiem   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekdar Umarakhounov   defeats   Mees Broersen   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Gajdarov   defeats   Ramzi Shahin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karmon Jabateh   defeats   Patryk Kulpa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Saadi   defeats   Ikra Kasirga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tolga Ozturk   defeats   Jay Verouden   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ertugrul Yildiz   defeats   Yozdzhan Nuray Kezim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Glownia   defeats   Yasin Kundakci   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Russcher   defeats   Timo Waar   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed M'Nari   vs.   An Bui   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ross Weyzen   defeats   Issa Keligov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Tromp   defeats   Mahmoud Al Suliman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raihan Nangmal   defeats   Kaya van IJzendoorn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 6 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Dasuyev vs. Valdano Vleerlaag 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alvi Dasuyev   defeats   Paco Valdano Vleerlaag   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohamed Zinelegouina   defeats   Daniel Kojtim Kola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed El Idrissi   defeats   Imran Altamirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Kai Ibe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rachman Tchekuyev   defeats   Ayman Belhadj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Francisco Cordoba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahma Omarov   defeats   Frans Djimtche   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zogu Trezhnjeva   defeats   Hamza Saadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtar Akbari   defeats   Eathon Moloney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Zakaria M'Rabet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chavez Balker   defeats   Chris Elliot   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Songül Karatorak   defeats   Delphine Benouaich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almyrando Chantre   defeats   Ricardo Russcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moustapha Diakate   defeats   Mees Broersen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Vagapov   defeats   Ali Suleiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malick Magomadov   defeats   Nino Westhimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Pollicino   defeats   Issa Keligov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Krolik   defeats   Ahmet Gulsoy   via Submission, Suloev Stretch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Ratner   defeats   Keanu Irausquin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Furkan Ugur   defeats   Deniz Ozdemir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 5 Saturday, May 06, 2023
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Porębski vs. Kavand 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mehdad Kavand   defeats   Sebastian Porębski   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Younes Bonte   defeats   Ayoub Oqbani   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hamid Safi   defeats   Nessim Akhdim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Ibragim Askhabov   defeats   Zogu Trezhnjeva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Zowa   vs.   Samuel Hovsepyan   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kees De Haan   defeats   Robbe Berger   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Berre Vanduffel   defeats   Yannic Levels   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   defeats   Kamil Krzyżaniak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Magny   defeats   Cagdas Atmaca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Furkan Ugur   vs.   Abubakar Yakhyaev   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Ilias Alikhadjiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Ben Belkacem   defeats   Hamza Astamirov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Kortsalis   defeats   Kamil Puchalski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Wadieh   defeats   Reza Mansori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Landouzy   defeats   Serhat Yildiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri   defeats   Hamidreza Sarem   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goran Mohammad Panahi   defeats   Walther Hüweler   via Submission, Ninja Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chavez Balker   defeats   Donny Mast   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Issa Keligov   defeats   Max De Hoon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasin Touhami   defeats   Ramazan Repaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faqar Mohammed   defeats   Ravi Mohan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohmad-Emin Abdulkhazhiev   defeats   Eren Balci   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 4 Saturday, March 18, 2023
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Coeriel vs. Larsen 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dayche Coeriel   defeats   Finn Larsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hamid Safi   defeats   Edgar Liparitjan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Berre Vanduffel   defeats   Enes Guner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sofiane Benjniyne   defeats   Damian Ori   via Submission, Ankle Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Weyzen   defeats   Tyrell Ilaria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wouter van Bussel   defeats   Dion Persoon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Maalem   defeats   Azeddine Barghouti   via Submission, Armlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadre Dene   defeats   Tom Molenaar   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sobhan Pourgharib   defeats   Mahdi Mohammadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Saadi   defeats   Issa Keligov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Lazar   defeats   Ramazan Repaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Tabla   defeats   Youssef Benjida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri   defeats   Mateusz Kacper Trebski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walid Israpilov   defeats   Oualid Mataich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sina Zakeri   defeats   Malik Vagapov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sem Visser   defeats   Louis Litty   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafiullah Safi   defeats   Lance Gomez Zabala   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luuk Valk   defeats   Noël Henriquez   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samira Kindermann   vs.   Meryem Karatorak   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 3 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Jansons vs. Filliponi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Silvis Jansons   defeats   Nicolas Filliponi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tonny Van Dijk   defeats   Cidiri Cisse   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Irisbiev   defeats   Quincy Makatita   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayoub Oqbani   defeats   Zakaria M'Rabet   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Piechaczek   defeats   Abdullah Berzishev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Hovsepyan   defeats   Saint-Cyr Monzalé   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Askhabov   defeats   Tyrell Ilaria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paco Valdano Vleerlaag   defeats   Berre Vanduffel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed El Idrissi   defeats   Harun Kurt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Beukema   defeats   Salaudin Bonkhoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   defeats   Ramzi Rahiem   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gürkan Saricam   defeats   Shaquille Van Zichem   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rachman Tchekuyev   defeats   Hamza Saadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Astamirov   defeats   Narek Grigoryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Suleiman   defeats   Enes Guner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamid Safi   defeats   Milad Khazayi   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walid Israpilov   defeats   Nordin Amani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kadre Dene   defeats   Bilal Loukili   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Twan Salmans   defeats   Lucas Puzzangara   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbe Berger   defeats   Dzhan Boyanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sobhan Pourgharib   defeats   Django Caeytant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 2 Saturday, November 26, 2022
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Mouton vs. Dooh-Bill 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martian Dooh-Bill   defeats   Yves Mouton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marie Loiseau   defeats   Nadia Akihary-van der Wel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saad Touijar   defeats   Samuel Hovsepyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Younes Bonte   defeats   Salaudin Bonkhoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Liparitjan   defeats   Hamza Astamirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamid Safi   defeats   Narek Grigoryan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wouter van Bussel   defeats   Umalt Chuchaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arie Duifhuisen   defeats   Hamidreza Sarem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Ndiba   defeats   Kristaps Jevdokimovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yannic Levels   defeats   Jessy Joaquim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilias Alikhadjiev   defeats   Domitien Vissotsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Tabla   defeats   Almyrando Chantre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Beukema   defeats   Ahmet Gulsoy   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rachman Tchekuyev   defeats   Samir Boughalab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Gomez Zabala   defeats   Marco Ianiero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Ilaria   defeats   Sofiane Benjniyne   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Gomez Zabala   defeats   Sem van der Kolk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sjefke Snippe   defeats   Henk Baljeu   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy: Lowlands 1 Saturday, October 01, 2022
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
de Jong vs. Uvaysov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luc de Jong   defeats   Shamil Uvaysov   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Bahez Khoshnaw   defeats   Maynard van Laer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laurent Norbal   defeats   Martin Kip   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Ibe   defeats   Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Ayubov   defeats   Jakub Adwent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Younes Bonte   defeats   Mohamed Amine Maghfour   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Paco Valdano Vleerlaag   vs.   Jessy Joaquim   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salaudin Bonkhoev   defeats   Sofiane Benjniyne   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Hajduk   defeats   Alexandre James   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Brian Soliana   defeats   Hamid Safi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed El Idrissi   defeats   Rachman Tchekuyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wouter van Bussel   defeats   Patryk Krolik   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Voogt   defeats   Teodor Dzhamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafiullah Safi   defeats   Ravi Mohan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arie Duifhuisen   defeats   Berkay Acarer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nordin Amani   defeats   Kristiyan Yordanov   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Elko Schenk   defeats   Bako Sahmanovic   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Luca Pollicino   defeats   Walid Poyan   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Walid Azaitraoui   defeats   Souleyman Adamou   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Tyrell Ilaria   defeats   Wesley Heymans   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Burak Yazici   defeats   Ebrahim Guzlan   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Oualid Mataich   defeats   Keanu Irausquin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Astamirov   defeats   Jawad Husseini   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Valdier dos Santos   defeats   Daniël Zvonaryov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Versus MMA 8 Saturday, July 16, 2022
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Winter vs. Gnaze 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul-Emmanuel Gnaze   defeats   John Winter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Magomed Kadimagomedov   defeats   Michel Adalena   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Bandai Lumassa   defeats   Ilias Alikhadjiev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Martin Kip   defeats   Bilal Kadimagomedov   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   defeats   Halim Benasker   via N/A, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zakaria M'Rabet   defeats   Abbas Sultan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Valdano Vleerlaag   defeats   Volkan Cosgunfirat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Arman Raisi   defeats   Massimiliano Faella   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Ravi Mohan   defeats   Zaur Taysaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Hamid Safi   defeats   Nazir Toumgeov   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Afshin Bahrampour Naghani   defeats   Burak Yazici   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shahrukhi Fatullah   defeats   Leo Smit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Farshad Gardakaneh   defeats   Ikra Kasirga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Luca Pollicino   defeats   Abdul Lazar   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Versus MMA 7 Saturday, June 04, 2022
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Sardari vs. Nascimento 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agy Sardari   defeats   Joelson Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Molka   defeats   Tonny Van Dijk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Silvis Jansons   defeats   Sami Elhichou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Glody Matusiwa   defeats   Bahez Khoshnaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Hovsepyan   defeats   Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Mbarga Atangana   defeats   Aleksander Kroczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed El Idrissi   defeats   Victor Gomez Zabala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Lazar   defeats   Liviu Vintea   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alvi Dasuyev   defeats   Patrick Habirora   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Derycke   defeats   Saad Touijar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Arman Raisi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Soliana   defeats   Andy Van Leuven   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Liparitjan   defeats   Rafiullah Safi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Burak Yazici   defeats   Twan Salmans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Aljoumeili   defeats   Youssef Benjida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Berkay Acarer   defeats   Thibaud Descoins   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Oqbani   defeats   Mahdi Mohammadi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sobhan Pourgharib   defeats   Kai Verheijden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Gomez Zabala   defeats   Aaron Vanseveren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bandai Lumassa   defeats   Lukasz Zwierz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Versus MMA 6 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Zarey vs. Brakel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed Zarey   defeats   Tycho Brakel   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Irisbiev   defeats   Ehsan Molaei   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvis Jansons   defeats   Rashid Bulguchev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hamidreza Sarem   defeats   Bastiaan de Hooge   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Raisi   defeats   Victor Gomez Zabala   via Submission, Armlock   of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Zinelegouina   defeats   Rafiullah Safi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gürkan Saricam   defeats   Rodney Oosterbeek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Valdano Vleerlaag   defeats   Dennis Moesman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramzi Rahiem   defeats   Ilias Alikhadjiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wouter van Bussel   defeats   Dwayne Woodley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmet Shamil   defeats   Mahdi Mohammadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorn Sjaardema   defeats   Jamie Gastmans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Askhabov   defeats   Dawood Rasouli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Younes Tatou   defeats   Berkay Acarer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Younes Bonte   defeats   Rizwan Ayubov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruben Voogt   defeats   Krzysztof Zabarowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Krolik   defeats   Kai Verheijden   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valdier dos Santos   defeats   Alperen Guner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ravi Mohan   defeats   Sonny van den Broek   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Imam Batsuyev   defeats   Henry Ofori   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartlomiej Polak   defeats   Hassan Kargbo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Cordoba   defeats   Twan Salmans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessy Joaquim   defeats   Willem van Hout   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Versus MMA 5.2 Sunday, October 10, 2021
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Eeckhout vs. Akihary-van der Wel II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Griet Eeckhout   defeats   Nadia Akihary-van der Wel   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason van Geloven  defeats  Nino Westhimer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamid Safi   defeats   Krisztian Kutas   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed El Bali  defeats  Joe Romijn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Oussama Seghir  defeats  Ismael Kewal via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wouter van Bussel  defeats  Yazn Aljahid via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Versus MMA 5.1 Sunday, October 10, 2021
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Bakkes vs. Damaev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salambek Damaev   defeats   Jordy Bakkes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalle Nijs   defeats   Adam Gorski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Folc   defeats   Şenol Yazici   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ramzan Dudaev  defeats  Agy Sardari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pawel Strycharz   defeats   Korneel Seynaeve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Richard Heesterbeek  defeats  Ivan van Gils via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Askhabov   defeats   Dave Schmitz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Levi Benda  defeats  Richard van Westreenen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Versus MMA 4 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Zeegers vs. De Leenheer 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jelle Zeegers   defeats   Geoffrey De Leenheer   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Romanov   defeats   Mickaël Groguhe   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Soccer Kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikra Kasirga   defeats   Cerezo van Loon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvi Dasuyev   defeats   Jordan Zébo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Myron Otto   defeats   Söner Yigit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   defeats   Arsen Ohanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramzi Rahiem   defeats   Robbie Vernes   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Versus MMA 3 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Derycke vs. Buwalda 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arthur Derycke   defeats   Danny Buwalda   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Olszowy   defeats   Ramzan Dudaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Songül Karatorak   defeats   Rany Cooreman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adlan Djambolatov   defeats   Mees Broersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yves Mouton   defeats   Emre Gultekin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Alikhadjiev   defeats   Nathan Heijmerink   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Zinelegouina   defeats   Thijs van Duin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Versus MMA 2 Saturday, July 31, 2021
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Michalak vs. Mendes Furtado 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karol Michalak   defeats   Steven Mendes Furtado   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Folc   defeats   Fawad Faghiri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Hovsepyan   defeats   Alvi Dasuyev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Valdano Vleerlaag   defeats   Afshin Bahrampour Naghani   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pawel Strycharz   defeats   Rick Wigman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Askhabov   defeats   Cerezo van Loon   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Wilkers   defeats   Ikra Kasirga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramzan Dudaev   defeats   Wouter van Bussel   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Versus MMA 1 Saturday, July 31, 2021
Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, North Brabant Europe Western Region
Winter vs. Shouddi 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Winter   defeats   Timur Shouddi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jelle Zeegers   defeats   Cherif Larossi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Buwalda   defeats   Stiven Shehu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Habirora   defeats   David Casal Moldes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed-Shamil Alikhadjiev   defeats   Mamadouh Bah   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Movsar Ibragimov   defeats   Younes Bonte   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anando Amoksi   defeats   Cuno Skazis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Arman Tsarukyan fires back at Michael Chandler: 'You are just waiting for a paycheck'
  • Bad Left Hook : PODCAST: How much credit does Ryan Garcia deserve for beating Devin Haney?
  • Middle Easy : Israel Adesanya Reflects on His Iconic Rivlary with Alex Pereira: ‘I Just Knew That I Can Beat This Guy’
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Perry lauds Max Holloway for being in phenomenal shape compared to Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Mania : Arman Erodes ‘Iron’ Critique With ‘Exciting’ Rebuttal
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 92 Gets ‘Old School Boxing Poster’
  • Middle Easy : Islam Makhachev Plans to Challenge Welterweight Champ Leon Edwards Following UFC 302 Title Fight with Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Stephen Thompson agrees that Michael Page 'could possibly be a very boring fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 303 gets new bout between ranked fighters for McGregor vs. Chandler card
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series, Season 8 in the works with dates mapped out
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Sound & Pound — How Do We Rate UFC Vegas 91?
  • MMA Mania : Usman: Dunking Dana ‘10-7’d The Media’ At UFC 300
  • Middle Easy : Iranian MMA Fighter Attacked By Russian Crowd For Kicking Ring Girl, Hitting Opponent With Cheap Shots After Losing
  • Bad Left Hook : Tim Tszyu vs Vergil Ortiz Jr planned for Crawford-Madrimov undercard
  • MMA Junkie : Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Macy Chiasson added to UFC 303 for International Fight Week
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch famous Hollywood artist grade best and worst of MMA posters
  • UFC.com : The Flyweight Title Picture Comes Into Focus For The Next Month
  • MMA Junkie : Video: MMA fighter DQ'd after projectile vomiting blue liquid in the cage
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC Fight Night: Nicolau vs Perez
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Explains Why Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler Should Be A 165-Pound Title Fight