Boxing Promotion

Airtight Boxing

Airtight Boxing
  • Name: Airtight Boxing
  • Headquarters: Colorado
  • Acronyms: AB
  • Promotion Links:

AB Events

Dangerous Sunday, May 26, 7:00 PM ET
Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Barlatier vs. Johnson 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcel Barlatier  vs.  Erion Johnson Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Cardiel  vs.  Steven Brabson Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Escobedo  vs.  Ricardo Reyes Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tydai Redwood  vs.  Curtis Dickey Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Dario Aragon  vs.  Yomi Heredia Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geno Shvedov  vs.  Alen Dudo Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Martinez  vs.  Zamir Young Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Future Legends Fight Night Friday, April 12, 9:00 PM ET
Blue Sport Stable Superior, CO US West Region
Stone vs. McKinney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dante Stone  defeats  Matthew McKinney via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsotne Rogava  defeats  Jesse Bryan via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aram Avagyan  defeats  Juan Santiago via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Proving Grounds Saturday, January 20, 2024
Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Santiago vs. Robles 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Santiago  defeats  Matias Robles via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 4 of 4, 11:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Mendez  defeats  Josue Menjivar via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 4, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Maestas  defeats  Kekoa Cruz via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Miller  defeats  Deane Williams via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 4, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anel Dudo  defeats  Deljerro Revello via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kings 2 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO
Best of the Best Friday, July 28, 2023
Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Sanchez vs. Saragosa 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Frankie Sanchez  defeats  Walter Saragosa via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 4, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Longoria  defeats  Matthew Maestas via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 4, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ian Morgan  defeats  Donald Pierce via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Curtis Dickey  defeats  Erion Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Salvador Sanchez  defeats  Squire Redfern via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Johnson  defeats  Juan Santiago via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Art of War Sunday, May 28, 2023
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Zuniga vs. Taylor 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucio Zuniga  defeats  Rayshawn Taylor via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 4 of 4, 9:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xavian Ramirez  defeats  Johnny Cheeseboro via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Chavez  defeats  Tyler Pogline via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Martinez  defeats  Andres Isaias Castillo Avila via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Timothy Whetham via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ornelas vs. Perez Friday, May 19, 2023
Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne, WY
Fight Club Saturday, March 11, 2023
Arsenal Health & Fitness Arvada, CO US West Region
Viamonte vs. McKenzie 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Renny Viamonte  defeats  Donte McKenzie via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Zubek  defeats  Deljerro Revello via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Borrero vs. Ornelas Saturday, February 25, 2023
Boulder Theater Boulder, CO US West Region
Title Fight Borrero vs. Ornelas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomas Ornelas  defeats  Joey Borrero via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 8, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frankie Sanchez  vs.  Pedro Morales Ends in a Draw, Technical   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Torney  vs.  Nick Tomlinson Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erion Johnson  defeats  Scott Gomez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Pantoja  defeats  Manuel Moreira via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerell Nettles  defeats  James Weissman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Hits Vol. 2 Saturday, February 18, 2023
Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Franckel vs. Pogline 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Franckel  defeats  Tyler Pogline via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reginald Phillips  defeats  Carlos Borruel via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Next Generation Saturday, January 14, 2023
Fieldhouse USA Aurora, CO US West Region
Pero vs. Baker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dainier Pero  defeats  Benjerman Baker via KO/TKO, Straight Left   0:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Renny Viamonte  defeats  Artie Sacco via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmie Nunez  defeats  Brandon Parker via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Salgado  defeats  Kamare Hampton via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alvaro Huizar  defeats  Jimmy Muniz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Civil War Friday, December 02, 2022
Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne, WY US West Region
Vigil vs. Perez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Derek Perez via Disqualificaton   1:50 Round 6 of 6, 16:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesse Rosales  defeats  Richard Morales via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nino Delgado  vs.  Rayshawn Taylor Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nekah Dmitriyeva  defeats  Mollie Backowski via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramiro Figueroa  defeats  Manuel Moreira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dainier Pero  defeats  Deane Williams via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Reloaded Friday, October 21, 2022
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Borrero vs. Santiago 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joey Borrero  defeats  Juan Santiago via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ornelas  defeats  Matias Robles via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rey Vega  defeats  Andres Isaias Castillo Avila via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frankie Sanchez  defeats  Colby Barr via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Morales  defeats  Erion Johnson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wyoming War Path Saturday, August 20, 2022
Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne, WY US West Region
Rosales vs. Bagby 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesse Rosales  defeats  Waverly Bagby via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Omar Pena via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Salley  defeats  Francisco Moncivais via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ornelas  defeats  Shelton Balch via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kings Friday, August 05, 2022
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Macedo vs. Terry 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joseph Macedo  defeats  Ira Terry via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Tyler Pogline via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deljerro Revello  defeats  Curtis Dickey via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frankie Sanchez  vs.  Steven Brown Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Gomez  defeats  Kamare Hampton via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Solomon Okoronkwo  defeats  Dominic Blanco via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Summer Stunner: Vigil vs. Robles Saturday, June 04, 2022
Crown Plaza Hotel Denver, CO US West Region
Vigil vs. Robles 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Matias Robles via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randee Morales  vs.  Amanda Lovato Overturned to No Contest   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kelvin Davis  defeats  Tomas Ornelas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Wilson  defeats  Alejandro Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Godinez  defeats  Ramiro Figueroa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rayshawn Taylor  defeats  Dominic Blanco via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Showdown in D'Town Friday, June 03, 2022
Crown Plaza Hotel Denver, CO US West Region
Carter vs. Paredes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Martin Paredes  defeats  Kaleel Carter via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joey Borrero  defeats  Tyler Pogline via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juaquin Camarena  defeats  Marcos Rodriguez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Gunslingers Friday, April 22, 2022
Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne, WY US West Region
Borrero vs. Perez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joey Borrero  defeats  Derek Perez via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Edison Charley via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Gainey  defeats  Waverly Bagby via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ornelas  defeats  Omar Pena via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 3 of 4, 7:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Godinez  defeats  Joseph Salley via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaleel Carter  defeats  Donald Pierce via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Adrenaline Friday, April 01, 2022
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Uribes vs. Lopez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Misael Lopez  defeats  Elijah Uribes via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Paredes  defeats  Khalid Smith via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Irvin Pallares via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blazen Rocilli  defeats  Matt Perez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Terlep vs. Lucero Friday, March 11, 2022
Denver A. C Denver, CO US West Region
Lucero vs. Terlep 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hannah Terlep  defeats  Helen Lucero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Johnson  defeats  Matias Robles via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 4, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dakota Witkopf  defeats  Jose Valdez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Super Fight: McCalman vs. Moore Saturday, March 05, 2022
Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne, WY US West Region
McCalman vs. Moore 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shawn McCalman  defeats  Marquis Moore via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randy Zazueta  defeats  Joseph Robert Quintana via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Waverly Bagby  vs.  Marcos Rodriguez Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randee Morales  defeats  Salina Jordan via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alonso Uribes  defeats  Kamare Hampton via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Zubek  defeats  Brandon Parker via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Legacy 2 Sunday, February 20, 2022
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Cardiel vs. Ornelas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomas Ornelas  defeats  Mario Cardiel via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Ramiro Figueroa via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blazen Rocilli  defeats  Johnny Cheeseboro via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ready to Rumble Friday, January 07, 2022
The Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Lopez vs. Santiago 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Misael Lopez  defeats  Juan Santiago via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Rueben Morales via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 4, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frankie Sanchez  defeats  Daniel Alvarado via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randy Zazueta  defeats  Leonardo Lara via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Seasons Beatings Friday, December 17, 2021
Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne, WY US West Region
Smith vs. Tomlinson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Khalid Smith  defeats  Nick Tomlinson via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 4, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frankie Sanchez  defeats  Marc Vassel via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Gonzales  defeats  Donald Pierce via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 4, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blazen Rocilli  defeats  Edison Charley via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 4, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wesley Joel Diana  defeats  Alejandro Ramirez via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 4 of 4, 10:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malverde Gonzalez  defeats  Joseph Salley via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
The Return: Denver's MVP's Friday, October 29, 2021
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Sanchez vs. Lambert 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Frankie Sanchez  defeats  Linus Lambert via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaydon Vigil  defeats  Alejandro Ramirez via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Donald Pierce  defeats  Terrance Brown via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anel Dudo  defeats  Tomas Ornelas via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 4, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Ibarra  defeats  Tyler Pogline via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Asu Almabaev vs. Jose Johnson - Round 1 is complete. Round 2 coming up.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Jose Johnson 6% Asu Almabaev 94%
  • "Lobo Solitario" Jose Johnson (16-8-0) TX, US is the #66th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Asu "Zulfikar" Almabaev (19-2-0) KZ is the #15th Top Flyweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada