Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Flex Fight Series

Flex Fight Series
  • Name: Flex Fight Series
  • Headquarters: New York
  • Acronyms: FFS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: GooseOnTheCall

FFS Events

Flex Fights: Battle in Hells Kitchen Vol. 33 Friday, March 29, 3:00 PM ET
HK Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Flex Fights: The Saloon Slammer Vol. 32 Saturday, February 24, 6:00 PM ET
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Topp vs. Worth 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devan Worth   defeats   Brian Topp   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Basile   defeats   Tyler Mcnett   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliab Evangelista   defeats   Gavin Leath   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Jeff Garcia   defeats   Joey Ortiz   via Submission, Face Crank   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Penaloza   defeats   Sebastian Rollan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khusan Jamshidov   defeats   Anthony Lopez   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fayzullo Irgashov   defeats   Michat Osiak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Leyva  defeats  John Harris via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 2:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yhago Silva  defeats  Jason Checo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steven Kaggwa  defeats  Marcel Ugwu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sunder Singh   defeats   Khamall Dunkley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Etal Ozarko   defeats   Karie Adair   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Pelletier   defeats   Tom Fitzimons   via Submission, Kimura   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Rivera  defeats  Tyler Linnehan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Gantt   defeats   James Smith   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence Hopkins   defeats   Phill Whalen   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Muhammad Sultan  defeats  Joshua Jones via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bernard   defeats   Stanislov Rakov   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Justin Flynn   defeats   Tresor Kabeya   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alyssa Kamitsis  defeats  Brianna Bridges via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zihad Uddin   defeats   Adrian Del Rosario   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Montes   defeats   Jonathan Rogers   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke Hart  defeats  Zackary Bryant via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Arben Loga   defeats   Justin Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ricardo Sanchez  defeats  Maada Jusu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vicky Fontaine   defeats   Gabby Vida Jarret   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flex Fights: Fashion and Fist Fights Vol. 31 Friday, January 12, 5:30 PM ET
Amazura New York, NY US Northeast Region
Morgan vs. Harris 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Manny Taveres  defeats  Jordan Nogerada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Morgan   defeats   John Harris   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Elgarhri   defeats   Blake Degroff   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   AJ Quinonez  defeats  Eddie Bernard via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sim Smolanoff   defeats   Jace Griffen   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conor McCormick   defeats   Arkan Sajid   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Baskerville   defeats   Emmanuel Marte   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   LaQuan Darling  defeats  Matt Shivecharan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
John Hancock   defeats   Zhassulan Khussainov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Harveer Singh  defeats  Maritz Muller via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Darwin Pena   defeats   Alex Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kris Anders  defeats  Jason Borja via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 5, 5:28 Total Bout Page
James Garrison   defeats   Matt Cora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dilovar Balaev   defeats   Isaiah Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Grande   defeats   Ezequel Ceant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raul Guerrero  defeats  Steven Faria via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcel Ugwu  defeats  Isaiah Williams via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 2:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Flores  defeats  Omarion Demetrius Parisse via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Fight Hard Vol. 30 Saturday, December 09, 2023
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Whalen vs. Godwin 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Castro  defeats  Chike Obi via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Dottin  defeats  McKenzie Headen via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Coughlin  defeats  Chris Ward via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hakeem Jackson  defeats  Kyle Dally via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zihad Uddin  defeats  Steven Quirindongo via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Giacalone  defeats  Antonieo King via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Phill Whalen   defeats   Austin Godwin   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tresor Kabeya  defeats  Steven Picciano via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Van Dyke   defeats   Gabe Curtis   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Thayer  defeats  Ezequel Ceant via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arben Loga   defeats   Justin Flynn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Caldone   defeats   Zurk Scott   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michat Osiak   defeats   Aaron Montes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: November Mayhem Vol. 29 Saturday, November 18, 2023
HK Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Bernacet vs. Chaudry 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Chaudry   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stefan Wilson  defeats  Robert Belovin via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Grande   defeats   Robert McElroy   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin Rosario  defeats  Bryan Rodriguez via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 2:34 Total Bout Page
Walter Mccord   defeats   Omar Ahmed   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Diego Jagessar  defeats  Randall Austin, Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Blumberg   defeats   Ezequel Ceant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Spataro Jr.   defeats   Eric Gonzalez   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rares Dragomir   defeats   Dalton Holverson   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Sultan Muhammad   defeats   Scotty Everhart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brian Pasato  defeats  Bryan Quito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Carlo   defeats   Blake Degroff   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Spencer Saarloos  defeats  Christian Roman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charles Grace  defeats  Javier Cabezas via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamal Altuwaee  defeats  Luca Tamer via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Ortega   defeats   Joseph Kempe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicolas Svensson  defeats  Samuel Yusufov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Cabrera  defeats  Alvin McLorrain via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mugen Schmakov  defeats  Gideon Fortune via Disqualificaton, Cup Wouldn't Stay in   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kerry Coxx  defeats  Aiden Snyder via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Taylor   defeats   David Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amazura New York, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Livingston vs. Patterson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Livingston   defeats   Clint Patterson   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Kobe Bowen   defeats   Rocco Giambrone   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Ruiz   defeats   Chrissy Yandolli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Ceballos   defeats   Tyler Mcnett   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Rosario   defeats   Rashad Boone   via Submission   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonah Carpio  defeats  Ryan Tedford via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Phill Whalen   defeats   Jason White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Buenaventura   vs.   Mike Romano   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Veksler  defeats  Travis Bullock via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Ortiz  defeats  George Cortez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabby Vida Jarret  defeats  Lineesa Sitara Ramadhin via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Alvarez   defeats   Anthony Pontecorvo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Enrique Lopez  defeats  Shedrick Goodridge via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giorgi Lomtadze  defeats  James Calisto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Peyton Letcher   defeats   Willow Morton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Monteleone   defeats   Juan Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Rivera   defeats   Darrin LaMantia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Corey Powell   defeats   Jonathan Patane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cheick Thiero   defeats   Khamall Dunkley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Aminov   defeats   Patrick Connelly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Salomon   defeats   Edwin Jung   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Teoli   defeats   Evan Hill   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   LaQuan Darling  defeats  Kashif Lyle via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Meyers   defeats   Zach Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arben Loga   defeats   David Misir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Cheikh Gueye   defeats   Aniello Napolitano   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Worth vs. Bruno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kamal Altuwaee  defeats  Christian Roman via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 2:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Flores  defeats  Jesse Umana via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesse Romano  defeats  Christian Clancy via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bryan Guerrero  defeats  Muhammad Moeez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maada Jusu  defeats  Zurk Scott via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jackson Courbois  defeats  Alvin McLorrain via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Devan Worth   defeats   Michael Bruno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Torres   defeats   Tommy Cox   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yaseem Culver  defeats  Manuel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Giacalone  defeats  Robert McElroy via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustavo Granados  defeats  Jordan Ndubueze via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Grayson Fisher   defeats   Joshua Rodriguez Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antoine Thomas  defeats  David Pardo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steven Quirindongo  defeats  Mateo Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Powell   defeats   Justin Marino   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Soto  defeats  Rashad Boone via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin Heffernan  defeats  Louis Joe-Nathan via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giann Ynoa  defeats  Dakota Thomas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Franck Aevouelie   defeats   Kyle Dally   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cummings  defeats  Michael Cardenas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Van Dunk  defeats  Ricardo Jimenez via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Van Dunk  defeats  Yanni Loor via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricardo Jimenez  defeats  Islam Elgarhri via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Melrose Ballroom New York, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Balic vs. Ozarko 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melissa Balic   defeats   Etal Ozarko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devan Worth   defeats   Nathaniel Santos   via KO/TKO, Dislocated Elbow   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nezzar Dimes   defeats   Steve Antonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quentin Pasley   defeats   Raoul Scott   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Leath   defeats   Rodrigo Brauna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Halik   defeats   Matt Liantonio   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Schwartzapfel  defeats  Sung Yeop Woo via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Richards  defeats  Andrew Franco via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Justin Meyers   defeats   Marc Cabrera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Monteleone   defeats   Mark Thacina   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Palmiotto   defeats   Greg Caneparo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Omari Eastman   defeats   Kevin Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Cadet   defeats   Christian Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elton Dedaj   defeats   Aaron Velasquez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Rares Dragomir   defeats   Christian Antonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Romano   defeats   John Honigsberg   via Submission, Kneebar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Gantt   defeats   Matty Pereira   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Gabe Cabello   defeats   Brandon Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Decrenza   defeats   Lesther Alvarado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhassulan Khussainov   defeats   Jadon Shuey   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Garrison   defeats   Travis Bullock   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Juan Rosario   defeats   Sardor Makhmudov   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Schwartzapfel  defeats  Joey Ortiz via Submission, Bananna Split   0:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sung Yeop Woo  defeats  Jordan Saenz via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrew Franco  defeats  Jackson Farjardo via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Richards  defeats  John Sacco via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Tiki Takedown Vol. 25 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Barnard vs. Rachel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Barnard   defeats   Pernell Rachel   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugh McKenna   defeats   Willis Black   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ardis Smith   defeats   Kyle Troyan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Vidal   defeats   Brandon VanVleck   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jerome Sellers  defeats  Nat Kabba via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda-Jo Basturk   defeats   Brianna Nightingale   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikko Walsh  defeats  Taj Hull via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Tommy Cox   defeats   Jason White   via Disqualificaton, No Cup Support   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Honigsberg   defeats   James Garrison   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Fayzullo Irgashov   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Gavin Leath   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Rios  defeats  Astlor Nivol via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Libretto  defeats  Steven Martins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario De Lo Santos  defeats  Ben Aris via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Cruz  defeats  Alex Flores via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Shivecharan   defeats   David Pierluissi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Bourizk   defeats   Aniello Napolitano   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicky Fontaine   defeats   Joan Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Minch   defeats   Yusif McCall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paige Wilcox   defeats   Sara Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: The Beach Brawl Vol. 24 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Spataro Jr. vs. Godwin 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ruel Purge  defeats  Minhal Walli via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kellie Marin  defeats  Chrissy Yandolli via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Spataro Jr.   defeats   Austin Godwin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   McKenzie Headen  defeats  Milton Volter via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Zachary Blumberg   defeats   Omer Ozer   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Elgarhri   defeats   Travis Bullock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamall Dunkley   defeats   Naquan Calderon   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aaron Brito  defeats  Andreas Quiroz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Becerril-Vivas   defeats   Edwin Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Sanchez   defeats   Justin Klein   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Carlo   defeats   Kevin Hixson   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Shivecharan  defeats  Nick Calvete via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jill Palumbo  defeats  Amanda Davenport via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Abill   defeats   Tyler Leon   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Tsybulka   defeats   Corey Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clyde Avamere   defeats   Christian Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Parker Stokes  defeats  Christopher Jacques via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyree Sutton   defeats   Cheikh Gueye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Perez   defeats   Stephen Persaud   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fresh Lambertus   defeats   Dhruv Soni   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giann Ynoa  defeats  Keaton Green via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
White Sands Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Fisher vs. Bullock 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grayson Fisher   defeats   Travis Bullock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Torchon   defeats   Nick Monteleone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Muhammad Moeez  defeats  Gherdy Matthieu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Pegg   defeats   Kyle Hilton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Santa Lucia   defeats   Erin Dixit   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Melissa Balic   defeats   Mattie Habibian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Robinson   defeats   Tony Russo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Steven Acevedo   defeats   Christian Roman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahrael Cromartie   defeats   Jay Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leonardo Cruz  defeats  Armani Avent via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Paz   defeats   Jadon Shuey   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Mcnett   defeats   Yuri Santos   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis De Petro   defeats   Sierra Crigger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joey Defibaugh  defeats  Joseph Newbold via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pat Prescott  defeats  Bryson Jevon Brown via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Mikus  defeats  Dieter Antezana via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Blandino Olivero   defeats   Robert McElroy   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hair Ocampo  defeats  Julion Santini via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Retherford   defeats   Josh Grant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeanpierre Choi   defeats   Dylan Scott   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Udoka Dee Nwosu  defeats  James Bodnar via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zach Watkins  defeats  Denison Telor via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Sperna   defeats   Yusif McCall   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Vallejo   defeats   Gage Looby   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Fernandez   defeats   Matthew Potts   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moises Buenano   defeats   Austin Godwin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristoff Williams  defeats  Jaden Barthelemy via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Smack to the Future Vol. 22 Saturday, April 22, 2023
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Troyan vs. Caracappa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Livingston   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Topp   defeats   Jeremy Puglia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clint Patterson   defeats   Andrew Stock   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calogero Torretta   defeats   Hernandez Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Caracappa   defeats   Kyle Troyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kris Anders  defeats  Sergio Rivera via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Phaidra Knight   defeats   Rosie DeMatteo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devan Worth   defeats   Daniel Yakobov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Evans   defeats   Eric Moeller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Cabrera   defeats   Steve Phelan   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Eliab Evangelista   defeats   Stanislov Rakov   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bryan Guerrero  defeats  Nick Ortiz via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Palmiotto   defeats   Giorgi Kantroshvili   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lesther Alvarado   defeats   Justin Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Porto   defeats   Samuel Wright   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Freddy Vidal   defeats   Ramel Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randi Miley   defeats   Melissa Balic   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenna Crisalli   defeats   Tiffanie Witherspoon   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Matt Liantonio   defeats   Don Michael Carim Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Gavin Leath   defeats   Dominic Pierson   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Michael Silva   defeats   Joe Caldone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Etal Ozarko   defeats   Vicky Fontaine   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Cox   defeats   Edwin Jung   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Veksler  defeats  Asher Khaimov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Darrin LaMantia   defeats   Cristian Hernandez-Ramos   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Coughlin  defeats  Manny Mancias via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Romano   defeats   D'Andrea Thorpe   via Submission   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pernell Rachel  defeats  Zach Johnson via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Calisto  defeats  Matthew Potts via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Daniel Esposito   defeats   Peter Flausino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Saginor   defeats   Jason White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flex Fights: Rumble in the Club Vol. 21 Saturday, March 04, 2023
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Navarro vs. Aby 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andre Shuler  defeats  Jawan Jackson via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Nick Navarro   defeats   Wilfried Aby   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Depomar  defeats  David Brown via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Spataro Jr.   defeats   Saul Becerril-Vivas   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Khamall Dunkley   defeats   Jason White   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahrael Cromartie   defeats   Rares Dragomir   via Submission, Kneebar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Sanders   defeats   Wallace Alves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Sultan Muhammad   defeats   Alex Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Gonzalez   defeats   Darrin LaMantia   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Munoz  defeats  Keaton Green via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Meyers   defeats   John Honigsberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Gomez   defeats   Sam Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Aminov   defeats   Louis Guadagno   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Powell   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Monteleone   defeats   Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Michael Carim Jr.   defeats   Razavi Navbahorov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   George Cortez  defeats  Geo De Los Santos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elshaddai Vanhoesen   defeats   Trenton Mouser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Speakeasy Smackdown Vol. 20 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Berreondo vs. Dimes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Castro  defeats  Pernell Rachel via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harveer Singh  defeats  Alatay Denard via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nezzar Dimes   defeats   Marco Berreondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minhal Walli  defeats  Joshua Jones via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Clancy  defeats  John Drago via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Darwin Pena   defeats   Milton Volter   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasser Ahmed   defeats   Matthew Potts   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Caldone  defeats  Josh Grant via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Garrison   defeats   Brandon Bach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fabian Gutierrez  defeats  Matt Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Smith   defeats   Malik McCullough   via Submission   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vetal LaMountain  defeats  Phill Whalen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jadon Shuey   defeats   Kevin Doherty   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon O'Neill  defeats  Kenny Bristow via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christopher Numa  defeats  Omar Elbagury via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Leath   defeats   Kyle Buenaventura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kantroshvili   defeats   Clyde Avamere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Finklin  defeats  Mateo Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Wynne   defeats   Mehar Mehrok   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flex Fights: Battle for the Borough Vol. 19 Saturday, December 17, 2022
Amazura New York, NY US Northeast Region
Marino vs. Errante 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yun Kim  defeats  Shawn Poplis via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ivan Galaz  defeats  Alpha Toure via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Savannah Graham  defeats  Melanie Choy via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Enrique Lopez  defeats  RJ Hayes via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shedrick Goodridge  defeats  Mike DiOrio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Avi Aronov  defeats  Alex Finnegan via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 3 of 5, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Paul Errante   defeats   Jake Marino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Melissa Balic   defeats   Kellie Marin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darryl Campbell  defeats  Ricardo Rangle via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Munoz  defeats  Trenton James Wonsey via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislov Rakov   defeats   Islam Elgarhri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Rosie DeMatteo   defeats   Tatiana Cirilo-Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhassulan Khussainov   defeats   Maksim Tsybulka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daekwon Malone  defeats  Gage Looby via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 2:47 Total Bout Page
Anthony Spataro Jr.   defeats   Josh Grant   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Billy Van Dyke   defeats   Herney Orosco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Ruiz   defeats   Yuri Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Honigsberg   defeats   Dylan Firenze   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Leath   defeats   Abdul Ibraheem   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Joshua Rodriguez Jones   defeats   Matt Porto   via Submission, Kimura   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aidan Wyness  defeats  Tyler Coughlin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manny Mancias  defeats  Mark Herbert via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stefan Wilson  defeats  Jared Nieto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Clancy  defeats  Alex Mamimakis via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flex Fights: Battle Garden Vol. 18 Friday, November 18, 2022
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Senatus vs. Cabrera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Cabrera   defeats   Stanley Senatus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Nart Gokeh   defeats   Rares Dragomir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John O'Dea   defeats   Wallace Alves   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cullen Johnson   defeats   Eric Shifter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliab Evangelista   defeats   James Kovarik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Katzev   defeats   Eric Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian O'Dea   defeats   Malik McCullough   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eli Guzman   defeats   Giorgi Lobzanidze   via Decision, Guillotine Choke   3 Rounds, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minhal Walli  defeats  Kenny Bristow via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Kyle Troyan   defeats   Jaquare West   via Disqualificaton   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Woodolf Andou  defeats  Roberto Resendez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Budd   defeats   Julian Reza   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Calisto  defeats  Joseph Newbold via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Cabrera   defeats   Milton Volter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Frank Certoma  defeats  Joshua Jones via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manny Taveres  defeats  Ryan Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Fury Road Vol. 17 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gerena vs. Worth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rick Schaefer  defeats  Kobe Bowen via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alpha Toure  defeats  Vaibhav Shetty via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Devan Worth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Yorrick Anderson   defeats   Rodrigo Brauna   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kvirchishvilli   defeats   Trevor Gibbons   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jessen Ramcharan   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Hernandez   defeats   Khamall Dunkley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ruel Purge  defeats  Shaka Burney via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Quentin Pasley   defeats   Temitayo Awoskia   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Austin Gibbons  defeats  Kyle Chambers via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Bernard   defeats   Milton Volter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Vol. 16 Saturday, September 10, 2022
All Sportz Arena Town of Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Livingston vs. Glover 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Livingston   defeats   Calvin Glover   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Ceballos   defeats   Dan Bunyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rebecca Bryggman   defeats   Samantha Schell   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rocco Giambrone  defeats  Earnest Walls via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kareem Kline  defeats  Shedrick Goodridge via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rares Dragomir   defeats   Wilfried Aby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erin Brito  vs.  Stephanie Walmet Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kalik Battle   defeats   Michael Shivecharan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Riberio  defeats  Ricardo Rangle via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Layme   defeats   Sergio Rivera   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Rose  defeats  Carlos Lizardo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Shifter   defeats   Gabe Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Sultan Muhammad   defeats   Robert Saweres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roberto Martin  defeats  Dhruv Soni via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Powell   defeats   Alvin McLorrain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrin LaMantia   defeats   Justin Arca   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammed Ali Kodirov   defeats   Cole Sillivant   via Submission, Americana   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgi Goderdzishvili   defeats   Joe Baccas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quentin Pasley   defeats   Kenny Bristow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Thompson  defeats  Billy Van Dyke via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Drago  defeats  Tom Wang via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukman Obisesan   defeats   Mike Amoresano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Angel Piñero Lugo  defeats  Brandon Hardaway via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Fight Festival Saturday, July 16, 2022
Long Island Community Hospital Ampitheater NY, US US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Segarra vs. Singh 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Carroll  defeats  Jonathan Miller via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alpha Toure  defeats  Shedrick Goodridge via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shaquan Moore  defeats  Kevin Membreno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Segarra   defeats   Harveer Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Hinz   defeats   John O'Dea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Carlo   defeats   Brian Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hayes   defeats   McKenzie Headen   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
John Hancock   defeats   Brian O'Dea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Kovarik   defeats   Abdul Ibraheem   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Stanley Senatus   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daekwon Malone   defeats   Jonathan Matos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Valle   defeats   Greg Caneparo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Sam Burns   defeats   Adrian Del Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Finnegan  defeats  Song Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anthony Guarascio  defeats  Tony Mitchell via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Eymie Moreno   defeats   Katie Kikendall   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Carrion   defeats   Marco Berreondo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariela Colon   defeats   Jennifer Hlubik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nart Gokeh   defeats   Tyler Mcnett   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesse Umana  defeats  Fabian Gutierrez via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Rivera   defeats   Eric Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Elias Aminov   defeats   Tommy Hodge   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elton Dedaj  defeats  Eric Turner via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pat Puzzo  defeats  Kevin Doherty via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eli Guzman   defeats   De'Jon Farrell-Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Mamimakis   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bruce   defeats   Marcos Torres   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Lobzanidze   defeats   Del Barnes Jr.   via Submission, North South Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flex Fights: Glow Bash Vol. 14 Friday, June 17, 2022
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Barnard vs. Maharaja 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Barnard   defeats   Khaja Maharaja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Enrique Lopez  defeats  Victor Jones via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Josh Bonneau   defeats   Stepan Prokopyak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Troyan   defeats   Pernell Rachel   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ngawang Choden  defeats  John Drago via Disqualificaton, Illegal Ground Strikes   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Daniel Yakobov   defeats   Niko Stefano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Riberio  defeats  Brandon Hirose via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Pardo  vs.  Philip Deus Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Colin Mezzacapo  defeats  Matthew Santos via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tom Wang  defeats  Alec Farquharson via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Ortiz  defeats  Kapo Lam via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Labatto Jr.   vs.   Chris Cadet   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Betun  defeats  Sebastian Medel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Calisto  defeats  Manny Mancias via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Numa   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
New York, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Livingston vs. Abushaar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Loai Abushaar   defeats   Adam Livingston   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Tennyson   defeats   Nick Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Phelan   defeats   Jad Alkhatib   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliab Evangelista   defeats   Wallace Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessen Ramcharan   defeats   Ben Levin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Yorrick Anderson   defeats   Steven Vasquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Cabrera   defeats   Justin Klein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Rodriguez   defeats   Ciovel Cuevas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Brauna   defeats   Devin Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eli Guzman   defeats   Russell Pititto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khaja Maharaja   defeats   Al Pringle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Marino   defeats   De'Jon Farrell-Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Gonzalez   defeats   David Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Christian Garcia   defeats   Christopher Numa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rosalani Ikei   defeats   Jennifer Hlubik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Ramel Anderson   defeats   Jesus Amaro   via Submission, Americana   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Cheick Thiero   defeats   Stanislov Rakov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Battle Garden Vol. 12 Saturday, April 23, 2022
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Braun vs. Battle 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Chrissy Yandolli  defeats  Crystal Lawson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Braun   defeats   Kalik Battle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariah Castro   defeats   Marissa Heckman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Wujciak   defeats   Tony Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Rice   defeats   Carlos Torres Montes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nart Gokeh  defeats  Raphael Goos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kareem Kline  defeats  Issac Poteat via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Bonneau   defeats   Temur Dvalishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Downer   defeats   Rogers Ramirez   via Submission, Americana   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian O'Dea   defeats   Alagie Singhateh   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Coughlin  defeats  Walter Mitchell via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Ball   defeats   Robizon Beglarashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Rose  defeats  Iqbal Ah Siddique via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Brito   defeats   Romeo Tsenteradre   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Etal Ozarko  defeats  Paige Shutter via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Sultan Muhammad   defeats   Colby Noto   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Alex Mamimakis   defeats   Matt Cora   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brianna Bridges   defeats   Haley Schuertz   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Everson   defeats   Brayden Provan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Unleash the Beast Vol. 11 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Giambrone vs. Gomez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dwayne Holman  defeats  Yeison Berdugo via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Rocco Giambrone   defeats   Jose Gomez   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alpha Toure  defeats  Christian Dottin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tornike Nagliashvili   defeats   John O'Dea   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Gomez  defeats  Amando Palestino via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Melissa Balic  defeats  Savannah Graham via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fathy Elsony   defeats   Rob Goeren   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chandra Ahrendt  defeats  Brianna Nightingale via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanley Senatus   defeats   Demeko Boyd   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Russell Pititto   defeats   William Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shannel Butler   defeats   Jennifer Hlubik   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Cabrera   defeats   Nicholas Pierorazio   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chloe Manon   defeats   Yunmi Watson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darrin LaMantia   defeats   Rohn Williams   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natasha Lubo  vs.  Kimberly Morales Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bart Raciborski   defeats   Evan Corso   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Blumberg   defeats   Jon Jiminez   via KO/TKO   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasser Ahmed   defeats   Patrick Connelly   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anthony James  defeats  Jason Peters via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: New York vs. Florida Saturday, February 19, 2022
Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Livingston vs. Abrahams 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Livingston   defeats   Joshua Abrahams   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rares Dragomir   defeats   Vashawn Pope   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brant   defeats   Cole Barnard   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliab Evangelista   defeats   Vik Dixit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Navarro   defeats   Daryl Davis   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Devan Worth   defeats   Eli Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Colin Mezzacapo  defeats  Librado Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Braden   defeats   Marco Berreondo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aaron Perkins  defeats  Josh Kasin via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Mateo Estrada   defeats   Kyle Troyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katie Kikendall  defeats  Tara McBride via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Rasheed   vs.   Todd McCarver   Ends in a No Contest   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekari Kapanadze   defeats   Michael Sperna   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Vasquez   defeats   Sunder Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Shivecharan   defeats   Justin Arca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Ruffen   defeats   Ramel Anderson   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace Alves   defeats   Leonardo Torres   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Ortiz  defeats  Daniel Hines Jr via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Wing   defeats   David Ochoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flex Fights: Beast Mode Vol 9. Saturday, December 11, 2021
The Sports Arena St. James, NY US Northeast Region
Hayes vs. Guido 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Hayes   defeats   Anthony Guido   via Submission, Kimura   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Carroll  defeats  Brandon Grundy via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Brant   defeats   Andrew Stock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalik Battle   defeats   Sergio Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Livingston   defeats   Todd McCarver   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tornike Nagliashvili   defeats   John Hancock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Clint Patterson  defeats  Dan Bunyan via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Brauna   defeats   David Janssen   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Thomas Salmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marissa Heckman   defeats   Chloe Manon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Klein   defeats   Damien Melendez   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Ciovel Cuevas   defeats   Ronnie Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bart Raciborski   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Brian O'Dea   defeats   Matt Kelley   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Rodriguez   vs.   Christian Bishme   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Moise Mondesir   defeats   Yerassyl Bakytov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Top Ranked Lightweight Claims 165-Pound Division Coming To UFC
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Vegas 87 ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 2
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 27: Brandon Royval, Renan Ferreira on the rise
  • MMA Mania : ‘How Do You Not Fight Aspinall?’
  • MMA Junkie : Canelo Alvarez's interminable search for May 4 opponent has become ridiculous
  • Middle Easy : Israel Adesanya Confident He’ll Avenge Title Loss To Sean Strickland: “I’m A Patient MF’er”
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 87 loses 2 fights, replacements step in for 2 more bouts
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker open to return vs. Rafael Fiziev, Renato Moicano at UFC 303 in June
  • MMA Mania : Rosas Jr. Excluded From UFC Vegas 87 Update
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Serrano vs. Nina Meinke fight card with Jake Paul in co-main event
  • Bad Left Hook : Ajagba vs Vianello joins Anderson vs Merhy on Apr. 13
  • Middle Easy : Gilbert Burns Has No Issues with ‘Good Guy’ Ian Garry, Hopes to Share the Octagon with Him One Day
  • Middle Easy : Merab Dvalishvili Down To Do The UFC A Favor, Reveals How He Beats ‘Dangerous’ Sean O’Malley
  • MMA Junkie : Eugene Bareman: Alexander Volkanovski 'needs to be sensible' about rushing back too quickly
  • MMA Mania : ‘I Don’t Think Muhammad Deserves To Fight For The Title’
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC’s biggest weight bullies? CSAC reveals competition weights for UFC 298
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 238 pre-event facts: Muhammad Mokaev rates as least-hit flyweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios no longer expected at UFC Vegas 87 on Saturday
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m on my vengeance arc’: Ryan Garcia promises things will get ugly for Devin Haney
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m on my vengeance arc’: Garcia promises things will get ugly for Haney