Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sparta Combat League

Sparta Combat League
  • Name: Sparta Combat League
  • Headquarters: Denver, Colorado
  • Acronyms: SCL
  • Promotion Links:

SCL Events

SCL: Army vs. Marines 11 Saturday, April 25, 6:00 PM ET
Us Budweiser Event Center Loveland, CO US West Region
SCL: King Of Sparta Flyweights Friday, February 28, 6:00 PM ET
Us Jefferson County Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Soto vs. Guthrie 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Byelka Soto   vs.   Claire Guthrie   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anel Dudo   vs.   Tyler Ashton   Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
SCL 79 Saturday, January 25, 6:00 PM ET
Us Jefferson County State Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Lugo vs. Garcia 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Lugo   defeats   David Garcia   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Atkinson   defeats   Joe Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Timothy Salas   defeats   Steve Lontine   via Submission   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Mario Rodriguez   defeats   Paul Mendoza   via Submission   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Rhasheed Smith   defeats   Ronald Wilder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL: Combat Series 3 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Rodriguez vs. Buschman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Nick Buschman   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel O'Connor   defeats   Trent Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Pauga   defeats   Hammer Morton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Nelson   defeats   Brandon Taylor   via Submission   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Aggrey   defeats   Ryan Levinsky   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darien Robinson   defeats   Dean Cotton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL: Combat Series 3 Friday, December 13, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
SCL 78 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Vega vs. Morales 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Staci Vega   vs.   Randee Morales   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harun Omerhodzic   defeats   Taurus Wise   via Submission   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Marquez   defeats   William Vandervier   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archie Colgon   defeats   Julian Colon   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 77 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Lugo vs. Jones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Lugo   defeats   Andrei Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ashton   defeats   Steve Lontine   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Jamal Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Adams   vs.   Alix Fisher   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Lockhart   vs.   Louis Mcgee   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roman Marquez   defeats   Keaton Schuch   via Submission   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradlee MacDonnell   defeats   Mario Rodriguez   via Submission   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Josh Taylor   defeats   Edgar Morales   via Submission   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 76 Friday, September 06, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Camozzi vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Camozzi   defeats   Tony Lopez   via Submission   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Clint Eberspecher   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Atkinson   defeats   Namir Singleton   via Submission   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Jamal Shaw   defeats   Harun Omerhodzic   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Snell   defeats   Placido Montoya   via Submission   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Mario Rodriguez   defeats   Ryan Levinsky   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 75 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Us Budweiser Events Center Loveland, CO US West Region
Stack vs. Martinez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Stack   defeats   James Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Perez   defeats   Marcus Macrillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Bradlee MacDonnell   defeats   Steve Lontine   via Submission   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Namir Singleton   defeats   Josh Klein   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Shaw   defeats   Slade Raine   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Brand   defeats   Mario Rodriguez   via Submission   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Jefferson County Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Jacoby vs. East 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Jacoby   defeats   Cody East   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cody East   defeats   Dakota Witkopf   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 3 of 4, 6:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tony Lopez   defeats   Billy Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Jacoby   defeats   Terrance Hodges   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jared Torgeson   defeats   Heath Soderstrom   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody East   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dustin Jacoby   defeats   Tony Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Cody Salazar   defeats   Paul Mendoza   via Submission   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Garcia   defeats   Chandler Holguin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Jamal Shaw   defeats   Roman Marquez   via Submission   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Fight Night Saturday, May 18, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Godinez vs. Mastin 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Ashlee Mastin   via Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Army vs Marines 10 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Us Budweiser Events Center Loveland, CO US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gonzales vs. Ferreira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gonzales   defeats   Bruno Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Stack   defeats   Sean Datte   via Submission   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vernon Earwood   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Burgos   defeats   Joseph Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Schulte   defeats   Jared Padilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cody Durden   defeats   Justin Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Durden   defeats   James DeHerrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Durden   defeats   Dylan Schulte   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Schulte   defeats   Nick Burgos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Zarek Jackson   defeats   Joshua Cordova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan King   defeats   Austin Strehle   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Veliz   defeats   Iaian McGhee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Love   vs.   Kanisca Feliciano   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   James DeHerrera   defeats   Mark Wirth   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 4 of 4, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Nateece Tovar   defeats   Shyanne Bitliff   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Sonnier   defeats   Brandon Bolender   via Submission   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nemanja Jokic   vs.   William Vandervier   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bailey Winters   vs.   Randee Morales   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Janson Golighty   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Lontine   defeats   Paul Mendoza   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Stevens   defeats   Sam Stutler   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 73: King of Sparta Welterweight Saturday, March 23, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Nelson vs. Boerschig 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lowrant-T Nelson   defeats   Joe Boerschig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steele McCall   defeats   Hayward Charles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shane Fichter   defeats   Zak Bucia   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Boerschig   defeats   Juan Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lowrant-T Nelson   defeats   Shane Fichter   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Boerschig   defeats   Steele McCall   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lowrant-T Nelson   defeats   Joe Miles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Brand   defeats   Ty Todd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Peak   defeats   Patrick Cummings   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Tom Horton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Namir Singleton   defeats   Brandy Bavender   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chandler Holguin   defeats   Hunter Pasternack   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Combat Series 1 Friday, March 22, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Trinidad vs. Wick 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wick   defeats   Alex Trinidad   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Parker   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hammer Morton   defeats   Martin Paredes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL 72 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Us Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Neal vs. Molina 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grant Neal   defeats   Juan Molina   via Submission   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Dean Cotton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Veliz   defeats   Westley Benson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Combest   defeats   Namir Singleton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Gonzales   defeats   Steve Lontine   via Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Sudmeier   defeats   Kyler Pollacia   via Submission   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan King   defeats   Sergio Cera   via Submission   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Taylor   defeats   Kade Pollacia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
SCL 71: King of Sparta Bantamweights Saturday, January 26, 2019
Us Jeffco Fairgrounds Arena Golden, CO US West Region
Huber vs. Galloway 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Huber   defeats   Cory Galloway   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Huber   defeats   Zac Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Valdez   defeats   Zac Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 4, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cory Galloway   defeats   Keagon Blanco   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Huber   defeats   Ben Lugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cory Galloway   defeats   Oscar Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Lugo   defeats   Scott Ingram   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Noufel El Kasri   defeats   Devon Butler   via Submission   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Anel Dudo   defeats   Nate Cullison   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zarek Jackson   defeats   Sterling Peak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Bradley   defeats   Anthony Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kassandra Alonso   defeats   Jemma Breslin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Hector Leon   defeats   Thomas Horton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Alen Dudo   defeats   Tyler Ashton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Pauga   defeats   Charles Bullard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 70: Queen of Sparta Flyweight Saturday, December 01, 2018
Us National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gonzales vs. Brokenshire 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gonzales   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cheri Muraski   defeats   Shannon Sinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ashley Deen   defeats   Heather Denny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shannon Sinn   defeats   Selina Valdez-Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Ariel Beck   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cheri Muraski   defeats   Byelka Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shannon Sinn   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheri Muraski   defeats   Ashley Deen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Joey Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Rojas   defeats   Steve Lontine   via Submission, Guillotine   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
SCL: Fight Night 10 Friday, November 09, 2018
Us Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Haynes vs. Dudo 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Haynes   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zarek Jackson   defeats   Koa Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Negus Encarnacian   defeats   Dakota Witkopf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Kanakoqui   defeats   Joseph Quintana   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Marquez   defeats   Antonio Silva   via Submission   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Iaian McGhee   defeats   Anthony Young   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Queen of Sparta Saturday, October 13, 2018
Us Budweiser Events Center Loveland, CO US West Region
Paprocki vs. Schissler 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Diana Schissler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Stack   defeats   Joseph Galaviz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diana Schissler   defeats   Kanisca Feliciano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heather Denny   defeats   Celine Haga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephanie Skinner   defeats   Cassie Robb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Cassie Robb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Diana Schissler   defeats   Heather Denny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Celine Haga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veronica Graves   defeats   Nikki Hindes Ward   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Anel Dudo   defeats   Alex Pietrafeso   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Iaian McGhee   defeats   Jared George   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Diaz   defeats   Steve Lontine   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamison McClarin   defeats   Abe Gorojux   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Fight Night Rapid City Friday, October 05, 2018
Us Ramada Rapid City Rapid City, SD US Midwest Region
Rafferty vs. Hartley 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kristin Rafferty   defeats   Danni Hartley   via Submission, Guillotine   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shyanna Bintiff   defeats   Ann Trewhella   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Daniel Campagna   via Submission, Guillotine   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Grant Galbraith   defeats   Donnie Eckart   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sylas Condon   defeats   William Vandervier   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SCL 70 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Us National Western Complex Denver, CO
SCL: Fight Night 7 Friday, July 27, 2018
Us Grizzly Rose Denver, CO US West Region
Huber vs. Compton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Huber   defeats   Nick Compton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Lugo   defeats   Michael Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keagon Blanco   defeats   Justin Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Brown   defeats   William Vandervier   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Carrillo   defeats   Nathan Marquez   via Submission   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Patrick Carey   defeats   Zephaniah Na'Oupu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL: Army vs Marines 9 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Us Pepsi Center Denver, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Adams vs. Magon 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Adams   defeats   Flavio Magon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lowrant-T Nelson   defeats   Donald Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Jennah Macallister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Datte   defeats   Bryan Mortensen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Joe Guerrero   defeats   Gerald Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Padilla   defeats   Joseph Quintana   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Megan Winick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Girard   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Submission   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byelka Soto   defeats   Amy Brandt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Xavier Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Sonnier   defeats   Brady Atherton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Cortez   defeats   Paul Lucero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Helen Lucero   defeats   Danni Hartley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Noufel El Kasri   defeats   Nick Choiniere   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 68: Testament Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Grizzly Rose Denver, CO US West Region
Stroup vs. Parker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Stroup   defeats   Sidiah Parker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Kaecy Raddon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byelka Soto   defeats   Nekah Dmitriyeva   via Submission   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Hayden Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Arguello   defeats   Aaron Ibanez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Megan Winick   defeats   Alie Kane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Campagna   defeats   Collin Small   via Submission   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ashton   defeats   Miguel Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL 67: Precedence Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us Everett Community College Everett, WA

Champions

 
Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Josh Copeland 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Ian Heinisch 

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Vacant 

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Austin Hubbard 

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Justin Gonzales 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:01 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 confirmed for Perth on June 7
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Oliver Enkamp relives how he set up highlight-reel KO at Bellator 240
  • UFC.com : Joseph Benavidez on Live with Kelly & Ryan Tuesday
  • MMAFighting.com : Al Iaquinta hopes to talk Paul Felder off retirement ledge if Dustin Poirier fight fizzles
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Phil Mulpeter on Daniel Crawford’s Bellator Dublin withdrawal, desire for May return in London
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Joseph Benavidez KO Jussier Formiga, setting up flyweight title fight for UFC Norfolk
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 240 highlights: Brent Primus and Leah McCourt lead the list of victors in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘The Korean Zombie’ Chan Sung Jung to undergo eye surgery, targeting summer return
  • MMAFighting.com : Henry Cejudo vs. Jose Aldo set for UFC 250
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 240 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Kiefer Crosbie fined $500 for flipping off Iamik Furtado at Bellator 240 
  • MMAFighting.com : Luis Pena expected to face ‘Contender Series’ veteran Steve Garcia at UFC Norfolk
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon has nothing to lose calling out ONE champion Martin Nguyen
  • MMAFighting.com : Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Quentin Domingos headlines KSW 53 in Poland
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya apologizes after being called out for crumbling ‘Twin Towers’ 9/11 remark
  • MMA Weekly : TJ Brown career-year in 2019 leads to UFC debut in Virginia
  • UFC.com : Brendan Allen Is All Business
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Minotouro’ Nogueira to ‘probably’ retire after trilogy bout with ‘Shogun’ Rua at UFC 250
  • UFC.com : UFC Auckland Scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Josh Fabia, a UFC All-Star Week, and clearing up the light heavyweight title picture