Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sparta Combat League

Sparta Combat League
  • Name: Sparta Combat League
  • Headquarters: Denver, Colorado
  • Acronyms: SCL
  • Promotion Links:

SCL Events

SCL 74: King of Sparta Heavyweight Series Saturday, June 29, 6:00 PM ET
Us Jefferson County Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
SCL: Fight Night Saturday, May 18, 6:00 PM ET
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Godinez vs. Mastin 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Ashlee Mastin   via Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Army vs Marines 10 Saturday, April 27, 5:00 PM ET
Us Budweiser Events Center Loveland, CO US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gonzales vs. Ferreira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gonzales   defeats   Bruno Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Stack   defeats   Sean Datte   via Submission   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vernon Earwood   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Burgos   defeats   Joseph Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Schulte   defeats   Jared Padilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cody Durden   defeats   Justin Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Durden   defeats   James DeHerrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Durden   defeats   Dylan Schulte   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Schulte   defeats   Nick Burgos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Zarek Jackson   defeats   Joshua Cordova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan King   defeats   Austin Strehle   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Veliz   defeats   Iaian McGhee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Love   vs.   Kanisca Feliciano   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   James DeHerrera   defeats   Mark Wirth   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 4 of 4, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Nateece Tovar   defeats   Shyanne Bitliff   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Sonnier   defeats   Brandon Bolender   via Submission   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nemanja Jokic   vs.   William Vandervier   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bailey Winters   vs.   Randee Morales   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Janson Golighty   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Lontine   defeats   Paul Mendoza   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Stevens   defeats   Sam Stutler   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 73: King of Sparta Welterweight Saturday, March 23, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Charles vs. McCall 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hayward Charles   vs.   Steele McCall   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zak Bucia   vs.   Shane Fichter   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Boerschig   vs.   Andrew Lipp   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   LT Nelson   vs.   Joe Miles   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Colby Brand   defeats   Ty Todd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Combat Series 1 Friday, March 22, 2019
Us Jefferson County Colorado Fairgrounds Golden, CO US West Region
Trinidad vs. Wick 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wick   defeats   Alex Trinidad   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Parker   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Paredes   defeats   Hammer Morton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL 72 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Us Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Neal vs. Molina 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grant Neal   defeats   Juan Molina   via Submission   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Dean Cotton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Veliz   defeats   Westley Benson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Combest   defeats   Namir Singleton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Gonzales   defeats   Steve Lontine   via Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Sudmeier   defeats   Kyler Pollacia   via Submission   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan King   defeats   Sergio Cera   via Submission   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Taylor   defeats   Kade Pollacia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
SCL 71: King of Sparta Bantamweights Saturday, January 26, 2019
Us Jeffco Fairgrounds Arena Golden, CO US West Region
Huber vs. Galloway 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Huber   defeats   Cory Galloway   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Huber   defeats   Zac Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Valdez   defeats   Zac Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 4, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cory Galloway   defeats   Keegan Blanco   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Huber   defeats   Ben Lugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cory Galloway   defeats   Oscar Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Lugo   defeats   Scott Ingram   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Noufel El Kasri   defeats   Devon Butler   via Submission   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Anel Dudo   defeats   Nate Cullison   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zarek Jackson   defeats   Sterling Peak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Bradley   defeats   Anthony Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kassandra Alonso   defeats   Jemma Breslin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Hector Leon   defeats   Thomas Horton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Alen Dudo   defeats   Tyler Ashton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Pauga   defeats   Charles Bullard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 70: Queen of Sparta Flyweight Saturday, December 01, 2018
Us National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gonzales vs. Brokenshire 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gonzales   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cheri Muraski   defeats   Shannon Sinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ashley Deen   defeats   Heather Denny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shannon Sinn   defeats   Selina Valdez-Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Ariel Beck   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cheri Muraski   defeats   Byelka Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shannon Sinn   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheri Muraski   defeats   Ashley Deen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Joey Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Rojas   defeats   Steve Lontine   via Submission, Guillotine   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
SCL: Fight Night 10 Friday, November 09, 2018
Us Eclipse Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Haynes vs. Dudo 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Haynes   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zarek Jackson   defeats   Koa Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Negus Encarnacian   defeats   Dakota Witkopf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Kanakoqui   defeats   Joseph Quintana   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Marquez   defeats   Antonio Silva   via Submission   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Iaian McGhee   defeats   Anthony Young   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Queen of Sparta Saturday, October 13, 2018
Us Budweiser Events Center Loveland, CO US West Region
Paprocki vs. Schissler 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Diana Schissler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Stack   defeats   Joseph Galaviz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diana Schissler   defeats   Kanisca Feliciano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heather Denny   defeats   Celine Haga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephanie Skinner   defeats   Cassie Robb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Cassie Robb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Diana Schissler   defeats   Heather Denny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Celine Haga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veronica Graves   defeats   Nikki Hindes Ward   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Anel Dudo   defeats   Alex Pietrafeso   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Iaian McGhee   defeats   Jared George   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Diaz   defeats   Steve Lontine   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamison McClarin   defeats   Abe Gorojux   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Fight Night Rapid City Friday, October 05, 2018
Us Ramada Rapid City Rapid City, SD US Midwest Region
Rafferty vs. Hartley 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kristin Rafferty   defeats   Danni Hartley   via Submission, Guillotine   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shyanna Bintiff   defeats   Ann Trewhella   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Daniel Campagna   via Submission, Guillotine   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Grant Galbraith   defeats   Donnie Eckart   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sylas Condon   defeats   William Vandervier   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SCL 70 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Us National Western Complex Denver, CO
SCL: Fight Night 7 Friday, July 27, 2018
Us Grizzly Rose Denver, CO US West Region
Huber vs. Compton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Huber   defeats   Nick Compton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Lugo   defeats   Michael Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Blanco   defeats   Justin Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Brown   defeats   William Vandervier   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Carrillo   defeats   Nathan Marquez   via Submission   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Patrick Carey   defeats   Zephaniah Na'Oupu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL: Army vs Marines 9 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Us Pepsi Center Denver, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Adams vs. Magon 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Adams   defeats   Flavio Magon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
LT Nelson   defeats   Donald Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Jennah MaCallister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Datte   defeats   Bryan Mortensen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Joe Guerrero   defeats   Gerald Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Padilla   defeats   Joseph Quintana   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Megan Winick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Girard   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Submission   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byelka Soto   defeats   Amy Brandt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Xavier Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Sonnier   defeats   Brady Atherton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Cortez   defeats   Paul Lucero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Helen Lucero   defeats   Danni Hartley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Noufel El Kasri   defeats   Nick Choiniere   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 68: Testament Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Grizzly Rose Denver, CO US West Region
Stroup vs. Parker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Stroup   defeats   Sidiah Parker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Kaecy Raddon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byelka Soto   defeats   Nekah Dmitriyeva   via Submission   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Hayden Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Arguello   defeats   Aaron Ibanez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Megan Winick   defeats   Alie Kane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Campagna   defeats   Collin Small   via Submission   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ashton   defeats   Miguel Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL 67: Precedence Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us Everett Community College Everett, WA
SCL 66 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Budweiser Event Center Loveland, CO US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Adams vs. Mashrapov 178 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Adams   defeats   Tilek Mashrapov   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Travell Erwin   defeats   Jake Sage   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Cedric Jackson   defeats   Devon Butler   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Cotton   defeats   Dale Shull   via Submission   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Anel Dudo   defeats   Rudolph Baldivia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Pietrafeso   defeats   Alen Dudo   via Submission   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Girard   defeats   Michael Beals   via Submission   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Jackson   defeats   Josh Scheller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Brandon Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCL: Fight Night 6 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us Ramada Rapid City Rapid City, SD US Midwest Region
Perkins vs. Soto 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Byelka Soto   defeats   Molly Perkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Campagna   defeats   Shane Dubray   via Submission, Strikes   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amy Brandt   defeats   Ryann Baustadt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Clark   defeats   Tyler Ashley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Tom Greasser   defeats   Devon Kutil   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Dean Halvorsen   defeats   Tyson Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Nelson   defeats   Derek Holleran   via Submission, Guillotine   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Sylas Condon   defeats   Joseph Horst   via Submission, Strikes   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
SCL 65: Destination Saturday, February 10, 2018
Us Grizzly Rose Denver, CO US West Region
Guillard vs. Jackson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maurice Jackson   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pinedo   defeats   Desmond Hamby   via Submission   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Anel Dudo   defeats   Darik Buerger   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Carey   defeats   Dakota Witkopf   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Cesar Monzon   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dale Shull   defeats   Gerardo Pinon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 64: Awakening Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Grizzly Rose Denver, CO US West Region
Sinn vs. Bassett 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shannon Sinn   defeats   Heather Bassett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Guerrero   defeats   George Mollov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jennah MaCallister   defeats   Brittany Boone   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Josh Sudmeier   defeats   Donovan Alirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudolph Baldivia   defeats   Alen Dudo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Macrillo   defeats   Nate Cortez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Bizjhan Bahadori   defeats   Shane Dubray   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Joseph Quintana   defeats   Darik Berger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Fight Night 5 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us Crowne Plaza Convention Center Denver, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Faiella vs. Taylor 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jace Faiella   defeats   Brandon Taylor   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isiah Torres   defeats   Justin Parker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayler Sprowl   defeats   Molly Perkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danni Hartley   defeats   Christina Breault   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Witkopf   defeats   Mason Sonnier   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Chambers   defeats   William Vandervier   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL: Combat Sports Spectacular Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Denver Coliseum Denver, CO US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Brenon vs. Gonzales 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gonzales   defeats   Derek Brenon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 4 of 5, 17:33 Total Bout Page
Josh Copeland   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Scott   defeats   Eric Grant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Ben Lugo   defeats   Phil Gonzalez   via Submission   4:56 Round 3 of 3, 14:56 Total Bout Page
Rakan Adwan   defeats   Louie Gonzalez   via Submission   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Jordan Titoni   defeats   Sean Tobin   via Submission   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heath Soderstrom   defeats   Bubba Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Neal   defeats   Shawn Hudler   via Submission   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zeke Alirez   defeats   Jesse James Holcomb   via Submission   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Valadez   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Conter   defeats   Alex Che   via Submission   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
SCL 63: Rage In Rapid Saturday, October 28, 2017
Us Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Rapid City, SD US Midwest Region
Michaud vs. Milner 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Michaud   defeats   Tyler Milner   via Submission, Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Dubray   defeats   Neco Biou   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Molly Perkins   defeats   Shyanna Bintiff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Stover   defeats   William Vandervier   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Oscar Declid   defeats   Emilio Arguello   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Tilley   defeats   Matt Cline   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ashley   defeats   Shylo Arthur   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Dakotah Tonderum   defeats   Mayuka Chisenga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Jorge Apalategui   defeats   Gerald Enrique Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 62: Unbroken Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Denver Coliseum Denver, CO US West Region
Adams vs. Hanna 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Adams   defeats   Steve Hanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Cavan   defeats   LT Nelson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Lacey Schuckman   defeats   Rosa Acevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Stroup   defeats   Billy Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gene Perez   defeats   Joe Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayward Charles   defeats   Jeremiah Talley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Kohlman Scribner   defeats   Brandon White   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Datte   defeats   Sam Fernandez   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Devon Butler   defeats   Dean Cotton   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudolph Baldivia   defeats   Paul Lucero   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Marquel Mederos   defeats   Jeff Poston   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Mason Sonnier   defeats   Chava Contreras   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Ty Rivers   defeats   Erick Flores   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCL 61: Huber vs. Shippen Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us Crowne Plaza Denver Airport Convention Center Denver, CO US West Region
Wilson vs. El Kasri 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Wilson   defeats   Houssam El Kasri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Zalal   defeats   Michael Santos   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   Miguel Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Brandon Taylor   defeats   Cody Rock   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pineda   defeats   Andrew Crockett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Cortez   defeats   Ronnie Sommons   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taurus Wise   defeats   Wesley Strawn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Champions

 
Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Josh Copeland 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Ian Heinisch 

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Vacant 

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Austin Hubbard 

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Justin Gonzales 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:01 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Andrade: Joanna Jedrzejczyk has to win fights to earn UFC title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington visits Donald Trump's sons at Trump Tower
  • MMA Junkie : Ian Heinisch responds to Antonio Carlos Junior's foul complaints: 'He was just breaking mentally'
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Tony Ferguson defeat Anthony Pettis in a blood bath (UFC 238 fight video)
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: Is Artem Lobov vs. Paulie Malignaggi the biggest fight in June?
  • UFC.com : Introducing Bruno Silva
  • MMA Junkie : What's a champ-champ to do next? Bellator's Patricio Freire has a few ideas
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Juan calls Greg Hardy ‘stupid’ and ‘delusional’ over comments likening himself to fighting’s Michael Jordan
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Juan Adams calls Greg Hardy ‘stupid’ and ‘delusional’ over comments likening himself to fighting’s Michael Jordan
  • UFC.com : Edgar Motivated By Max Holloway's Greatness
  • MMA Weekly : Daniel James planning big things for LFA 67 headliner
  • UFC.com : Evans Surprised, Humbled By Hall Of Fame Induction
  • MMA Weekly : Champion Lance Palmer pummels Alex Gilpin for impressive win at PFL 2
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 13 results: Lance Palmer, Chris Wade grind out decision wins
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 25 video: 'Blackout: The Story of the Political Crusade to Keep UFC Off TV'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC parent company Endeavor files papers to go public
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Check out Movlid Khaybulaev's devastating flying-knee KO at PFL 2019, Week 2
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Movlid Khaybulaev's flying knee annihilates Damon Jackson at PFL 2019, Week 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Movlid Khaybulaev scores clean, flying-knee KO at PFL 13
  • MMA Weekly : Neal Anderson staying focused on Unified MMA 37 as he racks up the wins