Kickboxing Promotion

Colosseum Tournament

Colosseum Tournament
  • Name: Colosseum Tournament
  • Headquarters: Ploiești, Romania
  • Acronyms: CT
  • Ownership: Gabriel Georgescu
  • Promotion Links:

CT Events

Colosseum Tournament 43 Friday, June 28, 12:00 PM ET
Cetatea de Scaun Suceava, SV Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Floristean  vs.  Dmitrii Sîrbu Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Rusu  defeats  Brahim Akdi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Constantin Holdur  defeats  Vasile Cecan via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibtissam Kassrioui  defeats  Jaleesa Alfons via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gilles Duflou  defeats  Bogdan Slabu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Razvan Hurjui  defeats  Marian Olaru via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristina Răduț  vs.  Liliana Amariței Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brahim Akdi  defeats  Alexandru Popescu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Rusu  defeats  Stefan Druja via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 42 Friday, May 24, 12:00 PM ET
Sala Sport Olimpia Ploiești, PH Europe Balkans Region
Cavalheiro vs. Paraschiv 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Dragomir  defeats  Petros Athanasiou via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu  defeats  Florin Ghita via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amansio Paraschiv  defeats  Evandro Cavalheiro via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artin Agopian  defeats  Mohammad Hasel via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu  defeats  Claudiu Brilă via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Pantiru  defeats  David Alesu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Bruma  defeats  Eduard Mihaila via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Minca  defeats  Lorenzo Stoica via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 41 Friday, December 08, 2023
Sala Sportulior Olimpia Ploiesti Ploiești, PH Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Dragomir  defeats  Stefan Druja via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 3 of 5, 8:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thian de Vries  defeats  Vasile Amariței via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alin Nechita  defeats  Marian Dunca via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan  defeats  Beratcan Davran via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Baciu  defeats  Alexandru Stanca via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Burada  defeats  Sorin Glavan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alin Răducu  defeats  Tanase Samuele via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiu Brilă  defeats  Dragos Temelie via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 40 Friday, October 20, 2023
Sala Polivalenta Lascar Pana Baia Mare, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Dragomir  defeats  Mihai Rusu via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Floristean  defeats  Valentin Mavrodin via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yves Brusnello  defeats  Dorin Stan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Achim  defeats  Kevin Tunyogi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teofan Eleazar  defeats  Andrei Sugar via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu  defeats  Macove Catalin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Horia Popan  defeats  Alexandru Stan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alin Nechita  defeats  Komeil Sharifi via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Popescu  defeats  Paul Cornea via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Valentin Mavrodin  defeats  Alfadel Alkasid via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Floristean  defeats  Cosmin Neagu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 39 Friday, June 30, 2023
Cetatea de Scaun a Sucevei Suceava, SV Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Thian de Vries  defeats  Vasile Amariței via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Rusu  defeats  Sakvan Arab via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Amaritei  defeats  Taur Gaitor via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mustapha Hourri  defeats  Liviu Ionila via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dunca  defeats  Nicola Alin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Sîrghi  defeats  Raiko Levitchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Floristean  defeats  Ionel Bălan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibtissam Kassrioui  defeats  Popa Lacramioara via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dorin Stan  defeats  Lucian Genunchi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stefan Druja  defeats  Daniel Handrea via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 38 Friday, May 05, 2023
Sala Sporturilor - Ora Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Leibregts vs. Stroe 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adi Stroe  defeats  Vincent Leibregts via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu  defeats  Darius Argyo via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Valentin Mavrodin  defeats  Daniel Dragomir via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Memet  defeats  Marian Doiciuc via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Popescu  defeats  Florin Memet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Popa  defeats  Silviu Ionescu via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Burada  defeats  David Anton via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denis Ceaușu  defeats  Liviu Ionila via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 37 Monday, November 21, 2022
Sala Sporturilor Romeo Iamandi Buzău, BZ Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Dragomir  defeats  Valentin Mavrodin via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Crăciunică  defeats  Liviu Ionila via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Popescu  defeats  Gabriel Cobzaru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa  defeats  Maxim Răilean via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Boboc  defeats  Ionuț Mădălin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucian Gherman  defeats  Denis Ceaușu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Rusu  defeats  Daniel Handrea via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu  defeats  Darius Argyo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 36 Friday, October 21, 2022
Sala Sporturilor Elisabeta Lipa Botoșani, BT Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Orza  defeats  Alexandru Amaritei via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Sîrghi  defeats  Bogdan Floristean via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Liliana Amariței  defeats  Ana Maria Pal via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leonard Morariu  defeats  Neculai Bosnea via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Liviu Ionila  defeats  David Anton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Rusu  defeats  Stefan Druja via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 35 Friday, September 30, 2022
Sala Polivalentă Târgoviște, DB Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc  defeats  Jordi Requejo via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ovidiu Popadiuc  defeats  Iulian Marinescu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard del Prado  defeats  Gabriel Bozan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darius Argyo  defeats  Robert Vasile Guraliuc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Zaplitnî  defeats  Ionuț Busuioc via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan  defeats  Alin Vinatoru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Dragomir  defeats  Edmund Mustafa via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Handrea  defeats  Cosmin Bruma via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denis Ceaușu  defeats  Ionut Cismarcu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Vizitiu  defeats  Mario Chivulescu via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 34 Thursday, August 18, 2022
Sala Sporturilor Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Amaritei  defeats  Eduard Gafencu via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Orza  defeats  Mădălin Crăciunică via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Valentin Mavrodin  defeats  Bogdan Floristean via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edmond Mustafa  defeats  Cosmin Prelipcianu via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Popa  defeats  Ionut Cismarcu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Floristean  defeats  Paul Cornea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Valentin Mavrodin  defeats  Alexandru Popescu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Crăciunică  defeats  Andrei Verde via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Orza  defeats  Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 33 Thursday, June 23, 2022
Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc  defeats  Nafi Bilalovski via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darius Argyo  defeats  Vitalie Matei via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan  defeats  Alin Răducu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Damian  defeats  Virgil Ciobanu via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu  defeats  Shady Plez via KO/TKO, Injury to Ankle   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Matei  defeats  George Dinache via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Handrea  defeats  Robert Hu Hua Long via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serkan Çelebi  defeats  David Anton via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Liliana Amariței  defeats  Monica Bălăşoiu via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andreea Ursachi  defeats  Jasmina Ciocoiu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 29 Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu  defeats  Vincent Liebregts via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 28 Monday, October 25, 2021
Ion Constantinescu Arena Craiova, DJ Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței  defeats  Jimi Van Oeveren via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Răilean  defeats  Andrei Sîrghi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Crăciunică  defeats  Andrei Verde via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adin Panaite  defeats  Daniel Handrea via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Valentin Mavrodin  defeats  Paul Cornea via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucian Gherman  defeats  Mihai Isuf via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ion  defeats  Samuel Ivan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 27 Monday, September 20, 2021
Antonio Alexe Arena Oradea, BH Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc  defeats  Stoyan Koprivlenski via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu  defeats  Adnan Alić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu  defeats  Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim  defeats  Lucian Gherman via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Crăciunică  defeats  Alexandru Amaritei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Lutaniuc  defeats  Cristian Conea via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darius Argyo  defeats  Neculai Bosnea via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Iancu  defeats  Valentin Sachelaru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Popescu  defeats  Raoul Fila via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 26 Friday, August 20, 2021
Corvin Castle RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc  defeats  Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu  defeats  Vladimir Ogorodnicov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței  defeats  Vasile Borşevschi via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Rusu  defeats  Adin Panaite via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sandulache Razvan  defeats  Robert Damian via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Busuioc  defeats  Ion Chirilov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu  defeats  Andrei Băcoanu via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Silviu Ionescu  defeats  Cosmin Stângaciu via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 4 of 4, 10:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Verde  defeats  Luca Chermeș via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Boboc  defeats  George Voicu via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 25 Monday, May 31, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc  defeats  Vitale Matei via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Spetcu  defeats  Maxim Răilean via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu  defeats  Franco De Martiis via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu  defeats  Flavius Boiciuc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan  defeats  Valentin Sachelaru via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ion Surdu  defeats  Laurențiu Negru via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mahmoud Sfef  defeats  Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shakib Haroun  defeats  Vasile Amariței via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paul Cornea  defeats  Silviu Ionescu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darius Argyo  defeats  Alexandru Petruț via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sakvan Arab  defeats  Paul Tolas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Candy Arena Monza, Lombardia
Colosseum Tournament 24 Thursday, April 01, 2021
Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Spetcu  defeats  Adrian Maxim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței  defeats  Cosmin Ionescu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Graure  defeats  Emilian Sîngeorzan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Balázs Bajkó  defeats  Alexandru Ostoia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Boboc  defeats  Denis Ceaușu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Amaritei  defeats  Ciprian Balanica via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radu Godja  defeats  Dragoș Coicea via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa  defeats  Cosmin Stângaciu via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sandulache Razvan  defeats  Cristian Conea via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Rusu  defeats  Yuriy Protzenko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 23 Friday, February 26, 2021
Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc  defeats  Gabriel Bozan via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anghel Cardoș  defeats  Eduard Gafencu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan  defeats  Daniel Bolfă via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu  defeats  Claudiu Brilă via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc  vs.  Alexandru Voicu Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței  defeats  Ionuț Busuioc via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darius Argyo  defeats  Florin Pîrtea via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Handrea  defeats  Victor Alexandru via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Ivan  vs.  Robert Vasile Guraliuc Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 22: Clash of Heroes Friday, December 18, 2020
Undisclosed Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc  defeats  Andrei Ostrovanu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Bozan  defeats  Maxim Răilean via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Sofian  defeats  Adin Panaite via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim  defeats  Silviu Ionescu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu  defeats  Cosmin Grosu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anghel Cardoș  defeats  Darius Argyo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cata Graure  defeats  Alexandru Amaritei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Baciu  defeats  Ciprian Mureșan via KO/TKO, Jumping Knee   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Ivan  defeats  Octavian Jurj via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Tudoran  vs.  Ionuț Busuioc Ends in a No Contest, Groin Kick   3 Rounds, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Handrea  defeats  Ionut Trandafir via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 21 Friday, November 27, 2020
Undisclosed Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Trif  defeats  Marian Lăpușneanu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan  defeats  Mihai Cristian Drăgan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței  defeats  Damian Zaharia via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Sofian  defeats  Iulian Marinescu via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Cuciureanu  defeats  David Constantin via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Rusu  defeats  Sergiu Gureu via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adin Panaite  defeats  Daniel Handrea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Constantin Holdur  defeats  Alexandru Iancu via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 20: Dey Grand Prix Friday, October 23, 2020
Sala Polivalentă Arad, AR Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu  defeats  Flavius Boiciuc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu  defeats  Alexandru Ianțoc via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă  defeats  Anthony Burger via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Bozan  defeats  Daniel Bolfă via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Silviu Ionescu  defeats  Ciprian Mureșan via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Tironeac  defeats  Alexandru Manolache via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ruben Onișor  defeats  Paul Tolas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 19 Friday, September 25, 2020
Undisclosed Debrecen, Hajdu-Bihar Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu  defeats  Tamás Hajdu via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu  defeats  Adrian Maxim via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc  defeats  Raul Boștan via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu  defeats  Ruben Onișor via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Octavian Jurj  defeats  Alexandru Petruț via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Conea-Simiuc  defeats  Alexandru Tironeac via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 17 Sunday, December 01, 2019
Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu  defeats  Bradost Bradosti via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu  defeats  Robert Burtea via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu  defeats  Issouf Nonni via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dinu  defeats  Alin Cîmpan via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adelin Mihăilă  defeats  Tiberiu Iote via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dragoș Imbrea  defeats  Daniel Scripcaru via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Costin Dinu  defeats  Alexandru Stan via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Silviu Ionescu  defeats  David Constantin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Voicu  defeats  Andrei Șerban via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Răzvan Mustață  defeats  Vlăduț Oprică via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu  defeats  Aurel Ghiță via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghita  defeats  Nicusor Raducu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Boboc Valentic Georgian  defeats  Robert Vasile Guraliuc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pasa Costi  defeats  Robert Vlasceanu via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Busuioc  defeats  Narcis Bădoi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Breazu  defeats  George Nedelcu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Ivan  defeats  Mihai Cristian Drăgan via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 16 Monday, October 28, 2019
Sala Transilvania Sibiu, SB Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Răilean  defeats  Adrian Maxim via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Natea  defeats  Roel van der Hoek via KO/TKO, Punch   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu  defeats  Flavius Nechita via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Vasinca  defeats  Andrei Șerban via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc  defeats  Raul Kocsmáros via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Vodă  defeats  Robert Gontineac via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa  defeats  Nicolae Piruțchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mircea Dumitrescu  vs.  Alexandru Stan Ends in a No Contest   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Răilean  defeats  Levan Revazishvili via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim  defeats  Fabrizio Conti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs Jandiroba
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 results: Virna Jandiroba beautifully locks inescapable armbar on Amanda Lemos
  • Middle Easy : Virna Jandiroba Submits Amanda Lemos with Slick Second-Round Armbar – UFC Vegas 94 Results (Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Steve Garcia drops, then pummels Seungwoo Choi for 96-second TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry results: Julio Cesar Chavez Jr wins lackluster decision over Uriah Hall
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry live stream watch party now
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Hall Mounts Late Comeback, Drops Decision To Chavez Jr
  • Bad Left Hook : Julio Cesar Chavez Jr beats Uriah Hall, eyes potential Jake Paul fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque scrapped from UFC Abu Dhabi, new co-main event announced
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque off UFC Abu Dhabi due to 'travel issue'; Shara Bullet added as co-main
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Bruno Silva uppercut send Cody Durden’s mouthpiece flying in UFC Vegas 94 knockout
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Silva Delivers Massive Uppercut TKO
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Dooho Choi painfully cracks Bill Algeo for first win since 2016
  • Bad Left Hook : Jake Paul vs Mike Perry: Live updates and results NOW!
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Hyder Amil finishes Jeong Yeong Lee storm of punches in 65 seconds
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Amil’s 38-Punch Combo Leads To Standing KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Hyder Amil score ridiculous knockout after barrage of unanswered punches at UFC Vegas 94
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Hear from each winner, guest fighters backstage
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60: Official scorecards from Las Vegas
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘Golden Hulk’ Sparks Paul Vs. Perry With Nasty KO