Ajax loader

Kickboxing Promotion

Colosseum Tournament

Colosseum Tournament
  • Name: Colosseum Tournament
  • Headquarters: Ploiești, Romania
  • Acronyms: CT
  • Ownership: Gabriel Georgescu
  • Promotion Links:

CT Events

Road To Colosseum 1 Saturday, June 19, 3:00 PM ET
It Candy Arena Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Adelin Mihăilă   vs.   Ayoub Graidia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Francesco Maggio   vs.   Youssuf Nonni   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Francesco Laquale   vs.   Lorenzo Di Vara   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leonard Toader   vs.   Roberto Sacco   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 25 Monday, May 31, 5:00 PM ET
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc   vs.   Vitale Matei   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu   vs.   Franco De Martiis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței   vs.   Shakib Haroun   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Răilean   vs.   Cristian Spetcu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu   vs.   Flavius Boiciuc   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu   vs.   Rida Bellahcen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
It Candy Arena Monza, Lombardia
Colosseum Tournament 24 Thursday, April 01, 3:00 PM ET
Ro Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Spetcu   defeats   Adrian Maxim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței   defeats   Cosmin Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Graure   defeats   Emilian Sîngeorzan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Balázs Bajkó   defeats   Alexandru Ostoia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Boboc   defeats   Denis Ceaușu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Amaritei   defeats   Ciprian Balanica   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radu Godja   defeats   Dragoș Coicea   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa   defeats   Cosmin Stîngaciu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sandulache Razvan   defeats   Cristian Conea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Rusu   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 23 Friday, February 26, 2021
Ro Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc   defeats   Gabriel Bozan   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anghel Cardoș   defeats   Eduard Gafencu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan   defeats   Daniel Bolfă   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu   defeats   Claudiu Brilă   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc   vs.   Alexandru Voicu   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței   defeats   Ionuț Busuioc   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darius Argyo   defeats   Florin Pirtea   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Handrea   defeats   Victor Alexandru   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Ivan   vs.   Robert Vasile Guraliuc   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 22: Clash of Heroes Friday, December 18, 2020
Ro Undisclosed Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sorin Mihai Căliniuc   defeats   Andrei Ostrovanu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Bozan   defeats   Maxim Răilean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Sofian   defeats   Adin Panaite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim   defeats   Silviu Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu   defeats   Cosmin Grosu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anghel Cardoș   defeats   Darius Argyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cata Graure   defeats   Alexandru Amaritei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Baciu   defeats   Ciprian Mureșan   via KO/TKO, Jumping Knee   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Ivan   defeats   Octavian Jurj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Tudoran   vs.   Ionuț Busuioc   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Kick   3 Rounds, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Handrea   defeats   Ionut Trandafir Illie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 21 Friday, November 27, 2020
Ro Undisclosed Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Trif   defeats   Marian Lăpușneanu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan   defeats   Mihai Cristian Drăgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței   defeats   Damian Zaharia   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Sofian   defeats   Iulian Marinescu   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Cuciureanu   defeats   David Constantin   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Rusu   defeats   Sergiu Gureu   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adin Panaite   defeats   Daniel Handrea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Constantin Holdur   defeats   Alexandru Iancu   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 20: Dey Grand Prix Friday, October 23, 2020
Ro Sala Polivalentă Arad, AR Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu   defeats   Flavius Boiciuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu   defeats   Alexandru Ianțoc   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă   defeats   Anthony Burger   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Bozan   defeats   Daniel Bolfă   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Silviu Ionescu   defeats   Ciprian Mureșan   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Tironeac   defeats   Alexandru Manolache   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ruben Onișor   defeats   Paul Tolaș   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 19 Friday, September 25, 2020
Hu Undisclosed Debrecen, Hajdu-Bihar Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Tamás Hajdu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu   defeats   Adrian Maxim   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc   defeats   Raul Boștan   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu   defeats   Ruben Onișor   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Octavian Jurj   defeats   Alexandru Petruț   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Conea-Simiuc   defeats   Alexandru Tironeac   via KO/TKO, Punches & Knee   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 17 Sunday, December 01, 2019
Ro Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Bradost Bradosti   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Robert Burtea   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu   defeats   Youssuf Nonni   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dinu   defeats   Alin Cîmpan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adelin Mihăilă   defeats   Tiberiu Iote   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dragoș Imbrea   defeats   Daniel Scripcaru   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Costin Dinu   defeats   Alexandru Stan   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Silviu Ionescu   defeats   David Constantin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Voicu   defeats   Andrei Șerban   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Răzvan Mustață   defeats   Cristian Oprică   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iulian Marinescu   defeats   Aurel Ghiță   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghita   defeats   Nicusor Raducu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Boboc Valentic Georgian   defeats   Robert Vasile Guraliuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pasa Costi   defeats   Robert Vlasceanu   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Busuioc   defeats   Narcis Bădoi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Breazu   defeats   George Nedelcu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Ivan   defeats   Mihai Cristian Drăgan   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 16 Monday, October 28, 2019
Ro Sala Transilvania Sibiu, SB Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Răilean   defeats   Adrian Maxim   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Natea   defeats   Roel dan der Hoek   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Flavius Nechita   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Vasinca   defeats   Andrei Șerban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc   defeats   Raul Kocsmáros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Vodă   defeats   Robert Gontineac   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa   defeats   Nicolae Piruțchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mircea Dumitrescu   vs.   Alexandru Stan   Ends in a No Contest   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Răilean   defeats   Levan Revazishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim   defeats   Fabrizio Conti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 15 Sunday, September 22, 2019
Ro Arena Antonio Alexe Oradea, BH Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Satisch Jhamai   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu   defeats   Marian Dinu   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim   defeats   Artyom Grigoryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Mitu   defeats   Oleksandr Gayduchok   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu   defeats   Tarik Cherkaoui   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anghel Cardoș   defeats   Alexandru Voicu   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Lutaniuc   defeats   Alexandru Stan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Ianțoc   defeats   Sorin Horváth   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 14 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Ro Sala Gabriel Udișteanu Fălticeni, SV Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Atodiresei   defeats   Fabrizio Conti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă   defeats   Tarik Cherkaoui   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Mitu   defeats   Thomas Doeve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu   defeats   Andrei Șerban   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jimi Van Oeveren   defeats   Vasile Amariței   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adelin Mihăilă   defeats   Vasile Borşevschi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raiko Levitchi   defeats   Alin Răducu   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ghenadie Gitlan   defeats   Ionuț Popa   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dinu   defeats   Teodor Mardar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Baciu   defeats   Silviu Ionescu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 13 Friday, June 28, 2019
Ro Polyvalent Hall RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Miloš Cvjetićanin   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Atodiresei   defeats   Aleksandre Gamkrelidze   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:20 Round 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Milea   defeats   Serhii Poliuha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu   defeats   Costin Mincu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adelin Mihăilă   vs.   Radu Medeleanu   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței   defeats   Claudiu Alexe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teodor Mardar   defeats   Denis Derviș   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dinu   defeats   Anghel Cardoș   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Hu Hua Long   vs.   Nicolae Costin   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 12 Thursday, May 09, 2019
Ro Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu   defeats   Ekrem Doruk   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:03 Round 2 of 5, 5:03 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Zoltan Enyedi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Costin Mincu   defeats   Marius Munteanu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă   defeats   Badr Ferdaous   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Mitu   defeats   Michael Boapeah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haris Ferizović   defeats   Teodor Mardar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Niculae   defeats   Sorin Horváth   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anghel Cardoș   defeats   Marian Dinu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu   defeats   Alexandru Velenciuc   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:54 Round 2 of 5, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Costin Mincu   defeats   György Szabó   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 11 Friday, March 29, 2019
Ro Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță   defeats   Petr Vondráček   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Milea   defeats   Radek Roušal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu   defeats   Thomas Doeve   via KO/TKO, Tornado Kick   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan   defeats   Danijel Aranđelovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu   defeats   Bogdan Shumarov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandar Petrov   defeats   Radu Medeleanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Călin Petrișor   defeats   Alexandru Cuciureanu   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu   defeats   Mihai Cîrstea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Soare   defeats   Petre Jarcu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Marius Hetea   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Niculae   vs.   Gabriel Manea   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 10 Friday, December 14, 2018
Ro Sala Constantin Jude Timișoara, TM Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cristina Caruso   defeats   Cristiana Stancu   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Kalachnikoff   defeats   Dževad Poturak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sasa Marcov   defeats   Lucian Fule   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radu Medeleanu   defeats   Caius Gazibara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu   defeats   Flavius Boiciuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haris Ferizović   defeats   Marian Dinu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Robert Burtea   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu   defeats   Tarkan Ismail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Pattvean   defeats   Bogdan Shumarov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Costin Mincu   defeats   Dumitru Țopai   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Timofte   defeats   Adrian Baciu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 9 Monday, October 29, 2018
Ro BTarena Cluj-Napoca, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță   defeats   Dževad Poturak   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim   defeats   Dmitrii Sîrbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Chelariu   defeats   Laurențiu Negru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Ştefan Veber   via KO/TKO, Low Kick and Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Pisari   vs.   Ionuț Popa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu   defeats   Dumitru Țopai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Pattvean   defeats   Alexandru Curcudel   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Corbeanu   defeats   Serghei Zanosiev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:01 Round 4 of 4, 10:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Verde   defeats   Bogdan Suru   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc   defeats   Cristian Stoica   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Marton   defeats   Adrian Baciu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 8 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Ro Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu   defeats   Adelin Mihăilă   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Aleksandar Petrov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristiana Stancu   defeats   Ibtissam Kassrioui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Pattvean   defeats   Bogdan Shumarov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alin Cîmpan   defeats   Mihai Zmarandescu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Pirtea   defeats   Ștefan Tănase   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu   defeats   Adrian Cibu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adelin Mihăilă   defeats   Mădălin Mogoş   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandar Petrov   defeats   Dragoș Imbrea   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu   defeats   Ciprian Șchiopu   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dinu   defeats   Andrei Bujor   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 7 Thursday, May 24, 2018
Ro Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cristiana Stancu   defeats   Marlene OKX   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă   defeats   Marius Munteanu   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv   defeats   Otar Gogoberichvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Drăgan   defeats   Afsun Arzumanli   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Constantin   defeats   Răzvan Mustață   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florian Bartl   defeats   Flavius Boiciuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Stan   defeats   Nicolae Piruțchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dragoș Imbrea   defeats   Costin Mincu   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Irimia   defeats   Cătălin Graure   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dinu   defeats   Haris Ferizović   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 6 Friday, April 20, 2018
Ro Sala Polivalentă Iași, IS Europe Balkans Region
Rotaru Lascar vs. Bolfă Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă   defeats   Frederik Kretschmer   via KO/TKO, High Kick   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Ciobanu   defeats   Paolo Rovelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv   defeats   Nicolas Mendès   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Crăciunică   defeats   Andrei Leuştean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc   defeats   Florin Lampagiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Hurduc   defeats   Alexandru Velenciuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Grăunte   defeats   Cosmin Mărcuţă   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu   defeats   Ştefan Irimia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Pleshko   defeats   Nicolae Tamazlicaru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radu Copăceanu   defeats   Marian Dinu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   defeats   Daniel Bolfă   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 5 Friday, February 23, 2018
Ro Patinoarul Dunărea Galați, GL Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Răilean   defeats   Ionut Atodiresei   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristiana Stancu   defeats   Katerina Abdalla   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă   defeats   Dustin Stoltzfus   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv   defeats   Yuri Gentile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dănuț Hurduc   defeats   Davide Longoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marinica Bejenaru   defeats   Viorel Butnaru   via KO/TKO, Body Knee   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alin Pricopie   defeats   Stanislav Striba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Florea   defeats   Gabriel Ciulea   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Petcu   vs.   Lucian Casoni   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   3 Rounds, 2:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Hurduc   defeats   Mădălin Mogoş   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maxim Zaplitnî   vs.   Costel Pasniciuc   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Lăpușneanu   defeats   Vlad Trif   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Voicu   defeats   Bogdan Nuț   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 4 Sunday, October 15, 2017
Ro Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Stoica   vs.   Faith Karakuş   Ends in a No Contest, Timidity   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă   defeats   Nicolai Garbuz   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv   defeats   Ivan Naccari   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Milea   defeats   Francesco Montuschi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marinica Bejenaru   defeats   Dănuț Hurduc   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu   defeats   Mirel Drăgan   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiu Bădoi   defeats   Luca Migan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Hurduc   defeats   Costin Mincu   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Remus Petrică   vs.   Valentin Petruț   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbow   3 Rounds, 0:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Mogoş   defeats   Alexandru Stan   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petrică Purcaru   defeats   Răzvan Mustață   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu   vs.   Alexandru Voicu   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Dinu   defeats   Florin Pirtea   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Trif   defeats   David Constantin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucian Casoni   defeats   Leonard Popa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ro Arena IDU Constanța, CT Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv   defeats   Tim Müller   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Milea   defeats   Slawka Wittmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dănuț Hurduc   defeats   Robin Salehi   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Roșca   defeats   Dũng Quàng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Crăciunică   defeats   Paul Leipi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Costin Mincu   defeats   Fabio Canitano   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Voicu   defeats   Tobias Blumenstengel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Tournament 2 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Ro Stadionul Ilie Oană Ploiești, PH Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica   defeats   Ivan Bartek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv   defeats   Jordan Valdinocci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu   defeats   Cristian Stoica   via KO/TKO, Hook   1:01 Round 4 of 4, 10:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Max Van Gelder   defeats   Alexandru Stan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Tudorie   defeats   Stefanos Mpaglatsakos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Milea   defeats   Giannis Boukis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Gina Mazany vs. Priscila Cachoeira - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 262 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Gina Mazany 72% Priscila Cachoeira 28%
  • Us Gina "Danger" Mazany (7-4-0) NV, US is the #50th Top Women Flyweight fighter.
  • Br Priscila "Zombie Girl" Cachoeira (9-3-0) RJ, BR is the #41st Top Women Flyweight fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Toyota Center in Houston, Texas