Boxing Promotion

Green Day Boxing Promotions

Green Day Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Green Day Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Acronyms: GDP
  • Ownership: Agustin Aispuro
  • Promotion Links:

GDP Events

Nuevas Leyendas Friday, March 03, 2023
Salón 53 Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Aldana vs. Castillo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Luis Aldana  defeats  Luis Ronaldo Castillo via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 8, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melissa Esquivel  vs.  Elizabeth Chavez Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Ivan Lopez Sotelo  defeats  Cristian Pacheco via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Martínez  defeats  Jose Armando Barragan via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Alfredo Flores Alvarez  defeats  Junior Castaneda via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 4 of 4, 10:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Ruiz  vs.  Abraham Manriquez Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Antonio Llanes  defeats  Arnulfo Lopez via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 6, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Cantabrana  defeats  Daniel Martinez via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 4, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Honor y Justicia Saturday, December 03, 2022
Estado de México Tlalnepantla, Mexico Latin America Region
Title Fight Bautista vs. Sanchez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maria Guadalupe Bautista  defeats  Gabriela Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Hernandez  defeats  Rafael Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Olorza Rivas  defeats  Emmanuel Trujillo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rangel  vs.  Jahir Huerta Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danna Alaniz  vs.  Graciela Cortés Aguilar Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Agis Olvera  defeats  Ramiro Pastor Valeriano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Guerra en el Revolución Friday, November 11, 2022
Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Title Fight Ortiz vs. Cano 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rafael Ortiz  defeats  Elliot Cano via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 11/12, 30:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Luis Aldana  defeats  Manuel Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Zazueta Anaya  defeats  Franco Emiliano Ola via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 8, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Rodriguez  defeats  Manuel Ruiz via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 4 of 6, 9:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Soto  vs.  Junior Castaneda Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Flores  defeats  Kevin Espinosa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adolfo Martinez  defeats  Juan Salas via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Martínez  defeats  Santiago Castillo Carranza via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Romero vs. Flores Saturday, October 01, 2022
Coacalco, State of Mexico Latin America Region
Title Fight Romero vs. Flores 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fernando Romero  defeats  Raul Eduardo Flores via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gloria Bautista Dominguez  vs.  Alondra Prado Nava Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Campos Martinez  defeats  Alexeyv Arellano via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Morales  defeats  Carlos Gonzalez Chavez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfredo Rodriguez  defeats  Bernardo Manzano via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Prueba de Fuego Friday, September 02, 2022
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Bautista vs. Lopez 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maria Guadalupe Bautista  defeats  Jaqueline Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Hernandez  defeats  Luis Rocha Rodriguez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Manriquez  defeats  Cristian Pacheco via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Torres Hernandez  defeats  Leonardo Chavez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Ruiz  defeats  Jose Ivan Lopez Sotelo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Martínez  defeats  Jose Armando Barragan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Soto  defeats  Antonio Vazquez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Castro  defeats  Oscar Avilez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Todo a Nada Saturday, April 02, 2022
Salon Elegante State of Mexico, MX Latin America Region
Hernandez vs. Suarez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergio Hernandez  defeats  Ulises Suarez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Felix  defeats  Victor Manuel Valencia via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Rodriguez Garcia  defeats  Daniel Rocha Montano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego González Ramos  defeats  Edwin Vazquez Rojas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Trujillo  defeats  Roberto Garcia Lopez via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Choque de Leyendas Friday, December 10, 2021
Auditorio Benito Juarez Sinaloa, MX Latin America Region
Mijares vs. Soto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cristian Mijares  vs.  Humberto Soto Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Olmeda  defeats  Marco Villegas via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 7/10, 20:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Castillo  defeats  José Ramirez Armenta via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Galindo  defeats  Jesus Quintero via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 10, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Guadalupe Bautista  defeats  Linda Vazquez via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 6 of 6, 11:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Marvin Ruiz  defeats  Marco Antonio Contreras via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Soto  defeats  Jose Daniel Pinuelas via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 4, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Espinoza Leyva  vs.  Hector Astorga Jimenez Ends in a Draw, Technical   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez vs. Macias Saturday, November 13, 2021
Polyforum de la Feria Torreón, Coahuila Latin America Region
Mijares vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cristian Mijares  vs.  Jhonny Gonzalez Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Guadalupe Bautista  defeats  Nora Cardoza via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Barbara Vazquez  defeats  Alondra Prado Nava via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eliot Chavez  defeats  Ivan Basurto via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 9/10, 25:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saulo Morales  defeats  Josue Castaneda via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Ruiz  defeats  Victor Martinez Zamora via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 4, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Manuel Hernandez  defeats  Armando Torres via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 4, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Bautista vs. Meraz Saturday, September 04, 2021
Auditorio del Estado Mexicali, BC Latin America Region
Title Fight Bautista vs. Meraz 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maria Guadalupe Bautista  defeats  Melissa Meraz via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roy Casanova  vs.  Roberto Angel Verdugo Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Rubio  defeats  Mario Andrade via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reinaldo Paniagua  defeats  Francisco Rios via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 6 of 8, 16:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Lomeli  defeats  Jose Ramon Espericueta via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 5 of 6, 13:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Felix  defeats  Erick Marquez via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Lopez  defeats  Jairo Aguilar Aldama via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Murillo  defeats  Miguel Arredondo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Meza Castaneda  defeats  Jesus Antonio Valenzuela via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bustamante vs. Guevara Saturday, July 03, 2021
Centro Alto Rendimiento Green Day Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Bustamante vs. Guevara 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Bustamante  defeats  José Ricardo Guevara via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Hernandez  vs.  Miguel Reyes Gonzalez Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Arredondo  defeats  Jesus Marvin Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Djamel Dahou  defeats  Juan Carlos Olvera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Espinoza Leyva  vs.  Brandon Rosales Marquez Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omilva Sarabia Antuna  defeats  Rocio Guerrero Dominguez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Chavez  defeats  Ricardo Garcia Contreras via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 4 of 4, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Popitos vs. Valenzuela Friday, May 14, 2021
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan Sinaloa, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Torres vs. Valenzuela 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Javier Torres  defeats  German Valenzuela via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Barbara Vazquez  defeats  Angela Nolazco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanali Ayon  defeats  Miriam Anda via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Vazquez  defeats  Jose Antonio Vergara via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Rojas  defeats  Manuel Ruiz via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Revanchas Explosivas Friday, April 16, 2021
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Title Fight Verdugo vs. Cazares 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roberto Angel Verdugo  defeats  Juan Esteban Cazares via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melissa Esquivel  defeats  Marisol Corona via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Vazquez  defeats  Francisco Emmanuel Cardenas via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 6, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   José Ricardo Guevara  defeats  Rodrigo Felix via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Garcia  defeats  Emmanuel Trujillo via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Luis Aldana  defeats  Angel Chavira via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 4, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Romero  defeats  Ramon Ochoa Ruiz via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 8, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Sebastian Burgos  defeats  Jose Apodaca via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Hernandez  defeats  Juan Daniel Rendon via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Olmeda vs. Valencia Friday, March 26, 2021
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Title Fight Olmeda vs. Valencia 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eddy Valencia  defeats  Jose Olmeda via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Rubio  defeats  Javier Alejandro Rendon via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Barbara Vazquez  defeats  Jenny Mercado via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Arredondo  defeats  Raul Romero de Loa via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Elegante vs. Eliot Friday, March 05, 2021
Salon de Fiestas Figlos Stase Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Title Fight Bustamante vs. Chavez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eliot Chavez  defeats  Rodolfo Bustamante via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 10/10, 28:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Romero  defeats  Rodrigo Felix via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 6 of 8, 15:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Javier Torres  defeats  Fernando Ramon Godinez via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Hernandez  defeats  Jose Antonio Vergara via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 6, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Valladares  defeats  Abraham Manriquez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isabel Millan  defeats  Linda Vazquez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
Box en Familia: Lukas vs. Macias Friday, February 26, 2021
Hotel Canopy Hilton Cancún, Quintana Roo Latin America Region
Martinez vs. Perez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lester Martinez  defeats  Juan Sergio Torres Perez via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Macario  defeats  Jesus Gabriel Herrera Figueroa via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sakaria Lukas  defeats  Mario Antonio Macias via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 8, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Viveros  defeats  Ricardo Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Duran Jr.  defeats  Mario Enrique Martinez via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 6, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kimberley Gonzalez  vs.  Ana Colli Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Indira Chan  defeats  Maria Esther del Angel Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Sanchez Calderon  defeats  Jorge Rodrigo Sosa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Molina  defeats  Lisandro De Los Santos via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moises Flores  vs.  Carlos Alberto Morales Ends in a Draw, Technical   8 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Maxima Gloria: Bautista vs. Cardozo Saturday, December 12, 2020
Salon de Fiestas Figlos Stase Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Title Fight Bautista vs. Cardoza 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maria Guadalupe Bautista  defeats  Nora Cardoza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Bustamante  defeats  Danny Flores via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Daniel Morales  defeats  Marlon Rios via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Romero  defeats  Adalberto Garcia via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Guerrero  defeats  Jorge Luis Martinez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Rubio  defeats  Jose Cruz Palafox via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Verdugo vs. Avila Saturday, October 17, 2020
Gimnasio Green Day Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Title Fight Verdugo vs. Cazares 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roberto Angel Verdugo  defeats  Juan Esteban Cazares via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Daniel Morales  defeats  Jesus Carlon via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Guadalupe Bautista  defeats  Aracely Palacios via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Guerrero  defeats  Daniel Yocupicio via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Romero  defeats  Martin Esteban Quevedo via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Torres vs. Andrade Saturday, October 03, 2020
Gimnasio Green Day Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Title Fight Torres vs. Andrade 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Javier Torres  defeats  Mario Andrade via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melissa Esquivel  defeats  Isis Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Romero  defeats  Jose Luis Zazueta via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 6, 6:54 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Bo Nickal needs to hold his horses, 'maybe 10 fights away from possibly becoming UFC champion'
  • MMA Mania : Frenemies? ‘I Hate To See A Fighter Lose His Confidence’
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 weigh-in results: Welterweights, featherweights set in Chicago
  • MMA Mania : ‘When I Was Your Age, I Already Had Title Defenses, Buddy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia fight card
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Belal Muhammad Claims He ‘Hates Leon Edwards’ Guts,’ Hopes To Dethrone The Welterweight King In Manchester
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Says He’s ‘Definitely’ Returning To UFC, Wants Logan Paul Or Floyd Mayweather Jr In Boxing After Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Suggests Herb Dean Played a Part in Jamahal Hill’s UFC 300 Loss, ‘Big’ John McCarthy Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway responds to the 'un-BMF' demands from UFC champ Ilia Topuria
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Eddie Hearn says things about to get real for Ryan Garcia
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Hearn says things about to get real for Garcia
  • MMA Mania : PFL Chicago Weigh Ins Results, Staredowns!
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Relive every win of Conor McGregor’s epic UFC career
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 302 co-headliner
  • MMA Mania : No Foul Play! ‘The Cutman Used A Boxing Technique’
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video, results
  • MMA Junkie : PFL Chicago fight week vlog 3: Fighters explore the city ahead of fight night
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman questions how much Max Holloway’s eye pokes altered outcome of Justin Gaethje fight
  • MMA Junkie : PFL Week 3 predictions: Who are our unanimous picks at welterweight, featherweight in Chicago?