Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Quest Fighting League

Quest Fighting League
  • Name: Quest Fighting League
  • Headquarters: Athens, Greece
  • Acronyms: QFL
  • Ownership: Evangelos Moumtzis
  • Promotion Links:

QFL Events

Quest MMA 7 Monday, October 10, 1:00 PM ET
Κτήμα Πασιάκου Lamia, Thessaly and Central Greece Europe Balkans Region
Moumtzis vs. Tselaridis 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandros Moumtzis   vs.   Spartakos Tselaridis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Konstantinos Ntelis   vs.   Giorgos Kaisidis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila  vs.  Vivi Roustani Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
Andreas Pagkos   vs.   Christos Ploumpis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stavros Theodorou   vs.   Amir Farhang   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bill Pikoulis   vs.   Artemis Pogiatzeas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Evangelos Blatsios   vs.   Vasilios Tzokas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Subquest 7: Greece vs Cyprus Saturday, May 28, 2022
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis Perales  defeats  Panagiotis Lagoydakis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Tsoutsouki  defeats  Christian Ozbek via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostas Chatzivasileiou  vs.  Panagiotis Petrallis Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Venizelos Athinodorou  defeats  Sotirios Kaselouris via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fernando Koupparis  defeats  Thodoris Zografos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nickolas Hatzinikolas  defeats  Evangelos Moumtzis via Submission, Pillow Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giannis Efstratiou  vs.  Dimitris Koutras Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Charisis  defeats  Giannis Flevaras via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Loukas Christoforou  defeats  Tilemachos Stergenakis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christos Laskaridis  defeats  Spyros Papatharenos via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stefanos Birol  vs.  Tasos Zagkos Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Georgia Vlaserou  vs.  Antriana Antoniou Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Feidias Lazarou  defeats  Panagiotis Flevaris via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aggelos Loukaris  defeats  Valadis Pashos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Quest MMA 6 Sunday, May 22, 2022
Quest Arena Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Aidonis vs. Laskaridis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Petros Aidonis   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbows   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Viktor Zacharia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Chasandras   defeats   Andreas Pagkos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Savio Lamellari   defeats   Konstantinos Kalyvas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thanos Manthos   defeats   Artemis Pogiatzeas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Stefanos Birol   defeats   Claudio Serani   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Paraskevopoulos   defeats   Panagiotis Kastritis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michalis Stamelos  defeats  Ioannis Astropaliotis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jurgen Luan  defeats  Savvas Sevastos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stavros Theodorou   defeats   Ioannis Gerontopoulos   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Costas Avramidis   defeats   Pantelis Kefalas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Livanis   defeats   Eleutherios Ivanidis   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ariadne Koka  defeats  Sophia Papadopoulou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amanda Avdela  defeats  Maria Andreadi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolaos Tagkalakis   defeats   Saim Imamoudin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Subquest 6 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Quest Arena Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Alexander Sak  defeats  Samouel Krvavac via Submission, Toe Hold   8:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis Perales  defeats  Panagiotis Kontos via Submission, Heel Hook   1:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evangelos Moumtzis  vs.  Nickolas Hatzinikolas Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila  defeats  Vivi Roustani via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gleb Shadrin  defeats  Giannis Efstratiou via Submission, Armbar   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Argiris Koro  defeats  Georgios Daskalakis via Submission, Heel Hook   6:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Mavridis  defeats  Kostas Vergadis via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotirios Kaselouris  defeats  Hunter Mohamed via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giannis Zarkadoulas  defeats  Efstratios Tsakalidis via Submission, Ninja Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Katsakioris  defeats  Fotios Tzaferis via Submission, Triangle Choke   9:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Georgia Vlaserou  vs.  Nikol Thomopoulou Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aggelos Nikolopoulos  defeats  Valadis Pashos via Submission, Armbar   9:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Iasonas Mavromatakis  defeats  Andreas Rodosthenous via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Feidias Lazarou  defeats  Steve Rossis via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Quest MMA 5 Saturday, March 05, 2022
Quest Arena Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Lamellari vs. Ceraglia 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Niko Ceraglia   defeats   Savio Lamellari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Panagiotis Chrysavgis   defeats   Kritonaos Christodoulis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Viktor Zacharia   defeats   Valerio Luminari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tasos Diamantis   defeats   Dimos Christofi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Amiran Ivanishvili   defeats   Mitsos Tzinavos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giuseppe Mastrogiacomo   defeats   Stefanos Birol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Beka Kiknadze   defeats   Andreas Paraskevopoulos   via Submission, Kimura   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quest MMA 4 Saturday, February 26, 2022
Quest Arena Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Georgiadis vs. Kranis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charalampos Georgiadis   defeats   Ioannis Kranis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aggelos Christodoulidis   defeats   Alexander Archontoulakis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasileios Tranakidis   defeats   Ioannis Nikas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Avramidis   defeats   Konstantinos Agrafiotis   via KO/TKO, Body Kicks and Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitris Polymenopoulos   defeats   Konstantinos Rizos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Lasha Okriashvili   defeats   Costas Avramidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Pagkos   defeats   Mitsos Semitekolos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Farhang   defeats   Christos Ploumpis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Michailidis   defeats   Dimitris Karanatsios   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Subquest 5 Saturday, January 29, 2022
Piraeus Entertainment Studio Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Marco Canha  defeats  Kostantinos Belegratis via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila  vs.  Gamila Kanew Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mateusz Flaga  defeats  Argyris Vardanos via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Proios  defeats  Ioannis Marakakis via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Panagiotis Kontos  defeats  Aristarhos Papadopoulos via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christian Ozbek  defeats  Antonis Kougkas via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Petros Avgerinos  defeats  Dimitrios Saltsidis via Submission, Kimura   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gleb Shadrin  defeats  Argiris Koro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikitas Markoulakis  defeats  Nikolaos Masouras via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stefanos Birol  defeats  Feidias Lazarou via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Mavridis  defeats  Dimitris Mikroudis via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Marathias  vs.  Hunter Mohamed Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Quest MMA 3: Papanikolaou vs Tranakidis Saturday, December 18, 2021
Lamia, Thessalia Sterea Ellada Europe Balkans Region
Papanikolau vs. Tranakidis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasileios Tranakidis   defeats   Michalis Papanikolau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charalampos Georgiadis   defeats   Kodjo Bowel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafail Skouras   defeats   Hunter Mohamed   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbows   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Sotirios Kaselouris   defeats   Klaidi Zilali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Chasandras   defeats   Ioannis Marathias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ilias Avramidis   defeats   Omar Nsangou   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Zacharia   defeats   Giorgos Theodoropoulos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Panagiotis Kastritis   defeats   Pantelis Kefalas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Savio Lamellari   defeats   Artemis Pogiatzeas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Panagiotis Chrysavgis   defeats   Stylianos Stylianidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Andreas Pagkos   defeats   Amir Farhang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Stavros Theodorou   defeats   Evangelos Mplatsios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Stefanos Birol   defeats   Dimos Christofi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Quest MMA 2.1 Saturday, October 16, 2021
MK CINE - TV STUDIO Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Mohamed vs. Tselaridis 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Spartakos Tselaridis   defeats   Hunter Mohamed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Christou   defeats   Ioannis Nikas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Apostolos Geropoulos   defeats   Dimitrios Tzeiranidis   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the head to grounded opponent   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kodjo Bowel   defeats   Giannis Stavridis   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Avramidis   defeats   Savio Lamellari   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Giorgos Theodoropoulos   defeats   Andreas Pagkos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christos Evrou   defeats   Petros Sourtzinos   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgios Ziakas   defeats   Amir Farhang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Panagiotis Chrysavgis   defeats   Panagiotis Kastritis   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Subquest 4 Saturday, October 16, 2021
MK CINE - TV STUDIO Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nikolaos Polydoros  defeats  Rafel Collenase via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Newman  defeats  Panagiotis Lagoydakis via Submission, Triangle Choke   7:40 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel De Groot  defeats  Thomas Kartas via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostas Lampos  defeats  Markus Miedel via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila  defeats  Nadine Tavares via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas  defeats  Markus Miedel via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel De Groot  defeats  Panagiotis Lagoydakis via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostas Lampos  defeats  Chris Newman via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Charis Ntevrelis  defeats  Konstantinos Vrettos via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Markus Miedel  defeats  Panagiotis Lagoydakis via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas  defeats  Chris Newman via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostas Lampos  defeats  Daniel De Groot via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orestis Antonopoulos  defeats  Aggelos Ntevrentlis via Submission, Leg Lock   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Subquest 3 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Public Park Stylida, Thessaly and Central Greece Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ioannis Proios  defeats  Georgios Dramitinos via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis  defeats  Jay Ashley Herridge via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila  defeats  Eleni Moisidou via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Panagiotis Kontos  defeats  Vaggelis Chormovas via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Ntelis  defeats  Dimitrios Saltsidis via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Charisis  defeats  Charalampos Vlachothanasis via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christian Ozbek  defeats  Fotis Tsaknakis via Submission, Heel hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitrios Christopolous  defeats  Sotirios Kaselouris via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Savio Lamellari  defeats  Panagiotis Mazarakis via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Emmanouil Vardakis  defeats  Michail Fragkos via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Vasilopoulos  defeats  Alexandros Moumtzis via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Geroulakos  defeats  Vasileios Dimitriadis via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Charalampos Nterventlis  defeats  Georgios Ziakas via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Bout Page
Quest MMA 2: Vendetta Thursday, July 08, 2021
Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Ntelis vs. Ramcilovic 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantinos Ntelis   defeats   Selvin Ramcilovic   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Simeonidis   defeats   Sven Fortenbacher   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Markus Held   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quest MMA 1 Saturday, July 03, 2021
Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Kaselouris vs. Sioutis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerasimos Sioutis   defeats   Sotirios Kaselouris   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Ruggeri   defeats   Hunter Mohamed   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   defeats   Ioannis Nikas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kodjo Bowel   defeats   Konstantinos Mpozidis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devid Quattrini   defeats   Nikolaos Katsoulas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christos Vasileiadis   defeats   Petros Sourtzinos   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Savio Lamellari   defeats   Vasileios Tranakidis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Grigoripoulos   defeats   Andreas Panousakis   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Papasotirou   defeats   Sonia Fracassi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charalampos Georgiadis   defeats   Panagiotis Kastritis   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Ilias Avramidis   defeats   Pantelis Kefalas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Subquest 2 Saturday, June 19, 2021
Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ioannis Proios  defeats  Stratos Lekkas via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis  defeats  Argiris Vardaros via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Argiris Vardaros  defeats  Foto Xhori via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stratos Lekkas  defeats  Aggelis Christou via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis  defeats  Nikolaos Polydoros via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Proios  defeats  Andreas Achniotis Perales via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas  defeats  Panagiotis Kontos via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleftherios Pagkalos  defeats  Georgios Dramitinos via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila  defeats  Antonia Vasou via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Ntelis  defeats  Giannis Efstratiou via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Drekolias  defeats  Anastasios Katsianas via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitrios Saltsidis  defeats  Nikolaos Karagiannis via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Vrettos  defeats  Efraim Gketja via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Klimis Paschalidis  defeats  Orestis Antonopoulos via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Emmanouil Vardakis  defeats  Sotirios Kaselouris via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orfeas Pliaridis  defeats  Panagiotis Fragkopoulos via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Subquest Fight Night 1 Saturday, October 10, 2020
Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nikolaos Polydoros  defeats  Kostantinos Belegratis via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Petropoulos  defeats  Panagiotis Frouzakis via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Panagiotis Kontos  defeats  Antonis Kougkas via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Charalampos Vlachothanasis  defeats  Konstantinos Charisis via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas  defeats  Dimitris Delis via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikolaos Karagiannis  defeats  Dimitrios Saltsidis via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikolaos Paterakis  defeats  Sotirios Kaselouris via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandros Vikatos  defeats  Argiris Koro via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aggelis Christou  defeats  Nikolaos Masouras via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maria Stavrinou  defeats  Christina Tsigka via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Tselaridis  defeats  Paris Fataj via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Panagiotis Kakavas  defeats  Alexandros Moulopoulos via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aristarhos Papadopoulos  defeats  Anastasios Kontos via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Lironis  defeats  Nikos Sidiropoulos via Submission   of 1 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Contender Series 2022 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bo Nickal vs. Donovan Beard - A post-fight interview is in progress.
  • Join the Contender Series 2022 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Donovan Beard 4% Bo Nickal 96%
  • Donovan "The Highlight Reel" Beard (7-2-0) AR, US is the #50th Pro Mens Middleweight in United States.
  • Bo Nickal (3-0-0) PA, US is the #61st Pro Mens Middleweight in US Southeast.
  • Contender Series 2022 features 5 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada