Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMAA Arena

MMAA Arena
  • Name: MMAA Arena
  • Headquarters: Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: MMAA
  • Promotion Links:

MMAA Events

MMAA Aréna Cup 47: Most Saturday, December 22, 10:00 AM ET
Cz Sportovní hala Most Most, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Mezírka vs. Velíšek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Velíšek   defeats   Michal Mezírka   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Matěj Sidunov   defeats   Dominik Humburger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Králík   defeats   Radek Dusil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Karásek   defeats   Marek Hůlka   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Daniel Novotný   defeats   Petr Laumann   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtech Vrba   defeats   Emil Barták   via Submission, Kimura   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Hrkal   defeats   Martin Michal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimír Hájek   defeats   Daniel Novotný   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Marek Linhart   defeats   Petr Hlávka   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Kohout   defeats   Koneev Muslim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Radek Gašník   defeats   Radek Proch   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Assar   defeats   Viliam Krejčí   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mašík   defeats   Erik Votava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vojtěch Král   defeats   Robin Karda   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zoula   defeats   Batdorž Munchbat   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondrej Vrablik   defeats   Ondrej Hlavacek   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matyáš Pasálek   defeats   Sebastian Ludvík   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Šimon Hanzl   defeats   Dominik Vobr   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Richard Hes   defeats   Filip Kubíček   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Václav Štěpán   defeats   Jan Sazama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonín Beck   defeats   Lukáš Blaževič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAA Aréna Cup 46: Prague Sunday, November 25, 5:00 AM ET
Cz TJ Spoje Prague Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Mikluščák vs. Jandík Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Mikluščák   defeats   Jakub Jandík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Cuong Nguyen   vs.   Michal Mezírka   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Miler   defeats   Martin Šíma   via Submission   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Brodský   defeats   Lukáš Muladi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Ulrych   defeats   Zdenek Fiala   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Huml   defeats   Jakub Švarc   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Štěpánek   defeats   Václav Žemla   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Karásek   defeats   Dominik Schreier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Vojtěch   defeats   Pavel Pinc   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Oliver Urbánek   defeats   Dominik Pollák   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Marek Zich   defeats   Stanislav Sztrnadel   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Alik Sargssian   defeats   Filip Morcinel   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Marek   defeats   Petr Švarc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Batdorž Munchbat   defeats   Marcel Kříž   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josef Veselý   defeats   Miroslav Peroutka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Křepelka   defeats   Antonín Duras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ludvík   defeats   Martin Jaroš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Květoň   defeats   David Hapák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonín Beck   defeats   Tadeáš Andrle   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Volf   defeats   Daniel Kanet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Sazama   defeats   Jan Krátký   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Jindrich Jungr   defeats   Adam Zahradníček   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
MMAA Arena Cup 44: EVLs Prague Showdown Saturday, September 29, 2018
Cz PVA EXPO Praha Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Mareš vs. Gabal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter Gabal   defeats   Kryštof Mareš   via Submission   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Zdeněk Holub   defeats   Jakub Kůča   via Submission   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Peter Kurák   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Ha   defeats   Martin Šíma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Sidunov   defeats   Matěj Havran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Mezírka   defeats   Mansur Soltachanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   Radek Dusil   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Pertl   defeats   Jiří Šponar   via Submission   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Richard Klement   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladislav Kopal   defeats   David Závoda   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Koričanský   defeats   Stanislav Branský   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Karásek   defeats   David Zdražil   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pinc   defeats   Patrik Dobš   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
David Palušný   defeats   Ladislav Lapúnik   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gregovský   defeats   Jakub Švarc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Nižňanský   defeats   Adam Kozák   via Submission   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Cuong Nguyen   defeats   Michal Vodák   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Králík   defeats   Karel Ludvík   via KO/TKO   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Štěpánek   defeats   Denis Karetka   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Veselý   defeats   Batdorž Munchbat   via Submission   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
David Zoula   defeats   Rostystal Hryhorchak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matouš Petřík   defeats   Daniel Novotný   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
František Novák   defeats   Pavel Šafář   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Student   defeats   Petr Hlávka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Radek Gašník   defeats   Adrian Assar   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Němeček   defeats   Jaroslav Bakyta   via Submission   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Varga   defeats   Vojtěch Král   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Petr Šmíd   defeats   David Pleško   via Submission   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Huml   defeats   Martin Masiar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Jež   defeats   Rasťislav Matucha   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Jan Stanovský   defeats   Robert Býček   via Submission   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Marek   defeats   Tomáš Šimek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Fiala   defeats   Tomáš Krejčík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beckhan Askhabov   defeats   Vít Zoubek   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Peroutka   defeats   Martin Barták   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Haška   defeats   Martin Malý   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jitka Dóková   defeats   Tereza Kocková   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lubomír Jelínek   defeats   Matěj Hrkal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matyáš Pasálek   defeats   Martin Tichý   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Vojtěch Macek   defeats   David Dvořáček   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Hes   defeats   Ondřej Sloup   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Jiří Janoušek   defeats   Daniel Procházka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Václav Štěpán   defeats   Jan Mašek   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Kubíček   defeats   Hynek Tříska   via Submission   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Jančárek   defeats   Dominik Žwak   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Zahradníček   defeats   Tomáš Willert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cz Žluté Lázně Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Podpěra vs. Paliichuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Jakub Podpěra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Žák   defeats   Jindřich Krajča   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Roman Savenchuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karel Ludvík   defeats   Michal Vodák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Kubát   defeats   Lukáš Piffko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rusi Minev   defeats   Jan Fajk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
René Matejov   defeats   Zdeněk Holub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Natalia Janiuková   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ljaško   defeats   David Mibelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Blaževič   defeats   Petr Jančárek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cz Výstaviště České Budějovice, Pavilon Z České Budějovice, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Štěpán vs. Glezgo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Štěpán   defeats   Dušan Glezgo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Jiří Novák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Pertl   defeats   David Velíšek   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karel Martínek   defeats   Jindřich Krajča   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Tiep   defeats   Marián Taraba   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Karel Ludvík   defeats   Martin Michal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Borovec   defeats   Michal Paliichuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Ha   defeats   Michal Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
František Bočáň   defeats   David Hrubý   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Matej Vondra   defeats   Martin Šíma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Šimon Bruknar   defeats   Matěj Skalický   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Jandík   defeats   Tomáš Ďuriš   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zdražil   defeats   Jakub Kruťko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Křepelka   defeats   Adam Kozák   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Mansur Soltachanov   defeats   Ondřej Loucký   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Janouš   defeats   Jiří Podhora   via Submission   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Patrik Filandr   defeats   Zdeněk Slovák   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Kalina   defeats   Daniel Procházka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Šindelář   defeats   Tomáš Kříž   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Savenchuk   defeats   Dominik Haška   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Barbora Poláková   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magdaléna Holá   defeats   Jitka Dóková   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matyáš Pasálek   defeats   Václav Mašek   via Submission   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bóďa   defeats   Richard Hes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonín Duras   defeats   David Běhounek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Assar   defeats   Tomáš Planský   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiří Janoušek   defeats   Jan Mašek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Jančárek   defeats   Daniel Schucker   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Štěpán Vendelín   defeats   Antonín Beck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAA Arena Cup 41: Chomutov Saturday, April 21, 2018
Cz Sportovní Hala Spořice Chomutov, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Fajk vs. Podzemský Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Fajk   defeats   Dominik Podzemský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Pertl   defeats   David Velíšek   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Podpěra   defeats   František Dobiáš   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ljaško   defeats   David Mibelli   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Piffko   defeats   Roman Kubát   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karel Hnup   defeats   Kryštof Hána   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Kuchař   defeats   Jaroslav Lipš   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Marek Medovarsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Illya Tishin   defeats   Dominik Humburger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Jandík   defeats   Lukáš Kohout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kůča   defeats   Ondřej Kovář   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Hrkal   defeats   Tomáš Valeš   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Klement   defeats   Tomáš Novotný   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Tiep   defeats   Jakub Vojtěch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Soltachanov   defeats   Jiří Šponar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrik Blažek   defeats   Lukáš Píha   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Malý   defeats   Michal Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Rychlý   defeats   Petr Mertl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Rákoš   defeats   Matyáš Pasálek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Ludvík   defeats   Daniel Bóďa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Michal   defeats   Michal Vodák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Jelínek   defeats   Lukáš Vavřinec   via Submission   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Jakub Borl   defeats   Erik Horňák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Tereza Kocková   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Ungr   defeats   Jan Kvapil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAA Arena Cup 40: Plzeň Saturday, March 24, 2018
Cz KD Peklo Plzeň, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Piffko vs. Holota Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lukáš Piffko   defeats   Václav Holota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Žák   defeats   Jindřich Krajča   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Podzemský   defeats   David Velíšek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   František Dobiáš   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Vojtěch   defeats   Josef Hanuš   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Pertl   defeats   David Žižka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Martínek   defeats   Ondřej Pršanec   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kubát   defeats   Vlado Horváth   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Mašek   defeats   David Gregovský   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vlastimil Smutka   defeats   Jan Svoboda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Ondřej Hájek   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Jandík   defeats   Jakub Kruťko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
František Bočáň   defeats   Ivo Crhák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Tiep   defeats   Jiří Šponar   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Havran   defeats   Michal Mezírka   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Mucha   defeats   Pavel Benda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Hnup   defeats   Tomáš Štěpán   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Homolka   defeats   Stanislav Zahariev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaromír Staněk   defeats   Miloš Holoubek   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Šindelář   defeats   Roman Krauskopf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Haška   defeats   Roman Savenchuk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Mertl   defeats   Petr Krejčí   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Hrkal   defeats   Maxim Křepelka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonín Duras   defeats   Martin Michal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bóďa   defeats   Elizeus Khrabrov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lubomír Jelínek   defeats   Petr Rákoš   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Nikolas Fabiánek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAA Arena Cup 39: České Budějovice Saturday, February 24, 2018
Cz BB Centrum Gerbera České Budějovice, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Dobiáš vs. Velíšek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Velíšek   defeats   František Dobiáš   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Jakub Podpěra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Žižka   defeats   Marek Šmída   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Jakub Houra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Mikluščák   defeats   Marek Hůlka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Karel Hnup   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Noga   defeats   Marek Vysloužil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Savenchuk   defeats   Petr Kindl   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Pertl   defeats   Josef Talafous   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Martínek   defeats   Jindřich Krajča   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kubát   defeats   František Bočáň   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Šimon Bruknar   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Šíma   defeats   Petr Švarc   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Králík   defeats   Jiří Šponar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Urbánek   defeats   Tomáš Kříž   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimír Horváth   defeats   Richard Kliment   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Škarda   defeats   René Sliž   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Mucha   defeats   David Čárný   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Ulrych   defeats   Jiří Podhora   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Benda   defeats   Miloš Holoubek   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Štěpán   defeats   Jaromír Staněk   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Ha   defeats   Ondřej Hájek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Miler   defeats   Khas-Magomed Tsakaev   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Hrkal   defeats   Pavel Škarohlíd   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karel Ludvík   defeats   Michal Vodák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matyáš Pasálek   defeats   Václav Mašek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Jelínek   defeats   Denis Maštera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Larva   defeats   Abkhan Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Martin Dudek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Fabiánek   defeats   Daniel Schucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cz Hala Sareza Ostrava, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Žižka vs. Fajk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Fajk   defeats   David Žižka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Pertl   defeats   Vlastimil Smutka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Šmída   defeats   David Velíšek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jindřich Krajča   defeats   Lukáš Braborec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Piffko   defeats   Marián Taraba   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Marek Žák   defeats   Roman Lakatoš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Patrik Chvátal   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivo Crhák   defeats   Roman Kubát   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
René Sliž   defeats   Jan Hudák   via Submission   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
David Tiep   defeats   Robin Krýsa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Hubalík   defeats   Tomáš Kříž   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Šimon Bruknar   defeats   David Mibelli   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Rybecký   defeats   Martin Doskočil   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Daniel Baumruk   defeats   Michal Ďuriš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Ha   defeats   Ondřej Vajgel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Vodák   defeats   Matyáš Pasálek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Savenchuk   defeats   Roman Novák   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cz Sportovní Hala Spořice Chomutov, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Žák vs. Svoboda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marek Žák   defeats   Tomáš Svoboda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiří Holeček   defeats   David Velíšek   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Noga   defeats   Šimon Bruknar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Skalický   defeats   Miroslav Šaloun   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlastimil Smutka   defeats   Marek Šmída   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladislav Kopal   defeats   David Slemenský   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aleš Kocián   defeats   Dominik Horváth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Mezírka   defeats   Jakub Vojtěch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
František Dobiáš   defeats   Jan Hudák   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   David Čárný   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Roman Borovec   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mibelli   defeats   Marcel Kříž   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlado Horváth   defeats   Marián Taraba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Podpěra   defeats   Peter Gabal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Václav Stejskal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hrubý   defeats   Jakub Švarc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Kubát   defeats   Marek Stanisz   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Valeš   defeats   Václav Matějka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Janca   defeats   Petr Hloupý   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Hájek   defeats   Petr Švarc   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Alžběta Johana Bartošová   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Matěj Hrkal   defeats   Adam Rychlý   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Ludvík   defeats   Václav Mašek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Vodák   defeats   Josef Němeček   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Jelínek   defeats   Dominik Pánek   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Štěpánek   defeats   Jakub Larva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Petr Jančárek   defeats   Lukáš Blaževič   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Jakub Batfalsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cz TJ Slavoj Plzeň Plzeň, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Smutka vs. Velíšek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kryštof Hána   defeats   Petr Švarc   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Velíšek   defeats   Vlastimil Smutka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ondrej Kuncl   defeats   Jindřich Krajča   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Václav Holota   defeats   Roman Kubát   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Zilika   defeats   Dominik Podzemský   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Marek Žák   defeats   Karel Martínek   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Jakub Machynek   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Palychnik   defeats   Jakub Vojtěch   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Kralik   defeats   Ondrej Schembera   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Hnup   defeats   Ondřej Hájek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Popelínský   defeats   Jiri Kocek   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Kozelka   defeats   Leos Kastl   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Slemenský   defeats   Ladislav Vycpalek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dominik Horváth   defeats   Lubos Batfalsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Marek Stanisz   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Čárný   defeats   Dominik Kasak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Krystof Hlama   defeats   Petr Švarc   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Vodák   defeats   Lukas Svacina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Michal   defeats   Václav Mašek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Jelínek   defeats   Jakub Larva   via Submission, Keylock   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Petr Rákoš   defeats   Jakub Borl   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Adela Mikulandova   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cz PVA EXPO Praha Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Turlai vs. Tichota Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Dzianis Turlai   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Vlastimil Smutka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Velíšek   defeats   Radek Dusil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Olšák   defeats   Petr Kindl   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Jaroslav Hrdlička   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Martin Šíma   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Krajča   defeats   David Závoda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Stamidis   defeats   František Bočáň   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Zabka   defeats   Jan Svoboda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Šmída   defeats   Jiří Šponar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Podpěra   defeats   Jan David   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladislav Kopal   defeats   Martin Novak   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Marek Žák   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleš Kocián   defeats   Ondrej Koval   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Klouda   defeats   Frantisek Kolinsky   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Hampl   defeats   Roman Kubát   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Klenek   defeats   Jiří Podhora   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Janca   defeats   David Čárný   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Jan Hanus   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Švarc   defeats   Tomas Riha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Hnup   defeats   Marek Michanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Vavřinec   defeats   Michal Baraporek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Kliz   defeats   Dominik Boussam   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Jon   defeats   Lukas Hepmar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alžběta Johana Bartošová   defeats   Hana Dmkova   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Mairka   defeats   Martin Michal   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Jelínek   defeats   Oliver Urbánek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Jakub Batfalsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cz Žluté Lázně Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Plešinec vs. Holub Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zdeněk Holub   defeats   Pavel Plešinec   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Dzianis Turlai   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   David Velíšek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marek Šmída   defeats   Lukáš Kořán   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Tomáš Kačírek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Krajča   defeats   Michal Múdrý   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Kindl   defeats   Martin Šíma   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jiří Štádler   defeats   Petr Leheň   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cz Hala TJ Spole Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Krajča vs. Múdrý Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jindřich Krajča   defeats   Michal Múdrý   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kubát   defeats   Jan Mikeska   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marián Taraba   defeats   Victor Espinoza   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
David Velíšek   defeats   Martin Albani   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Jiří Šponar   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   David Bednar   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Rutner   defeats   Roman Janouš   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tom Cuong Nguyen   defeats   Robert Pivka   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Martin Michal   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Hrdlička   defeats   Petr Leheň   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Dominik Bednar   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Kačírek   defeats   Petr Jon   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Veronika Rodová   defeats   Barbora Poláková   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Martin Šíma   defeats   Rudolf Andrys   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alzbeta Johanna Bartosova   defeats   Natalie Vackova   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Viktorie Fuksuva   defeats   Nikola Tlamichova   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Kindl   defeats   Tomas Hradek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Michal Koubek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Batfalsky   defeats   Tomas Koubek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
MMAA Arena 7 Sunday, January 31, 2016
Cz Opava, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
MMAA Arena 3: Vémola vs. Strus Friday, March 07, 2014
Cz Zimní Stadion Hradec Králové, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Vémola vs. Strus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Piotr Strus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Kníže   defeats   Kacper Karski   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Bohumil Lungrik   defeats   Dušan Džakić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   defeats   Krzysztof Klepacz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Neplech   vs.   Roland Čambal   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Svoboda   defeats   Petr Mai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Janoušek   defeats   Premysl Nemec   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Malach   defeats   Lukáš Jandák   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Burkot   defeats   Ján Široký   via Submission, Forearm Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Fighting Hodonin Friday, December 27, 2013
Cz Hodonin, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
MMAA Arena 2 Tuesday, December 10, 2013
Cz Prague, Czech Republic, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
MMAA Arena 1 Sunday, September 30, 2012
Cz Tipsport Arena Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kraniotakes vs. Raušer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andreas Kraniotakes   defeats   Luboš Raušer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Bohumil Lungrik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hendrik Oschmann   defeats   Luboš Vrňata   via Submission, Kimura   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arbi Agujev   defeats   Rastislav Toth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Cibiński   defeats   Makhmud Muradov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Annalisa Bucci   defeats   Lenka Smetankova   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Michał Pukin   defeats   Lukas Tupa   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Burkot   defeats   Josef Jelinek   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Fiala   defeats   Stanislav Futera   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Joseph Benavidez says ‘brilliance’ of Demetrious Johnson might have ‘crippled’ UFC flyweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant says Rachael Ostovich just making it to UFC Brooklyn was ‘huge triumph’
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: Grading the UFC's debut on ESPN, from the action to the presentation
  • MMAFighting.com : Gregor Gillespie admits boos from fans at UFC Brooklyn ‘hurt my feelings a little bit’
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Best of 10-year challenge, NBA stars attend UFC Brooklyn
  • MMAFighting.com : Rachael Ostovich on loss to Paige VanZant: ‘It’s not a bad life, just a bad day’
  • MMA Junkie : Gregor Gillespie wants booing UFC Brooklyn fans to trust him in the future
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Brooklyn winner Glover Teixeira on respectful callout of 'Shogun' Rua: 'He's a legend, man'
  • MMA Junkie : 'Bellator 214 Countdown,' No. 2: Bader vows to not let Fedor embarrass him in America
  • MMAFighting.com : ESPN+ signs up 525,000 new customers Saturday for its first UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Joanne Calderwood on Jessica Eye’s callout response: ‘I just see excuses’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Jessica Eye next for UFC champ Valentina Shevchenko
  • MMA Junkie : Joeseph Benavidez continues campaign to keep flyweights around after UFC Brooklyn
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Hernandez releases statement on loss to Donald Cerrone at UFC Brooklyn
  • MMA Junkie : Rachael Ostovich after UFC Brooklyn loss to Paige VanZant: 'It's not a bad life, just a bad day'
  • MMA Weekly : VIDEO: Dana White Rails on Controversial Stoppage, but Likes Idea of McGregor vs. Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Brooklyn Aftermath: UFC’s habit of featuring unqualified fighters backfires ... again
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Henry Cejudo and UFC on ESPN+ 1's other key winners?
  • MMA Junkie : What's next for champ T.J. Dillashaw following UFC on ESPN+ 1 loss?
  • MMAFighting.com : Gregor Gillespie robbed in New York following victory at UFC Brooklyn