Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMAA Arena

MMAA Arena
  • Name: MMAA Arena
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: MMAA
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

MMAA Events

MMAA Arena Cup 39 Saturday, February 24, 4:00 AM ET
Cz České Budějovice, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Cz Hala Sareza Ostrava, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Žižka vs. Fajk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Fajk   defeats   David Žižka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Pertl   defeats   Vlastimil Smutka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Šmída   defeats   David Velíšek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jindřich Krajca   defeats   Lukáš Braborec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Piffko   defeats   Marián Taraba   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Marek Žák   defeats   Roman Lakatoš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Patrik Chvátal   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivo Crhák   defeats   Roman Kubát   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
René Sliž   defeats   Jan Hudák   via Submission   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
David Tiep   defeats   Robin Krýsa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Hubalík   defeats   Tomáš Kříž   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Šimon Bruknar   defeats   David Mibelli   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Rybecký   defeats   Martin Doskočil   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Daniel Baumruk   defeats   Michal Ďuriš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Ha   defeats   Ondřej Vajgel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Vodák   defeats   Matyáš Pasálek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Savenchuk   defeats   Roman Novák   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cz Sportovní Hala Spořice Chomutov, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Žák vs. Svoboda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marek Žák   defeats   Tomáš Svoboda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiří Holeček   defeats   David Velíšek   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Noga   defeats   Šimon Bruknar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Skalický   defeats   Miroslav Šaloun   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlastimil Smutka   defeats   Marek Šmída   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladislav Kopal   defeats   David Slemenský   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aleš Kocián   defeats   Dominik Horváth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Mezírka   defeats   Jakub Vojtěch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
František Dobiáš   defeats   Jan Hudák   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   David Čárný   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Roman Borovec   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mibelli   defeats   Marcel Kříž   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlado Horváth   defeats   Marián Taraba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Podpěra   defeats   Peter Gabal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Václav Stejskal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hrubý   defeats   Jakub Švarc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Kubát   defeats   Marek Stanisz   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Valeš   defeats   Václav Matějka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Janca   defeats   Petr Hloupý   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ondrej Hajek   defeats   Petr Svarc   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Alžběta Johana Bartošová   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Matěj Hrkal   defeats   Adam Rychlý   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Ludvík   defeats   Václav Mašek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Vodák   defeats   Josef Němeček   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukas Jelinek   defeats   Dominik Pánek   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondrej Stepanek   defeats   Jakub Larva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Petr Jančárek   defeats   Lukáš Blaževič   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Jakub Batfalsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cz TJ Slavoj Plzeň Plzeň, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Smutka vs. Velíšek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Velíšek   defeats   Vlastimil Smutka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ondrej Kuncl   defeats   Jindřich Krajca   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vaclav Holota   defeats   Roman Kubát   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Zilika   defeats   Dominik Podzemsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Marek Žák   defeats   Karel Martinek   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Jakub Machynek   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Palychnik   defeats   Jakub Vojtěch   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Kralik   defeats   Ondrej Schembera   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Hnup   defeats   Ondrej Hajek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Popelinsky   defeats   Jiri Kocek   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Kozelka   defeats   Leos Kastl   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Slemenský   defeats   Ladislav Vycpalek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dominik Horváth   defeats   Lubos Batfalsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Marek Stanisz   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Čárný   defeats   Dominik Kasak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Krystof Hlama   defeats   Petr Svarc   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Vodák   defeats   Lukas Svacina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Michal   defeats   Václav Mašek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lukas Jelinek   defeats   Jakub Larva   via Submission, Keylock   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Petr Rakos   defeats   Jakub Borl   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Adela Mikulandova   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cz PVA EXPO Praha Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Card Turlai vs. Tichota Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Dzianis Turlai   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Vlastimil Smutka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Velíšek   defeats   Radek Dusil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Olšák   defeats   Petr Kindl   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Jaroslav Hrdlička   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Martin Šíma   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Krajca   defeats   David Zavoda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Stamidis   defeats   Frantisek Bocan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Zabka   defeats   Jan Svoboda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Šmída   defeats   Jiri Sponar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Podpěra   defeats   Jan David   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladislav Kopal   defeats   Martin Novak   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Koubek   defeats   Marek Žák   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleš Kocián   defeats   Ondrej Koval   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Klouda   defeats   Frantisek Kolinsky   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Hampl   defeats   Roman Kubát   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Klenek   defeats   Jiri Podhora   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Janca   defeats   David Čárný   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Jan Hanus   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Svarc   defeats   Tomas Riha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karel Hnup   defeats   Marek Michanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukas Vavrinec   defeats   Michal Baraporek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Kliz   defeats   Dominik Boussam   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Jon   defeats   Lukas Hepmar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alžběta Johana Bartošová   defeats   Hana Dmkova   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Mairka   defeats   Martin Michal   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Jelinek   defeats   Oliver Urbanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Jakub Batfalsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cz Žluté Lázně Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Event Title Fight Plešinec vs. Holub Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zdeněk Holub   defeats   Pavel Plešinec   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Dzianis Turlai   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   David Velíšek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marek Šmída   defeats   Lukáš Kořán   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Tomáš Kačírek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Krajca   defeats   Michal Múdrý   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Kindl   defeats   Martin Šíma   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jiří Štádler   defeats   Petr Leheň   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cz Hala TJ Spole Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Card Krajca vs. Múdrý Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jindřich Krajca   defeats   Michal Múdrý   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kubát   defeats   Jan Mikeska   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marián Taraba   defeats   Victor Espinoza   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
David Velíšek   defeats   Martin Albani   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Jiri Sponar   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   David Bednar   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Rutner   defeats   Roman Janous   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cuong Nguyen   defeats   Robert Pivka   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Martin Michal   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Hrdlička   defeats   Petr Leheň   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Dominik Bednar   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Kačírek   defeats   Petr Jon   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Veronika Rodová   defeats   Barbora Poláková   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Martin Šíma   defeats   Rudolf Andrys   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alzbeta Johanna Bartosova   defeats   Natalie Vackova   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Viktorie Fuksuva   defeats   Nikola Tlamichova   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Kindl   defeats   Tomas Hradek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Michal Koubek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Batfalsky   defeats   Tomas Koubek   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
MMAA Arena 7 Sunday, January 31, 2016
Cz Opava, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
MMAA Arena 3: Vémola vs. Strus Friday, March 07, 2014
Cz Zimní Stadion Hradec Králové, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Vémola vs. Strus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Piotr Strus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Kníže   defeats   Kacper Karski   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Bohumil Lungrik   defeats   Dušan Džakić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   defeats   Krzysztof Klepacz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Neplech   vs.   Roland Čambal   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Svoboda   defeats   Petr Mai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Janoušek   defeats   Premysl Nemec   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Malach   defeats   Lukáš Jandák   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Burkot   defeats   Ján Široký   via Submission, Forearm Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Fighting Hodonin Friday, December 27, 2013
Cz Hodonin, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
MMAA Arena 2 Tuesday, December 10, 2013
Cz Prague, Czech Republic, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
MMAA Arena 1 Sunday, September 30, 2012
Cz Tipsport Arena Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kraniotakes vs. Raušer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andreas Kraniotakes   defeats   Luboš Raušer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Bohumil Lungrik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hendrik Oschmann   defeats   Luboš Vrňata   via Submission, Kimura   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arbi Aguev   defeats   Rastislav Toth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Cibiński   defeats   Makhmud Muradov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Annalisa Bucci   defeats   Lenka Smetankova   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Michał Pukin   defeats   Lukas Tupa   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Burkot   defeats   Josef Jelinek   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Fiala   defeats   Stanislav Futera   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Alex Perez Asked for Fight Against Eric Shelton at UFC on FOX 28
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28's Ben Saunders finally gets wish to fight in hometown
  • MMAFighting.com : Irene Aldana reflects on first UFC win, hopes to fight Bethe Correia next
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Perez, that anaconda choke guy, taking it one fight at a time starting with UFC on FOX 28
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28's Josh Emmett aware of line for 145-pound title shot, but will gladly skip it
  • MMA Weekly : Jimmy Smith Previews UFC on FOX 28: Josh Emmett vs. Jeremy Stephens
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 28: Emmett vs. Stephens Full Results and Live Fight Stats
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Brad Tavares in-studio, Derek Brunson, Curtis Millender
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2627 with Joe Warren and Emily Ducote
  • MMA Junkie : Jeremy Stephens, knockout artist and master chef, has a better recipe than your grandma
  • MMA Junkie : Tecia Torres remains positive despite fight-week woes she admits could have done her in
  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith says recent UFC legal argument felt like they were ‘laughing’ at fighters
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica Andrade cheering for Rose Namajunas in rematch with Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMA Weekly : Russell Doane Plans to ‘Make It Hell for Rani Yahya’ at UFC on FOX 28
  • MMAFighting.com : Is missing weight an advantage or a detriment on fight night? 
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's Fight Nights Global 83 event live from Moscow (10:30 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's Fight Nights Global 83 event live from Moscow (10 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's Fight Nights Global 83 event live from Moscow
  • MMA Junkie : That time Sara McMann wanted to (not literally) light Urijah Faber on fire during UFC-Orlando camp
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator champ Darrion Caldwell argues against bantamweight being 'a weak division'