Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rocket Combat Sports

Rocket Combat Sports
  • Name: Rocket Combat Sports
  • Headquarters: Orange, Virginia
  • Acronyms: RCS
  • Promotion Links:

RCS Events

Rocket Combat Sports 16 Saturday, March 02, 12:00 AM ET Internet PPV
Dominion Raceway Thornburg, VA US Southeast Region
Romero vs. Duarte 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elvin Romero   vs.   Gustavo Duarte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mark Guglielmini   vs.   David Wilson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zaki Mohsin   vs.   Georges Kopa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Connor Mosby   vs.   Chris Simpson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dustin Stanley   vs.   Brandon Paguandas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Soufiane Kabil   vs.   Dylan Thompson   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Theo Kirby-Smith   vs.   Evan Taylor   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dan Dubinsky   vs.   John Fox   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charlie Brown   vs.   Joey Joyner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Noah Kiszka   vs.   Daichi Hokama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Laquan Mann   vs.   Blake Correa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tommy Merton   vs.   Christopher Stancil   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Randy Main   vs.   Khaldon Roukie   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 15 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Fredericksburg Fairgrounds Fredericksburg, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Romero vs. Weisenborn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elvin Romero   defeats   Mark Weisenborn   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soufiane Kabil   defeats   Chase Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Cesar Guerrero   defeats   Joseph Kosseh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Thompson   defeats   Charlie Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casimir Keyvi   defeats   Dylan Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laquan Mann  defeats  Maalik Jones via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dillion Nyquist  defeats  Rob Johnson via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Mikey Cahill   defeats   Conor Aldo   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 14 Saturday, July 22, 2023
Orange County High School Orange, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rollins vs. Karppinen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Rollins   defeats   Travis Karppinen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Latif Idris   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Kizer   defeats   Shawn Brooks   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Freeman   defeats   Joseph Catterton   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Buffalo  defeats  Imiek Chatfield via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soufiane Kabil   defeats   Daichi Hokama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Harper   defeats   Charlie Brown   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Noah Kiszka   defeats   Dylan Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Lakicevic   defeats   Jacob Donahue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maalik Jones  defeats  Mark Weisenborn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rayan Elkournaytii   defeats   Noah Lind   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Frazier   defeats   Matt Gurtshaw   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Dubinsky   defeats   Igor Lakicevic   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 13 Saturday, May 06, 2023
Dominion Raceway Thornburg, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kirby-Smith vs. Goke 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ferdinand Goke   defeats   Theo Kirby-Smith   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mardin Velasquez   defeats   Kim A   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daichi Hokama   defeats   Dylan Thompson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Sanchez   defeats   Andrew Tellez   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Joyner   defeats   Cesar Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Stancil   defeats   Ryan Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Harper   defeats   Jordan Huntley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Walker   defeats   Evan Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emily Popp  defeats  Hannah Matthews via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marquell Fulwood-Jones   defeats   Matthew Crawford   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Anthony Horn   defeats   Bobby Sopko   via Submission, Arm Lock   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 12 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Dominion Raceway Thornburg, VA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Crawford vs. Fox 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Crawford   defeats   John Fox   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Theo Kirby-Smith   defeats   Jason Wilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Littlejohn   vs.   Markus Turner   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Catterton   defeats   Joey Joyner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Thomas   defeats   Matt Gurtshaw   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Austin Eyler  defeats  Joshua Cubbage via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Bergida   defeats   Dakota Whitehill   via Submission, Verbal   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Brown   defeats   Khaldon Roukie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandro Batsiashvili   defeats   Jonathon Freeman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Casimir Keyvi   defeats   Mayo McKinney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Taylor   defeats   Charlie Jenkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Dylan Thompson   defeats   Logan Lawson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Andrew Felegie   defeats   Devin Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georges Kopa   defeats   Emanuel Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 11 Saturday, November 05, 2022
Winchester Sports Complex Winchester, VA US Southeast Region
Abisourour vs. Melendez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Younes Abisourour   defeats   Harrison Melendez   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Merino   defeats   Donte Wade   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Ali   defeats   Brandon Eldridge IV   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Olave   defeats   Somner Martin   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyron Hillson   defeats   Richard Humbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Littlejohn   defeats   Dylan Giovine   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Shane Marshall   defeats   Austin Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Thompson   defeats   Johnny Beradi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Freeman   defeats   Mayo McKinney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Taylor   defeats   Matt Gurtshaw   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Bennett   defeats   Aaron Harper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022
Orange County Hornet Sports Center Orange, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rollins vs. Nealy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Rollins   defeats   Josh Nealy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Trent McCown   defeats   Lucas Gamaza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lamb   defeats   Anthony Foye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Matthews   defeats   Ben Coyle   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Qataada Nubani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Paguandas   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Sean Murphy   defeats   Ryan Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Marshall   defeats   Wyatt Gill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Freeman   defeats   Aakif Qureshi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hewitt   defeats   Khaldon Roukie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Fox   defeats   Tyron Hillson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 9 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Winchester Sports Complex Winchester, VA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Horn vs. Chism-Brungard 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Chism-Brungard   defeats   Anthony Horn   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Younes Abisourour   defeats   Brandon Eldridge IV   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lamb   defeats   Frank Posko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Wilson   defeats   Josh Armstrong   via Submission, Technical   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Merino   defeats   Bobby Sopko   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Smith   defeats   Jacob Beach   via Submission, Twister   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Sweitzer   defeats   Andrew Felegie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Fox   defeats   Brandon Davis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Murphy   defeats   Muhammad Ehsan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Bergida   defeats   Josh Monroe   via Submission   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marvin Jackson  defeats  Rafiullah Sayeedi via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Buffalo  defeats  Dan Kerr via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Willett   defeats   Dante Bazan   via Submission   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaden Toler  defeats  Cody Thomas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 8 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Winchester Sports Complex Winchester, VA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kayretli vs. Miley 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmet Kayretli   defeats   Dre Miley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   4:47 Round 3 of 4, 14:47 Total Bout Page
Georges Kopa   defeats   Matthew Booker   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wilson   defeats   Avron Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Frank Posko   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Horn   defeats   Bobby Sopko   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Maradiaga   defeats   Andrew Felegie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Mahoney   defeats   Elvin Romero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Valentin   defeats   Joseph Catterton   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Park   defeats   Mariano Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 7 Saturday, November 20, 2021
Winchester Sports Complex Winchester, VA US Southeast Region
Jenkins vs. Foye 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Jenkins   defeats   Anthony Foye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bunting   defeats   Matthew Perez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeWitt Dixon   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Frank Posko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Dante Bazan   via Submission, Verbal   4:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shafii Farah   defeats   Andrew Felegie   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dan Kerr  defeats  Christopher Berdeaux via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Jason Wilson   defeats   Jacob Beach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Wotring   defeats   Richard Humbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Jasper Scott   defeats   Brian Thomas   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samuel Johnson  defeats  Aymane Benaboud via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 6 Saturday, August 21, 2021
Winchester Sports Complex Winchester, VA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kayretli vs. Worthy 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmet Kayretli   defeats   Chaka Worthy   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Horn   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Jenkins   defeats   Matthew Coakley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Marino   defeats   Nathan Miller   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Josh Armstrong   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Lamb   defeats   Ahmed Khamis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Beach   defeats   Brian Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Yates, Jr.   defeats   Jonah Juergens   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Kabir Amani   defeats   Logan Turner   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Jarrell   defeats   Isaiah Comfort   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Landon Messick   defeats   Paul Moon   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Beau Curtis   defeats   Junior Beltran   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Napier   defeats   Richard Humbert   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Buffalo  defeats  Warren Stewart via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 5 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Spartanburg Marriott Spartanburg, SC US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Glover vs. Abisourour 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   David Gladfelter  vs.  Anthony Wilson Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Younes Abisourour   defeats   Lewis Glover   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Ryan Smith   vs.   Elvin Romero   Ends in a Draw, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Salmon   defeats   Matthew Booker   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Khamis   defeats   Matthew Coakley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Brandon Doyle   defeats   Emmanuel Simpson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Renato Deazevado   defeats   Paul Moon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Matthew Lamb   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Maradiaga   vs.   Shafii Farah   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonah Juergens   defeats   Sheldon Capdepon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Guglielmini   defeats   Cameron Smith   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Paguandas   defeats   Miguel Altamirano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Reichard   defeats   Kobe Baker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Zaki Mohsin   defeats   Georges Kopa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocket Combat Sports 4 Saturday, March 13, 2021
Rock Hill Gymnastics Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Fleming vs. Gladfelter 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Gladfelter   defeats   Matthew Fleming   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reba Torres   defeats   Rachel Presson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Valentin   defeats   Dustin Stanley   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Lewis Glover   defeats   Bryant Howland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Romero   defeats   Ryan Camp   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Sanders   defeats   Matt Thompson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Trevor Pennington   defeats   Don Reichard   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lamb   defeats   Eduardo Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Thomas   defeats   Isaiah Comfort   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Dante Bazan   defeats   Joshua Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orange County High School Orange, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ashley vs. Hall 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Jayden Hall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Buffalo  defeats  Dustin Stanley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cook   defeats   Jarren Procopio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nico Young  defeats  Delano Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Thompson   defeats   Mike Dunivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Dorsey   defeats   Moses Israel   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Jackson   defeats   Brian Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Elvin Romero  defeats  Roberto Cantos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dexter Robinson  defeats  Tyler Barisciano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301
  • MMAFighting.com : Claressa Shields claims she ‘beat the s*** out’ of Cris Cyborg in sparring
  • MMA Mania : 5FDP’s Bathory, PGF Hope To Elevate Jiu-Jitsu With $100,000 Competition