Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Griggs Entertainment

Griggs Entertainment
  • Name: Griggs Entertainment
  • Headquarters: Indiana
  • Acronyms: GE
  • Promotion Links:

GE Events

GE Fights: Bone Yard Saturday, February 29, 2020
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mottershead vs. McQueen 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Mottershead   vs.   Ethan McQueen   Ends in a No Contest   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Bobe   defeats   Blade Weber   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phill Waggoner   defeats   Jay Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Collins III   defeats   Jose Nunez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zakary McGavic   defeats   Christian Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Bell   defeats   Tre Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Deighton   defeats   Jordan Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Gosnell   defeats   Jesse Cummings   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Bryan   defeats   Justin Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Beasley   defeats   Jesse Turner-Squire   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Riggle   defeats   Cody Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
GE Fights: Bad Moon Rising Saturday, September 21, 2019
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Moon vs. Edmond 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Moon   defeats   Shane Edmond   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ethan McQueen   defeats   Justin Potter   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
James Mottershead   defeats   Nathan Adams   via Submission, Guillotine   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Wainman   defeats   Trent Tinkle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Cox   defeats   Austin Hays   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Phill Waggoner   defeats   Thomas Delgadillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bobe   defeats   Cody Robinson   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Mason   defeats   Trevor Sparks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Craig Hardman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Bell   defeats   Cris Cochran   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Goodall   defeats   John Luttrell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Gosnell   defeats   Daniel Hagen   via Submission, Guillotine   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights: Return of the Beast Saturday, February 02, 2019
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Collins vs. Edmond 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Edmond   defeats   Wade Collins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DaRon Burroughs   defeats   Manny Duncan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Cox   defeats   Ethan McQueen   via Submission, Guillotine   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Harvey   defeats   Richard McLean   via Submission, Guillotine   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Lalen   defeats   Justin Abbott   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Bobe   defeats   Chris Matthis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Guilkey   defeats   Levi Riggle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zakary McGavic   defeats   Carl Stockwill   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
GE Fights Saturday, September 29, 2018
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Konigstein vs. Wainman 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sascha Konigstein   defeats   Caleb Wainman   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:36 Round 2 of 5, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Shane Edmond   defeats   Damien Black   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Leek   defeats   Phill Waggoner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wade Collins   defeats   Craig Deighton   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
James Mottershead   defeats   Thomas Delgadillo   via Submission, Guillotine   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christopher Arnold   defeats   Darrin Gaines Sr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
DaRon Burroughs   defeats   Chris Hollingsworth   via Submission, Guillotine   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Justin Potter   defeats   Robert Olen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Wright   defeats   Joshua White   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Lalen   defeats   Lashone Owens   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Prentis Stokes   defeats   Chris Matthis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Duncan   defeats   Bobby Clark   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory King   defeats   Eddie Cox II   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lewis   defeats   Richard McLean   via Submission, Strikes   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Wilson   defeats   Donnie Snow   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights 18 Saturday, September 27, 2014
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Mottershead vs. Halverson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phillip Halverson   defeats   James Mottershead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Wainman   defeats   Greg Mundth   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Allen   defeats   Marcus Rose   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Fraley   defeats   Gary Collins III   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Reagin III   defeats   Donnie Snow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Woods   defeats   Justin Potter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Darrin Gaines Sr.   defeats   Bryan Shanes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Ravellette   defeats   Wade Woolard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Liggett   vs.   Daniel Bradley   Ends in a No Contest   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights 17: Sinister Saturday, April 26, 2014
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Konigstein vs. Edington 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Edington   defeats   Sascha Konigstein   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Jacki Wilson   defeats   Claire Guthrie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blayze Rodgers   defeats   Thomas Delgadillo   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   defeats   Daniel Hudson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Schieve   defeats   Garett Potter   via Submission, Omaplata   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Bryant West   defeats   Richard McLean   via Submission, Strikes   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Ravellette   defeats   Donnie Snow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Lynch   defeats   Max Reagin III   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Potter   defeats   William McLean   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Fraley   defeats   Darrin Gaines Sr.   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Jones   defeats   Matt Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Mottershead   defeats   Gary Collins III   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Alexander   defeats   John Luttrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Arnott II   defeats   Michael Carr   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Furar   defeats   Phillip Halverson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Nuckols   defeats   Joey Shoulders   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights 16: True Honor Saturday, February 01, 2014
Us Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wilson vs. Palmer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacki Wilson   defeats   Cassondra Palmer   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garett Potter   defeats   Blayze Rodgers   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Boger   defeats   Justin Potter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Allen   defeats   Matt Morgan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   defeats   Gary Collins III   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Fraley   defeats   Jordan Tooloose   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Delgadillo   defeats   Jason Bahrt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Phillip Halverson   defeats   James Mottershead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gosnell   defeats   Robert Olen   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrin Gaines Sr.   defeats   Stephen Power   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Black   defeats   Matt Jones   via Submission   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pick   defeats   Jesse Roberts   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Chestnut   defeats   Ricky Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donnie Snow   defeats   John Luttrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Mundth   defeats   Brett Lynn   via Submission, Kimura   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Schieve   defeats   Michael Carr   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights 15: Monster Energy Fights Saturday, January 18, 2014
Us Moonlight Amphitheather Vista, CA US West Region
Collins vs. Ibis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Collins   defeats   Nick Ibis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin McClain   defeats   Matt Demateis   via Submission   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Quam   defeats   Gerson Hernandez   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights 14: Pride Saturday, November 16, 2013
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Konigstein vs. Blevins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sascha Konigstein   defeats   Chris Blevins   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wanke   defeats   Jason Bahrt   via Disqualificaton   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Callison   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Allen   defeats   Justin Ploof   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sprinkle   defeats   Chad Cobb   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Gosnell   defeats   Trent Janosa   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Ryan Boger   defeats   Bryan Shanes   via Submission, Strikes   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Fraley   defeats   John Luttrell   via Submission, Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Rose   defeats   Charlie Pingleton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakia Hughes   defeats   Taylor Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrin Gaines Sr.   defeats   Ethan McQueen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikko Glasper   defeats   Scott Liggett   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Troy Harvey   defeats   Richard McLean   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pick   defeats   Adam Sumner   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Harness Jr.   defeats   Brian Scherer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Reagin III   defeats   Donnie Snow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Hays   defeats   John Faith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Adam Norris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Schieve   defeats   George Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GE Fights 13: Beatdown on the Beach Saturday, August 24, 2013
Us Junior Seau Oceanside Pier Plaza Amphitheatre Oceanside, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Garcia vs. Anaya 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Garcia   defeats   Sergio Anaya   via Submission, Americana   2:37 Round 2 of 5, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Chad Klingensmith   defeats   Bubba Pugh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Madariaga   defeats   Nick Kaluza   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Gable   defeats   Starr Roberts Jr.   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Griggs Entertainment Saturday, August 24, 2013
Us Oceanside, CA US West Region
GE Fights 12 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Us Vigo County Fairgrounds Terre Haute, IN US Midwest Region
Mcmannus vs. Snider 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Mcmannus   defeats   Kevin Snider   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blayze Rodgers   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Collins III   defeats   Ryan Boger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
John Faith   defeats   Josh Birch   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Caleb Wainman   defeats   Jock Stateler   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Edmond   defeats   Joseph Mundy   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kramer Sweeten   defeats   Jordan Tooloose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   defeats   David Dever   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrin Gaines Sr.   defeats   Leslie Carter   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Walker   defeats   Donnie Snow   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Roberts   defeats   Mike McCombs   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Blevins   defeats   Justin Potter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Loudin   defeats   Jeradon Brown   via Disqualificaton   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nakita Rogers   defeats   Shakia Hughes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garett Potter   defeats   Nick Alexander   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Sumner   defeats   Tyler King   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Andrew Cheesman   defeats   William McLean   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Shanes   defeats   Nicholas Fraley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Black   defeats   Cody Boger   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Bahrt   defeats   Aaron Ravellette   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
War in Washington Saturday, May 11, 2013
Us Padaco Building Washington, IN US Midwest Region
Callison vs. Fisher 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Fisher   defeats   Josh Callison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Wade Collins   defeats   Kevin Snider   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Shade   defeats   Mason Miller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Quinton   defeats   Jason Trusty   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Chestnut   defeats   Brock Luenebrink   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Fox   defeats   Brandon Ravellette   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Mottershead   defeats   Ryan Boger   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Potter   defeats   Michael Cox   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Andrew Cooper   defeats   Rick Hitt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Caleb Sutton   defeats   Cody Cox   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Gray   defeats   John Luttrell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garett Potter   defeats   Chris Hollingsworth   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bartlett   defeats   Dilloan Graham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Fraley   defeats   Ethan McQueen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stoneberger   defeats   KeAndre Howard   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Chris Wanke   defeats   Daniel Eversole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights 11: Illinois vs. Indiana Saturday, April 20, 2013
Us Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Davis vs. Allen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zack Davis   defeats   Kyle Allen   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
David Mcmannus   defeats   Jordan Leggans   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredrick Dedrick   defeats   Scott Stout   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Castaneda   defeats   William McLean   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Thomas   defeats   Troy Harvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikko Glasper   defeats   Stephen Power   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Delgadillo   defeats   Nicholas Fraley   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Faith   defeats   Darrin Gaines Sr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Mundth   defeats   Jesse Roberts   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donnie Snow   defeats   Brandon Williams   via Submission, Strikes   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Gary Collins III   defeats   Dimitrious Blevins   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Tooloose   defeats   Jeremy Ivy   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Chris Sprinkle   defeats   Jonathan Lane   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Shawn Alexander   defeats   Joey Jones   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Ploof   defeats   Mick Merkel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Cox   defeats   Richard McLean   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Schmidt   defeats   Carlos Yanez   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Wainman   defeats   Kain West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dusty Marietta   defeats   Jarrod Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Trent Janosa   defeats   Nick Alexander   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Chris Wanke   defeats   Blayze Rodgers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Edington   defeats   Mike Vega   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GE Fights 10 Saturday, January 26, 2013
Us Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Conquest FC 1 Saturday, September 29, 2012
Us Shrine Zorah Terre Haute, IN US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Neace vs. Dominguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Neace   defeats   Peter Dominguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Cooper   defeats   Jon Tarrh   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Williams   defeats   Nate McCoy   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Zach Edington   defeats   Chad Cobb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Blayze Rodgers   defeats   Josh Bradberry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Davis   defeats   Zach Lile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Capps   defeats   Arvin Mills   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Allen   defeats   Thomas Delgadillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeradon Brown   defeats   Kyle Cranmer   via Submission, Kimura   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Nick Alexander   defeats   Nate Bickers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wanke   defeats   Les Trotter   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Troy Harvey   defeats   Mason Miller   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Ragsdale   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Knox County Knockout Friday, July 27, 2012
Us Bicknell, IN US Midwest Region
Griggs Entertainment Saturday, June 30, 2012
Us Vincennes, IN US Midwest Region
Beatdown at the Downtown Gym Saturday, March 31, 2012
Us Vincennes, IN US Midwest Region
Griggs Entertainment Saturday, January 21, 2012
Us Vincennes, IN US Midwest Region
Griggs Entertainment Saturday, November 05, 2011
Us Vincennes, IN US Midwest Region
GE Fights Saturday, August 13, 2011
Us Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Jorge Masvidal to face American Cornhole League champion in special rules match, takes shot at Kamaru Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Holland reacts to Trevin Giles cancellation at UFC Vegas 5: ‘I could bite somebody’s ear off’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bobby Green reflects on going from ‘50 different homes’ to ‘having own house’
  • UFC.com : UFC Vegas 5 Bonus Coverage
  • MMAFighting.com : Jennifer Maia will receive next flyweight title shot, responds to reigning champ Valentina Shevchenko
  • MMAFighting.com : A cursed 48 hours puts UFC Vegas 5 among the most snake-bitten events in UFC history
  • MMAFighting.com : Joanne Calderwood releases statement after ‘rough night at the office’ at UFC Vegas 5
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Jorge Masvidal documents Fight Island trip in latest video series
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise: August 8 Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley jab at Cody Garbrandt starts Twitter sparring session
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Derrick Lewis’s savage finish of Marcin Tybura (UFC Vegas 6 free fight)
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White comments on UFC Vegas 5 fallout, Conor McGregor vs. Manny Pacquiao rumors
  • MMAFighting.com : Trevin Giles hospitalized after fainting at UFC Vegas 5; Dana White says fighter’s ‘anxiety went through the roof’
  • MMAFighting.com : Andrei Arlovski vs. Tanner Boser targeted for UFC event on Oct. 3
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry apologizes to UFC, promises to be ‘better role model’
  • MMAFighting.com : Edmen Shahbazyan releases first statement following loss to Derek Brunson at UFC Vegas 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White rips doctor for delayed decision in allowing Edmen Shahbazyan to continue at UFC Vegas 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 5 post-fight show
  • The Athletic : Five biggest takeaways from UFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 5 bonuses: Lando Vannata vs. Bobby Green earns Fight of the night