Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Demolition Fight Series

Demolition Fight Series
  • Name: Demolition Fight Series
  • Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Acronyms: DFS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: carlw

DFS Events

Demolition Fight Series 14 Saturday, May 25, 3:00 AM ET Internet PPV
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Aguilera vs. Catubig 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aidan Aguilera   vs.   Luke Catubig   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Peter Pirona   vs.   Mark Furnari   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eoin Coughlan   vs.   Ben Patching   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Alsop   vs.   Rory Daff   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jackson Donnelly   vs.   Lewis Florez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jett Fisher   vs.   John Loughhead   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taylor Ly   vs.   Zara Riley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bakir Awamleh   vs.   Sami Rustemovski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Archie Leach   vs.   Matt Ward   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Makuei Aluong   vs.   Bawitintial Lahnin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Watkins   vs.   Konah Idris   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Conner Grimes   vs.   Bailey Andrews   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mitchell Rhodes   vs.   Tyrone Arvan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andreas Avraam   vs.   Aron Ellis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 13 Saturday, March 02, 2024
Club Italia Sporting Club VIC, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Lepage vs. Ackerly 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Ackerly   defeats   Jacob Lepage   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jett Fisher   defeats   Ali Haidari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Winona Greenhalgh   defeats   Ashlinka Rachwalski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Patching   defeats   Sameer Chaudhery   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Pirona   defeats   Seunghun Jung   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Alsop   defeats   Bryn Gwavava   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jurnee Sargent   defeats   Alex Jaskiewicz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Angell Osunwoke   defeats   Harry Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giuseppe Amato   defeats   Calvin Murray   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Finn Vantslot   defeats   Tom Andrews   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aydan Russell   defeats   Conner Grimes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Hussain   defeats   Henry Gundry   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Nicolas Thurley   defeats   Michael Watkins   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Fotopoulos   defeats   Senan Dodson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 12 Saturday, November 25, 2023
Club Italia Sporting Club VIC, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Sharipov vs. Balhas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Val Sharipov   defeats   Darcy Balhas   via Submission   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Hill   defeats   Mal McDowell   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jett Fisher   defeats   Michael Lorenzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Nguyen   defeats   Rory Daff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pascalis   defeats   Terence Tadebois   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eoin Coughlan   defeats   Tama Heka   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Alkathemi   defeats   Connor Posocco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brayden Ion   defeats   Mitch Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Storace   defeats   James Filipovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Wu   defeats   Lachlan Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Bowden   defeats   Cameron Quashie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Matheson   defeats   Orson McComish   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Arvan   defeats   Ata Katadavut   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naji Mahdawi   defeats   Giuseppe Amato   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Izabel Caligiore   defeats   Alice Liu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 11 Saturday, August 19, 2023
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lihari vs. Andrews 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diellon Lihari   defeats   James Andrews   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mietta Stathopoulos   defeats   Kim Tran   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rory Daff   defeats   Mehmood Ul Hassan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tama Heka   defeats   James Buhagiar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Pirona   defeats   Akram Naman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Kovac   defeats   Seamus Butler   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Terence Tadebois   defeats   Jacob Harrison   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dee Samasoni   defeats   Jahviah Croft   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sameer Chaudhery   defeats   Grant Wu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Posocco   defeats   Shaun D'Souza   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Haidari   defeats   Cody Pettina   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Andrews   defeats   Onur Gedik   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Filipovic   defeats   Eray Uzuner   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 10 Saturday, May 27, 2023
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lepage vs. Lihari 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diellon Lihari   defeats   Jacob Lepage   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Winona Greenhalgh   defeats   Mietta Stathopoulos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akram Naman   defeats   Rozay Hassan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Furnari   defeats   Tom Kovac   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mal McDowell   defeats   Jawad Rajabi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jett Fisher   defeats   John Loughhead   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun D'Souza   defeats   Sami Rustemovski   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Finn Vantslot   defeats   Caleb Oladimeji   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Eray Gedik   defeats   Jurnee Sargent   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Patching   defeats   Ben Dawes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mustafa Wardak   defeats   Jimmy Bucks   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Harrison   defeats   Dan Bouvard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 9 Saturday, February 25, 2023
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Webb vs. Naman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Webb   defeats   Akram Naman   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Medina   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Alfred Stoddart   defeats   Eoin Coughlan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mal McDowell   defeats   Michael Alsop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Nguyen   defeats   Hussain Ibrahimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Winona Greenhalgh   defeats   Ashlinka Rachwalski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Henderson   defeats   Nate Le-Vin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Pelle   defeats   Terence Tadebois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bailey Andrews   defeats   Hanibal Tseggay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Harrison   defeats   Aaron Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Pirona   defeats   Wani Alphonse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Wardak   defeats   Terrence Nichol   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Mietta Stathopoulos   defeats   Tatum Loriente   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 8 Saturday, November 26, 2022
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Alsop vs. Tadebois 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Alsop   defeats   Terence Tadebois   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Furnari   defeats   Jahviah Croft   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darcy Balhas   defeats   Dan Molineux   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Andrews   defeats   Finn Vantslot   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bakir Awamleh   defeats   Lachlan Martin   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Alatipi   defeats   Luke Challen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Haidari   defeats   Kyle Bishop   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Buhagiar   defeats   Michael Platz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rory Daff   defeats   Ben Palmer   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mislav Horvat   defeats   Khalid Noorzai   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Turnbull   defeats   Cameron Quashie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mietta Stathopoulos   defeats   Britney Stockton   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Fisher   defeats   Paddy O'Donnell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Dsouza   defeats   Aaron Lynch   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 7 Saturday, August 27, 2022
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Biayda vs. Medina 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdalla Biayda   defeats   Jesse Medina   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 4 of 5, 17:48 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Joshua Murphy   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lepage   defeats   Mark Furnari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Alsop   defeats   Mitch Gandolfo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Chryssafis   defeats   Logan Millar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Stoddart   defeats   Dee Samasoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Haidari   defeats   Aydan Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad White   defeats   Bradley Gough   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Taylor Ly   defeats   Britney Stockton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Johnstone   defeats   Anthony Briggs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mina Kaldas   defeats   Finn Vantslot   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jawad Rajabi   defeats   Jacob Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 6 Saturday, May 28, 2022
Club Italia Sporting Club VIC, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lyons vs. Biayda 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdalla Biayda   defeats   Jack Lyons   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   Louis Pasin   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lepage   defeats   Blake Schubach   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Terence Tadebois   defeats   Jack Rooth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Furnari   defeats   Lachlan Martin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Kovac   defeats   Jed Dale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seamus Butler   defeats   Titus O'Donnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Alsop   defeats   Rory Daff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Davis   defeats   John Loughhead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Ly   defeats   Samantha Barriball   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Winona Greenhalgh   defeats   Mietta Stathopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petar Kovac   defeats   Wani Alphonse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Bishop   defeats   Royce Velilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Challen   defeats   Drew East   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Nguyen   defeats   Jawad Rajabi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 5 Saturday, February 26, 2022
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Papaikonomou vs. Dally 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tawny Papaikonomou   defeats   Luke Dally   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Jack Lyons   defeats   Michael Stanoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Max Kadarusman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   John Loughhead   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Lepage   defeats   Dee Samasoni   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Seamus Butler   defeats   Channo Lopez   via Submission, Re   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Martin   defeats   Drew East   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Gandolfo   defeats   Terence Tadebois   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Rory Daff   defeats   Hussain Ibrahimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Millar   defeats   David Adelberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Morris   defeats   Hugh Blyth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 4 Saturday, November 20, 2021
Club Italia Sporting Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Thatcher vs. Collins 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sara Collins   defeats   Annie Thatcher   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   Mark Reyment   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Peter Pirona   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   of 3 Bout Page
Michael Alsop   defeats   Terence Tadebois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Lyons   defeats   Petaia Samosoni   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   of 3 Bout Page
Rupert Bede   defeats   Channo Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brayden Buttigieg   defeats   Anthony Briggs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dee Samasoni   defeats   Travis Bywater   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Lepage   defeats   Kamis Banek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mina Kaldas   defeats   Ali Asad   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Harry Chryssafis   defeats   Michael Karaoglanis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Schubach   defeats   James Buhagiar   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Seamus Butler   defeats   Logan Millar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 4 (Postponed) Saturday, August 28, 2021
Melbourne, VIC
Demolition Fight Series 3 Saturday, May 22, 2021
Club Italia Sporting Club St Albans, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dally vs. Binnie 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Dally   defeats   Jayden Binnie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   Carlos Sanchez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Ramahi   defeats   Troy Fumo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Sam Marles   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Kadarusman   defeats   Kim Luk   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terence Tadebois   defeats   Brad White   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dee Samasoni   defeats   Peter Pirona   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua O'Donnell   defeats   Billy Dobles   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Reyment   defeats   Anthony Albert Schweitzer Ducusin   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Rooth   defeats   Jeromie Silke   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Briggs   defeats   Brook-Bradly Brooks   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Lepage   defeats   Matthew Kindred   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Chryssafis   defeats   Luke Challen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Channo Lopez   defeats   Lachlan Martin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 2 Saturday, February 13, 2021
Club Italia Sporting Club St Albans, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Fumo vs. Gunawan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Gunawan   defeats   Troy Fumo   via Decision   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tawny Papaikonomou   defeats   Nick Field   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Dally   defeats   Michael Urbanski   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Annie Thatcher   defeats   Angelka Momcilovic   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   Kim Luk   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reon Mahima   defeats   Mojtaba Shadkam   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Kyriacou   defeats   Alish Smith   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Massimiliano Marcialis   defeats   Anthony Albert Schweitzer Ducusin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Val Sharipov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Radville   defeats   Brook-Bradly Brooks   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Jack Stanton   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Demolition Fight Series 2 (cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Club Italia VIC, AU
Demolition Fight Series 1 Saturday, October 19, 2019
Sunshine Italian Club Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Fumo vs. Ridzwan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Fumo   defeats   Mo Ridzwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Carter   defeats   Raam Didumo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Dempsey   defeats   David Taumoepeau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jasper Dunphy   defeats   Joey Karami   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Grayson   defeats   Will Daddow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Prosser   defeats   Dylan Melich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Louie Tran   defeats   Cam Wilczynski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flynn McLennan   defeats   Chris Radville   via Submission, Arm-In Bulldog Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Val Sharipov   defeats   David Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cathal Whelan   defeats   Michael Platz   via KO/TKO, Knees to Body   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Sambucco   defeats   Anthony Briggs   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Luk   defeats   Isiah Mebrhatu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Matthew Kindred   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Louisville salaries: Dominick Reyes tops list of disclosed payouts
  • Middle Easy : ‘If Conor Can’t Make It,’ McCarthy Offers Replacement Opponent For UFC 303’s Michael Chandler
  • MMA Junkie : PFL predictions: Which heavyweights, women's flyweights will be playoff-bound?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'UFC on ESPN 58: Perez vs. Taira' media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker's coach: Gilbert Burns gave us the blueprint to beat Khamzat Chimaev
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul and Sean O’Malley Face-Off in Bid to Save UFC 303 Amid Conor McGregor Drama
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen: UFC 303 cancellation would mean 'Conor McGregor's retirement from the sport'
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Claims a ‘High as F*ck’ Dana White Dubbed Conor McGregor the Best P4P Fighter in the World
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush responds to Dan Hooker's callout for UFC 305 in Australia
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael dos Anjos: Islam Makhachev can't be No. 1 pound-for-pound with two title defenses over a featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Boston Celtics coach Joe Mazzulla explains why he uses UFC fights to motivate NBA Finals team
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns: Conor McGregor 'pulling up the Ryan Garcia card' ahead of UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 4 live and official results (5:30 p.m. ET)
  • Bad Left Hook : PREDICTIONS: Tank Davis vs Frank Martin and five more fights!
  • Jits Magazine : Four American Competitors Invited To Make Debut At ADCC 2024
  • Jits Magazine : Top Gi Competitor Fellipe Andrew Joins Craig Jones Invitational
  • Jits Magazine : Who’s Number One 24: Gordon Ryan vs Josh Saunders Full Preview
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Ailin Perez through the years
  • Middle Easy : Israel Adesanya Is ‘Coming for Heads,’ Not Titles, When He Makes Return to the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Anderson Silva gives Chael Sonnen a rose in their faceoff ahead of boxing match in Brazil