Kickboxing Promotion

Dynamite Fighting Show

Dynamite Fighting Show
  • Name: Dynamite Fighting Show
  • Headquarters: Romania
  • Acronyms: DFS
  • Ownership: Catalin Morosanu
  • Promotion Links:

DFS Events

Dynamite Fighting Show 15 Friday, June 24, 2:00 PM ET
Sala Sporturilor Romeo Iamandi Buzău, BZ Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  vs.  Burak Unal Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă  vs.  Freddy Kemayo Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Stoica  vs.  Sam Tevette Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa  vs.  Diego Freitas Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Andreescu  vs.  Mădălin Mogoş Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 14 Friday, May 06, 12:00 AM ET
Sala Rapid Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Stoica  defeats  Badr Ferdaous via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Bassó Pires via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:54 Round 4 of 4, 10:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiu Bădoi  defeats  Mükremin Güler via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bafeta Assane  defeats  Bogdan Năstase via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Ivănoaie  defeats  Valentin Bordianu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Lătescu  defeats  Frangis Goma via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Orza  defeats  Andrei Ostrovanu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Călin Petrișor  defeats  Mitch Farel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 13: Night of Champions Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Craiova Arena Craiova, DJ Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Ștefan Lătescu via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:01 Round 2 of 5, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Constantin Rusu  defeats  Florin Lampagiu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim  defeats  Ionuț Popa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Diaguely Camara  defeats  Bogdan Năstase via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Bublea  defeats  Diogo Neves via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bassó Pires  defeats  Claudiu Bădoi via KO/TKO, Injury   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa  defeats  Călin Petrișor via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Maxim  defeats  Serghei Zanosiev via KO/TKO, Knee   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 12 Wednesday, September 22, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Andrei Ostrovanu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Ștefan Diță via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Mohammed Seddik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Călin Petrișor  defeats  Vlad Trif via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Lătescu  defeats  Konstantin Glukhov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiu Bădoi  defeats  Guillermo Blokland via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Milea  defeats  Gabor Gorbics via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Matei  defeats  Marius Munteanu via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Ivănoaie  defeats  Vlăduț Ungureanu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Popa  defeats  Serghei Zanosiev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silva Complex Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica  defeats  Pavel Voronin via KO/TKO, Body Knee   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Petros Vardakas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Konstantin Glukhov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Lătescu  defeats  Dževad Poturak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu  defeats  Florin Matei via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu  defeats  Cezar Buzdugan via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serghei Zanosiev  defeats  Vlad Trif via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Ivănoaie  defeats  Costin Mincu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tudor Potoroacă  defeats  Marian Șerban via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marko Dușinschi  defeats  Ionuț Roman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 10 Wednesday, March 10, 2021
Undisclosed RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Stoica  defeats  Rinor Latifaj via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Ion Grigore via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Costin Mincu via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Thomas Blanck via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Lătescu  defeats  Marius Munteanu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cezar Buzdugan  defeats  Alin Cîmpan via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Ivănoaie  defeats  Sebastian Lutaniuc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Călin Petrișor  defeats  Serghei Zanosiev via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:22 Round 4 of 4, 9:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marko Dușinschi  defeats  Adrian Baciu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 9: Day of Revenge Friday, December 04, 2020
Horia Demian Arena Cluj-Napoca, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica  defeats  Pavel Voronin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Lătescu  defeats  Florin Ivănoaie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu  defeats  Ionut Iancu via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Eugen Mailat via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andreea Cebuc  defeats  Donna Cheli via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Călin Petrișor  defeats  Daniel Corbeanu via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cezar Buzdugan  defeats  Luca Gabriel Luncașu via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 8: Capital Fight Thursday, August 20, 2020
Arenele Romane Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Biea vs. Nikolov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Sebastian Lutaniuc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Flavius Biea  defeats  Teodor Nikolov via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Ion Grigore via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Lutaniuc  defeats  Florin Ivănoaie via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Călin Petrișor  defeats  Daniel Corbeanu via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ion Grigore  defeats  Costin Mincu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Ștefan Lătescu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Lutaniuc  defeats  Mihai Ştefan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Ivănoaie  defeats  Marius Munteanu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Petrerașu  defeats  Robert Hodea via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 2:17 Total Bout Page
Sala Polivalentă Arad, AR Europe Balkans Region
Ciumac vs. Lampagiu 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Florin Lampagiu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Gafencu  defeats  Benjamin Masudi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu  defeats  Mohammed Seddik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Corbeanu  defeats  Zahid Zairov via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Gábor Meszlényi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   defeats   Lukas Maxa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ștefan Lătescu  defeats  Eugen Mailat via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Cîrstea  defeats  Costin Mincu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionut Iancu  defeats  Florin Ivănoaie via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 6: David vs Goliath Thursday, November 21, 2019
Polyvalent Hall Iași, RO Europe Balkans Region
Kisič vs. Rotaru Lascar 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Anatoli Ciumac via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Ristea  defeats  Thomas Froschaeur via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Costin Mincu  defeats  Alex Filip via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Cîrstea  defeats  Mballa Roustand via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Corbeanu  defeats  Damian Johansen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Maxim Zaplitnî via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Pizu  defeats  Alexandru Radnev via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasile Amariței  defeats  Ionut Iancu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cătălin Mircea   defeats   Anton Lazebnov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Polyvalent Hall Piatra Neamț, NT Europe Balkans Region
Rotaru Lascar vs. Colangelo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Daniel Stefanovski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Mike Sprangh via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawid Żółtaszek  defeats  Valentin Bordianu via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chico Kwasi  defeats  Daniel Pattvean via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Johansen  defeats  Ştefan Irimia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Corbeanu  defeats  Raiko Levitchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihai Cîrstea  defeats  Mihai Ştefan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   defeats   Michelangelo Colangelo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cătălin Mircea   defeats   Antonino Raia   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 4 Thursday, June 06, 2019
Horia Demian Sports Hall Cluj-Napoca, CJ Europe Balkans Region
Adegbuyi vs. Mihaljević Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Moroșanu  defeats  Daniel Sam via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Adegbuyi  defeats  Igor Mihaljević via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Flavius Boiciuc via KO/TKO, Punch   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Manuel Rifa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Ristea  defeats  Eldar Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiu Istrate  defeats  Ionut Iancu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Pisari  defeats  Daniel Corbeanu via KO/TKO, Punch   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Claudiu Bădoi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Flavius Boiciuc  defeats  Mădălin Mogoş via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 3 Friday, December 14, 2018
Polyvalent Hall Craiova, DJ Europe Balkans Region
Nistor vs. Oșvad Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Moroșanu  defeats  Ivo Cuk via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica  defeats  Luis Morais via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Alex Filip via KO/TKO, Injury   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv  defeats  Isteri Mitat via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Valentin Bordianu  defeats  Raul Manoilă via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Șchiopu  defeats  Ionut Iancu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Radnev  defeats  Eugen Mailat via KO/TKO, Injury   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mihai Nistor  defeats  Ionel Oșvad via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu  defeats  David Mihajlov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Mitu  defeats  Guillermo Blokland via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Tiţă  defeats  Ionuț Toca via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Corbeanu  defeats  Călin Petrișor via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Liță  defeats  Alexandru Crișan via KO/TKO, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Polyvalent Hall Piatra Neamț, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Moroșanu  defeats  Mehmet Ozer via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica  defeats  Sazan Memedi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Fredi Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă  defeats  Valentin Bordianu via KO/TKO, Punch   2:17 Round 2 of 5, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Florin Lampagiu  defeats  Alexandru Radnev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Eldar Ismailov  defeats  Bogdan Pralea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Mitu  defeats  Ionut Catalin Oprea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexander Stoica  defeats  Flavius Rusalin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Taekwondo)   Artem Byelov  defeats  Marius Dancu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marius Munteanu  defeats  Claudiu Istrate via Disqualificaton, Illegal Punch   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dumitru Tira  defeats  Alexandru Mîțu via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Dynamite Fighting Show 1 Sunday, July 15, 2018
Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Adegbuyi vs. Lepsveridze Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Moroșanu  defeats  Freddy Kemayo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Adegbuyi  defeats  Aleksander Lepsveridze via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ion Pascu  defeats  Maxim Zaplitnî via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Cozmâncă  defeats  Gordon Haupt via KO/TKO, Right High Kick   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Ristea  defeats  Miroslav Vujović via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv  defeats  Ramazon Nuridinov via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Năstase  defeats  Janilson da Cruz via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiu Bădoi  defeats  Cezar Buzdugan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Cătălin Mocanu  defeats  Eldar Ismailov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Radnev  defeats  Raul Manoilă via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 4 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Mogoş  defeats  Costin Mincu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores vicious walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds