Muay Thai Promotion

RV Eventos

RV Eventos
  • Name: RV Eventos
  • Headquarters: Minas Gerais, Brazil
  • Acronyms: RVE
  • Promotion Links:

RVE Events

FT Fight Championship Bop Games Edition Saturday, September 09, 2023
Estádio Mineirão Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Blindado vs. Trator Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Atila Blindado   defeats   Rejão Trator   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emerson Richard   defeats   Ailton da Silva   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Gandra   defeats   Guilherme Guidani   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Guidani   defeats   Luiz Marcelino   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Aurélio   defeats   Pedro Antonio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Caio Paco   defeats   Kennedy Mendes   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Daniela Cristina   defeats   Jaqueline Moreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Canton   defeats   Lucas Alexandre   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Davi Soares   defeats   Gabriel Freitas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Ferreira   defeats   Duarte Junior   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Eduarda   defeats   Fabiola Peixoto   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Festival Kids 4 Saturday, July 29, 2023
Arena FT Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Igor Wallison  defeats  Jhonatan Eduardo via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maria Eduarda  defeats  Maria Eduarda via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
RV Fight 3 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Arena FT Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Eduarda vs. Vitoria Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maria Eduarda   defeats   Lauane Vitoria   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Ferreira   defeats   Paulo   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 5, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Janaina Fonseca   defeats   Daniela Cristina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Paula   defeats   Maria Papini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erlon Alexandre   defeats   Vinicius Freitas   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jatobá Pro Fight Saturday, April 29, 2023
Arena FT Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Guilherme Davi  defeats  Jondson Medeiros via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luênia Bonifácio  defeats  Mayra Aparecida via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaquiel  defeats  Douglas Oliveira via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jonathan Monte  defeats  Douglas Soares via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matheus Filipe Filipe  defeats  Jeferson Ramos via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabriel Vinicius  defeats  Wilian via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
FT Fight Championship 16 Saturday, February 11, 2023
Arena FT Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Gambulino vs. Fabiano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Gambulino   defeats   Luiz Fabiano   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davidson Ribeiro   defeats   Lauro Rocha   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RV Fight 2 Saturday, December 10, 2022
Arena FT Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Almeida vs. Leite Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Natan Leite   defeats   Marcos Almeida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thales Donner   defeats   Diogo Soares   via KO/TKO, Spinning Kick   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Maicon Patricio de Jesus   defeats   Pablo Ferreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Marcelino   defeats   Gabriel Lopes   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Victor Lima   defeats   João Marcos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariana Lana   defeats   Kamilly Luiza   via KO/TKO, Punches Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boxe Evolution 5 Saturday, October 22, 2022
Arena FT Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Soares vs. Eduardo 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuri Soares  defeats  Luiz Eduardo via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Teixeira  defeats  Rafael Mesquita via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Felipe  defeats  Marcone Gomes via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FT Fight Championship 15: Tchaco vs Diogo Saturday, August 20, 2022
CT FTBH Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Almeida vs. Soares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Almeida   defeats   Diogo Soares   via Disqualificaton   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Itamar Junior   defeats   Jean Marcos D'Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Luisa   defeats   Maria de Jesus   via Submission, Armlock   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Antonio   defeats   Luis Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Punches Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Eduardo   defeats   Jefferson Ricardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Henrique dos Santos   defeats   Ruan Filipe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aias Silva   defeats   Vitor de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denner Gonçalves   defeats   Everton Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches Round and Pound   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Miguel Nobre   defeats   Gustavo Sabino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davi Utsch   defeats   Cleiton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Boxe Evolution: Bop Games 22 Sunday, July 31, 2022
Estádio Mineirão Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Gandra vs. Nascimento 201 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alessandro Nascimento  defeats  Max Gandra via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor de Oliveira  defeats  Gelis Rivas via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Cruz  defeats  Otelmar Felipe via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nubia Queiroz  defeats  Anya Maximo via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deberson Batista  defeats  Thiago Santos via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Emanuel  defeats  Eduardo França via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martimiano Caetano  defeats  Wellington Santos via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Micael Soares  defeats  Nala França via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iure Leite  defeats  Maicon Siri via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denner Gonçalves  defeats  Caio Víctor via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otavio Henrique  defeats  Miguel Nobre via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Costa  defeats  Gabriel Alvarenga via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adão Junio  defeats  Rodrigo Henrique via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Henrique  defeats  Lorenzo Rocha via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Falcão  defeats  Maxsuel Silva via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adryan Raphael  defeats  Matheus Henrique via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Duarte  defeats  Yago Henrique via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Flávio Oliveira  defeats  Vitor Henrique via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Talyson Gomes  defeats  Gabriel Santos via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wanderson Fonseca  defeats  Henrique Furtado via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Amazona Fight: Bop Games 22 Saturday, July 30, 2022
Estádio Mineirão Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Adele Oliveira  defeats  Aline Santos via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fabiola Peixoto  defeats  Luiza Melo via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Poliana de Souza  defeats  Karla Yasnara via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mayra Aparecida  defeats  Nicoli Vitoria via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Riana Emanuely  defeats  Giovana Andrade via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Carla Ligia  defeats  Bruna Goulart via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luiza Martins  defeats  Maria Eduarda via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Livia Maria  defeats  Adele Oliveira via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jatoba Fight Striker: Bop Games 22 Saturday, July 30, 2022
Estádio Mineirão Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Kevim de Jesus  defeats  Joao Paulo via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lucas Martins  defeats  Luis Gonçalves via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Gustavo  defeats  Gabriel Gomes via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcone Gomes  defeats  Gabriel Gomes via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lucas Martins  defeats  Weliton Simão via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Gustavo  defeats  Marcone Gomes via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boxe Evolution 4 Saturday, May 14, 2022
CT FTBH Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Henrique vs. Paulo 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Henrique  defeats  Joao Paulo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Cardoso  vs.  Pedro Henrique Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saulo Pedrosa  defeats  Igor Wallison via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Santos  defeats  Marcone Gomes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Cruz  defeats  Elder Costa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Lopes  vs.  Luiz Felipe Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CT FTBH Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Teixeira vs. Leite Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Natan Leite   defeats   Diego Teixeira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alisson Machado   defeats   Alan Alves Vieira   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Antonio   defeats   Ronaldo Saminez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Diego Neri de Castro   defeats   Washington Farlley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Wallison   defeats   Kennedy Mendes   via Submission, Leglock   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karla Yasnara   defeats   Julia Luisa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Samira Emanuella   defeats   Rayane   via KO/TKO, Punches Ground and Pound   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Luis Gonçalves   defeats   Jadson Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Tiago Pavilhão   defeats   Luis Gonçalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Gomes   defeats   Marvin Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Nobre   defeats   Diogo Henrique   via Submission, Armlock   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joao Paulo   defeats   Carlos Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naiara Augusta   defeats   Roberta Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Ricardo   defeats   Ruan Filipe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jatobá Fight Striker 6 Saturday, March 19, 2022
CT FTBH Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Igor Gabriel  defeats  Jeferson Ramos via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kevim de Jesus  defeats  Jaco Ferreira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RV Fight: Special Edition Saturday, December 11, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Saminez vs. Gustavo 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronaldo Saminez   defeats   Luis Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Punches Round and Pound   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Washington Farlley   defeats   Kennedy Mendes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcos Paulino  defeats  Jaco Ferreira via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guilherme Augusto  defeats  Jose Donizete via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karla Yasnara   defeats   Julia Luisa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Antonio   defeats   Jadson Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Francielle Araujo   defeats   Vitoria Bassanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariana Jesus   defeats   Rayane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Nobre   defeats   Henrique Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gleisson da Silva  defeats  Bruno Correa via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Laryssa Leila  defeats  Magali Chagas via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marco Tulio  defeats  Wellington Alves via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Willian Robson  defeats  Danilo Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Geovanna Ventura  defeats  Carla Ligia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amazona Fight 6: Luana vs Sarah Saturday, November 06, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Luizy vs. Carolina 209 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Luana Oliveira  defeats  Sarah Emanuella via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Laryssa Leila  defeats  Maria Papini via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joana França  defeats  Luiza Pokrovsky via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Geovanna Ventura  defeats  Elizangela Santos via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rayca Alves  defeats  Kamily Luiza via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ana Beatriz  defeats  Patricia Santos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Karla Yasnara  defeats  Bruna Izadora via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Leticia Silva  defeats  Maria Alice via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maria Eduarda  defeats  Samira Emanuella via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Samira Kathlen  defeats  Thalita Moura via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Karla Yasnara  defeats  Mileidy Meris via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Poliana de Souza  defeats  Ingrid de Freitas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Livia Maria  defeats  Samira Kathlen via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rayane  defeats  Alondra Rojas via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Luizy  defeats  Laleska Carolina via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jatoba Fight Striker 5: Sagaz vs Marcone Saturday, October 09, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Jaco Ferreira  defeats  Rafael Pereira via KO/TKO, Medical Stoppage   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guilherme Augusto  defeats  Marcone Gomes via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bruno Correa  defeats  Ronaldo Junio via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Denis Lopes  defeats  Fabio Silva via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gleisson da Silva  defeats  Ivan Silva via Decision, Punches   5 Rounds, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brian Gualberto  vs.  Rodrigo Neves Ends in a Draw, Draw   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Thiago Henrique Gouveia  defeats  Junio Mendes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adrian Christian  defeats  Abner via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcus Vinicius  defeats  Andrielson Jhones via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Silvio Menegazzo  defeats  Luiz Gustavo via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Plinio Escuin  defeats  Jader Mendes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Carlos Henrique  defeats  Leandro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Magali Chagas  defeats  Isadora Dias via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Neilton Pereira  defeats  Michel Caruso via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lucas Youssef  defeats  Diego Gomes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rogerio Bispo  vs.  Matheus Nascimento Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcos Avelar  defeats  Ismael Nepomuceno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marco Tulio  defeats  Ronaldo Carvalho via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vanderson Vinicius  defeats  Nicolas Rafael via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joao Vitor  defeats  Arthur Rodrigues via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vinicius Gomes  defeats  Gabriel Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Arthur Rodrigues  defeats  Alex Pereira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CT Fight Team MG, BR Brazil Region
Title Fight Almeida vs. Vieira 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Almeida   defeats   Alan Alves Vieira   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   0:30 Round 4 of 5, 15:30 Total Bout Page
Daniel Matos   defeats   Felipe Brandao   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yan Richard   defeats   Israel Vicente   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Maia   defeats   Kennedy Mendes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Biata   defeats   Savio Luiz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Rocha   defeats   Weliton Simão   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laryssa Leila   defeats   Jaine Mariano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gustavo   defeats   Julio Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warlen   defeats   Carlos Henrique   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonçalves   defeats   Gabriel Augusto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno da Silva   defeats   Jadson Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Ricardo   defeats   Joao Vitor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Luisa   defeats   Karla Yasnara   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Tiago Pavilhão   defeats   Robson Rodrigues   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Wallison   defeats   Saul Ramalho   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Amazona Fight 5 Saturday, August 07, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Tayná Lamounier  defeats  Karen Machado via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maria Papini  defeats  Cawara Yasmin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabriele Pires  defeats  Ingrid Batista via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joana França  defeats  Ana Paula via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Geovanna Ventura  defeats  Maria Clara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Laryssa Leila  defeats  Fernanda Pereira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luana Oliveira  defeats  Poliana de Souza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Karla Yasnara  defeats  Antônia Pacheco via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Carla Ligia  defeats  Bianca Ribeiro via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Aissa Paula  defeats  Lauane Vitoria via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Evilyn Goulart  defeats  Maria Rita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Leticia Silva  defeats  Vanessa Andrade via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jatoba Fight Striker 4 Saturday, July 17, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Marcos Paulino  defeats  Jhonatan Alves via KO/TKO   of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rafael Pereira  defeats  Joao Paulo via KO/TKO   of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guilherme Augusto  defeats  Weliton Simão via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pedro Antonio  defeats  Pedro Felipe via KO/TKO   of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bruno da Silva  defeats  Rafael Mesquita via Decision, Split Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Guilherme Bicalho  defeats  Marciel Alberto via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Diego Teixeira  defeats  Fabio Silva via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bruno Correa  defeats  Wellington Alves via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabriel Luiz  defeats  Willian Robson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rodrigo Coelho  defeats  Nei Cardoso via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabriel Talles  defeats  Robson Santos via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jader Mendes  defeats  Juan Carlos via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rafael Sávio  defeats  Matheus Emanuel via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Igor Pereira  defeats  Pablo Henrique via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rafael Sudario  defeats  Flavio Augusto via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   João Victor  defeats  Ronald Santos via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adrian Christian  defeats  Lucas Henrique via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bernardo Blando  defeats  Samuel Wallace via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ronaldo Junio  defeats  Aias Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabriel Ramos  defeats  Pedro Henrique via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vitor Bernardo  defeats  Gabriel Pontes via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Boxe Evolution 2 Saturday, July 03, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Title Fight Michel vs. Luiz 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Wanderson Michel  defeats  Washington Luiz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joao Edmo  defeats  Tiago Sobral via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tulio Rudyeri  defeats  Arthur Santos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Papini  defeats  Jaine Mariano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor de Oliveira  defeats  Davi Aquino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Gomes  defeats  Pedro Felipe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Lopes  defeats  Washington Farlley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefan Magalhaes  defeats  Syllas Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Washington Farlley  defeats  Wellerson Wagner via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henrique Oliveira  defeats  Felipe Savassi via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Breno Goncalves  defeats  Washington Rocha via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonatham Santiago  defeats  Weslei Silva Diniz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Antonio  defeats  Caua Aquino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wellington Santos  defeats  Andre Luis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonatha Pereira  defeats  Jean Lucas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronald Santos  defeats  Gabriel Moreira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thiago Santos  defeats  Joao Henrique via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ana Carolina  defeats  Poliana de Souza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felipe Moreira  defeats  Pablo Alexandre via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guilherme Augusto  defeats  Rafael Luiz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Silvia Martins  defeats  Lilian Carla via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Rocha  defeats  Arthur Lopes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Fidelix  defeats  Vitor Lott via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Ramos  defeats  Pericles Alves via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wendel Gabriel  defeats  João Pedro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Vinicius  defeats  Cloves Gonçalves via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frederico Junior  defeats  Gabriel Pedrosa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vinicius Alves  defeats  Wellington Alves via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sereno Oliveira  defeats  Denis Alexandre via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heitor Foster  defeats  Wanderley Thadeu via KO/TKO, Injury Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michel Alves  defeats  Breno Alvares via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackson Diego  defeats  Gustavo Tadeu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guilherme Bicalho  defeats  Jeferson Alves via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Grappling Championship 3 Saturday, June 19, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Petronio Batista  defeats  Fabio Cardoso via Submission, Armlock   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nickson Lobo  defeats  Pedro Antonio via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Inácio  defeats  Jondson Medeiros via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Biata  defeats  Alan Alves Vieira via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Biata  defeats  Marino Nery via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kleiton Avila  defeats  Lucas Rodrigues via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evellyn Vieira  defeats  Karla Yasnara via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Jatoba Fight Striker 3 Saturday, May 08, 2021
CT Fight Team Ibirité, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Kevim de Jesus  defeats  David Souza via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rafael Pereira  defeats  Wesley Junio via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcone Gomes  defeats  Jose Donizete via KO/TKO, Medical Stoppage   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Geovanna Ventura  defeats  Bianca Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joao Paulo  defeats  Bruno Correa via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Victor Diniz  defeats  Izaque Moraes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rafael Sávio  defeats  Edeilson Nascimento via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Igor Wallison  defeats  João Victor via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ewerton Ricardo  defeats  Glauko Cezar via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Amazona Fight 4 Saturday, May 01, 2021
CT FTBH Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Camily Vitoria  defeats  Pholiane Cristine via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Iara Vitória  defeats  Jessica Silva via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adele Oliveira  defeats  Sarah Emanuella via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yasmin Silva  defeats  Pamela Cristina via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bruna Costa  defeats  Andreza Marangon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sarah Emanuella  defeats  Camila Domiciano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Karla Yasnara  defeats  Ana Luiza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maria Papini  defeats  Cawara Yasmin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabriela Leite  defeats  Debora Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maria Clara  defeats  Leticia Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Dana White Addresses ‘Crazy’ Crowd Brawl At UFC Mexico: ‘I Don’t Think It’s A Bad Look For The UFC’
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to Make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White more than bullish on UFC's Mexico future after P.I. opening
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Favors Francis Ngannou Over Anthony Joshua But Says He’d Beat ‘The Predator’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 303 & 306 Announced!
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler hopes Alexander Volkanovski takes longer layoff after back-to-back knockout losses
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Royval aims to 'keep spoiling parties' against Alexandre Pantoja after UFC Mexico win
  • Bloody Elbow : 8 more ADCC 2024 invites won, Mackenzie Dern returning to BJJ? – Grappling Report
  • Jits Magazine : Masakazu Imanari Lands Wild Comeback Armbar At RIZIN Landmark 8
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City, The Morning After: The Sport’s Greatest Nail
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones expects Francis Ngannou to lose to Anthony Joshua: ‘Sorry, Francis’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega reacts to bizarre ankle roll before big UFC Mexico win, plays it cool on possible title shot
  • Bloody Elbow : A Star on the Rise: How Junto Nakatani beat down Santiago to become a three-weight world champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White reacts to ‘crazy’ crowd fight at UFC Mexico City: ‘I’ve never seen any s*** like that in my life’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Headliners get combined $17,000
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Fight Night 237
  • MMA Mania : Rolling Ankles And ‘Fighting Demons’
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2 – Winners and Losers
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From UFC Mexico City