Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Club OC

Fight Club OC
  • Name: Fight Club OC
  • Headquarters: Costa Mesa, California, United States
  • Acronyms: FCOC
  • Ownership: Roy Englebrecht Promotions
  • Promotion Links:

FCOC Events

Rumble on the Water 4 Saturday, July 28, 10:00 PM ET
Us The Queen Mary Long Beach, California US West Region
SummerFist 11 Sunday, July 15, 9:00 PM ET
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Pulido vs. Castro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Pulido   vs.   Robert Castro   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Jimerson   vs.   Chadricc Kindle   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gregory Salyer   vs.   Aaron Winston   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marco Sanchez   vs.   Josiah Simpson   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Garrett Sawtelle   vs.   Juan Soto   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeong-Joo Choi   vs.   Labib Yasir   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Efren Guerrero   vs.   Wesley Harold   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zach Sawtelle   vs.   Stanley Sogbandi   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derrick Jones   vs.   Gabriel Val Verde   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sukshith Satish   vs.   Steve Mora   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Stewart   vs.   Ronald Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FCOC 52 Thursday, June 07, 10:00 PM ET
Us The Hangar at OC Fair and Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Walker vs. Diaz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Walker   defeats   Santiago Diaz   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hakob Ter-Petrosyan   defeats   Travis Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Huerta   defeats   Mark Alvidrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Hotel Irvine Irvine, California US West Region
Main Card Conte vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yadir Perez   defeats   David Conte   via Submission   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Jobani Herrera   defeats   Romeo Becerra   via Submission   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FCOC 51 Thursday, April 05, 2018
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Yamamoto vs. Segura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Segura   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Butler   defeats   Cory Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Mauldin   defeats   Amanda Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FCOC 50 Thursday, February 15, 2018
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Diaz vs. Diaz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santiago Diaz   defeats   Ozzy Diaz   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kory Kelley   defeats   Saad Ul-Hasan   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Gladiator MMA Championship Series 4 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us LA Memorial Coliseum Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Secaida vs. Sosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Randy Sosa   defeats   David Secaida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kona Oliveira   defeats   Carlos Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Hall   defeats   Paul Rockey   via Submission   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 2:30 Total Bout Page
Isaac Cabrera   defeats   Richard Juarez   via Submission   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 2:55 Total Bout Page
Mario Arredondo   defeats   Reginald Moore   via Submission   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scarlette Flores   defeats   Alia Wegner   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Fabian Lopez   defeats   Cameron Brewer   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Bobby Newman   defeats   Anthony Wilkins   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
David Acuna   defeats   John Paul DeJoria   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Espinoza   defeats   Kieran Fitzpatrick   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FCOC 49 Thursday, October 12, 2017
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Padilla vs. McCottrell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Padilla   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Puente Jr.   defeats   Dennis Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kedrick Harris   defeats   Travis Williams   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator MMA Championship Series 3 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us LA Memorial Coliseum Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Nava vs. Puga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Puga   defeats   Abraham Nava   via Submission   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Mike Mazariego   defeats   Samson Dorff   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Cecilia Padilla   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Sanchez   defeats   Justin Tevis   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linh Nguyen   defeats   Ausama Elhuzayel   via KO/TKO, 1   of 3 Bout Page
Robert Pearlman   defeats   Joe Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Esquivel   defeats   Rick Zelada   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Hughes   defeats   Matt Reed   via Submission   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Zaragosa   defeats   Tony Uribe   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Gutierrez   defeats   Jobani Herrera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Azurdia   defeats   Oliver Alonso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Brock   defeats   Carlos Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Water 3 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Us The Queen Mary Long Beach, California US West Region
Main Event Rosales vs. Arredondo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Alejandro Arredondo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Justin Jaynes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Segura   defeats   Jimmy Spicuzza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Albert Tapia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Desmond Torres   defeats   Ricky Furar   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage due to cut   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Donte Stubbs   defeats   Kenny Gray   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
FCOC 48 Thursday, August 24, 2017
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Reyes vs. Guardado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Reyes   defeats   Gil Guardado   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Jacob   defeats   Kris Calmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Private Event Monday, August 07, 2017
Us Mesa Verde Country Club Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Marshall vs. Pham Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toodie Marshall   defeats   Keolahiwahiwa Pham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Hudson   defeats   John Le   via Submission, Kumura   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Gladiator MMA Championship Series 2 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Us LA Memorial Coliseum Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Lopez vs. Sands Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Lopez   defeats   David Sands   via Submission   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Pouncy   defeats   Chelsey White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Sosa   defeats   Félix Funes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Tevis   defeats   Bruno Casillas   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Gutierrez   defeats   Daniel Benavente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Sanchez   defeats   Anthony Wilkins   via Submission   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Badali   defeats   Enrique Marte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Taufi   defeats   Brett Albert   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SummerFist 10 Sunday, July 16, 2017
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Sims vs. Freelove Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Sims   defeats   Andrew Freelove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Badali   defeats   Isaac Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Wilson   defeats   Brian Szpyrka   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Carballo   defeats   Nick Varkatzas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
John Strohl   defeats   Eddie Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator MMA Championship Series 1 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Us LA Memorial Coliseum Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Chavez vs. Alexander Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Chavez   defeats   Gabriel Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Nava   defeats   Leo Imai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Baez   defeats   Chris Sherley   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Alexis Esquivel   defeats   Christopher Cruz   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yenok Kopushyan   defeats   Vic Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jobani Herrera   defeats   Yadir Perez   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Konye Agbahiwe   defeats   Michael Siala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Cabrera   defeats   Brian Szpyrka   via Submission   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SummerFist 8 Sunday, June 25, 2017
Us San Diego County Fair Del Mar, California US West Region
Main Event Romo vs. Wells Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Wells   defeats   Alberto Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Nakagawa   defeats   Armando Marcial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Brock   defeats   Jordan Durr   via Submission   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Jorge Juarez   defeats   Max Goad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Marte   defeats   Lee Southard   via Submission   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 2:40 Total Bout Page
Jacob Argo   defeats   JaQuan Madyun   via Submission   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Water 1 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Us Queen Mary Events Park Long Beach, California US West Region
Main Event Le-Bosnoyani vs. Guay Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean-Paul Le-Bosnoyani   defeats   Garland Guay   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Siala   defeats   Moises Prieto   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Brewer   defeats   Marcus Sims   via Submission   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Brittney Victoria Grizzelle   defeats   April Santa Anna   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Leyva   defeats   Don Walton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Smith   defeats   Alex Pedrote   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Mauro Gutierrez   defeats   Brian Monahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toan Le   defeats   Nick Jaramillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FCOC 47 Thursday, June 01, 2017
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Hernandez vs. Davis Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Davis Jr.   defeats   Anthony Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Kory Kelley   defeats   Matthew Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Us Hotel Irvine Irvine, California US West Region
Main Card Young vs. Baez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aryion Young   defeats   Julian Baez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Creighton   defeats   Salvador Villegas   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
FCOC 46 Thursday, April 06, 2017
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Event Rosales vs. Jaynes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Jaynes   defeats   Jacob Rosales   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Alejandro Arredondo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hansen   defeats   Albert Tapia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FCOC 45 Thursday, February 16, 2017
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Marks vs. Ramirez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christina Marks   defeats   Paola Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FCOC 44 Thursday, December 08, 2016
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Borquez vs. Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emilas Jimenez   defeats   Vincent Borquez   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoffrey Mellor   defeats   Michael Reddemann   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FCOC 43 Thursday, October 13, 2016
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Governale vs. Winski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Winski   defeats   Justin Governale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FCOC 42 Thursday, August 25, 2016
Us OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Millender vs. Alvarez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Curtis Millender   defeats   Ozzie Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   Craig Plaskett   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Private Show Monday, August 08, 2016
Us Mesa Verde Country Club Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Card Ritterstein vs. Tenpas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Tenpas   defeats   Máximo Ritterstein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Reddemann   defeats   Sean Hirst   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Esquivel   defeats   Miguel Valencia   via Submission   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Peter Pisarz   defeats   Luis Lopez   via Submission   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : K-1 veteran, MMA coach Andre Dida to make in-ring return with Rizin
  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes admits he wasn’t expecting to be among elite heavyweights ‘so soon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Broken faces, broken arms, a DDT-style takedown, and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov explains why he wasn’t interested in Conor McGregor confrontation at World Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw thinks second win over Cody Garbrandt solidifies him as the ‘best bantamweight ever’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Stipe Miocic: Brock Lesnar’s ‘disrespectful’ appearance at UFC 226 was a ‘sh*t show’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mark Hunt’s lawyer considering amending lawsuit against UFC in wake of Brock Lesnar’s return
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum: Robert Whittaker might not be the same fighter after ‘wars’ with Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: McGregor and Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor and Khabib Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Boise: Fantasy Rewind
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Boise Scorecard
  • UFC.com : On the Rise: Hamburg Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Eduardo Dantas to undergo surgery for fractured leg on Monday
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 202 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Mirsad Bektic explains how loss to Darren Elkins motivated move to Tristar
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Kelvin Gastelum pokes fun at weight issues with ‘Despacito’ parody