Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Australian National Boxing Federation

Australian National Boxing Federation
  • Name: Australian National Boxing Federation
  • Headquarters: Australia
  • Acronyms: ANBF
  • Promotion Links:

ANBF Events

Bad Intentions 6: Turner vs. Murrat Saturday, April 10, 4:00 AM ET
Au Gunnedah Town Hall Gunnedah, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Turner vs. Murray 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tyson Turner   defeats   Dan Murray   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Sa'lesui   defeats   Hunter Sam   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Nolan   defeats   Lee Fook   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enja Prest   defeats   Katie Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Roberts   defeats   Wasan Srihongsa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Repeat or Revenge: Webb vs. Jacobs Saturday, March 27, 4:00 AM ET
Au Hobart City Hall Hobart, TAS Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Jacobs vs. Webb 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krystina Jacobs   defeats   Lorrinda Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uria Afamasaga   defeats   Jayden Joseph   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bo Belbin   defeats   Peter De Groot   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Layton McFerran   defeats   Callan Harris   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Gipp   defeats   Chris Drummond   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Au The Melbourne Pavilion Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Taylor vs. Riddle 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joel Taylor   defeats   Jayden Riddle   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shadey Souied   vs.   John Mannu   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vita Pomale   defeats   Karim Maatalla   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thulas Mkize   defeats   Adam Fenton   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchell Leek   defeats   Christopher French   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brody Tutta   defeats   Justin Cullen   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 4 of 4, 10:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ankush Hooda   defeats   Killian Freehill   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Avdoulos   defeats   Robert Lale   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 4, 8:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damien Lock   defeats   Darcy Boland   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Au Doyalson-Wyee RSL Club Doyalson, New South Wales
Law vs. Fourex Saturday, October 24, 2020
Au Leagues Club Caboolture, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Law vs. Ake 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ethan Law   defeats   John Ake   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Hartmann   defeats   James Langridge Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Camilleri vs. Etto Saturday, March 21, 2020
Au The Melbourne Pavilion Victoria, AU
Goodman vs. Manakane Saturday, March 07, 2020
Au Fraternity Club New South Wales, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Goodman vs. Manakane 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman   defeats   Noldi Manakane   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Whitehead   defeats   Ryan Lucas   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Capital Fight Show 19 Friday, February 28, 2020
Au Hellenic Club Australian Capital Territory, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Kapeen vs. Archibald 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abe Archibald   defeats   Jorge Kapeen   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Beau Hartas   vs.   Adam Stowe   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Cooper   defeats   Ray Ingram   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Hadley   defeats   Chris Oliver   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Medawar   defeats   Ferdi Bartulovic   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daryll Hall   defeats   Rob Baron   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mannix vs. Fraser Saturday, February 22, 2020
Au Doyalson-Wyee RSL Club Doyalson, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Mannix vs. Frazer 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bailey Mannix   defeats   Franco Frazer   via KO/TKO, Left Hook Liver Shot   2:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Carr   defeats   Tyson Lantry   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Cotten   defeats   Dillon Bargero   via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchel Stapleton   defeats   Jake Doherty   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dan Murray   defeats   Robbie Porter   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Tapueluelu   defeats   Jacob Snowden   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Capital Fight Show 18: Kapeen vs. Bargero Friday, November 08, 2019
Au Hellenic Club District of Woden Valley, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Kapeen vs. Bargero 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jorge Kapeen   defeats   Dillon Bargero   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Cooper   defeats   Ryan Cotten   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 4 of 4, 10:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abe Archibald   defeats   Ray Ingram   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Hadley   defeats   Noa Vananalagi   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Lovett   defeats   Harjinder Singh   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 4 of 4, 11:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arsene Fosso   defeats   Jacob Snowden   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Morgan vs. Tinampay Saturday, October 19, 2019
Nz Christchurch Boys High School Auditorium Canterbury, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Morgan vs. Tinampay 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bowyn Morgan   defeats   Nelson Tinampay   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 12, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Best of the Best: Boxing Series 3 Saturday, July 27, 2019
Au Summerland Gold Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Elrich vs. Haley 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ali Elrich   defeats   Chase Haley   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malakay Moukayber   defeats   Visila Lagilagi   via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 5 of 8, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koen Mazoudier   defeats   Joshua Hatherley   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Rio   vs.   Patrick Thunder   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyson Turner   defeats   Stuart Stokes   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 4, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendan Micallef   defeats   Noa Vananalagi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Malkoun   defeats   Waikato Falefehi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Carr   defeats   Jimmy Nicholson   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
MacKenzie vs. Beauchamp Friday, November 10, 2017
Au Cronulla Southern Leagues Club Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight MacKenzie vs. Beauchamp 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kye MacKenzie   defeats   Nort Beauchamp   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Gallen   defeats   Puna Rasaubale   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Malkoun   defeats   Matthew Saville   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 4, 5:35 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones doesn’t know when he’ll fight next, puts future in God’s hands
  • MMA Weekly : UFC president Dana White reacts to new CDC mask rules
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 262 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier is right: 10-8 scores for Michael Chandler at UFC 262 are inexcusable | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 29' cast: Brady Hiestand's journey began as 16-year-old fighting grown men
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 262 winner Jordan Wright: 'I’m the songbird just singing my song'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 259 pre-event facts: Cris Cyborg meets Leslie Smith in rare rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula set for July 31 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Katlyn Chookagian explains hacked Twitter, calls out Alexa Grasso following UFC 262 win
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 29' cast: Daniel Argueta recalls black-eyed job interview thanks to Cub Swanson
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White signs two to UFC deals, offers Contender Series to third after scouting Houston event
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler determined after UFC 262 loss: ‘The scars and bruises remind them you’re still here’
  • UFC.com : Rob Font Sets The Benchmark For The New England Cartel
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Which of UFC's 2021 pay-per-view main event has been best?
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Which UFC pay-per-view main event has been best of 2021?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White expects to hold Fight Night events at UFC APEX for remainder of 2021
  • The Athletic : Is Tony Ferguson’s time as a UFC title contender done?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 188: Make your predictions for Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones ‘not sure’ when he will be fighting next, but he’s happy for ‘some downtime’ right now
  • MMAFighting.com : Making the Grade: UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler edition